More Filters
Last Updated: May 24, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 323

Flats for Sale in George Town, Chennai - Page 2

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in George Town? Housing.com offers 18+ Flats & 1+ Houses/Villas. Search from 8+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in George Town. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in George Town, Chennai - Page 2 - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
3 BHK Flat (1250 sq.ft)
₹1.25 Cr
Egmore, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (600 sq.ft)
₹40.0 L
Perumalpet, Purasawalkam
1 RK Independent House (550 sq.ft)
₹15.0 L
Egmore, Chennai
1 BHK Flat (465 sq.ft)
₹40.0 L
Chepauk, Triplicane
2 BHK Flat (833 sq.ft)
₹72.0 L
Kosapet, Purasawalkam
Residential Plot (600 sq.ft)
₹10.0 L
Seven Wells South, George Town
3 BHK Flat (2210 sq.ft)
₹4.39 Cr
Vepery, Periyamet
Residential Plot (12900 sq.ft)
₹33.0 Cr
Vepery, Periyamet
3 BHK Flat (850 sq.ft)
₹1.8 Cr
Egmore
5 BHK Flat (2536 sq.ft)
₹2.9 Cr
Buckingham Carnatic Mills, Jamalia
...Read more
SWAMINATHAN Vishwanathan S
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1250 Sq.ft 3 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Egmore for Rs. 12500000
3.37 km away
Resale
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
CMC Maritime Academy - Chennai- 1.6 kmMGM Healthcare- 0.1 kmEgmore Metro Station- 1.8 kmAnnalakshmi Restaurant- 0....+ More
Updated
3w ago
Ashif
Owner
1/7
2.86 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.67k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
CMC Maritime Academy - Chennai- 0.1 kmMGM Healthcare- 0.1 kmEgmore Metro Station- 1.9 kmAnnalakshmi Restaurant- 0....+ More
Updated
1w ago
A Nandhini
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 550 Sq.ft 1 RK Independent House for sale in Egmore for Rs. 1500000
2.99 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹15.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.73k/sq.ft
550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGated Community
Updated
3w ago
Sathyaruben
Owner
1/6
3.48 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.6k/sq.ft
465 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Water Supply
Updated
3d ago
Thilakraj
Owner
1/9
2.98 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹72.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.64k/sq.ft
833 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingKids AreaGated Community
OA
Orel Assets Pvt Ltd
1/4
2.82 km away
Verified
New Booking
Chaitanya Thomas Manor
RERA
₹4.39 Cr
Avg. price: ₹19.89k/sq.ft
2210 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantPower Backup
Edward
Owner
12900 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Periyamet, Chennai
2.56 km away
Resale
₹33.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹25.58k/sq.ft
12900 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
CMC Maritime Academy - Chennai- 1.8 kmMGM Healthcare- 0.1 kmEgmore Metro Station- 1.6 kmMathsya Egmore- 0.1 km

Zero Brokerage Projects around George Town

Gallery Cover Pic of Shri Misri The Element
3.37 kmfrom
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Shri Misri The Element
Shri Misri Group
4 BHK Flat Egmore, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of KG Rosetta
3.38 kmfrom
₹3.2 Cr - 4.58 Cr
KG Rosetta
KG Builders
3, 4 BHK Flats Egmore, Chennai
KB
KG Builders
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Aum Griha
4.47 kmfrom
₹6.97 Cr - 7.45 Cr
Navins Aum Griha
Navin's Housing & Properties
3, 3.5 BHK Flats Thousand Lights, Chennai
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of North Bay
5.35 kmfrom
₹1.15 Cr - 1.93 Cr
North Bay
KG Builders
2, 3 BHK Flats Tondiarpet, Chennai
KB
KG Builders
Developer
Housing Partner
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 850 Sq.ft 3 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Egmore for Rs. 18000000
3.37 km away
Resale
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹21.18k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
RR
RS REALTY
1/29
3.32 km away
New Booking
SPR Highliving District
RERA
₹2.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.42k/sq.ft
2536 sq.ft
Builtup area
25th Jan, 2028
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupGated Community24*7 Security
Pooja S
Owner
1/18
2.02 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹1.05 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.29k/sq.ft
1020 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGated Community
Updated
2w ago
SR
SANRAC REAL ESTATE
1/23
3.16 km away
Resale
Radiance Empire
RERA
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.42k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
PS
Propertykart Services Pvt Ltd
1/11
3.37 km away
Resale
₹2.98 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.96k/sq.ft
2135 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundVastu Compliant
Updated
3w ago
AH
Acre Home
1/9
2.85 km away
New Booking
Arihant Vanya Vilas
RERA
₹1.72 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.03k/sq.ft
1144 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower Backup24*7 SecurityGated Community
PH
Pride Housing
1/23
3.23 km away
New Booking
Lifestyle Param
RERA
₹89.9 L
Avg. price: ₹9.17k/sq.ft
980 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Kumaran HospitalClub House24*7 Security
Updated
6d ago
RAJAMURTHY
Owner
1/10
2.41 km away
Resale
₹36.0 L
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
360 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
CMC Maritime Academy - Chennai- 0.1 kmCHENNAI NATIONAL HOSPITAL- 0.1 kmSir Thiyagaraya College Metro Station- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Ali Asghar
Owner
1/6
Resale
Mohammedi Manzil
₹98.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.74k/sq.ft
1455 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftWater Supply
Updated
4w ago

Ready to Move Projects around George Town

Gallery Cover Pic of Shri Misri The Element
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Shri Misri The Element
by Shri Misri Group
4 BHK Flat
Egmore, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Welldone Atop
₹2.79 Cr
Welldone Atop
by Welldone Ventures
3 BHK Flat
Nungambakkam, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of SPR Highliving District
₹1.24 Cr - 3.04 Cr
SPR Highliving District
by SPR India
3, 4 BHK Flats
Jamalia, Chennai
HK
Home Konnect
Seller + 1 more
Nitin Srinivasan
Owner
1/22
3.57 km away
Resale
₹2.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingWater Supply
PG
Prop Guider
1/7
3.32 km away
New Booking
SPR Highliving District
RERA
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.84k/sq.ft
1075 sq.ft
Builtup area
6th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantChildren Play AreaRainwater Harvesting24*7 Security
Achus
Owner
2.99 km away
Resale
₹15.99 L
Avg. price: ₹2.0k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
CMC Maritime Academy - Chennai- 0.1 kmMGM Healthcare- 0.1 kmEgmore Metro Station- 0.1 kmMathsya Egmore- 0.1 km
LH
Lifestyle Housing
1/4
3.59 km away

Property in Purasawalkam, Chennai

Riaz Ahamed
Owner
1/25
3.16 km away
Resale
Radiance Empire
RERA
₹86.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.53k/sq.ft
1008 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Vivekananda School- 0.1 kmDr. Mehta's Hospitals- 0.1 kmWashermenpet Metro Station- 0.1 kmSavoury Sea Shell- 0.1 km
KE
KOTHARI ESTATES
1/6
3.37 km away
Resale
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.58k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Egmore Bus StopLift
Updated
1d ago
L
Lokesh
1/11
3.36 km away
New Booking
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.64k/sq.ft
1054 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th May, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingPet AllowedGarden
Updated
1w ago
RL
Real Land Realty
1/21
1.64 km away
New Booking
Casagrand Masseys
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.3k/sq.ft
1429 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Mint Bus Terminal / Vallalar NagarPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
6d ago
PH
Pride Housing
1/8
3.32 km away
New Booking
SPR Highliving District
RERA
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.48k/sq.ft
1134 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
Updated
6d ago
BL
Bright Life Future
1/2
3.32 km away
Resale
₹6.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹27.08k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
CMC Maritime Academy - Chennai- 0.1 kmMGM Healthcare- 0.1 kmNehru Park Metro Station- 2.2 kmAnnalakshmi Restaurant...+ More
Updated
4d ago
Mani Kandan
Owner
390 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Vyasarpadi, Chennai
3.63 km away
Resale
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.13k/sq.ft
390 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Vivekananda School- 1.4 kmLifeline Hospitals- 0.1 kmWashermenpet Metro Station- 0.1 kmAnnalakshmi Restaurant- 0.1 km
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in George Town, Chennai

7,976
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Mannady
10 people rated this locality
4.32
9,072
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12,840
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5,208
Avg. Price per sq.ft
19,742
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in George Town, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Prince Ratnapuri Garden Residency
3, 4 BHK Apartments
George Town,Chennai
1.27 Cr-1.81 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Shree Mangalam Sankeshwara Niketan
Property
George Town,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Shree Mangalam Sankeshwara Suman
 
 
 
George Town,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of B Sri Ganapathi Nagar
Property
George Town,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Shree Mangalam Sankeshwara Tower
Property
George Town,Chennai
 

Popular Locality for sale around George Town, Chennai

Chennai Port Trust
6 people rated this locality
4.71
44,025
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Periyamet
1 people rated this locality
5