Reset filters
Last Updated: May 15, 2026
No Properties

Independent Houses for Sale in Alapakkam, Chengalpattu, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Alapakkam? ✓100% Verified Properties....Read more
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Alapakkam)

Prabhu
Owner
1/10
0.8 km away
No Brokerage
₹53.6 L
Avg. price: ₹4.47k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St Ann's Matric Hr Sec School- 1 kmAthveka Multispeciality Clinic- 2.1 kmSouthern Railway Arch, Chengalpattu Metro Station- 2.1...+ More
Jayalakshmi
1/6
1.3 kms away
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.67k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
6th Sep, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
St Ann's Matric Hr Sec School- 2.1 kmAthveka Multispeciality Clinic- 4.4 kmSouthern Railway Arch, Chengalpattu Metro Station- 4...+ More
Sri Lakshmi Nagar
Owner
1/5
1.3 kms away
₹51.1 L
Avg. price: ₹4.26k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Ramakrishna Mission Boys Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmAthveka Multispeciality Clinic- 0.9 kmSouthern Railway Arch, Chengalpat...+ More
Sri Laksmi
Owner
1/10
1.4 kms away
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.17k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Athena Global School - CBSE School in Chengalpattu- 3.6 kmAthveka Multispeciality Clinic- 3.2 kmSouthern Railway Arch, Chengalp...+ More
Sri Lakshmi Nagar
Owner
1/5
1.4 kms away
No Brokerage
₹54.8 L
Avg. price: ₹4.57k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Jayalakshmi
1/5
1.4 kms away
₹29.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.83k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
2nd Oct, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Prabha
Owner
1/6
1.4 kms away
₹67.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.28k/sq.ft
1067 sq.ft
Ezhil
Owner
1/4
1.4 kms away
No Brokerage
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.75k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
SELVI
Owner
1/6
1.4 kms away
No Brokerage
RERA
₹32.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.33k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Jul, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Ramakrishna Mission Boys Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmAthveka Multispeciality Clinic- 1.4 kmSouthern Railway Arch, Chengalpat...+ More
Selvi
Owner
1/5
1.4 kms away
No Brokerage
₹29.3 L
Avg. price: ₹4.88k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Jul, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
St.Joseph's Matric Higher Secondary School- 1 kmAthveka Multispeciality Clinic- 1.1 kmSouthern Railway Arch, Chengalpattu Metro...+ More
Selvi
Owner
1/5
1.4 kms away
RERA
₹30.9 L
Avg. price: ₹5.15k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Jul, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Sheeba
Owner
1/5
1.5 kms away
No Brokerage
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.29k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Vetri
Owner
1/5
1.5 kms away
₹47.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.53k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Hope Construction
Owner
1/12
1.9 kms away
No Brokerage
RERA
₹58.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.29k/sq.ft
922 sq.ft
Builtup area
8th Mar, 2026
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Alapakkam, Chennai

Natham
6,016
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Vedachalam Nagar
6,800
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Anna Nagar
4,801
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.96%
Rise in last 1 Year
Gokulapuram
5 people rated this locality
4.52
4,589
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.66%
Fall in last 1 Year
Sakthi Nagar
6,244
Avg. Price per sq.ft
35.06%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale around Alapakkam, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Maxx Rainbow Villas
3 BHK Villa
Chengalpattu,Chennai
51.75 L-65.25 L
Gallery Cover Pic of TVS Emerald Aaranya Phase 1
2.5, 3.5 BHK Villas
Chengalpattu,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Jananya Sampoornadhaya Enclave
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Chengalpattu,Chennai
1.21 Cr-1.85 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Johitha Ville
3 BHK Villa
Kolapakkam - Vandalur,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Rhythm Villa
3, 4 BHK Villas
Madambakkam,Chennai
1.41 Cr-1.41 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of DSP Lake Placid 24
2, 3 BHK Apartment,Villas
Sithalapakkam,Chennai
57.12 L-97.92 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Akshaya Podigai
3, 3.5, 4.5, 5.5 BHK Villas
Mambakkam,Chennai
1.28 Cr-1.88 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Infinitty Punitham Garden Villas
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Tambaram East,Chennai
56.5 L-1.05 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of GT Bharathi Ron Luxury Villa