Reset filters
Last Updated: May 10, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 51

Independent Houses for Sale in Vallam R.F., Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Vallam R.F.? Housing.com offers 30+ 2 BHK and 6+ 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Vallam R.F.. Choose from 7+ Resale House and 7+ House from Owners in Vallam R.F.. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Vallam R.F., Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (1000 sq.ft)
₹39.7 L
Nenmeli, Chengalpattu
2.5 BHK Independent House (850 sq.ft)
₹46.7 L
Nenmeli, Chengalpattu
2 BHK Independent House (1050 sq.ft)
₹39.5 L
Nenmeli, Chengalpattu
3 BHK Independent House (1040 sq.ft)
₹52.0 L
Nenmeli, Chengalpattu
3 BHK Independent House (1150 sq.ft)
₹57.0 L
Nenmeli, Chengalpattu
2 BHK Independent House (650 sq.ft)
₹23.0 L
Nenmeli, Chengalpattu
3 BHK Independent House (1100 sq.ft)
₹49.0 L
Nenmeli, Chengalpattu
2 BHK Independent House (650 sq.ft)
₹30.85 L
Nenmeli, Chengalpattu
1 BHK Independent House (400 sq.ft)
₹23.0 L
Nenmeli, Chengalpattu
2 BHK Independent House (600 sq.ft)
₹28.0 L
Thenur, Chengalpattu
...Read more
SB
SRI BALAJI GROUPS
1/6
New Booking
₹39.7 L
Avg. price: ₹3.97k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
6th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyClose to Southern Railway Arch, Chengalpattu Metro StationChildren Pla...+ More
Updated
2w ago
SB
SRI BALAJI GROUPS
1/5
New Booking
₹46.7 L
Avg. price: ₹5.49k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
SB
SRI BALAJI GROUPS
1/5
New Booking
₹39.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.76k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Play video
1/7
New Booking
₹52.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
1040 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyClose to Bus StopClose to Southern Railway Arch, Chengalpattu Metro St...+ More
Updated
1w ago
SB
SRI BALAJI GROUPS
Play video
1/8
New Booking
₹57.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.96k/sq.ft
1150 sq.ft
Updated
1w ago
V
VSBN
Locality Champion
1/7
New Booking
₹23.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.54k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Bus StopClose to TempleChildren Play Area
PT
PROP TREE
Locality Champion
1/7
New Booking
₹49.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.45k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantFresh ConstructionHigh Ceiling
MA
Mariappan Advocate
1/5
New Booking
₹30.85 L
Avg. price: ₹4.75k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Sep, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Bus StopClose to Railway Station24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
MA
Mariappan Advocate
1/4
New Booking
₹23.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.75k/sq.ft
400 sq.ft
Builtup area
4th Sep, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Railway StationChildren Play Area24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago
MA
Mariappan Advocate
1/7
New Booking
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.67k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Sep, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreClose to Bus StopClose to Railway Station
Updated
1w ago
MA
Mariappan Advocate
1/7
New Booking
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.67k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Sep, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Updated
1w ago
MA
Mariappan Advocate
1/9
New Booking
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.29k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Railway Station24*7 SecurityChildren Play Area
Updated
1w ago
MA
Mariappan Advocate
1/4
New Booking
₹27.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.5k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Sep, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreVastu CompliantClose to Bus StopClose to Railway Station
Updated
1w ago
MA
Mariappan Advocate
1/6
New Booking
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.67k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
2nd Oct, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Bus StopChildren Play Area24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
MA
Mariappan Advocate
1/4
New Booking
₹32.2 L
Avg. price: ₹5.37k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Sep, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Railway StationClose to Grocery StoreClose to Bus StopVastu Compliant
Updated
1w ago
MA
Mariappan Advocate
1/5
New Booking
₹27.25 L
Avg. price: ₹4.19k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
28th Sep, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Updated
1w ago
SB
SRI BALAJI GROUPS
1/5
New Booking
₹54.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.5k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
MA
Mariappan Advocate
1/5
New Booking
₹32.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.33k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Sep, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Updated
1w ago
MA
Mariappan Advocate
1/5
New Booking
₹33.35 L
Avg. price: ₹4.45k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Sep, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Bus StopClose to Railway Station
Updated
1w ago
MA
Mariappan Advocate
1/4
New Booking
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.67k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
4th Sep, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Railway StationGated CommunityChildren Play Area
Updated
3w ago
MA
Mariappan Advocate
1/5
New Booking
₹28.5 L
Avg. price: ₹4.75k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Sep, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Park FacingPrivate Garden/TerraceClose to Bus StopGated Community
Updated
1w ago
SB
SRI BALAJI GROUPS
Play video
1/6
New Booking
₹46.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.6k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionPower BackupChildren Play AreaGated Community
Updated
1w ago
MA
Mariappan Advocate
1/8
New Booking
₹37.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.73k/sq.ft
550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Blessings School | Best School in Thirukalukundram|Best school in ChengalpattuChildren Play...+ More
Updated
1w ago
SB
SRI BALAJI GROUPS
1/6
New Booking
₹54.56 L
Avg. price: ₹5.46k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Updated
4w ago
MA
Mariappan Advocate
1/6
New Booking
₹37.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.73k/sq.ft
550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Chengalpattu Government HospitalChildren Play Area24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
MA
Mariappan Advocate
1/6
New Booking
₹37.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.73k/sq.ft
550 sq.ft
Updated
3w ago
MA
Mariappan Advocate
1/5
New Booking
₹27.78 L
Avg. price: ₹4.63k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
29th Sep, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreClose to Railway StationGated Community
Updated
1w ago
MA
Mariappan Advocate
1/6
New Booking
₹29.5 L
Avg. price: ₹4.92k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
29th Sep, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Railway StationClose to Bus StopGated Community
Updated
1w ago
MA
Mariappan Advocate
1/5
New Booking
₹32.01 L
Avg. price: ₹4.92k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
24th Sep, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Bus StopClose to Railway StationGated Community
Updated
1w ago
Sri Lakshmi Nagar
Owner
1/5
Resale
No Brokerage
₹54.8 L
Avg. price: ₹4.57k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGardenGated CommunityServent Room
Updated
4w ago
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Vallam R.F., Chennai

Nenmeli
5,785
Avg. Price per sq.ft
47.5%
Rise in last 1 Year
Santhi Nagar
4,100
Avg. Price per sq.ft
14.51%
Fall in last 1 Year
Medi Tech Park
4,637
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Vallam R.F., Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Jananya Sampoornadhaya Enclave
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Chengalpattu,Chennai
1.21 Cr-2.18 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Maxx Rainbow Villas
3 BHK Villa
Chengalpattu,Chennai
51.75 L-65.25 L
Gallery Cover Pic of TVS Emerald Aaranya Phase 1
2.5, 3.5 BHK Villas
Chengalpattu,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of DSP Lake Placid 24
2, 3 BHK Apartment,Villas
Sithalapakkam,Chennai
57.12 L-97.92 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Akshaya Podigai
3, 3.5, 4.5, 5.5 BHK Villas
Mambakkam,Chennai
1.28 Cr-1.88 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Infinitty Punitham Garden Villas
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Tambaram East,Chennai
56.5 L-1.05 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of GT Bharathi Ron Luxury Villa
3, 4 BHK Villas
Thiruvidandhai,Chennai
3.3 Cr-7.0 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in KSR Garden Phase 2
Residential Plot, 2, 3 BHK Villas
Gerugambakkam,Chennai
23.76 L-52.99 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Flagship Villa
4 BHK Row House,Villa