More Filters
Last Updated: May 19, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 2094

Flats for Sale in Jawahar Colony, Anna Nagar, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Jawahar Colony? Search from 8+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Jawahar Colony. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Jawahar Colony, Anna Nagar, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Flat (920 sq.ft)
₹95.0 L
Jawahar Colony, Anna Nagar
2 BHK Flat (874 sq.ft)
₹69.0 L
Jawahar Colony, Anna Nagar
2 BHK Flat (1057 sq.ft)
₹86.0 L
Jawahar Colony, Anna Nagar
The Arc (2981 sq.ft)
₹5.96 Cr - 6.17 Cr
Anna Nagar, Chennai
Altitude 9 (1617 sq.ft)
₹2.18 Cr - 2.7 Cr
Koyambedu, Chennai
TVS Emerald Luxor (1845 sq.ft)
₹2.95 Cr - 7.06 Cr
Anna Nagar, Chennai
Appaswamy Skylon (1969 sq.ft)
₹3.05 Cr - 4.51 Cr
Koyambedu, Chennai
Ozone The Metrozone (1555 sq.ft)
₹2.33 Cr - 7.23 Cr
Anna Nagar West, Chennai
Meera Crown (1440 sq.ft)
₹1.8 Cr - 1.86 Cr
Sri Iyappa Nagar, Chennai
KKR Sapphire (1456 sq.ft)
₹1.89 Cr - 2.09 Cr
Arumbakkam, Chennai
...Read more
C
CityLiferealty
1/26
New Booking
Pavani North Star
RERA
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹10.33k/sq.ft
920 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
1d ago
PG
Prop Guider
1/7
New Booking
Pavani North Star
RERA
₹69.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.89k/sq.ft
874 sq.ft
Builtup area
9th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantChildren Play AreaFire Fighting SystemClose to Thirumangalam Metr...+ More
PG
Prop Guider
1/28
New Booking
Pavani North Star
RERA
₹86.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.14k/sq.ft
1057 sq.ft
Builtup area
4th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantChildren Play AreaSwimming PoolFire Fighting System
Updated
2w ago
P
PROPLEAF
1/29
1.26 km away
Zero Brokerage
The Arc
RERA

4, 4.5 BHK Flats in Anna Nagar, Chennai

4 BHK Flat
₹5.96 Cr - 6.17 Cr
4.5 BHK Flat
₹6.01 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹20 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2027
TH
Traventure Homes Pvt Ltd
1/16
1.58 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Koyambedu, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.18 Cr - 2.7 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2028
Updated
3d ago
DH
Dreamy Homes
+ 1 more
1/34
0.98 km away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Anna Nagar, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.95 Cr - 5.15 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.5 Cr - 6.15 Cr
4 BHK Duplex
₹7.06 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹16.04 K - 20.89 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2028
P
PROPLEAF
1/49
1.23 km away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Koyambedu, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹3.05 Cr - 3.46 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.51 Cr - 4.51 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.55 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2027

Zero Brokerage Projects around Jawahar Colony

Gallery Cover Pic of Harmony Vruksha
4.56 kmfrom
₹2.03 Cr
Harmony Vruksha
Harmony Homes Infra
3 BHK Flat KK Nagar, Chennai
HH
Harmony Homes Infra
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Harmony Navrang
4.59 kmfrom
₹1.5 Cr - 1.89 Cr
Harmony Navrang
Harmony Homes Infra
2, 3 BHK Flats Kodambakkam, Chennai
HH
Harmony Homes Infra
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of KG Impressions
4.70 kmfrom
₹99.0 L - 2.02 Cr
KG Impressions
KG Builders
2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes Mogappair, Chennai
KB
KG Builders
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Welldone Atop
5.23 kmfrom
₹2.79 Cr
Welldone Atop
Welldone Ventures
3 BHK Flat Nungambakkam, Chennai
PH
Pride Housing
Seller + 1 more
HK
Home Konnect
+ 1 more
1/28
0.74 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 3.5, 4, 5 BHK Penthouse,Flats in Anna Nagar West, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹2.33 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.33 Cr - 3.09 Cr
3.5 BHK Penthouse
₹4.27 Cr - 4.33 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.99 Cr
4 BHK Penthouse
₹5.69 Cr
5 BHK Penthouse
₹7.23 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2024
SR
S Realty
1/10
2.29 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Sri Iyappa Nagar, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.8 Cr - 1.86 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
Updated
2d ago
RR
Royal Realtors
1/6
1.41 km away
Zero Brokerage

2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Arumbakkam, Chennai

2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.89 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.09 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
SR
Skyway Realtors
1/4
1.97 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Arumbakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹87.66 L - 97.29 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.18 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2017
Updated
2w ago
G
Gobroker
1/4
1.04 km away
New Booking
₹94.31 L
Avg. price: ₹8.0k/sq.ft
1179 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantChildren Play AreaPower BackupLift
Updated
1w ago
VENKATESH KRISHNAN
Owner
1/13
1.01 km away
Verified
Resale
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹17.0k/sq.ft
1060 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingKids AreaWater Supply
Updated
1w ago
OR
Oblong Realties pvt ltd
1/12
2.89 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Mogappair, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.51 Cr - 2.82 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.96 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2026
Updated
4d ago
DH
Dreamy Homes
1/10
2.16 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Koyambedu, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.12 Cr - 1.16 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2013

Ready to Move Projects around Jawahar Colony

Gallery Cover Pic of Harmony Vruksha
₹2.03 Cr
Harmony Vruksha
by Harmony Homes Infra
3 BHK Flat
KK Nagar, Chennai
HH
Harmony Homes Infra
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of KG Impressions
₹99.0 L - 2.02 Cr
KG Impressions
by KG Builders
2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes
Mogappair, Chennai
KB
KG Builders
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Welldone Atop
₹2.79 Cr
Welldone Atop
by Welldone Ventures
3 BHK Flat
Nungambakkam, Chennai
PH
Pride Housing
Seller + 1 more
AH
Acre Home
1/5
2.38 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Annanagar East, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.36 Cr - 1.42 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.05 Cr - 2.88 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹16 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2021
BR
Bala Realtor
1.04 km away
New Booking
₹1.53 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.04k/sq.ft
1090 sq.ft
Builtup area
12th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Anna Nagar Tower Metro StationLift24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
JB
JSS BLOOM REALITY
Locality Champion
1/2
1.36 km away
Resale
₹12.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹36.53k/sq.ft
3285 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Highlights:
24x7 SecurityATMClose to AirportClose to Grocery Stores
VV
Vertex Vision
1/10
1.83 km away
New Booking
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.41k/sq.ft
1450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Koyambedu Metro StationSwimming PoolGymnasium
BR
Bala Realtor
1/3
0.85 km away
New Booking
₹3.24 Cr
Avg. price: ₹27.0k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
SBOA School & Junior College- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmThirumangalam Metro Station- 1.8 kmSREE AKSHAYAM- 0.1 km
BR
Bala Realtor
1/2
1.83 km away
New Booking
₹1.65 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.75k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal Vidyalaya - Mogappair West- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmKoyambedu Metro Station- 0.1 kmSangeetha Veg Re...+ More
SH
Skyline Home
1/9
3.82 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Ambattur Industrial Estate, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹97 L
Avg. Price: ₹9.7k/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2023
Updated
2w ago
RR
Royal Realtors
1/11
3.13 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Padi, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.13 Cr - 1.24 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2019
IR
Imperial Realty
+ 1 more
1/31
3.16 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Koyambedu, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹92.44 L - 1.15 Cr
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.07 Cr - 1.16 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.18 Cr - 1.51 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.57 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.49 K - ₹9.02 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2025
CR
Circle Realtor
1/5
3.34 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Kilpauk, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.02 Cr - 2.4 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.95 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2023
TP
The Property Mechaniks
1/5
3.77 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Saligramam, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.53 Cr - 1.69 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10 K/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2027
Updated
1w ago
CH
Citylife Homes
1/21
1.04 km away
Resale
Tulive Viha
₹2.65 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.65k/sq.ft
2274 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to MGM HealthcarePower Backup24*7 Security
D
Durai
1/18
1.83 km away
Resale
₹51.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.94k/sq.ft
735 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantClose to Grocery Store
Updated
3d ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities around Jawahar Colony, Chennai

Ajanta Colony
4,285
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Block AE
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Block R
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Ponni Colony
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
AD Block
28,947
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Jawahar Colony, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Pavani North Star
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Anna Nagar,Chennai
69.51 L-1.09 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of India Kurinji Elite
3 BHK Apartment
Anna Nagar,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of India Kurinji Springfield
3 BHK Apartment
Anna Nagar,Chennai
2.58 Cr-2.58 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of India Temple View Tower
3 BHK Apartment
Anna Nagar,Chennai
3.68 Cr-3.68 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of GP Subhamangalam
2, 2.5, 3, 3.5 BHK Apartments
Anna Nagar,Chennai
1.29 Cr-3.06 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of TVS Emerald Luxor
3, 4 BHK Apartment,Duplexes
Anna Nagar, Chennai
2.95 Cr-7.06 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Appaswamy Skylon