More Filters
Last Updated: May 22, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 2621

Flats for Sale in Kamaraj Nagar, Perungudi, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Kamaraj Nagar? Search from 44+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Kamaraj Nagar. Choose from 1+ New Projects, 15+ Resale Projects and 11+ Owner Properties for sale in Kamaraj Nagar. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Kamaraj Nagar, Perungudi, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Flying Falling Waters (577 sq.ft)
₹44.43 L - 2.59 Cr
Perungudi, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1641 sq.ft)
₹1.81 Cr
Kamaraj Nagar, Perungudi
2 BHK Flat (1048 sq.ft)
₹1.06 Cr
Kamaraj Nagar, Perungudi
3 BHK Flat (1600 sq.ft)
₹90.0 L
Kamaraj Nagar, Perungudi
2 BHK Flat (1042 sq.ft)
₹1.15 Cr
Kamaraj Nagar, Perungudi
3 BHK Flat (1611 sq.ft)
₹1.69 Cr
Kamaraj Nagar, Perungudi
3 BHK Flat (2128 sq.ft)
₹2.23 Cr
Kamaraj Nagar, Perungudi
3 BHK Flat (1784 sq.ft)
₹1.87 Cr
Kamaraj Nagar, Perungudi
Residential Plot (2270 sq.ft)
₹1.45 Cr
Kamaraj Nagar, Perungudi
4 BHK Flat (2144 sq.ft)
₹1.82 Cr
Kamaraj Nagar, Perungudi
...Read more
CR
Circle Realtor
1/40
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Penthouses in Perungudi, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
₹44.43 L - 45.58 L
2 BHK Flat
₹1.1 Cr - 1.12 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.23 Cr - 1.9 Cr
4 BHK Penthouse
₹2.22 Cr - 2.59 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.7 K/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2015
Updated
2w ago
U
UberHomes
1/6
New Booking
₹1.81 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.03k/sq.ft
1641 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationHigh CeilingGymnasiumGated Community
Updated
3d ago
U
UberHomes
1/6
New Booking
₹1.06 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.11k/sq.ft
1048 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationPower BackupChildren Play AreaSwimming Pool
Updated
3d ago
AR
Abirami Realtors
Locality Champion
1/7
New Booking
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.63k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Mar, 2027
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
RI
Ramu I
Locality Champion
1/3
New Booking
₹1.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.04k/sq.ft
1042 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Community HallGymnasiumSwimming Pool24*7 Security
SH
Swasthik Homes Realtors
Locality Champion
1/7
New Booking
₹1.69 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.5k/sq.ft
1611 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationClose to Bus StopLift
SH
Swasthik Homes Realtors
Locality Champion
1/7
New Booking
₹2.23 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.5k/sq.ft
2128 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationNatural LightPower BackupLift

Zero Brokerage Projects around Kamaraj Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Jains Seven 77
0.37 kmfrom
₹1.06 Cr - 1.81 Cr
Jains Seven 77
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Perungudi, Chennai
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
Developer + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of DRA Trinity
2.30 kmfrom
₹1.06 Cr - 1.23 Cr
DRA Trinity
DRA Homes
3 BHK Flat Thoraipakkam, Chennai
HK
Home Konnect
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Jones Vista
2.73 kmfrom
₹1.45 Cr - 1.65 Cr
Jones Vista
Jones Foundations
3 BHK Flat Velachery, Chennai
JF
Jones Foundations
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Radiance Eternity
2.76 kmfrom
₹2.2 Cr - 3.52 Cr
Radiance Eternity
Radiance Realty Developers India Ltd
3, 4 BHK Flats Thoraipakkam, Chennai
SP
SEA PROPERTIES
Seller + 3 more
SH
Swasthik Homes Realtors
Locality Champion
1/6
New Booking
₹1.87 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.5k/sq.ft
1784 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationLiftPower Backup
GE
GOLD EARTH PROPERTIES
1/2
New Booking
₹1.45 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.39k/sq.ft
2270 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
D.A.V. School- 0.1 kmPrashanth Super Speciality Hospital- 0.1 kmCoal Barbecues- 0.1 kmPhoenix Marketcity- 0.1 km
G
Gobroker
1/12
New Booking
₹1.82 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.49k/sq.ft
2144 sq.ft
Builtup area
22nd May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Metro StationClub HouseGated Community
Updated
1d ago
PX
Prop Xplore
1/22
New Booking
₹1.06 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.11k/sq.ft
1048 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated Community24*7 SecurityGymnasiumSwimming Pool
Updated
2w ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/6
New Booking
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.76k/sq.ft
1361 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPower BackupWater Supply
Updated
4w ago
VT
V Two Properties
1/3
Resale
₹3.85 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.99k/sq.ft
3210 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Propleaf
1/2
New Booking
₹2.84 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.09k/sq.ft
2560 sq.ft
Builtup area
6th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Metro StationOpen Space AroundChildren Play Area24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
BR
Bala Realtor
1/12
New Booking
₹1.96 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.95k/sq.ft
1640 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu Compliant24*7 SecurityGated CommunityLift
Rajani Ravi
Owner
Resale
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹10.71k/sq.ft
840 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingPower BackupIntercom

Ready to Move Projects around Kamaraj Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Jains Seven 77
₹1.06 Cr - 1.81 Cr
Jains Seven 77
by Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats
Perungudi, Chennai
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
Developer + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Nahar East
₹1.79 Cr - 1.91 Cr
Nahar East
by Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
3 BHK Flat
Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai
NF
Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Puravankara Somerset House
₹3.36 Cr - 7.24 Cr
Puravankara Somerset House
by Puravankara Limited
3, 3.5, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Penthouses
Guindy, Chennai
VH
Vishaka Home
Seller + 2 more
G
Gobroker
1/12
Resale
₹1.58 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.18k/sq.ft
1723 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
Updated
1w ago
PX
Prop Xplore
1/13
New Booking
₹2.77 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.82k/sq.ft
2560 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Oct, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Swimming Pool24*7 SecurityGated CommunityGymnasium
Updated
3w ago
PX
Prop Xplore
1/13
New Booking
₹3.19 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.85k/sq.ft
2939 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Oct, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated Community24*7 SecurityGymnasiumSwimming Pool
Updated
3w ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/17
New Booking
₹2.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.35k/sq.ft
1648 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
Updated
4w ago
G
Gobroker
1/10
New Booking
₹1.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.49k/sq.ft
1590 sq.ft
Builtup area
22nd May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantCommunity HallGymnasiumPower Backup
Updated
1d ago
G
Gobroker
1/12
New Booking
₹1.05 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.47k/sq.ft
1239 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Updated
1w ago
PX
Prop Xplore
1/22
New Booking
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.12k/sq.ft
1186 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated Community24*7 SecurityGymnasiumSwimming Pool
Updated
2w ago
PX
Prop Xplore
1/22
New Booking
₹1.81 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.03k/sq.ft
1641 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated Community24*7 SecurityGymnasiumSwimming Pool
Updated
2w ago
SH
Swasthik Homes Realtors
Locality Champion
1/7
New Booking
₹2.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.5k/sq.ft
2048 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationVastu CompliantLiftPower Backup
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/3
New Booking
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.21k/sq.ft
1065 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPower BackupWater Supply
Updated
4w ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/3
New Booking
₹1.73 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.96k/sq.ft
1579 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Mar, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPower Backup
Updated
4w ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/17
New Booking
₹1.28 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.21k/sq.ft
1048 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
Updated
4w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities around Kamaraj Nagar, Chennai

Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
11,538
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11,584
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.

Top Projects for Sale around Kamaraj Nagar, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Nahar Arista
3 BHK Apartment
Perungudi,Chennai
1.74 Cr-1.96 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Swathi Tara
3, 3.5 BHK Apartments
Perungudi,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of S And S Centris
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Perungudi,Chennai
1.26 Cr-1.89 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Iyra Spire
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Velachery,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Vesta Rajsathya
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Velachery,Chennai
79.67 L-1.1 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Etica Bay 7
3 BHK Apartment
Thiruvanmiyur,Chennai
3.0 Cr-3.0 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Perfect Prakruthi
3 BHK Apartment
Velachery,Chennai
1.18 Cr-1.19 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vridhi BBCL Allubrise
3, 4 BHK Villas
Kottivakkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Kumaars Crest Wood
3 BHK Apartment
Madipakkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Anugragha SS Paradise
2 BHK Apartment