More Filters
Last Updated: May 18, 2026
Showing 1 - 26 of 26

Flats for Sale in Kanathur, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Kanathur? Housing.com offers 26+ Flats & 1+ Houses/Villas. Search from 19+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Kanathur. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Kanathur, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
3 BHK Flat (2211 sq.ft)
₹1.85 Cr
Kanathur, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (1691 sq.ft)
₹1.39 Cr
Kanathur, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (2264 sq.ft)
₹1.85 Cr
Kanathur, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (2099 sq.ft)
₹1.5 Cr
Kanathur, Chennai
Residential Plot (25200 sq.ft)
₹22.0 Cr
Kanathur
6 BHK Independent House (6000 sq.ft)
₹25.0 Cr
Kanathur, Chennai
4 BHK Villa (3250 sq.ft)
₹5.2 Cr
Kanathur, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (1669 sq.ft)
₹1.4 Cr
Kanathur, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (2764 sq.ft)
₹2.85 Cr
Kanathur, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (2211 sq.ft)
₹2.38 Cr
Kanathur
...Read more
Propleaf
1/17
New Booking
₹1.85 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.37k/sq.ft
2211 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Club HouseCommunity HallGymnasiumAmphitheatre
Updated
2d ago
Propleaf
1/17
New Booking
₹1.39 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.2k/sq.ft
1691 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftChildren Play AreaGymnasiumAmphitheatre
Updated
2d ago
Propleaf
1/17
New Booking
₹1.85 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.17k/sq.ft
2264 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Children Play AreaClub HouseSwimming PoolAmphitheatre
Updated
2d ago
JS
Jkm Senthil
Locality Champion
1/20
New Booking
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.15k/sq.ft
2099 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyLiftSwimming Pool24*7 Security
Updated
4d ago
BR
Babu Realty
Locality Champion
1/2
New Booking
₹22.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.73k/sq.ft
25200 sq.ft
Plot area
North west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Golden Bay Resorts- 0.1 km
JB
JSS BLOOM REALITY
Locality Champion
1/14
Resale
₹25.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹41.67k/sq.ft
6000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundSmart HomePrivate Garden/Terrace
Updated
4w ago
T
Thebestpropertyrealty
Locality Champion
1/14
New Booking
₹5.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.0k/sq.ft
3250 sq.ft
Builtup area
12th May, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymParkingPower Backup
Updated
1w ago
Propleaf
1/17
New Booking
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.39k/sq.ft
1669 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Children Play AreaSwimming PoolAmphitheatre
Updated
3d ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Kanathur

Gallery Cover Pic of ECR Exotica
1.72 kmfrom
₹43.71 L - 1.75 Cr
ECR Exotica
AD Realty
2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Villas Thenpattinam, Chennai
AR
AD Realty
Developer
Propleaf
1/17
New Booking
₹2.85 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.31k/sq.ft
2764 sq.ft
Builtup area
16th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Children Play AreaClub HouseSwimming PoolAmphitheatre
Updated
3d ago
PG
Prop Guider
1/6
New Booking
₹2.38 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.76k/sq.ft
2211 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Sep, 2028
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantPower BackupRainwater HarvestingChildren Play Area
Propleaf
1/17
New Booking
₹2.85 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.89k/sq.ft
2882 sq.ft
Builtup area
16th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Power BackupSwimming PoolAmphitheatre24*7 Security
Updated
3d ago
PG
Prop Guider
1/4
New Booking
₹4.85 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.79k/sq.ft
4495 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Sep, 2028
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantChildren Play AreaRainwater HarvestingGated Community
PG
Prop Guider
1/5
New Booking
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.78k/sq.ft
1669 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Sep, 2028
Possession status
Highlights:
KE
KOTHARI ESTATES
1/8
Resale
₹2.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.43k/sq.ft
1850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationRecently RenovatedPrivate Garden/Terrace
Updated
2w ago
PR
Pro Realty's
1/6
Resale
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.19k/sq.ft
1633 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to MallLiftPower Backup
Updated
2w ago
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/24
Verified
Resale
Casagrand ECR 14
RERA
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.62k/sq.ft
1695 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantLift24*7 SecurityGated Community
Updated
2d ago
Propleaf
1/3
New Booking
₹83.4 L
Avg. price: ₹7.5k/sq.ft
1112 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundClose to Bus StopPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
2d ago
HO
Home Of Services
1/2
Resale
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.38k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Golden Bay Resorts- 0.1 km
Propleaf
1/3
New Booking
₹1.18 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.49k/sq.ft
1575 sq.ft
Builtup area
16th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to AirportEarthquake ResistantGated Community
Updated
5d ago
Propleaf
1/17
New Booking
₹2.85 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
2851 sq.ft
Builtup area
16th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupClub HouseSwimming Pool
Updated
3d ago
Propleaf
1/16
New Booking
₹2.59 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.1k/sq.ft
2850 sq.ft
Builtup area
16th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftClub HouseGymnasiumSwimming Pool
Updated
3d ago
JS
Jkm Senthil
Locality Champion
1/19
New Booking
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.14k/sq.ft
2100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyLiftSwimming PoolSewage Treat Plant
Updated
4d ago
Propleaf
1/17
New Booking
₹3.45 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.05k/sq.ft
3432 sq.ft
Builtup area
24th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupCommunity HallSwimming Pool
Updated
2d ago
Propleaf
1/16
New Booking
₹4.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.53k/sq.ft
4559 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupChildren Play AreaSwimming Pool
Updated
2d ago
AYMAR REAL ESTATE
1/8
New Booking
₹1.45 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.4k/sq.ft
1082 sq.ft
Builtup area
16th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupChildren Play AreaClub House
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale around Kanathur, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of ECR Exotica
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartment,Villas
Thenpattinam,Chennai
43.71 L-1.75 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand First City
2 BHK Apartment
Sholinganallur, Chennai
60.0 L-69.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Urbanrise Whispers Of Sky
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Sholinganallur,Chennai
1.3 Cr-1.78 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Santa Clara
3, 4 BHK Villas
Semmancheri,Chennai
1.5 Cr-2.1 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Massimo
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Kundrathur, Chennai
64.0 L-1.32 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sobha Arbor
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Thiruverkkadu,Chennai
1.47 Cr-2.21 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sidharth Crown
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Madhavaram,Chennai
69.82 L-1.03 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Jarvis
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Siruseri,Chennai
77.0 L-1.19 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Ventra
3, 4, 5 BHK Apartment,Villas
Kattupakkam,Chennai
1.35 Cr-2.93 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of The World of Joy
3 BHK Apartment
Siruseri,Chennai
69.72 L-73.29 L

Popular Locality for sale around Kanathur, Chennai

8,871
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.