More Filters
Last Updated: Apr 6, 2026
Showing 1 - 2 of 2

Flats for Sale in Kannappa Nagar Extension, Kottivakkam, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Kannappa Nagar Extension? Housing.com offers 2+ Flats & 1+ Houses/Villas. Search from 2+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Kannappa Nagar Extension. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Kannappa Nagar Extension, Kottivakkam, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Flat (915 sq.ft)
₹63.0 L
Kottivakkam, Chennai
Dharshini LTS Enclave (437 sq.ft)
₹65.55 L - 1.38 Cr
Kottivakkam, Chennai
...Read more
DB
Dharshini Builders Private Limited
1/5

1, 2.5 BHK Flats in Kottivakkam

1 BHK Flat
₹65.55 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.37 Cr - 1.38 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2018

Nearby Properties Around (Kannappa Nagar Extension)

NF
Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
1/16
1.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Thiruvanmiyur

3 BHK Flat
₹1.79 Cr - 1.91 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13 K/sq.ftSizes: 1375 - 1470 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2026
NF
Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
1/13
1.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Perungudi

3 BHK Flat
₹1.74 Cr - 1.96 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11 K/sq.ftSizes: 1579 - 1784 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2027
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
+ 3 more
1/65
2.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Perungudi

2 BHK Flat
₹1.06 Cr - 1.2 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.81 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.1 K - 11 K/sq.ftSizes: 1048 - 1641 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2026
CH
Citylife Homes
1/9
2.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Adyar

3 BHK Flat
₹2.78 Cr - 2.89 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹19 K/sq.ftSizes: 1464 - 1521 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Sep, 2026
KH
Khurinji Homes
1/14
3.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Adyar

3 BHK Flat
₹2.15 Cr - 2.27 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1482 - 1565 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026

Zero Brokerage Projects around Kannappa Nagar Extension

Gallery Cover Pic of Bluemoon Sea Breeze
0.88 kmfrom
₹2.86 Cr
Bluemoon Sea Breeze
Bluemoon Properties
3 BHK Flat Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai
PH
Pride Housing
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Nahar East
1.38 kmfrom
₹1.79 Cr - 1.91 Cr
Nahar East
Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
3 BHK Flat Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai
NF
Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Nahar Arista
1.67 kmfrom
₹1.74 Cr - 1.96 Cr
Nahar Arista
Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
3 BHK Flat Perungudi, Chennai
NF
Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Jains Seven 77
1.99 kmfrom
₹1.06 Cr - 1.81 Cr
Jains Seven 77
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Perungudi, Chennai
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
Developer + 3 more
SP
Sea Properties
+ 1 more
1/24
3.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Thoraipakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹1.06 Cr - 1.23 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.57 K/sq.ftSizes: 1238 - 1434 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Nov, 2031
FB
Full Basket Property
+ 4 more
1/20
4.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Thoraipakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹1.69 Cr - 1.74 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.14 Cr - 2.71 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.35 Cr - 3.47 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.63 K/sq.ftSizes: 1356 - 2711 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: May, 2030
JF
Jones Foundations
1/12
4.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Velachery

3 BHK Flat
₹1.45 Cr - 1.65 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.86 K/sq.ftSizes: 1319 - 1538 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
HK
Home Konnect
+ 1 more
1/22
5.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 3.5, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Penthouses in Guindy

3 BHK Flat
₹3.36 Cr - 5.12 Cr
3.5 BHK Penthouse
₹6.28 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.5 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹7 Cr - 7.24 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹17.78 K - 19.23 K/sq.ftSizes: 1890 - 3765 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2024
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
+ 1 more
1/26
6.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Thoraipakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹88 L - 1.09 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.3 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.05 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.61 K/sq.ftSizes: 1000 - 2432 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Apr, 2017
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
1/9
6.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Pallikaranai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.11 Cr - 1.12 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.93 K/sq.ftSizes: 1404 - 1409 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Sep, 2026
AT
Asset Tree Homes
1/10
6.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Guindy

3 BHK Flat
₹1.91 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.81 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13 K/sq.ftSizes: 1467 - 2158 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Sep, 2027
HR
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
+ 1 more
1/28
6.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Alwarpet

3 BHK Flat
₹2.6 Cr - 3.37 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹22 K/sq.ftSizes: 1181 - 1531 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Feb, 2027
AR
Appaswamy Real Estate
1/31
5.2 kms away

3, 4 BHK Flats in Guindy

3 BHK Flat
₹3.81 Cr - 4.1 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.99 Cr - 5.22 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹20.12 K/sq.ftSizes: 1886 - 2608 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2025
AP
ACS Promoters
1/8
6.2 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Pallikaranai

2 BHK Flat
₹56.58 L - 67.62 L
3 BHK Flat
₹94.53 L - 95.22 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.9 K/sq.ftSizes: 820 - 1380 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Apr, 2026

Ready to Move Projects around Kannappa Nagar Extension

Gallery Cover Pic of Nahar East
₹1.79 Cr - 1.91 Cr
Nahar East
by Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
3 BHK Flat
Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai
NF
Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Jains Seven 77
₹1.06 Cr - 1.81 Cr
Jains Seven 77
by Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats
Perungudi, Chennai
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
Developer + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Puravankara Somerset House
₹3.36 Cr - 7.24 Cr
Puravankara Somerset House
by Puravankara Limited
3, 3.5, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Penthouses
Guindy, Chennai
VH
Vishaka Home
Seller + 2 more
LH
Lifestyle Housing Chennai
1/9
6.6 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Mylapore

3 BHK Flat
₹2.4 Cr - 2.67 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹16.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1454 - 1618 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2027
HK
Home Konnect
+ 3 more
1/26
0.3 km away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Kottivakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹1.93 Cr - 2.54 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.86 Cr - 3.95 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.24 K/sq.ftSizes: 1355 - 2774 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Aug, 2026
C
CityLiferealty
1/7
0.4 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Perungudi

2 BHK Flat
₹1.35 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.93k/sq.ftSizes: 1044 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Oct, 2024
GH
Green home
+ 2 more
1/37
0.6 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Perungudi

2 BHK Flat
₹2 Cr - 2.23 Cr
2.5 BHK Flat
₹2.31 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.93 Cr - 4.34 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹5.45 Cr - 5.51 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.23 K - 16.96 K/sq.ftSizes: 1313 - 3252 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2025
HR
Hitech Realtors
1/24
0.6 km away
RERA
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.52k/sq.ft
1313 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundClose to Prashanth Super Speciality HospitalClose to Promed Hospital24*7 Se...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Kannappa Nagar Extension, Chennai

Kaveri Nagar
14 people rated this locality
4.05
14,808
Avg. Price per sq.ft
17.16%
Rise in last 1 Year
Venkatesa Puram
7,103
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sangam Colony
10,137
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Raja Garden
14,069
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Karpagambal Nagar
8,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Kannappa Nagar Extension, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Arihant Vivriti
4 BHK Apartment
Perungudi,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Elevate 21
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Kottivakkam,Chennai
1.93 Cr-3.95 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Arihant Vivriti
4 BHK Apartment
Kottivakkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Ayan
3 BHK Builder Floor
Thiruvanmiyur,Chennai
2.34 Cr-2.71 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Etica Bay 7
3 BHK Apartment
Thiruvanmiyur,Chennai
3.0 Cr-3.0 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vridhi BBCL Allubrise
3, 4 BHK Villas
Kottivakkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Kriya Villas
3 BHK Villa
Kottivakkam,Chennai
5.86 Cr-5.86 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Etica Thangam
3 BHK Apartment
Besant Nagar,Chennai
3.63 Cr-3.68 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Etica Beach Court
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Besant Nagar,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Sanna Reddy Shreyas
2 BHK Apartment
Besant Nagar,Chennai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Kannappa Nagar Extension, Chennai