More Filters
Last Updated: Apr 6, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Flats for Sale in Moorthy Nagar, Katida Thozilalar Nagar, Lakshmipuram, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Moorthy Nagar? 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Moorthy Nagar, Katida Thozilalar Nagar, Lakshmipuram, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property in Lakshmipuram

Possession: Jan, 2028

Nearby Properties Around (Moorthy Nagar)

G
gobroker
1/13
2.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Korattur

2 BHK Flat
₹90.95 L - 98.79 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.24 Cr - 1.32 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8 K/sq.ftSizes: 1137 - 1651 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jan, 2027
RC
Rajarathnam Construction
+ 1 more
1/15
2.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Kolathur

2 BHK Flat
₹1.06 Cr - 1.08 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.38 Cr - 1.42 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.6 Cr - 1.61 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.55 K/sq.ftSizes: 1235 - 1880 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2026
SB
Silversky Builders Llp
1/37
2.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Madhavaram

2 BHK Flat
₹60.68 L - 63.78 L
3 BHK Flat
₹82.67 L - 99.7 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.89 K/sq.ftSizes: 880 - 1446 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
+ 4 more
1/41
3.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Flats in Perambur

2 BHK Flat
₹1 Cr - 1.09 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.32 Cr - 1.8 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.12 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹3.4 Cr - 3.41 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.52 K/sq.ftSizes: 1190 - 3952 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2029
RC
Rajarathnam Construction
1/5
5.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Vilangadupakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹42.92 L - 46.08 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.85 K/sq.ftSizes: 885 - 950 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Sep, 2026
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
+ 1 more
1/7
6.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Ambattur

3 BHK Flat
₹1.14 Cr - 1.14 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.16 K/sq.ftSizes: 1240 - 1246 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2026
DA
DRA Aadithya South City Projects Pvt Ltd
1/27
2.7 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Madhavaram

2 BHK Flat
₹96 L - 99.45 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.11 Cr - 1.6 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.22 K/sq.ftSizes: 1168 - 1948 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2032

Zero Brokerage Projects around Moorthy Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Built Chandana Towers
2.21 kmfrom
₹90.95 L - 1.32 Cr
Built Chandana Towers
Built Tech Associates
2, 3 BHK Flats Korattur, Chennai
G
gobroker
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of RC Meadows
2.47 kmfrom
₹1.06 Cr - 1.61 Cr
RC Meadows
Rajarathnam Construction
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Kolathur, Chennai
RC
Rajarathnam Construction
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Silversky The Edge
2.48 kmfrom
₹60.68 L - 99.7 L
Silversky The Edge
Silversky Builders Llp
2, 3 BHK Flats Madhavaram, Chennai
SB
Silversky Builders Llp
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of DRA Astra
3.58 kmfrom
₹77.82 L - 1.24 Cr
DRA Astra
DRA Homes
2, 3 BHK Flats Madhavaram, Chennai
IA
Individual Agent
Seller
Ashwanth
Owner
1/14
1.0 km away
No Brokerage
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.73k/sq.ft
1338 sq.ft
Builtup area
14th Jan, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School - Puzhal- 0.1 kmMAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS- 0.1 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani, Kolathur- 0.1 kmShanmugap...+ More
KB
KVR Builders
1/6
1.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Puzhal

2 BHK Flat
₹68.17 L - 75.76 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.06 Cr - 1.14 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.9 K/sq.ftSizes: 988 - 1655 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Sep, 2026
GS
G Square Housing
1/7
1.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Puzhal

1219 sq.ft Plot
₹97.51 L
1365 sq.ft Plot
₹1.09 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.0k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2025
Stuthi Suchitha
Owner
1/30
1.6 kms away
RERA
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.67k/sq.ft
978 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School - Puzhal- 2 kmMAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS- 4.4 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani- 0.1 kmShanmugapuram Bus Sto...+ More
RL
Real Land Realty
1/4
1.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Kolathur

2 BHK Flat
₹84.58 L
Avg. Price: ₹8.07k/sq.ftSizes: 1048 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2025

Ready to Move Projects around Moorthy Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Sree Guru Pragathi
₹1.14 Cr
Sree Guru Pragathi
by Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
3 BHK Flat
Ambattur, Chennai
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of KVR Sree Vamana
₹29.88 L - 65.19 L
KVR Sree Vamana
by KVR Builders
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
Surappattu, Chennai
KB
KVR Builders
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of MS Charan Orchid
₹84.58 L
MS Charan Orchid
by M S Charan Builders Pvt Ltd
2 BHK Flat
Kolathur, Chennai
RL
Real Land Realty
Seller
Abdul Raouf
Owner
1/9
2.2 kms away
₹62.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.2k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th Aug, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School - Puzhal- 0.1 kmMAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS- 0.1 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani- 0.1 kmMadhavaram Bus Term...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Moorthy Nagar, Chennai

VMK Nagar
6,483
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11.47%
Rise in last 1 Year
Veeraraghavalu Nagar
7,235
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Moorthy Nagar, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Ramky Water Front
Property
Lakshmipuram,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Silversky Lakeside 3
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Puzhal, Chennai
55.0 L-99.99 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Ashwanth Elite Flats
2 BHK Apartment
Lakshmipuram,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of KVR Diamond
3 BHK Apartment
Puzhal,Chennai
77.61 L-93.67 L
Gallery Cover Pic of KVR Ruby
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Puzhal,Chennai
68.17 L-1.14 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Godson Cherry Flats
3 BHK Apartment
Surappattu,Chennai
84.99 L-85.5 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Silversky Madhavaram The Springs Courtyard
2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
V S Mani Nagar,Chennai
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Jayaraj Enclave
Residential Plots
Madhavaram,Chennai
27.0 L-2.2 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in RS Luxury Villa Plots
Residential Plots
Surapet,Chennai
64.0 L-1.68 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Adarva Luxury Plots And Villas Phase 2
Residential Plot, 2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Surapet,Chennai
62.25 L-1.49 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Moorthy Nagar, Chennai