Reset filters
Last Updated: May 9, 2026
No Properties

Resale properties in Pidarithangal, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Pidarithangal)

MC
Malles Constructions
1/6
2.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Poonamallee

1175 sq.ft Plot
₹64.61 L
1226 sq.ft Plot
₹67.42 L
1326 sq.ft Plot
₹72.92 L
1363 sq.ft Plot
₹74.95 L
1705 sq.ft Plot
₹93.76 L
2146 sq.ft Plot
₹1.18 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.5k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
LH
LML Homes
1/64
5.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kattupakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹94.01 L - 1.19 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.14 Cr - 1.35 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.58 K/sq.ftSizes: 977 - 1420 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2028
CC
Chennai City properties
1/12
6.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Avadi

990 sq.ft Plot
₹70.72 L
1094 sq.ft Plot
₹78.14 L
1119 sq.ft Plot
₹79.93 L
1215 sq.ft Plot
₹86.79 L
1449 sq.ft Plot
₹1.04 Cr
1719 sq.ft Plot
₹1.23 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.14k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2025
HK
Home Konnect
+ 1 more
1/35
6.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Iyyappanthangal

2 BHK Flat
₹96 L - 1 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.17 Cr - 1.8 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.7 Cr - 1.87 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.84 K/sq.ftSizes: 1110 - 2070 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2031
AP
ACS Promoters
1/16
6.4 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kundrathur

2 BHK Flat
₹57.39 L - 62.99 L
3 BHK Flat
₹86.79 L - 91.69 L
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftSizes: 820 - 1310 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026
AP
ACS Promoters
1/3
6.4 kms away

2 BHK Flat in Kundrathur

2 BHK Flat
₹47.99 L - 54.17 L
Avg. Price: ₹6 K/sq.ftSizes: 800 - 903 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Apr, 2025
GH
GMB Housing
1/18
6.9 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Penthouse,Flats in Avadi

1 BHK Flat
₹37.83 L - 42.55 L
2 BHK Flat
₹41.27 L - 70.55 L
3 BHK Penthouse
₹72.33 L - 93.94 L
3 BHK Flat
₹73.71 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.55 K/sq.ftSizes: 681 - 1691 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Aug, 2026
PM
Prop Mart
1/4
1.6 kms away
₹59.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.56k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGated CommunityPower Backup24*7 Security

Zero Brokerage Projects around Pidarithangal

Residential Lands for Sale in Malles Swarnabhumi
2.07 kmfrom
₹64.61 L - 1.18 Cr
Malles Swarnabhumi
Malles Constructions
Residential Plots Poonamallee, Chennai
MC
Malles Constructions
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of LML The Luxe One
5.62 kmfrom
₹94.01 L - 1.35 Cr
LML The Luxe One
LML Homes
2, 3 BHK Flats Kattupakkam, Chennai
LH
LML Homes
Developer
Residential Lands for Sale in Mahalakshmi Nagar Phase 3
6.52 kmfrom
₹70.72 L - 1.23 Cr
Mahalakshmi Nagar Phase 3
OMR property
Residential Plots Avadi, Chennai
CC
Chennai City properties
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Codename Pudhiya Chennai
1.57 kmfrom
₹29.0 L - 82.58 L
Codename Pudhiya Chennai
Shriram Properties
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Thirumazhisai, Chennai
HK
Home Konnect
Seller + 1 more
PM
Prop Mart
1/4
1.6 kms away
₹58.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.44k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPower BackupGated Community24*7 Security
PM
Prop Mart
1/5
1.6 kms away
₹63.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.06k/sq.ft
1040 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightLiftGated CommunityEarthquake Resistant
PM
Prop Mart
1/3
1.6 kms away
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.19k/sq.ft
888 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery Store24*7 SecurityGated Community
PM
Prop Mart
1/4
1.6 kms away
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.1k/sq.ft
1065 sq.ft
Builtup area
24th Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPower BackupGated Community24*7 Security
PM
Prop Mart
1/4
1.6 kms away
₹64.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.01k/sq.ft
1065 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPower BackupEarthquake Resistant24*7 Security
PM
Prop Mart
1/3
1.6 kms away
₹63.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.97k/sq.ft
1055 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClub HouseGymnasium24*7 Security
PM
Proptiger Marketing Services Private Limited
+ 1 more
1/21
1.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Thirumazhisai

1 BHK Flat
₹29 L - 29.82 L
2 BHK Flat
₹43.99 L - 50.99 L
3 BHK Flat
₹62.99 L - 82.58 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.8 K - 6.1 K/sq.ftSizes: 604 - 1354 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2028
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
+ 1 more
1/12
1.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Poonamallee

860 sq.ft Plot
₹68.79 L
872 sq.ft Plot
₹69.75 L
943 sq.ft Plot
₹75.43 L
1017 sq.ft Plot
₹81.35 L
1021 sq.ft Plot
₹81.67 L
1033 sq.ft Plot
₹82.63 L
1163 sq.ft Plot
₹93.03 L
1301 sq.ft Plot
₹1.04 Cr
1330 sq.ft Plot
₹1.06 Cr
1403 sq.ft Plot
₹1.12 Cr
1482 sq.ft Plot
₹1.19 Cr
1538 sq.ft Plot
₹1.23 Cr
1579 sq.ft Plot
₹1.26 Cr
1663 sq.ft Plot
₹1.33 Cr
1888 sq.ft Plot
₹1.51 Cr
2021 sq.ft Plot
₹1.62 Cr
2078 sq.ft Plot
₹1.66 Cr
2093 sq.ft Plot
₹1.67 Cr
2279 sq.ft Plot
₹1.82 Cr
2421 sq.ft Plot
₹1.94 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.0k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2029
G
gobroker
1/6
2.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Thirumazhisai

1800 sq.ft Plot
₹35.1 L
1993 sq.ft Plot
₹38.86 L
4000 sq.ft Plot
₹78 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.95k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2024
PM
Prop Mart
1/22
2.3 kms away
RERA
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.0k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightSmoke DetectorEarthquake Resistant24*7 Security

Ready to Move Projects around Pidarithangal

Residential Lands for Sale in Malles Swarnabhumi
₹64.61 L - 1.18 Cr
Malles Swarnabhumi
by Malles Constructions
Residential Plots
Poonamallee, Chennai
MC
Malles Constructions
Developer
Residential Lands for Sale in Mahalakshmi Nagar Phase 3
₹70.72 L - 1.23 Cr
Mahalakshmi Nagar Phase 3
by OMR property
Residential Plots
Avadi, Chennai
CC
Chennai City properties
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in Sri Meenakshi Enclave
₹32.07 L - 65.6 L
Sri City Developers
1/2
2.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Kolappancheri

746 sq.ft Plot
₹32.07 L
1526 sq.ft Plot
₹65.6 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.3k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
Praveen Kumar
Owner
1/12
2.5 kms away
RERA
₹64.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.02k/sq.ft
1064 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Loyola International Residential School- 4.4 kmSaveetha Medical College Hospital- 5.7 kmPANDIAN HOTEL- 1.5 kmIrulapalayam ...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Pidarithangal, Chennai

Varadharajapuram
5,251
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Pidarithangal, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Star Varadharajapuram Plots
Property
Pidarithangal,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Balamurugan Nagar Part 3
Property
Pidarithangal,Chennai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Pidarithangal, Chennai

Thirumazhisai
10 people rated this locality
4.2
6,181
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.64%
Rise in last 1 Year
Nazarathpettai, Thiruvallur
7,451
Avg. Price per sq.ft
36.47%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kolappancheri
5,729
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ramachandra Nagar
4,919
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Parivakkam
5,934
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.33%
Rise in last 1 Year
Voyalanallur
1 people rated this locality
4.5
5,031
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.61%
Fall in last 1 Year
Agaramel
6,142
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.12%
Rise in last 1 Year
Maran Nagar
3 people rated this locality
3.75
6,288
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Nambi Nagar
4,199
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Poonamallee
14 people rated this locality
4.32
6,911
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10.45%
Rise in last 1 Year