More Filters
Last Updated: May 20, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 2382

Flats for Sale in Postal Colony, T Nagar, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Postal Colony? 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Postal Colony, T Nagar, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Residential Plot (3191 sq.ft)
₹8.65 Cr
Indira Colony, Ashok Nagar
1 BHK Flat (400 sq.ft)
₹26.0 L
Ramakrishna Puram, West Mambalam
Pushkar 176 Defence Colony (1500 sq.ft)
₹2.21 Cr
Ekkatuthangal, Chennai
Harmony Navrang (970 sq.ft)
₹1.5 Cr - 1.89 Cr
Kodambakkam, Chennai
Perfect Pranithi (1582 sq.ft)
₹2.06 Cr - 2.1 Cr
West Mambalam, Chennai
Harmony Sumitra (1181 sq.ft)
₹2.6 Cr - 3.37 Cr
Alwarpet, Chennai
ATH The Palladium (1467 sq.ft)
₹1.91 Cr - 2.81 Cr
Guindy, Chennai
Navins Vyakarana (1832 sq.ft)
₹3.49 Cr
T Nagar, Chennai
Viva Vivify (1380 sq.ft)
₹2.44 Cr - 2.76 Cr
Kodambakkam, Chennai
Vedic Sume Flats (782 sq.ft)
₹1.06 Cr
West Mambalam, Chennai
...Read more
Lakshmi Mohan
Owner
1/5
1.44 km away
Verified
Resale
₹8.65 Cr
Avg. price: ₹27.11k/sq.ft
3191 sq.ft
Plot area
South west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Jawahar Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmRainbow Children's Hospital and BirthRight- 0.1 kmAshok Nagar Metro Station- 1.6...+ More
GK
Ganesh Kumar
1/7
0.67 km away
Resale
₹26.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.5k/sq.ft
400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sree Narayana Mission Senior Secondary School- 0.8 kmMGM Healthcare- 0.1 kmAshok Nagar Metro Station- 0.1 kmITC Ho...+ More
Updated
1d ago
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/4
3.28 km away
New Launch

3 BHK Flat in Ekkatuthangal, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.21 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.5k/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2027
HH
Harmony Homes Infra
+ 1 more
1/5
1.49 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kodambakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.5 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.89 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.38 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2027
Updated
4w ago
PB
Perfect Builders
+ 1 more
1/4
0.94 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in West Mambalam, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.06 Cr - 2.1 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2026
HH
Harmony Homes Infra
+ 1 more
1/28
2.6 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Alwarpet, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.6 Cr - 3.37 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹22 K/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2027
Updated
3w ago
AT
Asset Tree Homes
1/10
3.22 km away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Guindy, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.91 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.81 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2027

Zero Brokerage Projects around Postal Colony

Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Vyakarana
0.63 kmfrom
₹3.49 Cr
Navins Vyakarana
Navin's Housing & Properties
3 BHK Flat T Nagar, Chennai
TR
Titan Realtors
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Harmony Navrang
1.49 kmfrom
₹1.5 Cr - 1.89 Cr
Harmony Navrang
Harmony Homes Infra
2, 3 BHK Flats Kodambakkam, Chennai
HH
Harmony Homes Infra
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Welldone Atop
2.52 kmfrom
₹2.79 Cr
Welldone Atop
Welldone Ventures
3 BHK Flat Nungambakkam, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Harmony Sumitra
2.60 kmfrom
₹2.6 Cr - 3.37 Cr
Harmony Sumitra
Harmony Homes Infra
3 BHK Flat Alwarpet, Chennai
HH
Harmony Homes Infra
Developer + 1 more
TR
Titan Realtors
+ 1 more
1/5
0.63 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in T Nagar, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹3.49 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹17.0k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2025
Updated
2w ago
VH
Viva Housing
1/10
1.54 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Kodambakkam, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.44 Cr - 2.76 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹17.63 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2026
Updated
4w ago
VH
Vedic Homes
1/4
0.94 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in West Mambalam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.06 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.5k/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2026
PH
Pride Housing
1/8
1.87 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Ashok Nagar, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.69 Cr - 1.69 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2025
Updated
2w ago
HH
Harmony Homes Infra
+ 1 more
1/4
3.29 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in KK Nagar, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.03 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.5k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2026
TP
The Property Mechaniks
1/2
1.58 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Ashok Nagar, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.1 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.0k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2027
Updated
2w ago
GH
Green home
1/7
1.02 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in West Mambalam, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.12 Cr - 2.55 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹16 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2031
TR
Titan Realtors
+ 1 more
1/7
0.89 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in West Mambalam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.92 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.55 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹17.45 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2027
TP
The Property Mechaniks
1/3
1.87 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Ashok Nagar, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.02 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.0k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2025
Updated
3w ago
K
Karthick
+ 1 more
1/3
0.76 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in T Nagar, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹3.35 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹23.96k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2027
Updated
1d ago

Ready to Move Projects around Postal Colony

Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Vyakarana
₹3.49 Cr
Navins Vyakarana
by Navin's Housing & Properties
3 BHK Flat
T Nagar, Chennai
TR
Titan Realtors
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Welldone Atop
₹2.79 Cr
Welldone Atop
by Welldone Ventures
3 BHK Flat
Nungambakkam, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Harmony Vruksha
₹2.03 Cr
Harmony Vruksha
by Harmony Homes Infra
3 BHK Flat
KK Nagar, Chennai
HH
Harmony Homes Infra
Developer + 1 more
TP
The Property Mechaniks
+ 1 more
1/7
1.87 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Ashok Nagar, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.28 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.5k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
Updated
2d ago
M
MACC
1/6
1.41 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Ashok Nagar, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.71 Cr - 1.78 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.26 Cr - 2.96 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹16 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2026
Updated
1d ago
VP
VGN Projects
+ 1 more
1/13
2.96 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Guindy, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.47 Cr - 1.49 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.01 Cr - 2.14 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.26 K - 15.83 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2030
Updated
4w ago
P
PROPLEAF
1/20
1.47 km away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in T Nagar, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹3.8 Cr - 4.29 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹5.45 Cr - 7.1 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹22.98 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
Updated
3w ago
TP
The Property Mechaniks
1/8
1.5 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kodambakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.46 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.89 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2025
Updated
3w ago
TP
The Property Mechaniks
1/2
1.52 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Kodambakkam, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.95k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2025
Updated
2w ago
GN
Green Nest
+ 1 more
1/19
2.52 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Nungambakkam, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.79 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.0k/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2025
Updated
4w ago
G
Gobroker
1/4
1.59 km away
New Booking
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.0k/sq.ft
1170 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantPower BackupLift24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
IW
In West
1/3
1 km away
New Booking
₹1.58 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.05k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st May, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationLiftPower Backup
Updated
5d ago
SH
SCC Homes
Play video
1/9
1.25 km away
Verified
New Booking
₹1.16 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.7k/sq.ft
993 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionLiftSmart Home
Updated
4w ago
SP
Share-win Projects
1/10
3.29 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in KK Nagar, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.54 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.0k/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2026
Updated
3w ago
AC
Apple Construction
1/3
3.03 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Choolaimedu, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.61 Cr - 1.77 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2026
Updated
3w ago
LB
Lakshmi Builders
1/5
3.29 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in KK Nagar, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹99.47 L - 1.14 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.18 Cr - 1.41 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2026
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities around Postal Colony, Chennai

Darmapuram
13,157
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Asoka Nagar
17,500
Avg. Price per sq.ft
JJ Nagar
8,866
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Anna Colony
7,445
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.79%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale around Postal Colony, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Legendary Bliss
3 BHK Apartment
T Nagar,Chennai
3.67 Cr-4.12 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Aanirudh Sri Chakraa
4 BHK Apartment
T Nagar,Chennai
2.86 Cr-2.86 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Lancor Sahana
3 BHK Apartment
T Nagar,Chennai
3.36 Cr-3.36 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Anirudh Aanirudhs Narmada
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
T Nagar,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Lancor Hiranmayi
3, 4 BHK Apartments
T Nagar,Chennai
4.59 Cr-5.78 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Etica Anantham
3, 4 BHK Apartments
T Nagar,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Ceebros Swara
3, 4 BHK Apartments
T Nagar,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Rohini The Masterpiece
4 BHK Apartment
T Nagar,Chennai
5.35 Cr-5.35 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Salma SNKP Illam
3 BHK Apartment
T Nagar,Chennai
3.28 Cr-3.33 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of KCEE Srinivasam
3 BHK Apartment
T Nagar,Chennai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Postal Colony, Chennai

T Nagar
35 people rated this locality
4.37
18,779
Avg. Price per sq.ft