Reset filters
Last Updated: May 15, 2026
No Properties

Duplex Houses for Sale in Ramasamy Nagar, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Ramasamy Nagar)

KB
KG Builders
1/44
2.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Mogappair

2 BHK Flat
₹99 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.2 Cr - 1.37 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.79 Cr - 1.99 Cr
4 BHK Duplex
₹2.02 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.73 K/sq.ftSizes: 1017 - 2078 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2025
DD
DAC Developers
1/2
0.8 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 5 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Porur

2 BHK Flat
₹1.03 Cr
5 BHK Duplex
₹3.18 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.04 K - 10.71 K/sq.ftSizes: 1139 - 2968 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Feb, 2028
IW
In West
+ 1 more
1/15
2.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Duplex in Iyyappanthangal

3 BHK Duplex
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.82k/sq.ftSizes: 1700 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2025
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
+ 1 more
1/56
3.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Iyyappanthangal

2 BHK Flat
₹86.11 L - 1.67 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.05 Cr - 1.46 Cr
3 BHK Duplex
₹1.09 Cr
4 BHK Duplex
₹1.54 Cr - 1.58 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.55 Cr - 1.64 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.9 K/sq.ftSizes: 1090 - 2120 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2031
HR
Highrise Realty
+ 1 more
1/33
3.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4, 5 BHK Duplex,Flats in Chinna Nolambur

3 BHK Flat
₹2.23 Cr - 2.53 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.77 Cr - 2.84 Cr
5 BHK Duplex
₹4.04 Cr - 5.07 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.38 K/sq.ftSizes: 1962 - 4450 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2023
Premium Properties
1/8
0.8 km away
₹2.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.35k/sq.ft
2755 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
High CeilingPrivate Garden/TerraceLiftPower Backup
Premium Properties
1/8
0.8 km away
₹2.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.36k/sq.ft
2751 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
High CeilingPrivate Garden/TerraceLiftPower Backup
Premium Properties
1/10
0.8 km away
₹2.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.36k/sq.ft
2750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Swamy's School- 2.6 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmKoyambedu Metro Station- 9.4 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 2.1 km

Zero Brokerage Projects around Ramasamy Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of KG Impressions
2.84 kmfrom
₹99.0 L - 2.02 Cr
KG Impressions
KG Builders
2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes Mogappair, Chennai
KB
KG Builders
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Balmandaisa
0.83 kmfrom
₹1.03 Cr - 3.18 Cr
DAC Balmandaisa
DAC Developers
2, 5 BHK Flat,Duplexes Porur, Chennai
DD
DAC Developers
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Aiyngaran Orchid Villas
2.61 kmfrom
₹1.5 Cr
Aiyngaran Orchid Villas
Aiyngaran Builders Pvt Ltd
3 BHK Duplex Iyyappanthangal, Chennai
IW
In West
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Nu Tech Central Park
3.39 kmfrom
₹86.11 L - 1.67 Cr
Nu Tech Central Park
Nutech Projects Realty Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes Iyyappanthangal, Chennai
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller + 2 more
Ananth
Owner
1/3
4.2 kms away
₹5.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.0k/sq.ft
2500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Chinmaya Vidyalaya Higher Secondary School- 0.2 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmPuratchi Thalaivi Dr. J. Jayalalithaa CMBT Metro Stat...+ More
GP
Golden Prosperous Property Developers Pvt Ltd
1/4
4.2 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Mogappair East

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Duplex
Price on Request
Sizes: 945 - 1891 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Aug, 2022
PF
Poojaa Foundation Pvt. Ltd.
1/19
4.3 kms away

3, 4 BHK Duplex,Penthouse,Flats in Kattupakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹1.18 Cr
3 BHK Duplex
₹2 Cr
4 BHK Penthouse
₹2.34 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.03 K/sq.ftSizes: 1473 - 2910 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2023
KA
Karishmaa Arkhitecton
1/26
4.3 kms away

3 BHK Duplex in Periyapanicheri

3 BHK Duplex
₹1.02 Cr - 1.09 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.2 K/sq.ftSizes: 1652 - 1765 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Aug, 2023
Housing Partner
Owner
1/6
4.4 kms away
No Brokerage
₹2.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.17k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sri Chaitanya Senior Secondary School- 1.4 kmCIPACA Healthcare Services Private Limited- 2.8 kmAirport Metro Station- 10.4 km  ...+ More
TH
Traventure Homes Pvt Ltd
1/10
4.8 kms away

3 BHK Flat,Duplex in Saligramam

3 BHK Flat
₹1.62 Cr - 2.79 Cr
3 BHK Duplex
₹1.63 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.07 K/sq.ftSizes: 1341 - 2313 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Apr, 2026
Manivannan K
1/6
4.8 kms away
₹63.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.7k/sq.ft
940 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Metro StationClose to Railway StationGated Community24*7 Security

Ready to Move Projects around Ramasamy Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of KG Impressions
₹99.0 L - 2.02 Cr
KG Impressions
by KG Builders
2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes
Mogappair, Chennai
KB
KG Builders
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Aiyngaran Orchid Villas
₹1.5 Cr
Aiyngaran Orchid Villas
by Aiyngaran Builders Pvt Ltd
3 BHK Duplex
Iyyappanthangal, Chennai
IW
In West
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Millenia
₹2.23 Cr - 5.07 Cr
Casagrand Millenia
by Casagrand Builder Private Limited
3, 4, 5 BHK Duplex,Flats
Chinna Nolambur, Chennai
HR
Highrise Realty
Seller + 1 more
Growth Way Developers
1/9
4.8 kms away
₹95.47 L
Avg. price: ₹7.96k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
21st Apr, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Lalaji Memorial Omega International School- 0.1 kmCIPACA Healthcare Services Private Limited- 0.1 kmAirport Metro Station- 0.1 ...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Ramasamy Nagar, Chennai

Andal Nagar
7,189
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Ramasamy Nagar, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of  Shri Nivas
2 BHK Apartment
Ramasamy Nagar,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of GP Emerald Flats
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Ramasamy Nagar,Chennai
57.2 L-79.3 L

Popular Locality for sale around Ramasamy Nagar, Chennai

Porur
24 people rated this locality
4.53
8,690
Avg. Price per sq.ft
17.67%
Rise in last 1 Year
Vanagaram
7,874
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.63%
Rise in last 1 Year
Maduravoyal
7 people rated this locality
4.37
8,033
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12.37%
Rise in last 1 Year
Shivaji Nagar
1 people rated this locality
4.25
11,125
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Velappanchavadi
8,237
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.99%
Fall in last 1 Year
Iyyappanthangal
63 people rated this locality
4.57
7,606
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0.14%
Rise in last 1 Year
Mettukuppam
5,425
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Madhanandapuram
11 people rated this locality
4.4
8,989
Avg. Price per sq.ft
24.09%
Rise in last 1 Year
Valasaravakkam
14 people rated this locality
4.69
11,799
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0.94%
Rise in last 1 Year
Mugalivakkam
8,382
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.82%
Rise in last 1 Year