Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 7, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Residential Land / Plots for sale in Ramji Nagar, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
HH
Hitech Housing And Properties
1/6

Residential Land / Plots in Ramji Nagar

800 sq.ft Plot
₹28 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹42 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.5k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2025

Nearby Properties Around (Ramji Nagar)

BH
Budget Housing and Properties
1/4
4.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Manimangalam

800 sq.ft Plot
₹24 L
998 sq.ft Plot
₹29.94 L
1088 sq.ft Plot
₹32.64 L
1150 sq.ft Plot
₹34.5 L
1188 sq.ft Plot
₹35.64 L
1213 sq.ft Plot
₹36.39 L
1250 sq.ft Plot
₹37.5 L
1568 sq.ft Plot
₹47.04 L
1713 sq.ft Plot
₹51.39 L
1956 sq.ft Plot
₹58.68 L
2202 sq.ft Plot
₹66.06 L
2698 sq.ft Plot
₹80.94 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.0k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2026
VA
VEERA A
1/6
6.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Perungalathur

688 sq.ft Plot
₹52.51 L
834 sq.ft Plot
₹63.65 L
891 sq.ft Plot
₹68 L
957 sq.ft Plot
₹73.04 L
998 sq.ft Plot
₹76.17 L
1009 sq.ft Plot
₹77.01 L
1013 sq.ft Plot
₹77.31 L
1018 sq.ft Plot
₹77.69 L
1025 sq.ft Plot
₹78.23 L
1041 sq.ft Plot
₹79.45 L
1051 sq.ft Plot
₹80.21 L
1075 sq.ft Plot
₹82.04 L
1082 sq.ft Plot
₹82.58 L
1265 sq.ft Plot
₹96.54 L
1266 sq.ft Plot
₹96.62 L
1269 sq.ft Plot
₹96.85 L
1324 sq.ft Plot
₹1.01 Cr
1326 sq.ft Plot
₹1.01 Cr
1331 sq.ft Plot
₹1.02 Cr
1387 sq.ft Plot
₹1.06 Cr
1468 sq.ft Plot
₹1.12 Cr
1527 sq.ft Plot
₹1.17 Cr
1638 sq.ft Plot
₹1.25 Cr
1650 sq.ft Plot
₹1.26 Cr
1674 sq.ft Plot
₹1.28 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.63k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2026
PH
Premier Housing & Properties
1/13
6.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Perungalathur

700 sq.ft Plot
₹45.5 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹52 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹65 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹78 L
1400 sq.ft Plot
₹91 L
1600 sq.ft Plot
₹1.04 Cr
1800 sq.ft Plot
₹1.17 Cr
2000 sq.ft Plot
₹1.3 Cr
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹1.56 Cr
3000 sq.ft Plot
₹1.95 Cr
3500 sq.ft Plot
₹2.27 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.5k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2022
HH
Hitech Housing And Properties
1/10
6.3 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Perungalathur

623 sq.ft Plot
₹31.14 L
623 sq.ft Plot
₹31.14 L - 31.17 L
665 sq.ft Plot
₹33.22 L
764 sq.ft Plot
₹38.17 L
773 sq.ft Plot
₹38.64 L
776 sq.ft Plot
₹38.79 L
781 sq.ft Plot
₹39.03 L
801 sq.ft Plot
₹40.06 L
810 sq.ft Plot
₹40.47 L
917 sq.ft Plot
₹45.84 L
921 sq.ft Plot
₹46.04 L
931 sq.ft Plot
₹46.54 L
966 sq.ft Plot
₹48.31 L
971 sq.ft Plot
₹48.56 L
998 sq.ft Plot
₹49.9 L
1012 sq.ft Plot
₹50.59 L
1224 sq.ft Plot
₹61.17 L
1280 sq.ft Plot
₹63.97 L
1305 sq.ft Plot
₹65.24 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.0k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2025
VH
VIKAA HOMES
1/3
1.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Poonthandalam, Sriperumbudur

674 sq.ft Plot
₹23.59 L
960 sq.ft Plot
₹33.6 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹42 L
1614 sq.ft Plot
₹56.49 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.5k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2026
GF
GTK Foundations
1/27
6.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Tambaram

662 sq.ft Plot
₹18.5 L
708 sq.ft Plot
₹19.78 L
721 sq.ft Plot
₹20.14 L
814 sq.ft Plot
₹22.74 L
864 sq.ft Plot
₹24.14 L
880 sq.ft Plot
₹24.59 L
885 sq.ft Plot
₹24.73 L
982 sq.ft Plot
₹27.44 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹27.94 L
1019 sq.ft Plot
₹28.47 L
1188 sq.ft Plot
₹33.19 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹33.53 L
1218 sq.ft Plot
₹34.03 L
1288 sq.ft Plot
₹35.99 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.79k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
P
Prasanth
1/10
6.2 kms away
₹63.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.3k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Sri. S. Badalchand Sugankavur Chordia Vivekananda Vidyalaya Tambaram Corporation- 0.1 kmAnnai Arul Hos...+ More

Zero Brokerage Projects around Ramji Nagar

Residential Lands for Sale in Budget Sai M S Subbulakahmi Nagar
4.44 kmfrom
₹24.0 L - 80.94 L
Budget Sai M S Subbulakahmi Nagar
Budget Housing And Properties
Residential Plots Manimangalam, Chennai
BH
Budget Housing and Properties
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in Staar Elite City
6.28 kmfrom
₹52.51 L - 1.28 Cr
Staar Elite City
Staar Homes
Residential Plots Perungalathur, Chennai
VA
VEERA A
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in Premier JJS Garden
6.65 kmfrom
₹45.5 L - 2.28 Cr
Premier JJS Garden
Premier Housing & Properties
Residential Plots Perungalathur, Chennai
PH
Premier Housing & Properties
Developer
Residential Lands for Sale in Vikaa Royal Garden
1.29 kmfrom
₹23.59 L - 56.49 L
Vikaa Royal Garden
Vikaa Housing
Residential Plots Poonthandalam, Sriperumbudur, Chennai
VH
VIKAA HOMES
Seller
P
Prasanth
1/12
6.2 kms away
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.25k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
South west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
PP
Pillars Property Developers
1/11
6.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Perungalathur

800 sq.ft Plot
₹40 L
951 sq.ft Plot
₹47.55 L
966 sq.ft Plot
₹48.3 L
1039 sq.ft Plot
₹51.95 L
1060 sq.ft Plot
₹53 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹60 L
1310 sq.ft Plot
₹65.5 L
1769 sq.ft Plot
₹88.45 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.0k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2026
HK
Home Konnect
1/10
6.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Tambaram

653 sq.ft Plot
₹50.93 L
723 sq.ft Plot
₹56.39 L
795 sq.ft Plot
₹62 L
883 sq.ft Plot
₹68.87 L
896 sq.ft Plot
₹69.88 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹70.19 L
908 sq.ft Plot
₹70.81 L
954 sq.ft Plot
₹74.4 L
955 sq.ft Plot
₹74.48 L
969 sq.ft Plot
₹75.57 L
973 sq.ft Plot
₹75.88 L
981 sq.ft Plot
₹76.51 L
1021 sq.ft Plot
₹79.63 L
1032 sq.ft Plot
₹80.49 L
1051 sq.ft Plot
₹81.97 L
1100 sq.ft Plot
₹85.79 L
1172 sq.ft Plot
₹91.4 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹93.59 L
1400 sq.ft Plot
₹1.09 Cr
1405 sq.ft Plot
₹1.1 Cr
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹1.17 Cr
1577 sq.ft Plot
₹1.23 Cr
1629 sq.ft Plot
₹1.27 Cr
2167 sq.ft Plot
₹1.69 Cr
3490 sq.ft Plot
₹2.72 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.8k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2022
NB
NSquare Builders
1/10
6.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Mannivakkam

610 sq.ft Plot
₹26.83 L
625 sq.ft Plot
₹27.49 L
643 sq.ft Plot
₹28.29 L
695 sq.ft Plot
₹30.57 L
700 sq.ft Plot
₹30.79 L
730 sq.ft Plot
₹32.11 L
765 sq.ft Plot
₹33.65 L
820 sq.ft Plot
₹36.07 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.4k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2025
AH
Ashwath Homes
1/20
1.0 km away

Residential Land / Plots in Somangalam

600 sq.ft Plot
₹15 L
645 sq.ft Plot
₹16.13 L
877 sq.ft Plot
₹21.93 L
891 sq.ft Plot
₹22.27 L
926 sq.ft Plot
₹23.15 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹25 L
1077 sq.ft Plot
₹26.93 L
1125 sq.ft Plot
₹28.13 L
1194 sq.ft Plot
₹29.85 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹30 L
1250 sq.ft Plot
₹31.25 L
1308 sq.ft Plot
₹32.7 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹37.5 L
1557 sq.ft Plot
₹38.92 L
1639 sq.ft Plot
₹40.98 L
1788 sq.ft Plot
₹44.7 L
1929 sq.ft Plot
₹48.23 L
2034 sq.ft Plot
₹50.85 L
2148 sq.ft Plot
₹53.7 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.5k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2023
VG
VIP Global Realty
1/3
1.0 km away

Residential Land / Plots in Somangalam

420 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
600 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
632 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
800 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
891 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1092 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1144 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1200 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1458 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1488 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1500 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1650 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1710 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
2000 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
2460 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
Vanavil Estate
1/8
1.1 kms away
₹45.05 L
Avg. price: ₹2.79k/sq.ft
1612 sq.ft
Plot area
South east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Vedavalli Vidya Mandir- 0.6 kmRMD Specialities Hospital- 5 kmMETRO HOTEL AND FAST FOOD- 0.1 kmNallur Check Post Bus Stop- ...+ More
AP
Ashoknandavanam Properties Pvt Ltd
1/3
1.3 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Naduveerapattu

646 sq.ft Plot
₹16.15 L
3000 sq.ft Plot
₹75 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.5k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2022

Ready to Move Projects around Ramji Nagar

₹24.0 L - 80.94 L
Budget Sai M S Subbulakahmi Nagar
by Budget Housing And Properties
Residential Plots
Manimangalam, Chennai
BH
Budget Housing and Properties
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in Staar Elite City
₹52.51 L - 1.28 Cr
Staar Elite City
by Staar Homes
Residential Plots
Perungalathur, Chennai
VA
VEERA A
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in Premier JJS Garden
₹45.5 L - 2.28 Cr
Ashoknandavanam Properties Pvt Ltd
1/3
1.3 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Naduveerapattu

646 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
2400 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
Possession: Jan, 2022
AP
Ashoknandavanam Properties Pvt Ltd
1/21
1.3 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Naduveerapattu

645 sq.ft Plot
₹13.54 L
2195 sq.ft Plot
₹46.09 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.1k/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2019
PH
Premier Housing & Properties
1/16
1.4 kms away

Residential Land / Plot, 1, 2 BHK Villas in Somangalam

1000 sq.ft Plot
₹15.48 L
1462 sq.ft Plot
₹22.63 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹23.22 L
1612 sq.ft Plot
₹24.95 L
1770 sq.ft Plot
₹27.4 L
1800 sq.ft Plot
₹27.86 L
2000 sq.ft Plot
₹30.96 L
2125 sq.ft Plot
₹32.9 L
2268 sq.ft Plot
₹35.11 L
2331 sq.ft Plot
₹36.08 L
2355 sq.ft Plot
₹36.46 L
2370 sq.ft Plot
₹36.69 L
2375 sq.ft Plot
₹36.77 L
2670 sq.ft Plot
₹41.33 L
2825 sq.ft Plot
₹43.73 L
1 BHK Villa
Price on Request
2 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Avg. Price: ₹1.55k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2019
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale in Ramji Nagar, Chennai

Residential Lands for Sale in Hitech Garden
Residential Plots
Ramji Nagar,Chennai
28.0 L-42.0 L

Popular Locality for sale around Ramji Nagar, Chennai

Naduveerapattu
5,273
Avg. Price per sq.ft
47.89%
Rise in last 1 Year
Poonthandalam, Sriperumbudur
8,500
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sirukalathur
4,817
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Erumaiyur
2 people rated this locality
3.38
11,149
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Dharkast
4,039
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Somangalam
10 people rated this locality
4.46
6,481
Avg. Price per sq.ft
39.29%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kavanur, Tambaram
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Nanthavanam
3,571
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Puducheri, KAnchipuram
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Tambaram East
8 people rated this locality
4.31
7,577
Avg. Price per sq.ft
17.11%
Rise in last 1 Year