Reset filters
Last Updated: May 14, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 440

Residential Land / Plots for sale in Tambaram, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
MH
Mani Hitech
1/13
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plot, 2, 3 BHK Villas in Tambaram

850 sq.ft Plot
₹39.95 L
960 sq.ft Plot
₹45.12 L
1100 sq.ft Plot
₹51.7 L
2 BHK Villa
₹55 L
3 BHK Villa
₹64.2 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.7k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2025
GF
GTK Foundations
1/35
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Tambaram

578 sq.ft Plot
₹28.89 L
639 sq.ft Plot
₹31.94 L
699 sq.ft Plot
₹34.94 L
760 sq.ft Plot
₹37.99 L
788 sq.ft Plot
₹39.39 L
804 sq.ft Plot
₹40.19 L
816 sq.ft Plot
₹40.79 L
837 sq.ft Plot
₹41.84 L
852 sq.ft Plot
₹42.59 L
855 sq.ft Plot
₹42.74 L
880 sq.ft Plot
₹43.99 L
924 sq.ft Plot
₹46.19 L
960 sq.ft Plot
₹47.99 L
970 sq.ft Plot
₹48.49 L
990 sq.ft Plot
₹49.49 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹49.99 L
1001 sq.ft Plot
₹50.04 L
1037 sq.ft Plot
₹51.84 L
1048 sq.ft Plot
₹52.39 L
1080 sq.ft Plot
₹53.99 L
1096 sq.ft Plot
₹54.79 L
1110 sq.ft Plot
₹55.49 L
1125 sq.ft Plot
₹56.24 L
1146 sq.ft Plot
₹57.29 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹59.99 L
1212 sq.ft Plot
₹60.59 L
1263 sq.ft Plot
₹63.14 L
1323 sq.ft Plot
₹66.14 L
1401 sq.ft Plot
₹70.04 L
1407 sq.ft Plot
₹70.34 L
1438 sq.ft Plot
₹71.89 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.0k/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2027
Updated
6d ago
DD
DAC Developers
1/13
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in West Tambaram

741 sq.ft Plot
₹40.75 L
1551 sq.ft Plot
₹85.29 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.5k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2025
P
Premier
1/9
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Tambaram East

800 sq.ft Plot
₹38.22 L
950 sq.ft Plot
₹45.38 L
970 sq.ft Plot
₹46.34 L
1010 sq.ft Plot
₹48.25 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹57.32 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹71.66 L
1750 sq.ft Plot
₹83.6 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹1.15 Cr
3000 sq.ft Plot
₹1.43 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹4.78k/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2023
GF
GTK Foundations
1/10
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Tambaram

816 sq.ft Plot
₹24.4 L
896 sq.ft Plot
₹26.79 L
903 sq.ft Plot
₹27 L
951 sq.ft Plot
₹28.43 L
956 sq.ft Plot
₹28.58 L
960 sq.ft Plot
₹28.7 L
990 sq.ft Plot
₹29.6 L
1002 sq.ft Plot
₹29.96 L
1016 sq.ft Plot
₹30.38 L
1019 sq.ft Plot
₹30.47 L
1034 sq.ft Plot
₹30.92 L
1215 sq.ft Plot
₹36.33 L
1216 sq.ft Plot
₹36.36 L
1225 sq.ft Plot
₹36.63 L
1230 sq.ft Plot
₹36.78 L
1236 sq.ft Plot
₹36.96 L
1242 sq.ft Plot
₹37.14 L
1253 sq.ft Plot
₹37.46 L
1268 sq.ft Plot
₹37.91 L
1365 sq.ft Plot
₹40.81 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.99k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2025
GF
GTK Foundations
1/27
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Tambaram

662 sq.ft Plot
₹18.5 L
708 sq.ft Plot
₹19.78 L
721 sq.ft Plot
₹20.14 L
814 sq.ft Plot
₹22.74 L
864 sq.ft Plot
₹24.14 L
880 sq.ft Plot
₹24.59 L
885 sq.ft Plot
₹24.73 L
982 sq.ft Plot
₹27.44 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹27.94 L
1019 sq.ft Plot
₹28.47 L
1188 sq.ft Plot
₹33.19 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹33.53 L
1218 sq.ft Plot
₹34.03 L
1288 sq.ft Plot
₹35.99 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.79k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
Updated
5d ago
CR
Campus Reality
1/7
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Tambaram

707 sq.ft Plot
₹38.88 L
754 sq.ft Plot
₹41.46 L
759 sq.ft Plot
₹41.74 L
788 sq.ft Plot
₹43.33 L
791 sq.ft Plot
₹43.5 L
798 sq.ft Plot
₹43.88 L
802 sq.ft Plot
₹44.1 L
828 sq.ft Plot
₹45.53 L
836 sq.ft Plot
₹45.97 L
840 sq.ft Plot
₹46.19 L
845 sq.ft Plot
₹46.47 L
861 sq.ft Plot
₹47.35 L
881 sq.ft Plot
₹48.45 L
887 sq.ft Plot
₹48.78 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹49.49 L
915 sq.ft Plot
₹50.32 L
1051 sq.ft Plot
₹57.79 L
1066 sq.ft Plot
₹58.62 L
1106 sq.ft Plot
₹60.82 L
1114 sq.ft Plot
₹61.26 L
1119 sq.ft Plot
₹61.53 L
1146 sq.ft Plot
₹63.02 L
1195 sq.ft Plot
₹65.71 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹65.99 L
6613 sq.ft Plot
₹3.64 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.5k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2026
HH
HP HOMES
1/6
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Tambaram

809 sq.ft Plot
₹46.11 L
885 sq.ft Plot
₹50.45 L
886 sq.ft Plot
₹50.5 L
910 sq.ft Plot
₹51.87 L
918 sq.ft Plot
₹52.33 L
924 sq.ft Plot
₹52.67 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.7k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
Updated
1w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Tambaram

Residential Lands for Sale in Premier JJS Garden
3.16 kmfrom
₹45.5 L - 2.28 Cr
Premier JJS Garden
Premier Housing & Properties
Residential Plots Perungalathur, Chennai
PH
Premier Housing & Properties
Developer
Residential Lands for Sale in Staar Elite City
3.77 kmfrom
₹52.51 L - 1.28 Cr
Staar Elite City
Staar Homes
Residential Plots Perungalathur, Chennai
VA
VEERA A
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in Ruby Signature City
3.80 kmfrom
₹54.3 L - 2.62 Cr
Ruby Signature City
Ruby Builders And Promoters
Residential Plots Selaiyur, Chennai
RB
Ruby Builders And Promoters
Developer + 1 more
Residential Lands for Sale in Sameera New Vision Township
6.24 kmfrom
₹42.4 L - 1.41 Cr
Sameera New Vision Township
Sameera Groups
Residential Plots Vengambakkam, Chennai
SG
Sameera Groups
Developer + 5 more
TR
TNC RAGHAVAN PROPERTY
+ 1 more
1/6
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in West Tambaram

900 sq.ft Plot
₹54.89 L
950 sq.ft Plot
₹57.94 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹60.99 L
1100 sq.ft Plot
₹67.09 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹73.19 L
1300 sq.ft Plot
₹79.29 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹91.48 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹1.46 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.1k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2025
VH
VIKAA HOMES
1/3
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in West Tambaram

900 sq.ft Plot
₹31.49 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹52.48 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.5k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2026
Updated
6d ago
HK
Home Konnect
1/10
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Tambaram

653 sq.ft Plot
₹50.93 L
723 sq.ft Plot
₹56.39 L
795 sq.ft Plot
₹62 L
883 sq.ft Plot
₹68.87 L
896 sq.ft Plot
₹69.88 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹70.19 L
908 sq.ft Plot
₹70.81 L
954 sq.ft Plot
₹74.4 L
955 sq.ft Plot
₹74.48 L
969 sq.ft Plot
₹75.57 L
973 sq.ft Plot
₹75.88 L
981 sq.ft Plot
₹76.51 L
1021 sq.ft Plot
₹79.63 L
1032 sq.ft Plot
₹80.49 L
1051 sq.ft Plot
₹81.97 L
1100 sq.ft Plot
₹85.79 L
1172 sq.ft Plot
₹91.4 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹93.59 L
1400 sq.ft Plot
₹1.09 Cr
1405 sq.ft Plot
₹1.1 Cr
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹1.17 Cr
1577 sq.ft Plot
₹1.23 Cr
1629 sq.ft Plot
₹1.27 Cr
2167 sq.ft Plot
₹1.69 Cr
3490 sq.ft Plot
₹2.72 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.8k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2022
SR
S Realty
1/26
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Tambaram

712 sq.ft Plot
₹40.58 L
733 sq.ft Plot
₹41.78 L
753 sq.ft Plot
₹42.92 L
756 sq.ft Plot
₹43.09 L
760 sq.ft Plot
₹43.32 L
845 sq.ft Plot
₹48.16 L
849 sq.ft Plot
₹48.39 L
850 sq.ft Plot
₹48.45 L
914 sq.ft Plot
₹52.1 L
922 sq.ft Plot
₹52.55 L
931 sq.ft Plot
₹53.07 L
934 sq.ft Plot
₹53.24 L
980 sq.ft Plot
₹55.86 L
1205 sq.ft Plot
₹68.69 L
1207 sq.ft Plot
₹68.8 L
1209 sq.ft Plot
₹68.91 L
1214 sq.ft Plot
₹69.2 L
1215 sq.ft Plot
₹69.25 L
1241 sq.ft Plot
₹70.74 L
1332 sq.ft Plot
₹75.92 L
1507 sq.ft Plot
₹85.9 L
1511 sq.ft Plot
₹86.13 L
1517 sq.ft Plot
₹86.47 L
1525 sq.ft Plot
₹86.92 L
1539 sq.ft Plot
₹87.72 L
1581 sq.ft Plot
₹90.12 L
1599 sq.ft Plot
₹91.14 L
1689 sq.ft Plot
₹96.27 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.7k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2025
VD
VLN DEVELOPERS
1/9
New Booking
₹26.32 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
752 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
CSI Corley Higher Secondary School- 2.9 kmHindu Mission Hospital- 0.5 kmVB World by Namma veedu V...+ More
Updated
2w ago
TH
THIRUMAL HOUSING AND PROPERTIES
1/5
New Booking
₹17.84 L
Avg. price: ₹2.2k/sq.ft
811 sq.ft
Plot area
North west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
5d ago
VD
VLN DEVELOPERS
1/4
Verified
New Booking
₹24.15 L
Avg. price: ₹3.45k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
CSI Corley Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmHindu Mission Hospital- 0.1 kmVB World by Namma veedu V...+ More
Updated
4w ago

Ready to Move Projects around Tambaram

Residential Lands for Sale in Premier JJS Garden
₹45.5 L - 2.28 Cr
Premier JJS Garden
by Premier Housing & Properties
Residential Plots
Perungalathur, Chennai
PH
Premier Housing & Properties
Developer
Residential Lands for Sale in Staar Elite City
₹52.51 L - 1.28 Cr
Staar Elite City
by Staar Homes
Residential Plots
Perungalathur, Chennai
VA
VEERA A
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in Ruby Signature City
₹54.3 L - 2.62 Cr
Ruby Signature City
by Ruby Builders And Promoters
Residential Plots
Selaiyur, Chennai
RB
Ruby Builders And Promoters
Developer + 1 more
VD
VLN DEVELOPERS
1/11
New Booking
₹46.5 L
Avg. price: ₹6.2k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
CSI Corley Higher Secondary School- 1.6 kmHindu Mission Hospital- 2.4 kmVB World by Namma veedu V...+ More
Updated
2w ago
SA
SRI ANNAI ENTERPRISES
1/8
New Booking
₹48.5 L
Avg. price: ₹4.93k/sq.ft
983 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
2w ago
VD
VLN DEVELOPERS
1/7
New Booking
₹28.49 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
814 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
2w ago
DP
DJ Properties
1/3
Resale
₹1.94 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.17k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1d ago
VD
VLN DEVELOPERS
1/12
New Booking
₹42.53 L
Avg. price: ₹6.2k/sq.ft
686 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
2w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Tambaram, Chennai

Irumbuliyur
6,004
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.65%
Fall in last 1 Year
C.T.O. Colony
6,691
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Air Force Station
6,684
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kadaperi
12,244
Avg. Price per sq.ft
TTK Nagar
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.

Top Projects for Sale in Tambaram, Chennai

Residential Lands for Sale in Urbanrise Opus 96
Residential Plots
Tambaram,Chennai
35.99 L-1.44 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in HP Anuram Avenue
Residential Plots
Tambaram,Chennai
46.11 L-52.67 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Sobha Blossom
Residential Plots
Tambaram,Chennai
19.56 L-69.06 L
Residential Lands for Sale in VGN Mugavari I
Residential Plots
Tambaram,Chennai
50.93 L-2.72 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in DP RR Garden
Residential Plots
Tambaram,Chennai
51.2 L-83.2 L
Residential Lands for Sale in KVT Green City
Residential Plots
Tambaram,Chennai
36.0 L-1.44 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in GTK Vintage Garden
Residential Plots
Tambaram,Chennai
16.5 L-66.0 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Jayam Opal Springs
Residential Plots
Tambaram,Chennai
44.55 L-86.04 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Anandam Avenue ph 4
Residential Plots
Tambaram,Chennai