More Filters
Last Updated: May 11, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 214

Flats for Sale in Ranganathapuram, Medavakkam, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Ranganathapuram? Housing.com offers 221+ Flats & 6+ Houses/Villas. Search from 171+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Ranganathapuram. Choose from 10+ New Projects, 26+ Resale Projects and 14+ Owner Properties for sale in Ranganathapuram. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Ranganathapuram, Medavakkam, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Casagrand French Town (1450 sq.ft)
₹75.0 L - 1.91 Cr
Medavakkam, Chennai
Residential Plot (3600 sq.ft)
₹3.61 Cr
Medavakkam, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (875 sq.ft)
₹76.0 L
Medavakkam, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (820 sq.ft)
₹70.76 L
Medavakkam, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (908 sq.ft)
₹75.54 L
Medavakkam, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (940 sq.ft)
₹68.0 L
Medavakkam, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (940 sq.ft)
₹75.1 L
Medavakkam, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (890 sq.ft)
₹73.52 L
Medavakkam, Chennai
Residential Plot (3600 sq.ft)
₹3.62 Cr
Medavakkam, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (984 sq.ft)
₹73.53 L
Medavakkam, Chennai
...Read more
HK
Home Konnect
+ 1 more
1/46
Zero Brokerage

3, 5 BHK Flat,Villas in Medavakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹75 L
5 BHK Villa
₹1.91 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.13 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2027
TH
THIRUMAL HOUSING AND PROPERTIES
1/5
New Booking
₹3.61 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.03k/sq.ft
3600 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal New Gen School - Medavakkam- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital - Radial Road- 0.1 kmNamma Veedu Vas...+ More
Updated
4d ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Ranganathapuram

Gallery Cover Pic of Udyana at TVS Emerald Aaranya
0.84 kmfrom
₹69.99 L - 95.99 L
Udyana at TVS Emerald Aaranya
TVS Emerald Haven Realty
2, 3 BHK Flats Medavakkam, Chennai
P
PROPLEAF
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Starwood Towers 3
1.31 kmfrom
₹83.0 L - 1.2 Cr
Navins Starwood Towers 3
Navin's Housing & Properties
2 BHK Flat Medavakkam, Chennai
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Cedar At Starwood Towers
1.40 kmfrom
₹1.67 Cr - 1.8 Cr
Navins Cedar At Starwood Towers
Navin's Housing & Properties
3 BHK Flat Medavakkam, Chennai
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Puravankara Windermere
1.77 kmfrom
₹51.75 L - 2.3 Cr
Puravankara Windermere
Puravankara Limited
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Pallikaranai, Chennai
PM
Proptiger Marketing Services Private Limited
Seller + 4 more
TH
THIRUMAL HOUSING AND PROPERTIES
1/5
New Booking
₹3.62 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.06k/sq.ft
3600 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago
S
Sivdenarchitects
Play video
1/8
New Booking
₹73.53 L
Avg. price: ₹7.47k/sq.ft
984 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Kauvery Hospital - Radial RoadClose to Medavakkam Bus DepotClose to ...+ More
Updated
3d ago
TH
THIRUMAL HOUSING AND PROPERTIES
1/4
New Booking
₹3.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
3600 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
4d ago
TH
THIRUMAL HOUSING AND PROPERTIES
1/5
New Booking
₹3.61 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.03k/sq.ft
3600 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
4d ago
TH
THIRUMAL HOUSING AND PROPERTIES
1/5
New Booking
₹3.61 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.03k/sq.ft
3600 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
2d ago
MH
MAJESTIC HOMES
Locality Champion
1/18
New Booking
₹74.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.73k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
5d ago

Ready to Move Projects around Ranganathapuram

Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Starwood Towers 3
₹83.0 L - 1.2 Cr
Navins Starwood Towers 3
by Navin's Housing & Properties
2 BHK Flat
Medavakkam, Chennai
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Preetha Park Avenue
₹78.59 L - 1.1 Cr
Preetha Park Avenue
by Preetha Foundation
2, 3 BHK Flats
Perumbakkam, Chennai
B
Balaji
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Malles Adhika
₹60.91 L - 87.23 L
Malles Adhika
by Malles Constructions
2, 3 BHK Flats
Perumbakkam, Chennai
MC
Malles Constructions
Developer
BH
BRICK HOMES AND REALTORS
Locality Champion
1/11
Resale
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.13k/sq.ft
1333 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
GymnasiumGated Community24*7 SecurityGood Cross ventilation
Updated
1w ago
SH
Sree Housing Properties
Locality Champion
1/8
Resale
₹3.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.33k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
3w ago
AR
Adhithya Realty
Locality Champion
1/7
New Booking
₹1.14 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.17k/sq.ft
1395 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Metro StationClose to Velammal New Gen School - MedavakkamClose to ...+ More
Updated
5d ago
Propleaf
1/4
New Booking
₹1.94 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.17k/sq.ft
3749 sq.ft
Builtup area
6th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundClose to Kauvery Hospital - Radial RoadSwimming Pool24*7 Security
Updated
1d ago
VR
VINTAGE REALTORS AND PROMOTERS
Locality Champion
1/10
Resale
₹1.14 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.5k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago
Propleaf
1/3
New Booking
₹87.29 L
Avg. price: ₹6.02k/sq.ft
1451 sq.ft
Builtup area
24th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundClose to Kauvery Hospital - Radial RoadChildren Play Area24*7 Security
Updated
3d ago
PR
Pro Realty's
1/2
New Booking
₹1.08 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal New Gen School - Medavakkam- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital - Radial Road- 0.1 kmNamma Veedu Vasanta Bhavan- 0.1 kmMedav...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Ranganathapuram, Chennai

Vijayanagaram
6,500
Avg. Price per sq.ft
13.64%
Rise in last 1 Year
Gayathri Nagar
6,933
Avg. Price per sq.ft
VGP Pushpa Nagar Extension IV
7,301
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Somu Nagar
7,428
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Radha Nagar
6,640
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Ranganathapuram, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand French Town
3, 5 BHK Apartment,Villas
Medavakkam,Chennai
75.0 L-1.91 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Shirdi Whitefield Mudra Phase B
3 BHK Apartment
Medavakkam,Chennai
1.02 Cr-1.19 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Palm Springs
3 BHK Apartment
Medavakkam,Chennai
91.0 L-91.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Udyana at TVS Emerald Aaranya
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Medavakkam,Chennai
69.99 L-95.99 L
Gallery Cover Pic of TVS Aaranya
3, 4 BHK Villas
Vengaivasal,Chennai
1.57 Cr-2.4 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Pearl Elita
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Medavakkam,Chennai
69.41 L-92.09 L
Gallery Cover Pic of EK Alpha Signature
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Medavakkam,Chennai
73.5 L-1.19 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Cedar At Starwood Towers
3 BHK Apartment
Medavakkam,Chennai
1.67 Cr-1.8 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Pearl Queens Park
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Medavakkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Pearl Ram
3 BHK Apartment
Medavakkam,Chennai
85.75 L-85.75 L

Popular Locality for sale around Ranganathapuram, Chennai

Medavakkam
16 people rated this locality
4.07
7,488
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.19%
Rise in last 1 Year
Vengaivasal
1 people rated this locality
3.5
7,175
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.49%
Rise in last 1 Year
Vellakkal
7,867
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Perumbakkam
14 people rated this locality
4.32
6,930
Avg. Price per sq.ft
15.17%
Rise in last 1 Year
Varadharajapuram,Pallikaranai
7,264
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kulattur
7,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Nanmangalam
1 people rated this locality
5
7,025
Avg. Price per sq.ft
15.2%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sri Ambal Nagar
5,028
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11.17%
Rise in last 1 Year
Moovarasampettai
8,014
Avg. Price per sq.ft
21.33%
Fall in last 1 Year
Sembakkam
11 people rated this locality