Reset filters
Last Updated: May 12, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Under Construction Projects in Shankar Nagar, Velachery, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
JF
Jones Foundations
1/12
New Launch

3 BHK Flat in Velachery, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.45 Cr - 1.65 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.86 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
Updated
1w ago

Nearby Properties Around (Shankar Nagar)

VS
Vikaans Shelters
1/6
2.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Madipakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1056 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2026
VS
Vikaans Shelters
1/10
2.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Nanganallur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.32 Cr - 1.32 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.79 K/sq.ftSizes: 955 - 960 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2026
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
1/9
3.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Pallikaranai, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.11 Cr - 1.12 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.93 K/sq.ftSizes: 1404 - 1409 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Sep, 2026
HK
Home Konnect
+ 1 more
1/24
4.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Thoraipakkam, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.06 Cr - 1.23 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.57 K/sq.ftSizes: 1238 - 1434 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Nov, 2031
AT
Asset Tree Homes
1/10
4.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Guindy, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.91 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.81 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13 K/sq.ftSizes: 1467 - 2158 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Sep, 2027
VS
Vikaans Shelters
1/5
4.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kovilambakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹93.5 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.11 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.29 K/sq.ftSizes: 1003 - 1198 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Aug, 2028

Zero Brokerage Projects around Shankar Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Jones Vista
₹1.45 Cr - 1.65 Cr
Jones Vista
Jones Foundations
3 BHK Flat Velachery, Chennai
JF
Jones Foundations
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Vikaan Sai Sastha
2.85 kmfrom
₹1.2 Cr
Vikaan Sai Sastha
Vikaans Shelters
2 BHK Flat Madipakkam, Chennai
VS
Vikaans Shelters
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Vikaan Sri Radhe Krishna
2.88 kmfrom
₹1.32 Cr
Vikaan Sri Radhe Krishna
Vikaans Shelters
2 BHK Flat Nanganallur, Chennai
VS
Vikaans Shelters
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Sree Guru Vikas
3.79 kmfrom
₹1.11 Cr - 1.12 Cr
Sree Guru Vikas
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
3 BHK Flat Pallikaranai, Chennai
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
Developer
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
+ 3 more
1/20
4.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Thoraipakkam, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.2 Cr - 2.82 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.36 Cr - 3.52 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.91 K/sq.ftSizes: 1714 - 2711 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: May, 2030
PH
Pride Housing
1/9
5.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.86 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1800 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2027
KH
Khurinji Homes
1/14
5.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Adyar, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.15 Cr - 2.27 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1482 - 1565 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
SP
Sea Properties
+ 2 more
1/21
5.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kovilambakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.22 Cr - 1.24 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.5 Cr - 1.81 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.03 K/sq.ftSizes: 1217 - 1810 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2028
VP
VGN Projects
+ 1 more
1/13
5.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Guindy, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.47 Cr - 1.49 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.01 Cr - 2.14 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.26 K - 15.83 K/sq.ftSizes: 1029 - 1354 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jan, 2030
H
HomeBazaar.com
+ 4 more
1/64
5.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Pallikaranai, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
₹51.75 L - 52.85 L
2 BHK Flat
₹76.39 L - 1.06 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹99 L - 1.83 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.28 Cr - 2.3 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.47 K/sq.ftSizes: 611 - 2712 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
PF
Propwealth from Chennai Properties and loans
1/5
5.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

4 BHK Villa in Nanmangalam, Chennai

4 BHK Villa
₹2.86 Cr - 3.08 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 3007 - 3240 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2030
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/4
5.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Ekkatuthangal, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.21 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1500 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Feb, 2027
HK
Home Konnect
+ 2 more
1/29
6.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Medavakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹69.99 L
3 BHK Flat
₹95.99 L
Avg. Price: ₹10.49 K/sq.ftSizes: 657 - 929 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jan, 2028
DH
Doshi Housing
+ 1 more
1/29
6.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Karapakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.01 Cr - 1.14 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.61 Cr - 1.66 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.25 K/sq.ftSizes: 987 - 1617 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2027
DD
DAC Developers
1/32
6.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Pallavaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹75 L - 94.92 L
3 BHK Flat
₹87.68 L - 1.04 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.58 K/sq.ftSizes: 978 - 1387 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
CR
Circle Realtor
+ 3 more
1/24
6.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Pallavaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.2 Cr - 1.5 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.55 Cr - 2.25 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3 Cr - 3.25 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.91 K/sq.ftSizes: 1000 - 2750 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2030
PC
Pearl Constructions
1/8
6.4 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Medavakkam, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹85.75 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.2k/sq.ftSizes: 1191 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
VS
Vikaans Shelters
1/6
0.4 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Velachery, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹93.3 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.29 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.75 K/sq.ftSizes: 957 - 1325 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities around Shankar Nagar, Chennai

8,751
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.48%
Rise in last 1 Year
6,351
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.

Top Projects for Sale around Shankar Nagar, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Jones Vista
3 BHK Apartment
Velachery,Chennai
1.45 Cr-1.65 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vikaan Sai Kudil
2 BHK Apartment
Puzhuthivakkam,Chennai
84.5 L-84.5 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Vesta Dimension
2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Madipakkam,Chennai
90.71 L-1.25 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vestas Charm
3 BHK Apartment
Madipakkam,Chennai
93.59 L-1.37 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vikaan Sai Ganga Apartments
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Velachery,Chennai
93.3 L-1.29 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sri Suprabhatham Elite
3 BHK Apartment
Madipakkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of SHPF Bethel
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Velachery,Chennai
89.36 L-1.45 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Kumaars Crest Wood
3 BHK Apartment
Madipakkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of GK Santhosh Flats
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Madipakkam,Chennai
77.77 L-1.0 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Pappas Vasantha
Property
Velachery,Chennai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Shankar Nagar, Chennai

Velachery
62 people rated this locality