Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 6, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

2 BHK for sale in Thatchoor, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in Thatchoor? ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK for sale in Thatchoor, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Pranav Hema Heights (700 sq.ft)
₹27.2 L
Thatchoor, Chennai
...Read more
PF
Pranav Foundations Pvt Ltd

2 BHK Flat in Thatchoor

1 BHK Flat
₹22.4 L
2 BHK Flat
₹27.2 L
3 BHK Flat
₹32 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.2k/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2017

Nearby Properties Around (Thatchoor)

PL
Prime Lifespace
1/78
2.4 kms away

2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Thadaperumbakkam

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2.5 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 900 - 1750 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jul, 2023
PL
Prime Lifespace
1/20
2.4 kms away

2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Thadaperumbakkam

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2.5 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 1008 - 1787 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jul, 2023
PL
Prime Lifespace
1/19
2.4 kms away

2 BHK Flat in Thadaperumbakkam

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 900 - 1750 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2025
EE
Elite Estates
1/6
4.6 kms away

2, 3 BHK Villas in Sothuperumbedu

2 BHK Villa
₹48.54 L - 56.5 L
3 BHK Villa
₹58.54 L - 62.5 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.98 K - 4.24 K/sq.ftSizes: 1219 - 1475 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2024
AP
Akshaya Promoters
1/4
4.9 kms away

2 BHK Flat in Sothuperumbedu

2 BHK Flat
₹27.39 L - 27.72 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.3 K/sq.ftSizes: 830 - 840 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jul, 2022
S RAMCHANDRAN
Owner
1/2
6.1 kms away
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.95k/sq.ft
925 sq.ft
Builtup area
23rd Feb, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
ADARSH MATRICULATION HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL PONNERI- 0.1 kmNew Sri Balaji Cafe- 0.1 kmKokumedu Bus Stop- 0.1 km
SP
SM Promoters and Constructions
1/25
6.1 kms away

Residential Land / Plot, 2 BHK Villas in NGO Nagar Extension

675 sq.ft Plot
₹11.81 L
748 sq.ft Plot
₹13.09 L
828 sq.ft Plot
₹14.49 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹15.75 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹17.5 L
1155 sq.ft Plot
₹20.21 L
1300 sq.ft Plot
₹22.75 L
1558 sq.ft Plot
₹27.27 L
2 BHK Villa
₹12.21 L - 12.23 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.75k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2025
Palani V
Owner
6.3 kms away
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.4k/sq.ft
860 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Elite Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmRelaMS Hospital- 4.4 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 4.6 kmSholavaram 2 Bu...+ More
PE
Prime Estate
1/6
6.3 kms away

2, 3, 4 BHK Villas in NGO Nagar Extension

2 BHK Villa
₹33 L - 49 L
3 BHK Villa
₹53 L - 55 L
4 BHK Villa
₹63.01 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.67 K - 4.27 K/sq.ftSizes: 900 - 1475 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2024
0
09400a0f-daef-4109-be4c-bb7fe7a23d7c
5.1 kms away

2 BHK Flat in Soorapattu

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 623 - 702 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2024
DH
Dream Homes
6.7 kms away

2 BHK Villa in Cholavaram, Thiruvallur

2 BHK Villa
₹35 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.38k/sq.ftSizes: 650 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026
Uma Maheswar Rao
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 800 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Soorapattu for Rs. 3000000
5.2 kms away
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.75k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
GFC GLOBAL PUBLIC SCHOOL- 5.5 kmSri Venkateswaraa Medcity- 5.6 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 kmSholavaram 2 Bus Stop- 2...+ More
Janaki
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1000 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Ponneri for Rs. 4000000
6.1 kms away
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Loganayagi
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 575 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Ponneri for Rs. 4000000
6.1 kms away
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.96k/sq.ft
575 sq.ft
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale in Thatchoor, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Jaayam Velammal Classic City Annex
Property
Thatchoor,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of SVR Nagar
Property
Thatchoor,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Pranav Hema Heights
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Thatchoor,Chennai
22.4 L-32.0 L

Popular Locality for sale around Thatchoor, Chennai

Peravallur
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Chennivakkam
5,833
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Neduvarambakkam
6,800
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Jaganathapuram
364
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Janappanchatram
3,289
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ponneri
6 people rated this locality
4.17
4,041
Avg. Price per sq.ft
24.8%
Rise in last 1 Year
Alamathi
4,920
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Dhanduma Nagar
5,540
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Cholavaram, Thiruvallur
5,304
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.86%
Fall in last 1 Year
Perungavoor
5,389
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.69%
Rise in last 1 Year