More Filters
Last Updated: May 19, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 1238

Flats for Sale in Vallalar Nagar, Chennai - Page 5

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Vallalar Nagar? Housing.com offers 1+ Flats & 1+ Houses/Villas. Search from 1+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Vallalar Nagar. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Vallalar Nagar, Chennai - Page 5 - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (950 sq.ft)
₹76.0 L
Karthik Nagar 2, Vetrivel Nagar
Residential Plot (1001 sq.ft)
₹28.03 L
Guduvancheri, Chennai
Residential Plot (800 sq.ft)
₹22.0 L
Lalitha Nagar, Vetrivel Nagar
Residential Plot (800 sq.ft)
₹35.0 L
Karthik Nagar 2, Vetrivel Nagar
Residential Plot (900 sq.ft)
₹28.0 L
Karthik Nagar 2, Vetrivel Nagar
Residential Plot (1000 sq.ft)
₹55.0 L
Karthik Nagar 2, Vetrivel Nagar
Residential Plot (1250 sq.ft)
₹55.0 L
Karthik Nagar 2, Vetrivel Nagar
Residential Plot (1196 sq.ft)
₹47.0 L
Guduvancheri
2 BHK Villa (1400 sq.ft)
₹90.0 L
Adhanur, Chennai
Residential Plot (800 sq.ft)
₹36.0 L
Annai Anjugam Nagar, Urapakkam
...Read more
P
Priya
1/7
1.41 km away
New Booking
₹76.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.0k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
5th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Guduvancheri Railway Station Bus StopClose to SRM Public SchoolClose to Railway Station
Updated
1w ago
KP
KPN Promoters Pvt Ltd
1/3
2.15 km away
Verified
New Booking
₹28.03 L
Avg. price: ₹2.8k/sq.ft
1001 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
ST.JOHN'S MAT.HR.SEC SCHOOL- 0.2 kmPREM SCANS- 2 kmMadurai Sri New Balaji Bhavan- 1 km  ...+ More
Updated
1w ago
D
Divya
800 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Vetrivel Nagar, Chennai
1.41 km away
Resale
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.38k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Holy Sai International School- 2.7 kmPREM SCANS- 4.7 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 kmS.S SUPER SHOP- 2.5 km
Updated
1w ago
D
Divya
900 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Vetrivel Nagar, Chennai
1.41 km away
Resale
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.11k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago
D
Divya
1000 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Vetrivel Nagar, Chennai
1.41 km away
Resale
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.5k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago
P
Priya
1/3
1.41 km away
New Booking
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.4k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Plot area
South east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Vallalar Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Nest Charisma
5.00 kmfrom
₹77.14 L - 84.27 L
Nest Charisma
The Nest Builder
3 BHK Flat Mannivakkam, Chennai
TN
The Nest Builder
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of The Nest Fascino
5.04 kmfrom
₹77.79 L - 82.19 L
The Nest Fascino
The Nest Builder
3 BHK Flat Mannivakkam, Chennai
TN
The Nest Builder
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Ruby Courtyard
5.29 kmfrom
₹54.99 L - 81.46 L
Ruby Courtyard
Ruby Builders And Promoters
2, 3 BHK Flats Padappai, Chennai
RB
Ruby Builders And Promoters
Developer + 2 more
Residential Lands for Sale in SM Narasimman Nagar
0.72 kmfrom
₹17.35 L - 36.81 L
Play video
1/11
3.31 km away
New Booking
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.43k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark Facing
Updated
4w ago
LR
Landzme Realtors
1/4
3.28 km away
Verified
New Booking
₹36.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.5k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Holy Sai International School- 0.1 kmPREM SCANS- 0.1 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 km ...+ More
Updated
3d ago
R
Ramya
1/9
1.65 km away
New Booking
₹61.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.18k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundClose to Deepam HospitalClose to Guduvancheri Railway Station Bus Stop
Updated
1w ago
VP
Vb Property
1/9
2.04 km away
New Booking
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.5k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Guduvanchery Bus StopClose to Railway StationClose to Deepam Hospital
Updated
3w ago
EMPIRE HOUSING
1/8
2.22 km away
New Booking
₹62.4 L
Avg. price: ₹5.13k/sq.ft
1217 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Sivananda Gurukulam (Sivananda Saraswathi Sevashram)Close to Railway StationChildren Play AreaUtility...+ More
Updated
4w ago
Selvi
Owner
1/14
2.04 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.33k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
23rd Dec, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
Gated Community
P
Priya
1/4
1.41 km away
Resale
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.41k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
5th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyClose to Guduvancheri Railway Station Bus StopClose to SRM Public SchoolClose to Railway Station
Updated
1w ago
N
Nasrin
1/14
2.04 km away
Resale
₹58.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.25k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Guduvanchery Bus StopClose to Metro StationClose to Railway Station
Updated
3w ago
PH
PHOENIX HOUSING AND PROPERTIES
1/5
2.21 km away
New Booking
₹57.57 L
Avg. price: ₹7.2k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyClose to Deepam HospitalGated CommunityClose to SRM Public School
Updated
1w ago

Ready to Move Projects around Vallalar Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Nest Charisma
₹77.14 L - 84.27 L
Nest Charisma
by The Nest Builder
3 BHK Flat
Mannivakkam, Chennai
TN
The Nest Builder
Developer
Residential Lands for Sale in SM Narasimman Nagar
₹17.35 L - 36.81 L
SM Narasimman Nagar
by SM Promoters
Residential Plots
Guduvancheri, Chennai
SP
SM Promoters
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in VGK Zenora Garden
₹18.76 L - 57.75 L
SVB BUILDERS
1/12
2.22 km away
New Booking
₹71.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.47k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to S.R.M. College Bus StopClose to Railway StationClose to S.S SUPER SHOPChildren Play Area
Updated
2w ago
N
Narayanaswamy
1/7
3.07 km away
New Booking
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.49k/sq.ft
780 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Thiru
Owner
1/5
2.04 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹31.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Bharathiyar Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmPREM SCANS- 1.8 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 kmS.S SU...+ More
VP
Vb Property
1/10
1.78 km away
New Booking
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.65k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPower BackupPet AllowedGarden
Updated
4d ago
SB
SVB BUILDERS
1/5
2.04 km away
Resale
₹63.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.88k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space Around
Updated
2w ago
Sewali Mandal
Owner
1/23
2.59 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
Featherlite Swargam
RERA
₹29.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.43k/sq.ft
655 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
Updated
1w ago
A
Anandh
1/8
2.92 km away
New Booking
₹89.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.08k/sq.ft
980 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantFresh ConstructionSmart Home
Updated
1w ago
A
Anandh
1/5
3.31 km away
Resale
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.5k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Holy Sai International School- 1 kmPREM SCANS- 7 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 kmS.S SUPER SHOP- 0.1 km
Updated
2w ago
GN
Golden nest realtors
1/9
1.65 km away

Residential Land / Plot, 2 BHK Villas in Guduvancheri, Chennai

850 sq.ft Plot
₹28.05 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹29.7 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹33 L
1050 sq.ft Plot
₹34.65 L
1100 sq.ft Plot
₹36.3 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹39.6 L
2600 sq.ft Plot
₹85.8 L
2 BHK Villa
₹48 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.3k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
AS
AP SAMY REAL ESTATE
1/5
2.21 km away
Resale
₹1.53 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.5k/sq.ft
2360 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Holy Sai International School- 1.3 kmPREM SCANS- 5.7 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 km ...+ More
Updated
4w ago
LR
LIMRA REALTOR
1/6
1.62 km away
New Booking
JS Guduvancherry KJ Nagar
₹54.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.44k/sq.ft
993 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
ST.JOHN'S MAT.HR.SEC SCHOOL- 2.5 kmPREM SCANS- 4.2 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 kmS.S SUPER SHOP- 2 km
Updated
1w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale in Vallalar Nagar, Chennai

Residential Lands for Sale in Aadhidev Thirumala Nagar Phase 1
Residential Plots
Potheri,Chennai
16.42 L-26.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Akshaya Homes
Property
Vallalar Nagar,Chennai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Vallalar Nagar, Chennai

Thailavaram
5,820
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Thiruthavali
5,673
Avg. Price per sq.ft
13.09%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kutthanur
6,719
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Guduvancheri
16 people rated this locality
4.09
6,655
Avg. Price per sq.ft
20.87%
Rise in last 1 Year
Potheri
6,484
Avg. Price per sq.ft
27.85%
Rise in last 1 Year
Neelamangalam, KAnchipuram
4,876
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12.35%
Fall in last 1 Year
Korukanthangal
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Vetrivel Nagar
8,737
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Konathi Village
5,007
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kavanur
5,837
Avg. Price per sq.ft