Reset filters
Last Updated: May 20, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 38

1 BHK for sale in Press Colony, Coimbatore

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 1 BHK Property in Press Colony? ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 1 BHK for sale in Press Colony, Coimbatore - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
1 BHK Independent House (606 sq.ft)
₹36 L
Sri Nivasa Nagar, Press Colony
1 BHK Villa (450 sq.ft)
₹23.9 L
Bilichi
1 BHK Villa (450 sq.ft)
₹19 L
Veerapandi Pirivu
1 BHK Independent House (450 sq.ft)
₹22 L
Bilichi
1 BHK Independent House (500 sq.ft)
₹28 L
Veerapandi Pirivu
1 BHK Villa (1500 sq.ft)
₹89.4 L
Veerapandi Pirivu, Coimbatore
1 BHK Independent House (500 sq.ft)
₹25.5 L
Veerapandi Pirivu, Coimbatore
1 BHK Independent House (500 sq.ft)
₹28 L
Mathampalayam, Coimbatore
1 BHK Villa (550 sq.ft)
₹23 L
Veerapandi Pirivu, Coimbatore
1 BHK Independent House (600 sq.ft)
₹25 L
Veerapandi Pirivu
...Read more
AP
Ayaan Properties
2.14 km away
New Booking
Prestige Town
RERA
₹23.9 L
Avg. price: ₹5.31k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
22nd Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Recently RenovatedClose to Bus StopChildren Play AreaGated Community
Updated
4w ago
AP
Ayaan Properties
1/6
0.64 km away
New Booking
The New Town
₹19 L
Avg. price: ₹4.22k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
22nd Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Park FacingClose to Bus StopGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
4w ago
IP
IMAX PROPERTIES
Locality Champion
1/4
2.14 km away
New Booking
Prestige Town
RERA
₹22 L
Avg. price: ₹4.89k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
3rd Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPower BackupPet AllowedGarden
SP
Shanmuga Prasath
Locality Champion
1/9
1 km away
New Booking
₹89.4 L
Avg. price: ₹5.96k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
19th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantCorner PropertyClose to Bus Stop24*7 Security
Updated
1d ago
RH
Rajsoorya Housing & Constructions
1/3
1 km away
New Booking
₹25.5 L
Avg. price: ₹5.1k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantFresh Construction
A
AathiraBuilders
Locality Champion
1/9
2.09 km away
New Booking
Brickland Platinum
RERA
₹28 L
Avg. price: ₹5.6k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Sep, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Aksharam International School- 5.5 kmK R HOSPITAL- 8.1 kmCafe Udupi Ruchi Mathampalayam- ...+ More
Updated
1d ago
AP
Ayaan Properties
Locality Champion
1/9
3.76 km away
New Booking
₹40 L
Avg. price: ₹8.89k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
22nd Mar, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Children Play AreaGated Community24*7 SecurityClose to Bus Stop
M
Manoj
1/6
2.69 km away
New Booking
₹19 L
Avg. price: ₹4.22k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
18th May, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Sai Vidhya Niketan Matric Higher Secondary School- 1.1 kmSowmiya Hospital- 5.1 kmCafe Udupi Ruchi Mathampalayam- 3.7 km...+ More
Updated
2d ago
R
Rajmohan
1/4
6.89 km away
New Booking
₹33 L
Avg. price: ₹4.71k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Manchester International School- 0.1 kmK R HOSPITAL- 0.1 kmHotel Sri Sai Amuthaas (veg)- 0.1 kmVellingiri Konar Co...+ More
IP
IMAX PROPERTIES
Locality Champion
1/12
6.84 km away
New Booking
₹18 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
26th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingServent Room
Updated
3w ago
AB
Aathira Builder
1/8
0.75 km away

1 BHK Plot in Veerapandi Pirivu, Coimbatore

1200 sq.ft Plot
₹17.17 L
1 BHK Villa
₹27.1 L
2 BHK Villa
₹30.8 L - 37.42 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.43k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2023
SI
Shanthi Infra Pvt Ltd
1/9
2.19 km away

1 BHK Plot in Mathampalayam, Coimbatore

530 sq.ft Plot
₹8.5 L
628 sq.ft Plot
₹9.93 L
874 sq.ft Plot
₹13.85 L
960 sq.ft Plot
₹15.18 L
1041 sq.ft Plot
₹16.5 L
1372 sq.ft Plot
₹21.75 L
1864 sq.ft Plot
₹29.99 L
1 BHK Villa
₹17.7 L - 18.6 L
2 BHK Villa
₹29.59 L - 32.2 L
3 BHK Villa
₹33.99 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.6k/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2024
BB
Blue Builders
1/15
0.75 km away

1 BHK Plot in Veerapandi Pirivu, Coimbatore

1100 sq.ft Plot
₹11.25 L
1350 sq.ft Plot
₹13.95 L
1403 sq.ft Plot
₹14.49 L
1475 sq.ft Plot
₹15.24 L
1485 sq.ft Plot
₹15.34 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹15.49 L
1569 sq.ft Plot
₹16.21 L
1596 sq.ft Plot
₹16.49 L
1600 sq.ft Plot
₹16.53 L
1613 sq.ft Plot
₹16.66 L
1623 sq.ft Plot
₹16.77 L
1760 sq.ft Plot
₹18.18 L
1899 sq.ft Plot
₹19.62 L
2054 sq.ft Plot
₹21.22 L
2112 sq.ft Plot
₹21.82 L
1 BHK Villa
₹22 L
2 BHK Villa
₹27.5 L - 32 L
3 BHK Villa
₹46 L
4 BHK Villa
₹60 L
Avg. Price: ₹878.0/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2024
MP
Manchester Properties
1/5
0.83 km away

1 BHK Plot in Veerapandi Pirivu, Coimbatore

464 sq.ft Plot
₹9.5 L
750 sq.ft Plot
₹12 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹17 L
1 BHK Villa
₹23 L
2 BHK Villa
₹38 L
3 BHK Villa
₹47 L
4 BHK Villa
₹57 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.74k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2025
GD
Greenfields Developer
1/4
2.26 km away

1 BHK Plot in Mathampalayam, Coimbatore

588 sq.ft Plot
₹27.47 L
600 sq.ft Plot
₹28.03 L
636 sq.ft Plot
₹29.71 L
807 sq.ft Plot
₹37.69 L
1126 sq.ft Plot
₹52.6 L
1394 sq.ft Plot
₹65.11 L
1433 sq.ft Plot
₹66.94 L
1448 sq.ft Plot
₹67.64 L
1455 sq.ft Plot
₹67.96 L
1488 sq.ft Plot
₹69.5 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹70.06 L
1501 sq.ft Plot
₹70.11 L
1589 sq.ft Plot
₹74.22 L
1738 sq.ft Plot
₹81.18 L
1803 sq.ft Plot
₹84.22 L
1984 sq.ft Plot
₹92.67 L
2050 sq.ft Plot
₹95.76 L
2361 sq.ft Plot
₹1.1 Cr
2542 sq.ft Plot
₹1.19 Cr
2776 sq.ft Plot
₹1.3 Cr
1 BHK Villa
₹28.03 L
2 BHK Villa
₹30.41 L - 45.54 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.67k/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2023
KK
K K Builders
1/9
3.73 km away

1 BHK Villa in Periyanaickenpalayam, Coimbatore

1 BHK Villa
₹20 L - 20.14 L
2 BHK Villa
₹29.98 L - 30.15 L
3 BHK Villa
₹43.51 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.41 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2023
VI
Vijay Infra
1/4
3.85 km away

1 BHK Villa in Periyanaickenpalayam, Coimbatore

1 BHK Villa
₹29 L
2 BHK Villa
₹40 L
3 BHK Villa
₹50 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.45k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
GD
Greenfields Developer
1/7
2.09 km away

1 BHK Plot in Mathampalayam, Coimbatore

448 sq.ft Plot
₹7.15 L
500 sq.ft Plot
₹7.99 L
550 sq.ft Plot
₹8.78 L
600 sq.ft Plot
₹9.58 L
700 sq.ft Plot
₹11.18 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹14.37 L
1100 sq.ft Plot
₹17.57 L
1 BHK Villa
₹14.9 L
2 BHK Villa
₹18.5 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.6k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2023
TP
TRS Properties and Housing Private Limited
1/47
7.32 km away

1 BHK Plot in Karamadai, Coimbatore

762 sq.ft Plot
₹9.44 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹14.87 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹18.59 L
1524 sq.ft Plot
₹18.88 L
1742 sq.ft Plot
₹21.58 L
2396 sq.ft Plot
₹29.69 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹29.74 L
1 BHK Villa
₹17 L - 21 L
2 BHK Villa
₹33 L - 54 L
3 BHK Villa
₹45.31 L - 80 L
4 BHK Villa
₹1.37 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹1.24k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2024
TP
TRS Properties and Housing Private Limited
1/5
7.18 km away

1 BHK Villa in Karamadai, Coimbatore

1 BHK Villa
₹13 L
2 BHK Villa
₹17 L - 23 L
3 BHK Villa
₹26 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.17k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2015
CR
Castle Realty
1/8
7.3 km away

1 BHK Villa in Vaiyampalayam, Coimbatore

1 BHK Villa
₹16.91 L
2 BHK Villa
₹21.17 L - 22.52 L
3 BHK Villa
₹30.51 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.82k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2020
SI
Shanthi Infra Pvt Ltd
1/7
7.19 km away

1 BHK Plot in Narasimhanaickenpalayam, Coimbatore

1080 sq.ft Plot
₹46.48 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹51.65 L
1 BHK Villa
₹57.58 L
2 BHK Villa
₹59.43 L - 61.28 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.3k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2025
SP
Sen Promoters
1/2
3.14 km away

1 BHK Villa in Sama Naicken Palayam, Coimbatore

1 BHK Villa
₹11.08 L
2 BHK Villa
₹14.6 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.75k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2015
GB
GRN Builders And Land Promoters
1/3
4.54 km away

1 BHK Villa in Bilichi, Coimbatore

1 BHK Villa
₹10 L - 12.2 L
2 BHK Villa
₹14 L - 16 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.65 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2019
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Press Colony, Coimbatore

Sri Nivasa Nagar
3,870
Avg. Price per sq.ft
31.39%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Press Colony, Coimbatore

Popular Locality for sale around Press Colony, Coimbatore

Shanthi Medu
5,036
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Veerapandi Pirivu
4,915
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.44%
Rise in last 1 Year
Mathampalayam
4,404
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.03%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sama Naicken Palayam
2,903
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Veerapandi
4,075
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Vishnu Nagar
5,090
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Andalpuram
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Jothipuram
3,751
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11.58%
Fall in last 1 Year
Bilichi
4,537
Avg. Price per sq.ft
25.46%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kovilpalayam
1 people rated this locality