Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 22, 2026
Showing 1 - 5 of 5

Independent Houses for Sale in Rangwasa, Rau, Indore

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Rangwasa? Housing.com offers 3+ 3 BHK and 1+ 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Rangwasa. Choose from 4+ Resale House and 3+ House from Owners in Rangwasa. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Rangwasa, Rau, Indore - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
3 BHK Independent House (1806 sq.ft)
₹65.0 L
Rau, Indore
4 BHK Independent House (2500 sq.ft)
₹1.05 Cr
Rau, Indore
3 BHK Independent House (800 sq.ft)
₹70.0 L
Rau, Indore
1 BHK Independent House (720 sq.ft)
₹55.0 L
Rau, Indore
3 BHK Independent House (500 sq.ft)
₹45.0 L
Rau, Indore
...Read more
VI
Venus Infra
Locality Champion
1/5
New Booking
M S Prime Sai Nature Prime
RERA
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.6k/sq.ft
1806 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
3w ago
RE
Realty Estate
1/15
Resale
Shreenath Vrindavan Premium
RERA
₹1.05 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.2k/sq.ft
2500 sq.ft
Builtup area
9th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGardenKids AreaGated Community

Nearby Properties Around (Rangwasa)

Karan
Owner
1/19
1.2 kms away
RERA
₹1.32 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.4k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
The Emerald Heights International School- 0.1 kmHardia Hospital- 0.1 kmMamaji ka dhaba- 2 kmyaswant plaza- 1 km
Aakash Verma
Owner
1.4 kms away
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.86k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
The Emerald Heights International School- 0.1 kmHardia Hospital- 0.1 kmMamaji ka dhaba- 0.1 kmyaswant plaza- 1.8 km
Punam Varma
Owner
1/6
1.5 kms away
No Brokerage
₹37.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.63k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
The Emerald Heights International School- 0.1 kmHardia Hospital- 0.1 kmMamaji ka dhaba- 0.1 kmyaswant plaza- 2.1 km
Prasad Gadge
Owner
1.5 kms away
₹83.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.35k/sq.ft
1550 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Sep, 2025
Possession status
Nearby:
Pintubhai Thakor
Owner
1/5
1.5 kms away
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.68k/sq.ft
440 sq.ft
Vipul Choudhari
Owner
1.6 kms away
No Brokerage
₹39.51 L
Avg. price: ₹3.59k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
The Emerald Heights International School- 0.1 kmHardia Hospital- 0.1 kmMamaji ka dhaba- 0.1 kmyaswant plaza- 2 km
Sapna Raghuwanshi
Owner
1.6 kms away
₹12.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.32k/sq.ft
377 sq.ft
Lalit Singh Rautela
Owner
1/30
1.9 kms away
₹1.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.47k/sq.ft
3200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Norbert School- 1.2 kmHardia Hospital- 0.1 kmMamaji ka dhaba- 0.1 kmyaswant plaza- 0.1 km
Housing Partner
Owner
2.0 kms away
₹1.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.74k/sq.ft
1150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
The Emerald Heights International School- 0.1 kmHardia Hospital- 0.1 kmMamaji ka dhaba- 0.1 kmyaswant plaza- 0.1 km
Mukesh
Owner
1/2
2.3 kms away
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.86k/sq.ft
1166 sq.ft
Vipul Choudhari
Owner
2.6 kms away
₹47.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.48k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
The Emerald Heights International School- 0.1 kmHardia Hospital- 0.1 kmMamaji ka dhaba- 1 kmyaswant plaza- 0.9 km
Vishal Dhanwani
1/7
2.6 kms away
RERA
₹29.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.83k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantCorner Property
Manav Dhanwani
Owner
1/11
2.6 kms away
No Brokerage
RERA
₹29.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.8k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Medi-Caps International School- 3 kmHardia Hospital- 0.1 kmGovardhan Family Restaurant- 2.7 kmyaswant plaza- 3.2 km
Madhu Verma
1/6
3.4 kms away
RERA
₹1.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
3500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Hardia HospitalClose to Bus StopClose to Medi-Caps International SchoolClose to Railway Station
Sandeep Diwaker
Owner
1/13
4.0 kms away
₹2.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.26k/sq.ft
2700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
The Emerald Heights International School- 0.1 kmUnique Super Specialty Hospital- 0.1 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmyaswant plaza...+ More
Mohan
Owner
1/5
4.0 kms away
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Vijay
Owner
1/2
4.0 kms away
₹1.05 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.0k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Shubham Pal
Owner
1/2
4.4 kms away
₹2.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.17k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
IPVM ORCHIDS The International School - State School in Rajendra Nagar- 0.7 kmUnique Super Specialty Hospital- 0.1 kmDomino's P...+ More
Shudanshu Marmat
Owner
1/2
4.4 kms away
RERA
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.87k/sq.ft
1540 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st May, 2025
Possession status
Nearby:
The Emerald Heights International School- 0.1 kmHardia Hospital- 0.1 kmChick Chicka Chick- 0.1 kmyaswant plaza- 0.1 km...+ More
Rudresh Vyas
Owner
1/2
4.4 kms away
RERA
₹98.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.9k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Nov, 2026
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Rangwasa, Indore

Nihalpur Mundi
5,481
Avg. Price per sq.ft
30.19%
Rise in last 1 Year
Shiv City
4,441
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ram Rahim Colony
5,064
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Shramik Colony
2,630
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Nand Vihar Colony
4,600
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Rangwasa, Indore

Gallery Cover Pic of Real Kalyanam Courtyard
4 BHK Villa
Rau,Indore
1.35 Cr-1.35 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Neww York City
2 BHK Apartment
Rau,Indore
44.99 L-44.99 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Kalyanam Oisis Villas
2, 3 BHK Villas
Jamli,Indore
95.0 L-1.05 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Highway Beverly Hills
2, 3 BHK Villas
Ralamandal,Indore
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Sandesh 24 Dream Homes
3 BHK Villa
Chhota Bangarda,Indore
1.0 Cr-1.15 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of SS Infinitus
1, 2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Apartment,Villa,Duplexes
Nipania,Indore
 

Popular Locality for sale around Rangwasa, Indore

RRCAT
1 people rated this locality
5
4,683
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Dehri