Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 23, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Residential Land / Plots for sale in Baranagar, Kolkata

Sort by:
Relevance
Nilabhra Ghose
Owner
1000 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Baranagar, Kolkata
Resale
₹10.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
G.D GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL DAKSHINESWAR- 0.1 kmILS Hospitals, Dumdum- 0.1 kmBaranagar Metro Station- 4.8 kmGolbari- 0.1 km...+ More
Updated
3w ago

Nearby Properties Around (Baranagar)

SBanik
Owner
1/3
4.7 kms away
₹2.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.88k/sq.ft
4082 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
VISION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL- 3.5 kmZenith Super Specialist Hospital- 7.8 kmDakhineswar Metro Station- 0.1 kmNew sher-e-Pun...+ More
Debashis Chakraborty
Owner
1/11
2.6 kms away
No Brokerage
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.59k/sq.ft
1520 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Auxilium Convent School- 0.1 kmILS Hospitals, Dumdum- 0.1 kmNoapara Metro Station- 0.1 kmArsalan Restaurant & Caterer- 0.1...+ More
A Dey
Owner
1/2
3.2 kms away
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.11k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
ARIADAHA KALACHAND HIGH SCHOOL- 0.4 kmZenith Super Specialist Hospital- 1.7 kmDakshineswar Metro Station- 2.3 kmRegent Res...+ More
Subhash Mondal
Owner
1/3
3.2 kms away
No Brokerage
₹1.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.09k/sq.ft
3723 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Sandip Bera
Owner
1/6
3.3 kms away
₹16.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.7k/sq.ft
940 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Nimta High School (H.S.)- 0.9 kmILS Hospitals, Dumdum- 0.1 kmNoapara Metro Station- 0.1 kmDarao, Pathik Bor- 0.1 km
Sayandeep Bhattacharya
Owner
1/5
3.5 kms away
No Brokerage
₹22.0 L
Avg. price: ₹709.00/sq.ft
3100 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
G.D GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL DAKSHINESWAR- 0.1 kmEskag Sanjeevani Multispecialty Hospital - Baghbazar- 9.6 kmRoyal Indian Hotel Pvt...+ More
Dipro Banerjee
Owner
1/14
3.7 kms away
No Brokerage
₹3.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.27k/sq.ft
4230 sq.ft
Plot area
South west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
VISION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL- 3 kmZenith Super Specialist Hospital- 5.3 kmDakhineswar Metro Station- 0.1 kmDomino's Pizza- ...+ More
Avijit Da
1/4
4.1 kms away
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.96k/sq.ft
4550 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Nimta High School (H.S.)- 0.5 kmILS Hospitals, Dumdum- 0.1 kmDebonair Restaurant & Bar- 0.1 kmBelghoria Station Bus Stop- ...+ More
Subhash Chandra Sarkar
Owner
4.4 kms away
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.75k/sq.ft
2850 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Nimta High School (H.S.)- 1.4 kmILS Hospitals, Dumdum- 0.1 kmDebonair Restaurant & Bar- 0.1 kmBelghoria Station Bus Stop- ...+ More
Arijit
Owner
1/5
4.4 kms away
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.49k/sq.ft
1126 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
VISION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL- 2.8 kmZenith Super Specialist Hospital- 7.1 kmDakhineswar Metro Station- 0.1 kmNew sher-e-Pun...+ More
Rabi Sankar Bose
Owner
1/14
4.5 kms away
₹18.0 L
Avg. price: ₹666.00/sq.ft
2700 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
VISION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL- 5.4 kmZenith Super Specialist Hospital- 7.4 kmDakhineswar Metro Station- 0.1 kmNew sher-e-Pun...+ More
S P Banerjee
Owner
4.7 kms away
₹2.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.69k/sq.ft
2480 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
ST. PAUL'S K.G.& DAY SCHOOL- 0.1 kmApollo Multispeciality Hospitals, Kolkata- 0.1 kmShyambazar Metro Station- 0.6 kmArsal...+ More
Navin Sharma
Owner
1/4
4.9 kms away
No Brokerage
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.51k/sq.ft
1440 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
St Stenphen's- 0.1 kmILS Hospitals, Dumdum- 0.9 kmArsalan Restaurant & Caterer- 0.1 kmDiamond Plaza- 0.1 km
Housing Partner
Owner
1/2
5.6 kms away
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.28k/sq.ft
4572 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
VISION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL- 1.1 kmZenith Super Specialist Hospital- 8.3 kmDakhineswar Metro Station- 0.1 kmNew sher-e-Pun...+ More
Sharmishtha Das
Owner
1/3
5.6 kms away
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.55k/sq.ft
721 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Indira Gandhi Memorial High School- 0.1 kmILS Hospitals, Dumdum- 0.1 kmArsalan Restaurant & Caterer- 0.1 kmDiamond Plaza- ...+ More
Bhanu Chatterjee
Owner
1/2
5.7 kms away
No Brokerage
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.78k/sq.ft
2160 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Indira Gandhi Memorial High School- 1.2 kmILS Hospitals, Dumdum- 0.1 kmArsalan Restaurant & Caterer- 0.1 kmDiamond Plaza- ...+ More
Chotan Saha
Owner
6.1 kms away
₹15.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Hariyana Vidya Mandir- 0.1 kmApollo Multispeciality Hospitals, Kolkata- 0.1 kmPhoolbagan Metro Station- 0.1 kmArsalan Rest...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Baranagar, Kolkata

Binayak Enclave
6,543
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ananya
4,840
Avg. Price per sq.ft
18.74%
Rise in last 1 Year
Alambazar
4,532
Avg. Price per sq.ft
26.84%
Rise in last 1 Year
Neogipara
3,813
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.44%
Fall in last 1 Year
Palpara
6,780
Avg. Price per sq.ft
13.6%
Fall in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale around Baranagar, Kolkata

Residential Lands for Sale in Mansha Heritage
Residential Plots
Kashipur,Kolkata
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Paradise
Residential Plots
New Town,Kolkata
15.0 L-40.0 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Unicorn Aerocity
Residential Plots
Madhyamgram,Kolkata
35.0 L-1.21 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Reolta Housing Complex
Residential Plot, 2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
New Town,Kolkata
14.0 L-1.3 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Srijan Anu Bhoomi
Residential Plots
Baruipur,Kolkata
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Dankuni Smart City
Residential Plots
Dankuni,Hooghly
3.25 L-5.0 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Amtala City