Reset filters
Last Updated: May 17, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 55

2 BHK Flats for Sale in Bhatpara, Kolkata

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Flat in Bhatpara? Housing.com offers 20+ 2 BHK Flats & 3+ 2 BHK Houses. Choose from 1+ New Projects, 27+ Resale Properties and 7+ 2 BHK Flats from Owners in Bhatpara. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK Flats for Sale in Bhatpara, Kolkata - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Flat (924 sq.ft)
₹55 L
Banarjee Para, Shyamnagar
2 BHK Flat (1086 sq.ft)
₹61 L
Banarjee Para, Shyamnagar
2 BHK Flat (658 sq.ft)
₹23 L
Banarjee Para, Shyamnagar
2 BHK Flat (935 sq.ft)
₹43 L
Banarjee Para, Shyamnagar
2 BHK Flat (1121 sq.ft)
₹68 L
Banarjee Para, Shyamnagar
2 BHK Flat (666 sq.ft)
₹20.6 L
Sukhsanatantala, Chandannagar, Hooghly
2 BHK Flat (750 sq.ft)
₹30 L
Last French Colony, Chandannagar
2 BHK Flat (669 sq.ft)
₹21.4 L
Sukhsanatantala, Chandannagar, Hooghly
2 BHK Flat (714 sq.ft)
₹53.1 L
Surerpukur, Chandannagar
2 BHK Flat (761 sq.ft)
₹26.6 L
Sukhsanatantala, Chandannagar
...Read more
ME
Maa Enterprises
Locality Champion
1/7
New Booking
₹55 L
Avg. price: ₹5.95k/sq.ft
924 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Nov, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreLiftUtility Shops
Updated
4w ago
AP
Ayan Properties
1/15
Resale
₹61 L
Avg. price: ₹5.62k/sq.ft
1086 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to AirportClose to MallLift
AP
Ayan Properties
1/21
Resale
₹23 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
658 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantSmart HomeClose to MallGood Cross ventilation
Updated
2w ago
AP
Ayan Properties
1/5
Resale
₹43 L
Avg. price: ₹4.6k/sq.ft
935 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantSmart HomeLiftClose to Mall
AP
Ayan Properties
1/27
New Booking
₹68 L
Avg. price: ₹6.07k/sq.ft
1121 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to MallLift24*7 Security
Indranil Choudhury
Owner
4.31 km away
Resale
Kiran Apartment
₹30 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Carmel High School- 0.1 kmNarayana Hospital - RN Tagore Hospital, Mukundapur- 0.1 kmMahanayak Uttam Kumar Metro Station...+ More
Updated
5d ago
SR
Somani Realtors
1/30
4.29 km away
New Booking
Shree Heights
RERA
₹53.1 L
Avg. price: ₹7.44k/sq.ft
714 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Sep, 2027
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
1w ago
AC
Annya Corporate Private Limited
Locality Champion
1/20
4.24 km away
New Booking
₹26.6 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
761 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Bus StopLift24*7 Security
AC
Annya Corporate Private Limited
Locality Champion
1/26
4.24 km away
New Booking
₹29.2 L
Avg. price: ₹3.7k/sq.ft
790 sq.ft
Builtup area
28th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightSwimming PoolGymnasium24*7 Security
AC
Annya Corporate Private Limited
Locality Champion
1/46
4.24 km away
New Booking
₹31 L
Avg. price: ₹3.44k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Railway StationChildren Play AreaGymnasiumGated Community
Updated
4w ago
SR
Somani Realtors
1/30
4.29 km away
New Booking
Shree Heights
RERA
₹53.1 L
Avg. price: ₹7.44k/sq.ft
714 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Sep, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftChildren Play AreaGated Community24*7 Security
Chayan Bhattacharjee
Owner
1/8
Resale
₹26 L
Avg. price: ₹3.75k/sq.ft
693 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Authpur National Model Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmVivekananda Mission Seva Pratisthan Hospital- 0.1 kmDomino's Pizz...+ More
S S Dutta
Owner
1/10
Resale
No Brokerage
₹20 L
Avg. price: ₹3.18k/sq.ft
628 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Shyamnagar Balika Vidyalaya- 0.1 kmVivekananda Mission Seva Pratisthan Hospital- 0.1 kmPalta Station Metro Station- 9.1...+ More
Snehangshu
Owner
1/11
Resale
₹45 L
Avg. price: ₹3.88k/sq.ft
1160 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftGated Community
Updated
5d ago
RB
Reputed Builder
1/3

2 BHK Flat in Banarjee Para, Kolkata

2 BHK Flat
₹25.11 L - 26.93 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.8 K/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2019
AE
Anima Enterprise
1/13

2 BHK Flat in Bhatpara, Kolkata

2 BHK Flat
₹18.96 L - 22.57 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.2 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2017
Sriparna Mukhopadhyay
Owner
1/5
4.2 km away
Resale
₹25.6 L
Avg. price: ₹3.02k/sq.ft
849 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Gated CommunityWater Supply
Debosmita De
Owner
1/10
4.33 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹57 L
Avg. price: ₹5.43k/sq.ft
1049 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
GymLiftParkingGated Community
Siddhartha Basu
Owner
1/11
4.24 km away
Resale
₹28 L
Avg. price: ₹3.94k/sq.ft
711 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Chandernagore Kanailal Vidyamandir (English Section)- 0.7 kmImambara District Hospital- 5.9 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.2 km  ...+ More
Sumit Roy
Owner
1/8
3.88 km away
Resale
₹35 L
Avg. price: ₹4.67k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Power BackupGated CommunityWater Supply
Updated
4d ago
Sandip Mukherjee
Owner
1/3
4.24 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
Sarathi Apartment
RERA
₹17 L
Avg. price: ₹2.34k/sq.ft
725 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPower BackupWater Supply
Updated
2d ago
Rounak
1/11
4.24 km away
New Booking
₹33 L
Avg. price: ₹3.69k/sq.ft
895 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundClose to Grocery StoreClose to Chandannagar Sub Divisional HospitalClose to Railway Station
Updated
1w ago
Sourav Gorai
Owner
1/9
4.33 km away
Resale
₹40 L
Avg. price: ₹5.78k/sq.ft
692 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
GymLiftPower BackupIntercom
Updated
3d ago
Sathilekha Ghosh Bose
Owner
1/8
2.88 km away
Resale
₹32 L
Avg. price: ₹4.11k/sq.ft
778 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Augustine's Day School, Shyamnagar- 0.1 kmVivekananda Mission Seva Pratisthan Hospital- 0.1 kmMandal Restaurant- 0....+ More
Sathilekha Ghosh Bose
Owner
1/8
2.88 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
Annapurna Apartment
₹32 L
Avg. price: ₹4.11k/sq.ft
778 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
VISION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL- 2.9 kmZenith Super Specialist Hospital- 7.2 kmDakhineswar Metro Station- 0.1 kmNew sh...+ More
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Bhatpara, Kolkata

Kankinara
3,032
Avg. Price per sq.ft
19.94%
Fall in last 1 Year
Authpur
2,371
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Banarjee Para
4,098
Avg. Price per sq.ft
18.06%
Rise in last 1 Year
Premchand Nagar
1 people rated this locality
5
3,448
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sthirpara
3,032
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11.34%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Bhatpara, Kolkata

Gallery Cover Pic of Bhatpara Abasan
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Bhatpara,Kolkata
16.5 L-22.22 L
Gallery Cover Pic of  Anima Prasannyamayee Villa
2 BHK Apartment
Bhatpara,Kolkata
18.96 L-22.57 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Pincon Abasan Shyamnagar
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Bhatpara,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Mayfair Blossom
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Bhatpara,Kolkata
23.13 L-34.29 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Narayani Vaishnavi
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Bhatpara,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Emjay Group Shyam Residency
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Bhatpara,Kolkata
25.63 L-37.08 L
Gallery Cover Pic of CD Developers CD Lokenath Garden
Property
Bhatpara,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Universal United Bhaban
2 BHK Apartment