More Filters
Last Updated: May 23, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 371

Flats for Sale in Barrackpore, Kolkata

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Barrackpore? Housing.com offers 184+ Flats & 32+ Houses/Villas. Search from 129+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Barrackpore. Choose from 13+ New Projects, 108+ Resale Projects and 72+ Owner Properties for sale in Barrackpore. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Barrackpore, Kolkata - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Ganapati Swarnataree Apartment (635 sq.ft)
₹23.5 L - 46.81 L
Barrackpore, Kolkata
Purba Purbasha Apartment (550 sq.ft)
₹15.4 L - 25.2 L
Barrackpore, Kolkata
Urban Vista (848 sq.ft)
₹32.21 L - 55.15 L
Barrackpore, Kolkata
Purba Swapna Neer Apartment (480 sq.ft)
₹17.28 L - 28.8 L
Barrackpore, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (974 sq.ft)
₹34.09 L
Barrackpore, Kolkata
3 BHK Flat (1068 sq.ft)
₹48.0 L
Barrackpore, Kolkata
3 BHK Flat (1265 sq.ft)
₹50.6 L
Barrackpore, Kolkata
3 BHK Flat (1340 sq.ft)
₹46.9 L
Barrackpore, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (750 sq.ft)
₹26.25 L
Barrackpore, Kolkata
3.5 BHK Independent House (1305 sq.ft)
₹78.0 L
Mohan Pur, Kolkata
...Read more
PH
Purba Housing
1/4
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Barrackpore, Kolkata

2 BHK Flat
₹23.5 L - 31.52 L
3 BHK Flat
₹38.66 L - 46.8 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.7 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2029
PH
Purba Housing
1/3
Zero Brokerage

1, 2 BHK Flats in Barrackpore, Kolkata

1 BHK Flat
₹15.4 L - 15.68 L
2 BHK Flat
₹19.6 L - 25.2 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.8 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2022
BE
BB ENTERPRISE
1/27
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Barrackpore, Kolkata

2 BHK Flat
₹32.21 L - 44.7 L
3 BHK Flat
₹41.8 L - 55.15 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.8 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2027
PH
Purba Housing
1/3
Zero Brokerage

1, 2 BHK Flats in Barrackpore, Kolkata

1 BHK Flat
₹17.28 L
2 BHK Flat
₹28.8 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.6 K/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2021
MM
Manas Mondal
Play video
1/10
New Booking
₹34.09 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
974 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Galaxy Multispeciality HospitalClose to Wireless Gate Bus Stop ...+ More
MM
Manas Mondal
Play video
1/16
Resale
₹48.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.49k/sq.ft
1068 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Railway Station
Updated
1d ago
MM
Manas Mondal
Play video
1/10
New Booking
₹50.6 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
1265 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to BMRC HospitalClose to Disha Eye Hospital BarrackporeClose ...+ More
Updated
3w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Barrackpore

Gallery Cover Pic of Solaris City Serampore Aqua Towers
4.44 kmfrom
₹26.0 L - 42.1 L
Solaris City Serampore Aqua Towers
Eden Realty Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Serampore, Hooghly
S
Surehomz
Seller
MM
Manas Mondal
Play video
1/9
New Booking
₹26.25 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Disha Eye Hospital BarrackporeClose to Railway StationLiftGated Community
EP
EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
Locality Champion
1/3
Resale
₹78.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.98k/sq.ft
1305 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Army Public SchoolGood Cross ventilationClose to Wireless ...+ More
Updated
5d ago
RR
Reliable Realtors
Locality Champion
1/32
Verified
Resale
Rameswara Riverview
RERA
₹62.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.59k/sq.ft
1351 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftPower Backup
VR
Virtual Reality
1/9
Resale
₹36.8 L
Avg. price: ₹3.2k/sq.ft
1150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightHigh CeilingClose to Railway StationLift
Updated
3d ago
VR
Virtual Reality
1/14
Resale
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.86k/sq.ft
1440 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightHigh CeilingClose to Wireless Gate Bus StopClose to Railway Station
Updated
3d ago
VR
Virtual Reality
1/9
Resale
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.38k/sq.ft
1485 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightHigh CeilingClose to Railway StationClose to BMRC Hospital
Updated
1w ago
AP
Aayushi Property
1/8
Resale
₹19.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.68k/sq.ft
710 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyClose to Grocery Store24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
X
XpertARC
1/4
Resale
₹37.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.4k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationPark FacingVastu Compliant
Updated
2d ago
VR
Virtual Reality
1/2
Resale
₹26.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.75k/sq.ft
945 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Army Public School- 0.1 kmDisha Eye Hospital Barrackpore- 0.8 kmPalta Station Metro Station- 1.6 kmAminia Restaura...+ More
Updated
1w ago
VR
Virtual Reality
1/2
Resale
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹2.78k/sq.ft
5040 sq.ft
Plot area
South east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago
VR
Virtual Reality
1/7
Resale
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.26k/sq.ft
768 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
High CeilingNatural LightClose to Wireless Gate Bus StopLift
Updated
2w ago
VR
Virtual Reality
1/13
Resale
₹56.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Updated
2w ago
VR
Virtual Reality
1/9
Resale
₹22.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
7th May, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
2w ago
VR
Virtual Reality
1/10
Resale
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.5k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightHigh CeilingClose to Railway StationOpen Space Around
Updated
1w ago
VR
Virtual Reality
1/15
Resale
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.79k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFalse CeilingLiftHigh Ceiling
Updated
2w ago
VR
Virtual Reality
1/3
Resale
₹40.63 L
Avg. price: ₹3.47k/sq.ft
1170 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago
VR
Virtual Reality
1/14
Resale
₹24.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.83k/sq.ft
849 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Railway StationClose to BMRC HospitalClose to Disha Eye Hospital Barrackpore
Updated
1w ago
VR
Virtual Reality
1/11
Resale
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.13k/sq.ft
1305 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundHigh CeilingPrivate Garden/Terrace
Updated
2w ago
VR
Virtual Reality
1/16
Resale
₹32.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightHigh CeilingClose to Railway StationLift
Updated
2w ago
VR
Virtual Reality
1/4
Resale
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.78k/sq.ft
1080 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1d ago
AP
Aayushi Property
1/8
Resale
₹18.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.6k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreClose to Railway Station
Updated
2w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Barrackpore, Kolkata

3,247
Avg. Price per sq.ft
24.63%
Fall in last 1 Year
3,192
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5,667
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3,611
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12.12%
Fall in last 1 Year
3,553
Avg. Price per sq.ft
26.35%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Barrackpore, Kolkata

Gallery Cover Pic of Urban Vista
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Barrackpore,Kolkata
32.21 L-55.15 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Magnolia Sports City
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Barrackpore,Kolkata
28.44 L-49.07 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Rameswara Riverview
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Barrackpore,Kolkata
22.65 L-43.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Pushp Vihar
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Barrackpore,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Purba Purbasha Apartment
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Barrackpore,Kolkata
15.4 L-25.2 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Ganapati Swarnataree Apartment
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Barrackpore,Kolkata
23.5 L-46.81 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Purba Swapna Neer Apartment
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Barrackpore,Kolkata
17.28 L-28.8 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Barrackpore Akashdeep
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Barrackpore,Kolkata
28.56 L-42.84 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Rameswara Rameswara Riverview
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Barrackpore,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Eastern Enclaves
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Barrackpore,Kolkata
23.88 L-26.26 L

Popular Locality for sale around Barrackpore, Kolkata

3,200
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0%
Rise in last 1 Year
3,967
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.38%
Fall in last 1 Year
3,472
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3,637
Avg. Price per sq.ft
36.2%
Fall in last 1 Year
2,782
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2,932
Avg. Price per sq.ft
19.47%
Fall in last 1 Year

Explore Regions in Kolkata

South Kolkata
9 people rated this locality