More Filters
Last Updated: Apr 25, 2026
Showing 1 - 8 of 8

Flats for Sale in Chakraborty Para, Barrackpore, Kolkata

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Chakraborty Para? Search from 6+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Chakraborty Para. Choose from 1+ New Projects, 4+ Resale Projects and 4+ Owner Properties for sale in Chakraborty Para. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Chakraborty Para, Barrackpore, Kolkata - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Purba Purbasha Apartment (550 sq.ft)
₹15.4 L - 25.2 L
Barrackpore, Kolkata
Residential Plot (2160 sq.ft)
₹45.0 L
Barrackpore, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (929 sq.ft)
₹27.87 L
Barrackpore, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (929 sq.ft)
₹27.87 L
Barrackpore, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (873 sq.ft)
₹32.0 L
Barrackpore, Kolkata
Maa Apartment (963 sq.ft)
₹38.52 L - 48.64 L
Purba Housing
1/3
Zero Brokerage

1, 2 BHK Flats in Barrackpore

1 BHK Flat
₹15.4 L - 15.68 L
2 BHK Flat
₹19.6 L - 25.2 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.8 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2022
MC
Maa Construction
1/3

2, 3 BHK Flats in Barrackpore

2 BHK Flat
₹48.64 L
3 BHK Flat
₹38.52 L
Avg. Price: ₹4 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2023
RB
Reputed Builder
Gallery Cover Pic of Surya Kiran Abasan

Property in Chkravarti Para

Possession: Feb, 2020

Nearby Properties Around (Chakraborty Para)

VR
Virtual Reality
1/14
0.9 km away
₹62.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.3k/sq.ft
1170 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Army Public School- 0.1 kmDisha Eye Hospital Barrackpore- 0.8 kmPalta Station Metro Station- 1.6 kmAminia Restaurant - Bar...+ More
VR
Virtual Reality
1/9
0.9 km away
₹22.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
7th May, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
VR
Virtual Reality
1/9
0.9 km away
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.78k/sq.ft
878 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Disha Eye Hospital BarrackporeClose to BMRC HospitalClose to Railway Station
VR
Virtual Reality
1/7
0.9 km away
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.26k/sq.ft
768 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
High CeilingNatural LightClose to Wireless Gate Bus StopLift
VR
Virtual Reality
1/3
0.9 km away
₹40.63 L
Avg. price: ₹3.47k/sq.ft
1170 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
VR
Virtual Reality
1/4
0.9 km away
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.89k/sq.ft
1080 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
VR
Virtual Reality
1/18
0.9 km away
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.03k/sq.ft
1492 sq.ft
VR
Virtual Reality
1/11
0.9 km away
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.13k/sq.ft
1305 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundHigh CeilingPrivate Garden/Terrace
VR
Virtual Reality
1/6
0.9 km away
₹72.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
1440 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantPrivate Garden/TerraceHigh Ceiling
VR
Virtual Reality
1/10
0.9 km away
₹38.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.32k/sq.ft
1145 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightHigh CeilingLiftClose to Wireless Gate Bus Stop
VR
Virtual Reality
1/2
0.9 km away
₹26.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.75k/sq.ft
945 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
VR
Virtual Reality
1/16
0.9 km away
₹32.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightHigh CeilingClose to Railway StationLift
VR
Virtual Reality
1/15
0.9 km away
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.79k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFalse CeilingLiftHigh Ceiling
VR
Virtual Reality
1/13
0.9 km away
₹56.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
VR
Virtual Reality
1/2
0.9 km away
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹2.78k/sq.ft
5040 sq.ft
Plot area
South east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
VR
Virtual Reality
1/14
0.9 km away
₹24.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.83k/sq.ft
849 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Railway StationClose to BMRC HospitalClose to Disha Eye Hospital Barrackpore
VR
Virtual Reality
1/9
0.9 km away
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.38k/sq.ft
1485 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightHigh CeilingClose to Railway StationClose to BMRC Hospital
VR
Virtual Reality
1/12
1.6 kms away
₹23.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.36k/sq.ft
685 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightHigh CeilingClose to Disha Eye Hospital BarrackporeLift
DE
Dutta Enterprise
1/6
3.5 kms away
₹46.2 L
Avg. price: ₹4.2k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftSewage Treat Plant
VR
Virtual Reality
1/26
4.4 kms away
RERA
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.76k/sq.ft
1155 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Railway Station24*7 SecurityGated Community
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Chakraborty Para, Kolkata

Airport Area
6,592
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Rabindrapally
5,667
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Chkravarti Para
3,553
Avg. Price per sq.ft
26.35%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale around Chakraborty Para, Kolkata

Gallery Cover Pic of Urban Vista
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Barrackpore,Kolkata
32.21 L-55.15 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Ground Town Square
Property
Cantonment,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Tara Maa Janki Bhawan I
2 BHK Apartment
Patulia,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Paul Maa Mansha Apartment
Property
Barrackpore,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of South Anupama Apartment
Property
Chak Kanthalia,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Om Ananda Niketan
Property
Barrackpore,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Purba Galaxy Apartment
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Titagarh,Kolkata
32.84 L-57.24 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Tirupati Maa Gauri Apartment
Property
Titagarh,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Karishma Apartment II
2 BHK Apartment
Khardaha,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of S S Bidhu Apartment
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Titagarh,Kolkata
 

Popular Locality for sale around Chakraborty Para, Kolkata

Barrackpore
14 people rated this locality
4.46
3,762
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.26%
Fall in last 1 Year
Palta
3,967
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.38%
Fall in last 1 Year
Barrackpur Cantonment