Reset filters
Last Updated: May 19, 2026
No Properties

Independent Villas for Sale in Barrackpore, Kolkata

Sort by:
Relevance
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Barrackpore)

Sourav
Owner
1/9
5.9 kms away
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.87k/sq.ft
1033 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Ramakrishna Mission Boys' Home High School (H.S.), Rahara- 0.1 kmJBCH (Joint & Brain Care Hospital)- 3.1 kmDaruchini Re...+ More
Biswajit Mondal
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 565 Sq.ft 2 BHK Villa for sale in Baidyabati for Rs. 1850000
5.9 kms away
₹18.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.27k/sq.ft
565 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Central Model School- 0.1 kmBase Hospital- 39.1 kmPalta Station Metro Station- 40.2 kmWow! Momo- 40.3 km
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Barrackpore, Kolkata

Anandapuri
3,247
Avg. Price per sq.ft
24.63%
Fall in last 1 Year
Jaffarpur More
3,192
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Rabindrapally
5,667
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Chakraborty Para
3,611
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12.12%
Fall in last 1 Year
Chkravarti Para
3,553
Avg. Price per sq.ft
26.35%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Barrackpore, Kolkata

Gallery Cover Pic of Kappa Aamar Bari
4 BHK Villa
Rajarhat,Kolkata
1.2 Cr-1.2 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Barrackpore, Kolkata

Barrackpur Cantonment
4,250
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Cantonment
3,200
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0%
Rise in last 1 Year
Jaffarpur Panchanantala
3,346
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Palta
3,967
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.38%
Fall in last 1 Year
North Barrackpur
3,472
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Babanpur
3,637
Avg. Price per sq.ft
36.2%
Fall in last 1 Year
Jafarpur, Barrackpur - II
3,653
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Chak Kanthalia
5,678
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Chunripara
2,782
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ichhapur Defence Estate
2,932
Avg. Price per sq.ft
19.47%
Fall in last 1 Year

Explore Regions in Kolkata

South Kolkata