Reset filters
Last Updated: May 13, 2026
No Properties

Flats for Resale in The Banyan Tree Residency

Sort by:
Relevance
TB
by The Banyan Tree Group

3, 4 BHK Apartments

14

The Banyan Tree Residency redefines beauty and charm. The elegantly designed apartments in this property are decked up with the ultra-modern features and facilities so that the residents enjoy a convenient as well as comfortable lifestyle. The creators of this project have built this project after a lot of planning so that all the basic requirements of a modern day are met completely here. Not only this, the property has a lot more to offer. The myriads of options for recreations will keep you entertained. You can explore the vast and open spaces and enjoy living in pollution less environment. Investing in this property therefore will prove to be extremely beneficial for you....Read more
Children's Play Area
Jogging Track
Indoor Games
Central Cooling System
Landscaping & Tree Planting
Gymnasium
+3
The Banyan Tree Residency Project Images
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (The Banyan Tree Residency)

GG
GM Group
1/15
1.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Beliaghata

1 BHK Flat
₹66.06 L - 71.91 L
2 BHK Flat
₹98.01 L - 1.13 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.23 Cr - 1.4 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9 K/sq.ftSizes: 734 - 1558 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2028
PA
Propkey Advisors
+ 1 more
1/10
2.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Tangra

2 BHK Flat
₹1.2 Cr - 1.27 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.43 Cr - 1.46 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.17 K/sq.ftSizes: 791 - 962 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2025
PS
Perfect Sq Ft Properties
+ 1 more
1/13
2.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Entally

2 BHK Flat
₹1.15 Cr - 1.15 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.48 Cr - 2.01 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.37 Cr - 2.39 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.67 K/sq.ftSizes: 616 - 1280 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Feb, 2028
FA
Faithlane Advisors LLP
+ 1 more
1/29
3.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage
Jeevika
RERA

3, 4, 4.5, 5 BHK Flats in Lake Town

3 BHK Flat
₹2.27 Cr - 2.28 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.58 Cr - 3.5 Cr
4.5 BHK Flat
₹3 Cr - 3.69 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹3.6 Cr - 4.74 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.99 K/sq.ftSizes: 2066 - 4316 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2029
PG
PS Group
+ 2 more
1/14
3.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Entally

2 BHK Flat
₹1.03 Cr - 1.09 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.52 Cr - 1.86 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.12 Cr - 2.36 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹16.72 K - 18.44 K/sq.ftSizes: 616 - 1280 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Nov, 2029
SR
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
1/26
3.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Tangra

3 BHK Flat
₹2.91 Cr - 3.98 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.71 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹16.67 K/sq.ftSizes: 1746 - 2822 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2021
UR
UV Realtors
+ 1 more
1/21
3.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

4, 4.5 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Tangra

4 BHK Flat
₹6.8 Cr - 6.86 Cr
4.5 BHK Duplex
₹10.08 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹20.3 K/sq.ftSizes: 3350 - 4965 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2029
NR
Neksus Realties
1/14
3.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Tala

3 BHK Flat
₹1.4 Cr - 1.81 Cr
3 BHK Duplex
₹1.81 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.05 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.61 K - ₹10.2 K/sq.ftSizes: 1373 - 2134 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2028
NR
Neksus Realties
+ 1 more
1/25
3.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4, 5 BHK Flats in Lake Town

3 BHK Flat
₹2.44 Cr - 2.46 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.75 Cr - 4.35 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹4.25 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.98 K/sq.ftSizes: 1883 - 3347 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2029
SP
Surya Projects
+ 1 more
1/21
4.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Lake Town

3 BHK Flat
₹2.02 Cr - 2.31 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.66 Cr - 2.76 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.27 K/sq.ftSizes: 1646 - 2247 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2030
SR
Somani Realtors
1/38
4.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Topsia

2 BHK Flat
₹1.22 Cr - 1.53 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.56 Cr - 1.91 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.97 K/sq.ftSizes: 1016 - 1593 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Feb, 2029
AA
APDS ADDRESS PRIVATE LIMITED
+ 7 more
1/14
4.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Paikpara

2 BHK Flat
₹96 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.1 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.27 Cr - 1.41 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10 K/sq.ftSizes: 964 - 1403 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: May, 2031
SR
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
1/10
5.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

4 BHK Flat in Elgin

4 BHK Flat
₹5.44 Cr - 6 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹23.51 K/sq.ftSizes: 2315 - 2550 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Feb, 2026
PA
Propkey Advisors
+ 5 more
1/26
6.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes in East Kolkata Township

2 BHK Flat
₹2.62 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.17 Cr - 3.23 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.42 Cr - 5.2 Cr
4 BHK Duplex
₹4.75 Cr - 5.7 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.78 K - 14.01 K/sq.ftSizes: 1698 - 4072 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Apr, 2034
FA
Faithlane Advisors LLP
+ 3 more
1/51
7.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 3.5, 4, 5 BHK Flats in New Town

3 BHK Flat
₹2.48 Cr - 3.63 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹2.56 Cr - 3.21 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.37 Cr - 5.23 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹4.89 Cr - 6.08 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.57 K/sq.ftSizes: 1815 - 4508 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jan, 2028
BG
BG Group
1/28
3.7 kms away

3, 4 BHK Flats in Entally

3 BHK Flat
₹2.13 Cr - 2.36 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.83 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.8 K/sq.ftSizes: 1441 - 1914 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2025
PG
Prasad Group
1/16
5.5 kms away

4, 4.5, 5, 6, 6.5, 7 BHK Flat,Duplex,Penthouses in Elgin

4 BHK Flat
₹8.24 Cr - 8.52 Cr
4.5 BHK Duplex
₹16.2 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹8.93 Cr - 9.12 Cr
6 BHK Penthouse
₹14.38 Cr
7 BHK Penthouse
₹15 Cr
6.5 BHK Duplex
₹17.04 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹33.84 K/sq.ftSizes: 2435 - 5035 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2025
KR
Kish Realty
1/11
6.0 kms away

4 BHK Flat in Elgin

4 BHK Flat
₹8.75 Cr - 9.44 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹22 K/sq.ftSizes: 3977 - 4292 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2023
DC
Danish Construction
1/4
6.9 kms away

3 BHK Flat in New Town

3 BHK Flat
₹99.75 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.92k/sq.ftSizes: 1596 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2027
RK
Romeit Kumar Chowdhuri
1/33
0.4 km away
RERA
₹4.31 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.04k/sq.ft
2687 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundPark Facing
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Popular Locality for sale around The Banyan Tree Residency, Kolkata

Kadapara
11,515
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.5%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kankurgachi
7 people rated this locality
4.54
11,456
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.22%
Rise in last 1 Year
Phool Bagan
13 people rated this locality
4.4
6,353
Avg. Price per sq.ft
35.38%
Fall in last 1 Year
Sector III
12,739
Avg. Price per sq.ft
39.59%
Rise in last 1 Year
FD Block
13,610
Avg. Price per sq.ft
HA Block
17,095
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Subhas Sarobar Park
6,876
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0.59%
Rise in last 1 Year
Ghose Bagan
1 people rated this locality
5
13,184
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11.96%
Fall in last 1 Year
HB Block
8,224
Avg. Price per sq.ft
EB Block
7,162
Avg. Price per sq.ft
EC Block
10,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft
IA Block
14,872
Avg. Price per sq.ft
GD Block
10,897
Avg. Price per sq.ft
CA Block
12,229
Avg. Price per sq.ft
DB Block
13,333
Avg. Price per sq.ft
BRS 10
9,523
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12.04%
Rise in last 1 Year
6MS
2,500
Avg. Price per sq.ft
GC Block
16,176
Avg. Price per sq.ft
GA Block
5,904
Avg. Price per sq.ft
20.38%
Fall in last 1 Year
26 RMDG Lane
7,311