More Filters
Last Updated: May 9, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 63

Flats for Sale in Majarhati, New Town, Kolkata

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Majarhati? Search from 77+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Majarhati. Choose from 14+ New Projects, 30+ Resale Projects and 6+ Owner Properties for sale in Majarhati. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Majarhati, New Town, Kolkata - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Hitech Residency (741 sq.ft)
₹25.19 L - 36.52 L
Rajarhat, Kolkata
GB Gitanjali Residency (859 sq.ft)
₹38.66 L - 57.74 L
New Town, Kolkata
Siddha Galaxia Phase 2 (766 sq.ft)
₹73.78 L - 2.66 Cr
Rajarhat, Kolkata
3 BHK Flat (900 sq.ft)
₹1.07 Cr
New Town, Kolkata
3 BHK Flat (1348 sq.ft)
₹1.05 Cr
New Town, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (1121 sq.ft)
₹74.0 L
New Town, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (900 sq.ft)
₹60.0 L
New Town, Kolkata
3 BHK Flat (1210 sq.ft)
₹1.4 Cr
Rajarhat, Kolkata
3.5 BHK Flat (1900 sq.ft)
₹1.4 Cr
New Town, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (1010 sq.ft)
₹90.0 L
Rajarhat, Kolkata
...Read more
HC
Hitech Construction
1/10
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Rajarhat

2 BHK Flat
₹25.19 L - 34.03 L
3 BHK Flat
₹30.6 L - 36.52 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.4 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
HH
HAPPY HOME REALTY
1/6
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in New Town

2 BHK Flat
₹38.66 L - 39.06 L
3 BHK Flat
₹44.23 L - 57.73 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2027
Updated
3w ago
SR
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
1/33
Zero Brokerage

2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Rajarhat

2 BHK Flat
₹73.78 L - 1.01 Cr
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.05 Cr - 1.09 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹88.81 L - 1.31 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.04 Cr - 2.66 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.63 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2022
Updated
3w ago
BR
Benbox Realty Private Limited
1/21
Resale
Siddha Galaxia Phase 1
₹1.07 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.89k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreLiftPower Backup
Updated
4d ago
MP
MATRI PROPERTIES
Play video
1/34
Resale
Siddha Galaxia Phase 1
₹74.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.6k/sq.ft
1121 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundClose to Grocery StoreSwimming PoolLift
Updated
3w ago
FR
Fairlook Realestate
Play video
1/33
Resale
Purti Star
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.67k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionVastu CompliantClose to Charnock Hospital

Zero Brokerage Projects around Majarhati

Gallery Cover Pic of Urban Vista Phase 1
0.49 kmfrom
₹66.52 L - 90.83 L
Urban Vista Phase 1
Loharuka Group
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats Rajarhat, Kolkata
LG
Loharuka Group
Developer + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Soham Pravya Phase 1
1.00 kmfrom
₹1.15 Cr - 1.89 Cr
Soham Pravya Phase 1
Soham Group
3, 4 BHK Flats Rajarhat, Kolkata
E
Estates21
Seller + 5 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Bhawani Paraiso
1.19 kmfrom
₹75.83 L - 1.61 Cr
Bhawani Paraiso
Bhawani Group
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats New Town, Kolkata
SR
Somani Realtors
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Bhawani Inara
1.56 kmfrom
₹1.93 Cr - 3.76 Cr
Bhawani Inara
Bhawani Group
3, 4 BHK Flat,Penthouses New Town, Kolkata
SR
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
Seller + 1 more
MS
MSN Smart Home
Locality Champion
1/26
Verified
Resale
Siddha Galaxia Phase 2
RERA
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.57k/sq.ft
1210 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGated CommunitySwimming PoolPower Backup
Updated
2w ago
RK
Royal Kolkata Properties
Locality Champion
1/41
Resale
Saltee Splendora
RERA
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.37k/sq.ft
1900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantHigh CeilingClose to City center 2
Updated
2w ago
MS
MSN Smart Home
Locality Champion
1/17
Resale
Siddha Galaxia Phase 2
RERA
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.91k/sq.ft
1010 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Pet FriendlyChildren Play AreaClub HousePower Backup
Updated
2w ago
SR
Saavi Realty
Locality Champion
1/29
Verified
Resale
Siddha Galaxia Phase 2
RERA
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.09k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International AirportClose to City center 2Close to Charnock...+ More
Updated
4w ago
TM
Tara Maa Real Estate
Locality Champion
1/30
Resale
Purti Star
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.67k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
Updated
4d ago
MS
MSN Smart Home
Locality Champion
1/22
Resale
Siddha Galaxia Phase 2
RERA
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.16k/sq.ft
1280 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightLiftChildren Play AreaGymnasium
Updated
2w ago
BR
Bhagya Realty
Locality Champion
1/12
Resale
Dikdiganta Residency
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.62k/sq.ft
1298 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGated CommunityPower BackupLift
Updated
1w ago
NH
Newtown Homesearch
1/16
New Booking
₹56.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.83k/sq.ft
960 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery Store24*7 SecurityLiftGated Community
Updated
3w ago

Ready to Move Projects around Majarhati

Gallery Cover Pic of PS One10 Phase 1
₹1.2 Cr - 2.73 Cr
PS One10 Phase 1
by PS Group
2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flats
New Town, Kolkata
SR
Somani Realtors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Bengal Swan Court
₹1.38 Cr - 2.48 Cr
Bengal Swan Court
by Bengal Emami Housing Pvt.Ltd
3, 3.5, 5 BHK Flat,Duplexes
New Town, Kolkata
FA
Faithlane Advisors LLP
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Danish Kobosna Cooperative HSL
₹1.1 Cr
Danish Kobosna Cooperative HSL
by Danish Construction
3 BHK Flat
New Town, Kolkata
DC
Danish Construction
Seller
SR
Somani Realtors
1/20
Resale
Siddha Galaxia Phase 2
RERA
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.43k/sq.ft
1199 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftGymnasiumGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
1d ago
PR
Propstone Realty
1/31
Resale
Siddha Galaxia Phase 2
RERA
₹1.49 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.53k/sq.ft
1292 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Community HallGymnasiumSwimming PoolGated Community
Updated
4w ago
SR
Somani Realtors
1/27
Resale
Saltee Splendora
RERA
₹1.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.15k/sq.ft
1888 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftChildren Play AreaGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
2d ago
BN
Brick Nest Realty
1/19
Resale
Purti Star
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.15k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Sub-CBD2 Metro StationClose to City center 2
Updated
1w ago
AP
Advantage Properties
1/31
Resale
Purti Star
₹63.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.32k/sq.ft
997 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundPark Facing
PR
Propstone Realty
1/32
Resale
Siddha Galaxia Phase 2
RERA
₹1.49 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.65k/sq.ft
1279 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Community HallGymnasiumSwimming PoolGated Community
SR
Somani Realtors
1/20
New Booking
Siddha Galaxia Phase 2
RERA
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.43k/sq.ft
1198 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupChildren Play Area24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
SR
Somani Realtors
1/29
Resale
Saltee Splendora
RERA
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.62k/sq.ft
1889 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Children Play AreaLift24*7 SecurityGated Community
Updated
3w ago
PD
Pankaj Das
1/10
Resale
Maya Complex
₹35.5 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
888 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingOpen Space AroundGood Cross ventilation
RG
Rupalekhya Group Of Companies
1/4

2 BHK Flat in New Town

2 BHK Flat
₹48 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.05k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2024
Spacewise
1/45
Verified
Resale
Purti Star
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹10.51k/sq.ft
809 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundVastu CompliantPOP Finishing
Aangan Realty
1/26
Resale
Purti Star
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.38k/sq.ft
716 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftCommunity HallGymnasiumSwimming Pool
Updated
4w ago
Priyanshu Mukherjee
Owner
1/33
Resale
Realtech Nirman 16 Aana
RERA
₹37.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.04k/sq.ft
915 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftPower Backup
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Majarhati, Kolkata

Thakdari
8,206
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ekajul
4,902
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Jodthbhim
6,266
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0%
Rise in last 1 Year
New Town Action Area 1
10 people rated this locality
4.04
8,726
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.09%
Rise in last 1 Year
Action Area IIC
7 people rated this locality
3.39
6,299
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.57%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale around Majarhati, Kolkata

Gallery Cover Pic of Loharuka Green Heights
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Rajarhat,Kolkata
65.2 L-89.95 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Soham Pravya Phase 1
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Rajarhat,Kolkata
1.15 Cr-1.89 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Danish Ajoy Damodar CO OP HSL
3 BHK Apartment
New Town,Kolkata
82.0 L-82.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Volcan CHSL
2 BHK Apartment
New Town,Kolkata
53.0 L-53.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of SHR Bhawani Paraiso Phase I
2, 3, 4, 6 BHK Apartment,Duplexes
New Town,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of GB Gitanjali Residency
2, 3 BHK Apartments
New Town,Kolkata
38.66 L-57.74 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Danish Nikunj Individual Project
3 BHK Builder Floor
New Town,Kolkata
73.5 L-73.5 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Optima
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Rajarhat,Kolkata
59.68 L-1.68 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Bhawani Paraiso
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
New Town,Kolkata
75.83 L-1.61 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Purti Tatsam
3, 4 BHK Apartments