Reset filters
Last Updated: May 1, 2026
Showing 1 - 4 of 4

Flats for Resale in Bengal Akankha

Sort by:
Relevance
BA
by Bengal Shelter Housing Development

2, 3 BHK Apartments

18

Akankha is a premium housing project at New Town in Kolkata. The project is developed by Bengal Shelter. Social infrastructure like banks, schools and parks surround the area. It is also very well-connected to various parts of the city by public transport network....Read more
Children's Play Area
Swimming Pool
Lift(s)
Landscaping & Tree Planting
Badminton Court
Gymnasium
+8
Bengal Akankha Project Images
BR
Benbox Realty Private Limited
1/15
Resale
Bengal Akankha
₹1.07 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.69k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightLiftPower BackupGated Community
KR
Khushii Realtors
Play video
1/27
Resale
Bengal Akankha
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.43k/sq.ft
1305 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupSwimming PoolGated Community
Updated
1w ago
NH
Newtown Homesearch
1/26
Resale
Bengal Akankha
₹3.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.42k/sq.ft
4445 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationLiftPower Backup
Updated
3w ago
NH
Newtown Homesearch
1/21
Resale
Bengal Akankha
₹2.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.23k/sq.ft
3459 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationLiftPower Backup
Updated
3w ago