Reset filters
Last Updated: May 12, 2026
Showing 1 - 26 of 26

Flats for Resale in Ideal Aquaview

Sort by:
Relevance
IA
by Ideal Group

2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments

13

9 Acres

Check out this residential project for sale by Ideal Group in Salt Lake City, Kolkata. Ideal Aquaview offers Apartment as property type. The project has been developed in an area of 9 Acres . It is currently Ready to Move. Available configurations include 2 BHK, 3 BHK. As per the area plan, units are in the size range of 1085.0 - 1510.0 sq.ft.. Ideal Aquaview was launched in November 2013. Ideal Aquaview possession is Sep, 2021. Altogether, there are 980 units available. There is 1 building in this property. The address of Ideal Aquaview is Mouza Mahishbathan & Thakdari, Ward No. 28, Bidhannagar Municipal Corporation, Salt Lake City.At Ideal Aquaview, all residents have easy access to some of the truly desired facilities such as Gymnasium, RO Water System, Power Backup. If you are a sports lover, there are provisions meant for you such as a Tennis Court, Cricket Pitch, Squash Court, Volleyball Court, Skating Rink, Basketball Court, Badminton Court, Cycling & Jogging Track, Golf Course. Other facilities include Barbecue Area, Internet / Wi-Fi, provisions in the project. Kids can use the Children's Play Area, Kid's Pool, nearby apart from Swimming Pool, Sports Area. The property has Fire Sprinklers. There is 24x7 Security. It is a Gated Community. Some other provisions include access to Business Center, Banquet Hall, Community Hall, Party Hall, Landscaping & Tree Planting, Sewage Treatment Plant, Shopping Mall, Multipurpose Room, Staff Quarter, There is provision for Open Car Parking, Closed Car Parking. Come home to Ideal Aquaview.Ideal Aquaview is approved by the state regulatory authority and the RERA ID is HIRA/P/NOR/2018/000192.Ideal Group is a renowned developer firm. The company was established in 1982 and has 24 projects to its credit.Salt Lake City is a prime area, with many attractions work and recreational options just a drive away....Read more
Amphitheater
Cricket Pitch
Volleyball Court
Skating Rink
Fountains
Fire Sprinklers
+53
Ideal Aquaview Project Images
AC
Anjan Chakraborty
Play video
1/34
Verified
Resale
Ideal Aquaview
RERA
₹1.45 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.64k/sq.ft
1504 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightCorner PropertyFresh ConstructionGated Community
Updated
4d ago
MC
Marking Consultancy
Play video
1/26
Resale
Ideal Aquaview
RERA
₹1.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.74k/sq.ft
1950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Grocery StoreClose to Tata Medical Center...+ More
Updated
2w ago
LR
LANDMARK REALTORS
Play video
1/26
Verified
Resale
Ideal Aquaview
RERA
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.09k/sq.ft
990 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationVastu CompliantCorner PropertyFresh Construction
Updated
5d ago
MP
MATRI PROPERTIES
Play video
1/31
Resale
Ideal Aquaview
RERA
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.91k/sq.ft
1150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGated Community24*7 SecurityClose to Axis Mall
Updated
2w ago
MC
Marking Consultancy
Play video
1/31
Resale
Ideal Aquaview
RERA
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.83k/sq.ft
1085 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantCorner PropertyFresh ConstructionClose to Tata Medical Center
Updated
3w ago
LR
LANDMARK REALTORS
Play video
1/28
Resale
Ideal Aquaview
RERA
₹1.31 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.7k/sq.ft
1120 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundVastu Compliant
Updated
3w ago
MP
MATRI PROPERTIES
Play video
1/28
Resale
Ideal Aquaview
RERA
₹2.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.88k/sq.ft
1930 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationPower BackupAmphitheatre
Updated
2w ago
RK
Royal Kolkata Properties
Locality Champion
1/25
Verified
Resale
Ideal Aquaview
RERA
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingPower BackupSwimming Pool
Updated
2w ago
JJ
J J Properties
Locality Champion
1/28
Resale
Ideal Aquaview
RERA
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.57k/sq.ft
1114 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Axis Mall New Town Bus StopGymnasiumGated Community
Updated
2w ago
SP
Star Properties
Locality Champion
1/30
Resale
Ideal Aquaview
RERA
₹1.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.07k/sq.ft
1128 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFire Fighting SystemHigh Tech AlarmClose to The New Town School, Kolkata...+ More
Updated
2w ago
UN
Urban Nest Realty
Locality Champion
1/27
Resale
Ideal Aquaview
RERA
₹2.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.91k/sq.ft
1925 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Axis MallPower BackupGated Community
PR
Primesphere Realty And Infrastructure Pvt Ltd
Locality Champion
1/30
Resale
Ideal Aquaview
RERA
₹1.65 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.52k/sq.ft
1220 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantPool FacingNatural LightGated Community
SR
Saavi Realty
Locality Champion
1/35
Resale
Ideal Aquaview
RERA
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.75k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Tata Medical CenterClose to Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Air...+ More
Updated
4w ago
BR
Bhagya Realty
Locality Champion
1/31
Resale
Ideal Aquaview
RERA
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.31k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightEarthquake ResistantLiftPower Backup
Updated
6d ago
TC
The Catalyst
Locality Champion
1/30
Resale
Ideal Aquaview
RERA
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.85k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationLiftPower Backup
Updated
1w ago
MM
Mithilesh Mishra
Locality Champion
1/38
Resale
Ideal Aquaview
RERA
₹1.85 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.49k/sq.ft
1950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityGated CommunityChildren Play AreaPark Facing
Updated
1w ago
SR
Somani Realtors
1/30
New Booking
Ideal Aquaview
RERA
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.81k/sq.ft
1475 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Children Play AreaSwimming PoolGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
5d ago
PR
Primesphere Realty And Infrastructure Pvt Ltd
1/20
Resale
Ideal Aquaview
RERA
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.02k/sq.ft
1180 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated CommunityPower BackupFresh ConstructionClose to Axis Mall
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Projects in New Town

New Town,Kolkata
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
13.82 L - 64.9 L
New Town,Kolkata
1, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
10.5 L - 33.5 L
New Town,Kolkata
3, 4 BHK Apartments
92.0 L - 1.56 Cr
New Town,Kolkata
15.0 L - 40.0 L
New Town,Kolkata
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
40.71 L - 59.9 L

Gallery Cover Pic of Sthapati Sukanya
2 BHK Apartment
New Town,Kolkata
69.09 L-69.09 L
Gallery Cover Pic of WH 24 East Avenue
2, 2.5, 3, 3.5, 4, 5, 7 BHK Villas
New Town,Kolkata
61.2 L-2.25 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of 32 Square
3 BHK Apartment
New Town,Kolkata
1.1 Cr-1.1 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Ujaan Nagar
Residential Plots
New Town,Kolkata
10.75 L-21.5 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Balaji Green Vatika
2, 3 BHK Apartments
New Town Action Area 3,Kolkata
48.88 L-65.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of GS Rani Tower
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
New Town,Kolkata
35.09 L-73.97 L
Residential Lands for Sale in SKD AR City
Residential Plot, 2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
New Town,Kolkata
15.01 L-85.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of GPS Meena Aurum Gold
Property
New Town,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Reputed Hi Rise Luxury Residences In Newtown Action Area 1
3, 4 BHK Apartments
New Town Action Area 1,Kolkata
2.2 Cr-2.95 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Mayfair Imperial
2, 3 BHK Apartments
New Town,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of MHBS Co Operative Housing Society