Reset filters
Last Updated: May 6, 2026
Showing 1 - 14 of 14

Independent Houses for Sale in Paschim Putiary, Kolkata

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Paschim Putiary? Housing.com offers 8+ 4 BHK and 3+ 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Paschim Putiary. Choose from 14+ Resale House and 7+ House from Owners in Paschim Putiary. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Paschim Putiary, Kolkata - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (900 sq.ft)
₹38.0 L
Paschim Putiary, Kolkata
3.5 BHK Independent House (1800 sq.ft)
₹67.5 L
Paschim Putiary, Kolkata
4.5 BHK Independent House (2200 sq.ft)
₹75.0 L
Paschim Putiary, Kolkata
4.5 BHK Independent House (1400 sq.ft)
₹65.0 L
Paschim Putiary, Kolkata
4 BHK Independent House (950 sq.ft)
₹78.0 L
Paschim Putiary, Kolkata
4 BHK Independent House (1900 sq.ft)
₹1.25 Cr
Paschim Putiary, Kolkata
4 BHK Independent House (1900 sq.ft)
₹95.0 L
Paschim Putiary, Kolkata
3 BHK Independent House (1255 sq.ft)
₹85.0 L
Paschim Putiary, Kolkata
4 BHK Independent House (2000 sq.ft)
₹75.0 L
Paschim Putiary, Kolkata
4 BHK Independent House (3240 sq.ft)
₹80.0 L
Paschim Putiary, Kolkata
...Read more
Swastik Shil
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 4320 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Paschim Putiary for Rs. 6500000
Resale
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.5k/sq.ft
4320 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
GD Birla School- 0.1 kmIRIS MULTISPECIALITY HOSPITAL- 0.1 kmNetaji Metro Station- 2.5 kmChili's Grill & Bar- 0.1 km
Updated
2w ago

Nearby Properties Around (Paschim Putiary)

Anindya Bhaduri
Owner
1/54
1.6 kms away
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.67k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
M P Birla Foundation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmNarayan Memorial Hospital- 3.1 kmSakher Bazar Metro Station- 2 kmHatar...+ More
RR
RMC REALTORS
1/4
2.6 kms away
₹24.25 L
Avg. price: ₹3.03k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
13th May, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
GD Birla School- 0.1 kmKasturi Medical Centre Pvt Ltd.- 1.6 kmSakher Bazar Metro Station- 3.5 kmHatari Restaurant- 0.1 km...+ More
JR
Jinklo Realtors
1/12
2.7 kms away
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.36k/sq.ft
2332 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
GD Birla School- 0.1 kmKasturi Medical Centre Pvt Ltd.- 1.4 kmSakher Bazar Metro Station- 3.4 km ...+ More
M
Mahalakshmirealtech
1/19
2.7 kms away
₹41.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.41k/sq.ft
1700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Kasturi Medical Centre Pvt Ltd.Close to Grocery StoreClose to Narayan Memorial HospitalClose to Sakher Bazar Metr...+ More
Madan Mohan Roy
Owner
1/15
3.6 kms away
₹1.95 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.8k/sq.ft
2500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
National Gems Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmNarayan Memorial Hospital- 3.1 kmSakher Bazar Metro Station- 2.9 kmHatari Res...+ More
AR
Aalayam Reality
1/16
3.6 kms away
Verified
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.57k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to Gitanjali Metro StationCorner Property
Amrita Nilanjana
Owner
1/49
4.3 kms away
₹2.65 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.82k/sq.ft
5500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
South Point High School- 0.1 kmNarayana Hospital - RN Tagore Hospital, Mukundapur- 0.1 kmGitanjali Metro Station- 0.1 kmAr...+ More
JR
Jinklo Realtors
1/20
4.8 kms away
₹1.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.84k/sq.ft
3510 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
M P Birla Foundation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmBM Birla Heart Hospital | CK Birla Hospitals- 0.1 ...+ More
Jbhattacharya
Owner
1/51
5.1 kms away
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.2k/sq.ft
2809 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Narayana School - Maheshtala- 0.1 kmNarayan Memorial Hospital- 4.7 kmSakher Bazar Metro Station- 4.5 kmCafelogy- 0.1 km...+ More
SH
S H Real Estate Solutions
1/12
6.2 kms away
₹1.65 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.79k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Narayana Hospital - RN Tagore Hospital, MukundapurClose to Medica Superspec...+ More
SH
S H Real Estate Solutions
1/13
6.3 kms away
Verified
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.89k/sq.ft
2160 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Fortis Hospital, AnandapurOpen Space AroundPrivate Garden/TerraceClose to Garden Hi...+ More
Swastika
Owner
1/4
0.8 km away
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.33k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
GD Birla School- 0.1 kmIRIS MULTISPECIALITY HOSPITAL- 0.1 kmSakher Bazar Metro Station- 3.1 kmChili's Grill & Bar- 0.1 km...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Paschim Putiary, Kolkata

Haridevpur
3,901
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.3%
Fall in last 1 Year
Rabindra Abasan
2,883
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.47%
Fall in last 1 Year
Sarat Pally
9,122
Avg. Price per sq.ft
131.94%
Rise in last 1 Year
New Panchanantala
3,978
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Arobindo Pally
3,733
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Paschim Putiary, Kolkata

Gallery Cover Pic of Sonar Gaon Phase 2
3, 4 BHK Villas
Joka,Kolkata
42.0 L-57.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Emami Aastha
3.5, 4, 4.5, 5.5 BHK Villas
Joka,Kolkata
1.43 Cr-3.39 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Amantran
4, 7 BHK Villas
Joka,Kolkata
1.31 Cr-2.86 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Salarpuria Meraki
3, 4 BHK Villas
Joka,Kolkata
94.27 L-1.03 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Dream Diamond
3 BHK Villa
Pailan,Kolkata
79.01 L-82.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Eden Spring Villas
3 BHK Villa
Joka,Kolkata
80.0 L-80.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Abasan Green Leaf Bunglow
3, 4 BHK Villas
Pailan,Kolkata
46.0 L-82.01 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Aryan E Villas
3 BHK Villa
Rajpur,Kolkata
64.99 L-99.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Deeshari Palm Villa
3, 3.5, 4 BHK Villas
Narendrapur,Kolkata
64.63 L-1.03 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Srijan Nirvana
3 BHK Villa
Rajpur,Kolkata
1.04 Cr-1.06 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Paschim Putiary, Kolkata