Reset filters
Last Updated: May 13, 2026
Showing 1 - 24 of 24

Resale properties in Rahara, Kolkata

Sort by:
Relevance
RR
Reliable Realtors
Locality Champion
1/14
Verified
Resale
₹31.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.68k/sq.ft
855 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingGated CommunityWater Supply
Updated
1w ago
RR
Reliable Realtors
Locality Champion
1/13
Verified
Resale
₹27.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.21k/sq.ft
840 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationCorner PropertyClose to Railway Station
Updated
4d ago
VR
Virtual Reality
1/25
Resale
Siddha Waterfront
RERA
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.76k/sq.ft
1155 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Railway StationGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
1d ago
M
MATRIBHUMI
1/2
Resale
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.56k/sq.ft
2160 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Bus StopClose to Ramakrishna Mission Boys' Home High School (H.S.), RaharaClose to Railway ...+ More
M
MATRIBHUMI
1/2
Resale
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.21k/sq.ft
2880 sq.ft
Updated
2w ago
Rahul
Owner
1/19
Resale
No Brokerage
₹26.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.1k/sq.ft
840 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingGated CommunityWater Supply
Updated
2w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Rahara

Gallery Cover Pic of Shibam Purbasha Heights
3.16 kmfrom
₹27.54 L - 47.25 L
Shibam Purbasha Heights
Shibam Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Sodepur, Kolkata
SG
Shibam Group
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Unimark Oceania
6.58 kmfrom
₹60.0 L - 1.4 Cr
Unimark Oceania
Unimark Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Uttarpara, Hooghly
SR
Somani Realtors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Eco Ganga Appartment
4.02 kmfrom
₹40.95 L - 60.23 L
Eco Ganga Appartment
Ecospaces Devolopers Pvt Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Konnagar, Hooghly
SP
Shri Pali Realtors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Porshi Nagar
4.23 kmfrom
₹31.75 L - 60.44 L
Porshi Nagar
Bhawani Group
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Konnagar, Hooghly
BG
Bhawani Group
Developer + 1 more
Sukantadebnath
Owner
1/4
Resale
₹19.9 L
Avg. price: ₹1.84k/sq.ft
1080 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Ramakrishna Mission Boys' Home High School (H.S.), Rahara- 1.9 kmGalaxy Multispeciality Hospital- 0.1 kmD BAPI BIRIYANI- 0.1 km...+ More
Sushanta Pradhan
Owner
1/18
Resale
No Brokerage
Annapurna Sree Vinayak
RERA
₹26.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.15k/sq.ft
840 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingPower BackupWater Supply
Updated
1w ago
Prithvijeet M
Owner
1/17
Resale
Barun Tower
₹22.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.0k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Ramakrishna Mission Boys' Home High School (H.S.), Rahara- 1.3 kmDisha Eye Hospital Barrackpore- 0.1 kmDaruchini Restaurant And...+ More
Sayani Banerjee
Owner
Resale
Siddhi Vinayak Tara Maa Apartment
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.35k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Christ Church Girls' High School- 0.7 kmILS Hospitals, Dumdum- 0.8 kmArsalan Restaurant & Caterer - Jessore Road- 0.1 kmDi...+ More
RANAJIT Raj Basak
Owner
1/22
Resale
Siddha Waterfront Phase I
RERA
₹49.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.28k/sq.ft
673 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftPower Backup
Updated
3w ago
Surjo Sadhukhan
1/34
Resale
Siddha Waterfront Phase I
RERA
₹31.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.65k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityFire Fighting SystemGated CommunityClub House
DS SINGH
Owner
1/6
Resale
No Brokerage
Siddha Waterfront Block 3B And 3C Carnation And Lotus
RERA
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.27k/sq.ft
820 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftPower Backup

Ready to Move Projects around Rahara

Gallery Cover Pic of Shibam Purbasha Heights
₹27.54 L - 47.25 L
Shibam Purbasha Heights
by Shibam Group
2, 3 BHK Flats
Sodepur, Kolkata
SG
Shibam Group
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Eco Ganga Appartment
₹40.95 L - 60.23 L
Eco Ganga Appartment
by Ecospaces Devolopers Pvt Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats
Konnagar, Hooghly
SP
Shri Pali Realtors
Seller
Abhijit Chatterjee
Owner
1/6
Resale
No Brokerage
Siddha Waterfront Block 3B And 3C Carnation And Lotus
RERA
₹37.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.38k/sq.ft
845 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
Sukantadebnath
Owner
2160 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Rahara, Kolkata
Resale
No Brokerage
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.39k/sq.ft
2160 sq.ft
Plot area
North west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Soniya Shah
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 815 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Rahara for Rs. 3200000
Resale
₹32.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.93k/sq.ft
815 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Ramakrishna Mission Boys' Home High School (H.S.), Rahara- 1.9 kmBMRC Hospital- 0.1 kmD BAPI BIRIYANI- 0.1 kmHighway Plaza...+ More
Updated
3w ago
Satya
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1145 Sq.ft 3 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Rahara for Rs. 4500000
Resale
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.93k/sq.ft
1145 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Ramakrishna Mission Boys' Home High School (H.S.), Rahara- 0.1 kmJBCH (Joint & Brain Care Hospital)- 3 kmDaruchini Restaurant A...+ More
Dhinendra
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 700 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Anima Apartment, Rahara for Rs. 1600000
Resale
Anima Apartment
₹16.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.29k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Apeejay School- 0.1 kmApollo Multispeciality Hospitals, Kolkata- 0.1 kmSalt Lake Sector V Metro Station- 2.8 kmRang De Bas...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Rahara, Kolkata

Kalyan Nagar
29 people rated this locality
4.1
3,321
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.5%
Fall in last 1 Year
Sharada Pally
1 people rated this locality
4.75
5,175
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12.4%
Rise in last 1 Year
Aruna Chal
3,309
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.25%
Rise in last 1 Year
Chowdhary Para
3,605
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Jogipara
5,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Rahara, Kolkata

Gallery Cover Pic of Siddha Waterfront
Property
Rahara,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Siddha Waterfront Phase I
1.5, 2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Rahara,Kolkata
23.37 L-44.97 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Siddha Waterfront Block 3B And 3C Carnation And Lotus
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Rahara,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Maa Bhawani Apartment
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Rahara,Kolkata
13.0 L-42.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Dhansiri Apartment
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Rahara,Kolkata
14.87 L-14.87 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Sumangal Abason
2 BHK Apartment
Rahara,Kolkata
25.95 L-27.41 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Annapurna Sree Vinayak
Property
Rahara,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Pioneer Binay Bhawan
2 BHK Apartment
Rahara,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Pioneer Kalpona
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Rahara,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Pioneer Subodh Kuthir