Reset filters
Last Updated: May 19, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 174

2 BHK for sale in Sodepur, Kolkata

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in Sodepur? Housing.com offers 157+ 2 BHK Flats & 10+ 2 BHK Houses. Choose from 33+ New Projects, 151+ Resale Properties and 56+ 2 BHK Flats from Owners in Sodepur. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK for sale in Sodepur, Kolkata - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Shibam Purbasha Heights (810 sq.ft)
₹27.5 L - 32.1 L
Sodepur, Kolkata
Sree Navya (833 sq.ft)
₹29.2 L - 29.6 L
Sodepur, Kolkata
Gangotri Pratistha Royale (720 sq.ft)
₹23.8 L - 41.3 L
Sodepur, Kolkata
Kingslynn Residency (1020 sq.ft)
₹67.9 L - 69.4 L
Sodepur, Kolkata
Godrej Prakriti (895 sq.ft)
₹52 L - 62 L
Sodepur, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (1010 sq.ft)
₹33.3 L
Amarabati, Sodepur
2 BHK Flat (730 sq.ft)
₹22.9 L
Amarabati, Sodepur
2 BHK Flat (705 sq.ft)
₹21.1 L
Amarabati, Sodepur
2 BHK Flat (704 sq.ft)
₹22 L
Amarabati, Sodepur
2 BHK Flat (800 sq.ft)
₹25.8 L
Ashok Sen Nagar, Sodepur
...Read more
SG
Shibam Group
1/22
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Sodepur, Kolkata

2 BHK Flat
₹27.54 L - 32.13 L
3 BHK Flat
₹41.13 L - 47.25 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.4 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
Updated
3w ago
SG
Sreeven Group
1/2
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Sodepur, Kolkata

2 BHK Flat
₹29.16 L - 29.64 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2027
GB
Gangotri Buildcon Pvt Ltd
1/4
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Sodepur, Kolkata

2 BHK Flat
₹23.76 L - 41.35 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.3 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2025
AT
Amar Tree Group
1/24
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Sodepur, Kolkata

2 BHK Flat
₹67.91 L - 69.44 L
3 BHK Flat
₹85.82 L - 1 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.66 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2032
Updated
1d ago
EM
Exact Match
1/15
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Sodepur, Kolkata

2 BHK Flat
₹52 L - 62 L
3 BHK Flat
₹72 L - 81 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.85 K/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2013
Updated
4w ago
RR
Rameshwati Realtors
Play video
1/12
New Booking
₹33.3 L
Avg. price: ₹3.3k/sq.ft
1010 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Bus StopClose to Railway StationLift
Updated
3w ago
GS
Goodwill Service
Play video
1/13
Verified
New Booking
₹22.9 L
Avg. price: ₹3.14k/sq.ft
730 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionClose to Railway StationLift
Updated
1w ago
RR
Rameshwati Realtors
Play video
1/11
New Booking
₹21.1 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
705 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Bus StopClose to Railway StationLift

Zero Brokerage Projects around Sodepur

Gallery Cover Pic of Shibam Purbasha Heights
₹27.54 L - 47.25 L
Shibam Purbasha Heights
Shibam Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Sodepur, Kolkata
SG
Shibam Group
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Unimark Oceania
4.81 kmfrom
₹60.0 L - 1.4 Cr
Unimark Oceania
Unimark Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Uttarpara, Hooghly
SR
Somani Realtors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Sachivaa Eshaana
6.43 kmfrom
₹57.7 L - 79.06 L
Sachivaa Eshaana
Sachivaa Real Estate Pvt Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Uttarpara, Hooghly
WR
Wordsmith Realty
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Joy 98
6.49 kmfrom
₹80.28 L - 1.21 Cr
Joy 98
NPR Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats Baranagar, Kolkata
SR
Somani Realtors
Seller + 2 more
GS
Goodwill Service
1/6
Verified
New Booking
₹22 L
Avg. price: ₹3.13k/sq.ft
704 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionClose to Railway StationLift
GS
Goodwill Service
1/7
New Booking
₹25.8 L
Avg. price: ₹3.23k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightCorner PropertyClose to Railway StationLift
Updated
1w ago
GS
Goodwill Service
1/6
Verified
New Booking
₹23 L
Avg. price: ₹2.71k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionClose to Railway StationLift
RR
Rameshwati Realtors
Play video
1/17
New Booking
₹22.4 L
Avg. price: ₹2.95k/sq.ft
760 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
CBSE NARAYANA SCHOOL SODEPUR- 0.1 kmZenith Super Specialist Hospital- 0.1 kmDomino's Pizz...+ More
Updated
3w ago
MM
Manas Mondal
1/6
New Booking
₹18.4 L
Avg. price: ₹2.7k/sq.ft
680 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Ramakrishna Mission Boys' Home High School (H.S.), RaharaLiftClose to Railwa...+ More
GS
Goodwill Service
1/6
Verified
New Booking
₹24.4 L
Avg. price: ₹2.71k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionClose to Railway StationLift
MM
Manas Mondal
Play video
1/10
Resale
₹24.2 L
Avg. price: ₹2.7k/sq.ft
895 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to MallLiftClose to Railway Station
MM
Manas Mondal
1/8
New Booking
₹28.7 L
Avg. price: ₹2.88k/sq.ft
997 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionLiftClose to CBSE NARAYANA SCHOOL SODEPURClose to Ramakrishna ...+ More
Updated
5d ago
MM
Manas Mondal
Play video
1/8
New Booking
₹23 L
Avg. price: ₹2.8k/sq.ft
820 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Railway StationClose to MallLift
Updated
1w ago

Ready to Move Projects around Sodepur

Gallery Cover Pic of Shibam Purbasha Heights
₹27.54 L - 47.25 L
Shibam Purbasha Heights
by Shibam Group
2, 3 BHK Flats
Sodepur, Kolkata
SG
Shibam Group
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Joy 98
₹80.28 L - 1.21 Cr
Joy 98
by NPR Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats
Baranagar, Kolkata
SR
Somani Realtors
Seller + 2 more
MR
Maaya Real Estate
1/25
New Booking
Godrej Prakriti
RERA
₹59 L
Avg. price: ₹5.76k/sq.ft
1025 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Community HallSwimming PoolGated Community24*7 Security
MM
Manas Mondal
Play video
1/9
Resale
₹19.8 L
Avg. price: ₹2.7k/sq.ft
733 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionLiftClose to Ramakrishna Mission Boys' Home High School (H.S.), Rah...+ More
RR
Reliable Realtors
Locality Champion
1/10
Verified
New Booking
₹22.3 L
Avg. price: ₹2.72k/sq.ft
819 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingWater Supply
Updated
3w ago
AR
Aalayam Reality
Locality Champion
1/30
Verified
Resale
Godrej Prakriti
RERA
₹57 L
Avg. price: ₹6.13k/sq.ft
930 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Pet FriendlyOpen Space AroundClose to Grocery StoreClose to Railway Station
Updated
3w ago
RR
Reliable Realtors
Locality Champion
1/12
Verified
New Booking
₹22 L
Avg. price: ₹2.86k/sq.ft
770 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftWater Supply
Updated
2w ago
RR
Reliable Realtors
Locality Champion
1/14
Verified
New Booking
₹24.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.95k/sq.ft
830 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sodepur High School (H.S)- 0.1 kmZenith Super Specialist Hospital- 0.1 kmBaranagar Metro ...+ More
Updated
4w ago
RR
Reyansh Realtors
1/7
Verified
New Booking
₹24 L
Avg. price: ₹2.99k/sq.ft
803 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to Grocery StoreLift
Updated
1w ago
DR
Debasish Roy
1/11
New Booking
₹23 L
Avg. price: ₹2.8k/sq.ft
820 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPool Facing
VR
Virtual Reality
1/10
Resale
₹28 L
Avg. price: ₹2.95k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
1w ago
RR
Reyansh Realtors
1/7
Verified
New Booking
₹26 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
866 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionLiftClose to Grocery StoreNatural Light
Updated
1w ago
RR
Reyansh Realtors
1/9
New Booking
₹28.8 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
961 sq.ft
Builtup area
3rd Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParking
M
MATRIBHUMI
1/4
New Booking
₹27.8 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
925 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Bus StopClose to Metro StationClose to Railway Station
Updated
4w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Sodepur, Kolkata

Ghola
2,766
Avg. Price per sq.ft
37.24%
Fall in last 1 Year
H B Town
2,814
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.45%
Fall in last 1 Year
Arunachal
2,837
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.82%
Fall in last 1 Year
Ashok Sen Nagar
2,727
Avg. Price per sq.ft
18.25%
Fall in last 1 Year
Math Bagan
5,910
Avg. Price per sq.ft
13.83%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Sodepur, Kolkata

Gallery Cover Pic of Kingslynn Residency
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Sodepur,Kolkata
67.91 L-1.0 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Shibam Purbasha Heights
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Sodepur,Kolkata
27.54 L-47.25 L