Reset filters
Last Updated: May 11, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 101

2 BHK for sale in Agarpara, Kolkata

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in Agarpara? Housing.com offers 98+ 2 BHK Flats & 3+ 2 BHK Houses. Choose from 29+ New Projects, 68+ Resale Properties and 22+ 2 BHK Flats from Owners in Agarpara. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK for sale in Agarpara, Kolkata - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Bishnupriya Plaza (755 sq.ft)
₹19.6 L - 21.7 L
Agarpara, Kolkata
Silverpeak Panihati Pride (667 sq.ft)
₹27.6 L - 35.7 L
Agarpara, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (735 sq.ft)
₹17.6 L
Agarpara, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (900 sq.ft)
₹27 L
Agarpara, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (736 sq.ft)
₹17.6 L
Agarpara, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (1029 sq.ft)
₹29.9 L
Agarpara, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (658 sq.ft)
₹17.1 L
Agarpara, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (830 sq.ft)
₹33.2 L
Agarpara, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (720 sq.ft)
₹20.9 L
Agarpara, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (775 sq.ft)
₹31 L
Agarpara, Kolkata
...Read more
SG
Sree Ganesh construction
1/4
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Agarpara

2 BHK Flat
₹19.63 L - 21.71 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.6 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
Updated
1w ago
SR
Silverpeak realestate llp
1/13
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Agarpara

1 BHK Flat
₹23.34 L
2 BHK Flat
₹27.65 L - 35.73 L
3 BHK Flat
₹35.8 L - 48.83 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2024
GS
Goodwill Service
Play video
1/6
Verified
New Booking
₹17.6 L
Avg. price: ₹2.4k/sq.ft
735 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionClose to Railway StationLift
RR
Rameshwati Realtors
Play video
1/12
Resale
₹27 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Railway StationGated CommunityVastu Compliant
Updated
2w ago
GS
Goodwill Service
1/4
Verified
New Booking
₹17.6 L
Avg. price: ₹2.4k/sq.ft
736 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionClose to Railway StationLift
RR
Rameshwati Realtors
1/9
New Booking
Aditya Enclave
RERA
₹29.9 L
Avg. price: ₹2.9k/sq.ft
1029 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to 230 Bus TerminusClose to Railway StationLiftClose to Grocery Store
MM
Manas Mondal
Play video
1/26
Resale
₹17.1 L
Avg. price: ₹2.6k/sq.ft
658 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Railway StationLiftPet Friendly
Updated
1d ago
RR
Rameshwati Realtors
Play video
1/14
New Booking
Rameshwati Residency
RERA
₹33.2 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
830 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightHigh CeilingFalse CeilingClose to Railway Station
Updated
3w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Agarpara

Gallery Cover Pic of Shibam Purbasha Heights
1.97 kmfrom
₹27.54 L - 47.25 L
Shibam Purbasha Heights
Shibam Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Sodepur, Kolkata
SG
Shibam Group
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Unimark Oceania
3.52 kmfrom
₹60.0 L - 1.4 Cr
Unimark Oceania
Unimark Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Uttarpara, Hooghly
SR
Somani Realtors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Aatreyee Anjwainee
3.76 kmfrom
₹23.18 L - 53.55 L
Aatreyee Anjwainee
Aatreyee Nirman Pvt Ltd
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Nimta, Kolkata
AN
Aatreyee Nirman Pvt Ltd
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Joy 98
4.85 kmfrom
₹80.28 L - 1.21 Cr
Joy 98
NPR Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats Baranagar, Kolkata
SR
Somani Realtors
Seller + 2 more
RR
Rameshwati Realtors
1/9
New Booking
₹20.9 L
Avg. price: ₹2.9k/sq.ft
720 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to TempleClose to Railway StationLift
RR
Rameshwati Realtors
Play video
1/11
New Booking
Rameshwati Residency
RERA
₹31 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
775 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Railway StationLiftCommunity Hall24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
MR
Maaya Real Estate
1/24
New Booking
Signum Sampurna Phase 2
RERA
₹50 L
Avg. price: ₹7.54k/sq.ft
663 sq.ft
Builtup area
22nd Mar, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Community HallGymnasiumSwimming PoolGated Community
MM
Manas Mondal
Play video
1/10
Verified
Resale
₹18.9 L
Avg. price: ₹2.5k/sq.ft
755 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionPet FriendlyClose to Railway StationLift
Updated
4w ago
GS
Goodwill Service
1/6
Verified
New Booking
₹23.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.76k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionClose to Railway StationLift
Updated
4d ago
MM
Manas Mondal
Play video
1/9
New Booking
₹19.6 L
Avg. price: ₹2.8k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
29th Aug, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Railway StationClose to 230 Bus TerminusLift
Updated
3w ago
GS
Goodwill Service
1/6
Verified
New Booking
₹23.8 L
Avg. price: ₹2.8k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionClose to Railway StationLift
Updated
4d ago
MM
Manas Mondal
Play video
1/11
Resale
₹27 L
Avg. price: ₹2.7k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to 230 Bus TerminusLiftClose to Railway StationClose to Baranagar Metro Station...+ More
Updated
4w ago
GS
Goodwill Service
1/6
Verified
New Booking
₹24.8 L
Avg. price: ₹2.92k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionClose to Railway StationLift

Ready to Move Projects around Agarpara

Gallery Cover Pic of Shibam Purbasha Heights
₹27.54 L - 47.25 L
Shibam Purbasha Heights
by Shibam Group
2, 3 BHK Flats
Sodepur, Kolkata
SG
Shibam Group
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Joy 98
₹80.28 L - 1.21 Cr
Joy 98
by NPR Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats
Baranagar, Kolkata
SR
Somani Realtors
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Royal Estates
₹39.51 L - 67.41 L
Royal Estates
by S K Royal Group
2, 3 BHK Flats
Bally, Howrah
SR
SK Royal Group
Seller
MM
Manas Mondal
Play video
1/9
Resale
₹22.7 L
Avg. price: ₹2.95k/sq.ft
770 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Railway StationClose to 230 Bus TerminusLift
Updated
1d ago
PH
Prodyut Halder
Locality Champion
1/5
New Booking
₹26.9 L
Avg. price: ₹3.85k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
13th Feb, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
G.D GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL DAKSHINESWAR- 0.1 kmZenith Super Specialist Hospital- 0.1 kmBaranagar Me...+ More
Updated
3w ago
RR
Reliable Realtors
Locality Champion
1/16
New Booking
Reliable Swabhumi Galaxy
₹30.9 L
Avg. price: ₹3.34k/sq.ft
925 sq.ft
Builtup area
14th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
4w ago
AA
A AND S GROUP ESTATE SERVICES
Locality Champion
1/6
New Booking
₹26 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
868 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
24x7 SecurityClose to AirportClose to ATMClose to Bus Stop
Updated
2d ago
PH
Prodyut Halder
Locality Champion
1/4
New Booking
₹29.2 L
Avg. price: ₹3.8k/sq.ft
768 sq.ft
Builtup area
13th Feb, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Usumpur Adarsha Uchcha Vidyalaya (Estd-1950)- 0.2 kmZenith Super Specialist Hospital- 0.1 kmBaran...+ More
Updated
3w ago
AA
A AND S GROUP ESTATE SERVICES
Locality Champion
1/6
New Booking
₹35.8 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
895 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
24x7 SecurityClose to Bus StopClose to Railway StationCloser to Pharmacy
Updated
2d ago
AA
A AND S GROUP ESTATE SERVICES
Locality Champion
1/6
New Booking
₹31.2 L
Avg. price: ₹3.8k/sq.ft
821 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Bus StopClose to Grocery StoresClose to HospitalClose to Airport
Updated
2d ago
M
MATRIBHUMI
1/3
New Booking
₹25.9 L
Avg. price: ₹2.8k/sq.ft
927 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Zenith Super Specialist HospitalClose to Baranagar Metro StationClose to Railway Station...+ More
Updated
3w ago
DR
Debasish Roy
1/13
New Booking
₹19.6 L
Avg. price: ₹2.6k/sq.ft
755 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Pet FriendlyClose to Grocery StoreClose to MallLift
Updated
3w ago
A
Abhousing
1/9
Resale
₹76.5 L
Avg. price: ₹7.6k/sq.ft
1007 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Zenith Super Specialist HospitalClose to 230 Bus TerminusClose to Railway Station
Updated
4d ago
SC
Subho Chakrabarty
1/7
Resale
₹18 L
Avg. price: ₹2.25k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Usumpur Adarsha Uchcha Vidyalaya (Estd-1950)- 1.4 kmZenith Super Specialist Hospital- 0.1 kmBaranagar Metro Station- 9.1 km  • ...+ More
Updated
2w ago
SR
Somani Realtors
1/24
New Booking
Signum Sampurna Phase 2
RERA
₹54 L
Avg. price: ₹8.24k/sq.ft
655 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Sep, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupRainwater HarvestingNatural Light
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Agarpara, Kolkata

Kamarhati
10 people rated this locality
4.16
4,185
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10.15%
Fall in last 1 Year
Tetultala
2,930
Avg. Price per sq.ft
23.1%
Fall in last 1 Year
Shaktipur
2,686
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.44%
Fall in last 1 Year
Matagiri Harna Pally
3,037
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.54%
Rise in last 1 Year
Senbagan
3,044
Avg. Price per sq.ft
22.64%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Agarpara, Kolkata

Gallery Cover Pic of Silverpeak Panihati Pride
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Agarpara,Kolkata
23.35 L-48.83 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Signum Sampurna Phase 2
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Agarpara,Kolkata
50.8 L-71.92 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Agarpara Complex
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Agarpara,Kolkata
29.18 L-48.94 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Reliable Swabhumi Galaxy
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Agarpara,Kolkata
18.46 L-31.21 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Oswal Orchard 126
2, 3 BHK Apartments
BT Road, Agarpara
83.78 L-1.53 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Bishnupriya Plaza
2 BHK Apartment
Agarpara,Kolkata
19.63 L-21.71 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Rameshwati Residency
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Agarpara,Kolkata
32.36 L-57.89 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Shibgouri Apartment
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Agarpara,Kolkata
16.07 L-25.8 L
Gallery Cover Pic of P B Basudha Enclave Phase Il
Property
Agarpara,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Pancham Appartement