Reset filters
Last Updated: May 10, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 249

2 BHK for sale in Kasba, Kolkata

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in Kasba? Housing.com offers 226+ 2 BHK Flats & 5+ 2 BHK Houses. Choose from 56+ New Projects, 282+ Resale Properties and 45+ 2 BHK Flats from Owners in Kasba. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK for sale in Kasba, Kolkata - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Griho Shukhobrishti (985 sq.ft)
₹59.1 L - 60.3 L
Kasba, Kolkata
Jubilee Apartment (862 sq.ft)
₹56 L - 59.9 L
Kasba, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (960 sq.ft)
₹46 L
Kasba, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (750 sq.ft)
₹38 L
Kasba, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (1050 sq.ft)
₹65 L
Kasba, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (933 sq.ft)
₹55 L
Kasba, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (750 sq.ft)
₹41 L
Kasba, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (1100 sq.ft)
₹62 L
Kasba, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (678 sq.ft)
₹65 L
Kasba, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (850 sq.ft)
₹50 L
Kasba, Kolkata
...Read more
PG
Paradise Group
1/10
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Kasba

2 BHK Flat
₹59.1 L - 60.3 L
3 BHK Flat
₹68.4 L - 69.6 L
Avg. Price: ₹6 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2029
PG
Paradise Group
+ 1 more
1/3
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Kasba

2 BHK Flat
₹56.03 L - 59.93 L
3 BHK Flat
₹72.61 L - 73.91 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2025
GP
GB Property
Play video
1/13
New Booking
₹46 L
Avg. price: ₹4.79k/sq.ft
960 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Fortis Hospital, AnandapurClose to TempleClose to Railway StationClose to Grocery S...+ More
Updated
4d ago
BP
Bengal Property Solution
Play video
1/9
Verified
New Booking
₹38 L
Avg. price: ₹5.07k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu Compliant24*7 Security
Updated
4w ago
BP
Bengal Property Solution
Play video
1/17
Resale
₹65 L
Avg. price: ₹6.19k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
2w ago
GP
GB Property
Play video
1/14
New Booking
₹55 L
Avg. price: ₹5.89k/sq.ft
933 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Garden High SchoolClose to TempleLift
Updated
4d ago
BP
Bengal Property Solution
Play video
1/17
New Booking
₹41 L
Avg. price: ₹5.47k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreClose to AMRI Hospital Dhakuria
BP
Bengal Property Solution
Play video
1/12
Resale
₹62 L
Avg. price: ₹5.64k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLift24*7 Security
Updated
2d ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Kasba

Gallery Cover Pic of Ambuja Utpalaa The Condoville
1.11 kmfrom
₹2.17 Cr - 5.7 Cr
Ambuja Utpalaa The Condoville
Ambuja Neotia
2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes East Kolkata Township, Kolkata
SR
Somani Realtors
Seller + 5 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Laguna Bay
2.01 kmfrom
₹1.22 Cr - 1.91 Cr
Laguna Bay
Srijan Realty Pvt. Ltd.
2, 3 BHK Flats Topsia, Kolkata
SR
Somani Realtors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Ruchi Angelica Tower
3.91 kmfrom
₹1.2 Cr - 1.46 Cr
Ruchi Angelica Tower
Ruchi Realty
2, 3 BHK Flats Tangra, Kolkata
SR
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of PS Jade Grove Phase 2
4.04 kmfrom
₹1.03 Cr - 2.36 Cr
PS Jade Grove Phase 2
PS Group
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Entally, Kolkata
PG
PS Group
Developer + 2 more
MR
MMR Realty LLP
1/6
Resale
₹65 L
Avg. price: ₹9.59k/sq.ft
678 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreGated CommunityVastu Compliant
Updated
4w ago
BP
Bengal Property Solution
Play video
1/12
New Booking
₹50 L
Avg. price: ₹5.88k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLift24*7 Security
JM
Jay Mata Di Properties
Locality Champion
1/10
Resale
₹22 L
Avg. price: ₹3.79k/sq.ft
580 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftWater Supply
Updated
2w ago
MG
Mithun Ghosh
Locality Champion
1/10
New Booking
₹16.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.3k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantHigh CeilingPet Friendly
Updated
2w ago
SS
Shibu Sardar
Locality Champion
1/20
Resale
₹65 L
Avg. price: ₹6.31k/sq.ft
1030 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationLift24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
TP
Truevalue Property Believe In Transparency
Locality Champion
1/19
New Booking
₹48 L
Avg. price: ₹5.52k/sq.ft
870 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationPark FacingCorner Property
Updated
1w ago
DK
Deep Kumar Das
Locality Champion
1/6
Resale
₹27 L
Avg. price: ₹4.15k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundVastu CompliantPower Backup
PR
Phoenix Realesthatic
Locality Champion
1/6
Verified
New Booking
₹47 L
Avg. price: ₹5.34k/sq.ft
880 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingServent Room

Ready to Move Projects around Kasba

Gallery Cover Pic of Ruchi Angelica Tower
₹1.2 Cr - 1.46 Cr
Ruchi Angelica Tower
by Ruchi Realty
2, 3 BHK Flats
Tangra, Kolkata
SR
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Paramount
₹66.0 L - 92.0 L
Paramount
by MC Kothari Construction Pvt Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats
Hussainpur, Kolkata
SS
Shyam Sundar Saha
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Srijan Natura
₹1.2 Cr - 2.35 Cr
Srijan Natura
by Srijan Realty Pvt. Ltd.
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
New Alipore, Kolkata
HR
Homesfy Realty Limited
Seller + 1 more
DU
Dream Udyog
Locality Champion
1/3
New Booking
₹45 L
Avg. price: ₹6.25k/sq.ft
720 sq.ft
Builtup area
2nd Sep, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Ruby General HospitalClose to Siemens Bus StopClose to Delhi ...+ More
Updated
1w ago
SP
SB Properties
Locality Champion
1/10
New Booking
₹45 L
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLift24*7 Security
Updated
3d ago
RE
Real Estate Solution
Locality Champion
1/11
New Booking
₹55 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationCorner PropertyClose to Grocery Store
Updated
1w ago
KP
KUMAR PROPERTIES
Locality Champion
1/12
Resale
₹42 L
Avg. price: ₹5.6k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionPOP FinishingFalse Ceiling
SV
Sharat Varma
1/8
Verified
Resale
₹37.5 L
Avg. price: ₹4.93k/sq.ft
760 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
South Point High School- 0.1 kmNarayana Hospital - RN Tagore Hospital, Mukundapur- 0.1 kmHemanta Mukhopadhyay Metro Station- 0....+ More
SV
Sharat Varma
1/10
Resale
₹51 L
Avg. price: ₹4.9k/sq.ft
1040 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightCorner PropertyOpen Space AroundRecently Renovated
Updated
4w ago
MA
Mushkil Aasaan Property
1/7
Resale
₹22 L
Avg. price: ₹2.93k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightHigh CeilingClose to Grocery StoreClose to Temple
Updated
3d ago
KD
Khokan Das
1/6
New Booking
₹37 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
740 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
South Point High School- 0.1 kmNarayana Hospital - RN Tagore Hospital, Mukundapur- 0.1 kmHemanta Mukhopadhyay Metro Station- 4 ...+ More
Updated
3d ago
RP
RT PROPERTIES
1/13
Resale
₹22 L
Avg. price: ₹2.89k/sq.ft
760 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightHigh CeilingClose to TempleClose to Garden High School
Updated
1w ago
SR
Somani Realtors
1/11
Verified
New Booking
Sree Niketan
₹55 L
Avg. price: ₹5.59k/sq.ft
984 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated Community
LP
Lokenath Property
1/7
Resale
₹43 L
Avg. price: ₹5.24k/sq.ft
820 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingHigh CeilingClose to Grocery Store
Updated
1w ago
BD
Bidyut Debnath
1/22
New Booking
₹52 L
Avg. price: ₹5.05k/sq.ft
1030 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Railway StationClose to South Point High School
Updated
2w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Kasba, Kolkata

Ruby Park East
5,978
Avg. Price per sq.ft
14.78%
Rise in last 1 Year
Rajdanga Gardens
6,790
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.29%
Rise in last 1 Year
Bosepukur
5,706
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.42%
Rise in last 1 Year
New Ballygunge
7,609
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.13%
Fall in last 1 Year
Tagore Park
3 people rated this locality
4.58
5,556
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.97%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Kasba, Kolkata

Gallery Cover Pic of Primarc Aahana
4, 4.5, 5, 5.5 BHK Apartment,Duplexes
Kasba,Kolkata
4.69 Cr-4.69 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of KPC Harmony
3 BHK Apartment
Kasba,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Oxford Rudraa
3 BHK Apartment
Kasba,Kolkata
96.43 L-1.18 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Signature 18
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Kasba,Kolkata
1.29 Cr-1.74 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Megh Mani
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Kasba,Kolkata
2.76 Cr-3.34 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Anudip Grandeur
3 BHK Apartment
Kasba,Kolkata
1.5 Cr-1.89 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Griham Garden
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Kasba,Kolkata
61.76 L-1.06 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Aspirations Crescent
3 BHK Apartment
Kasba,Kolkata
1.59 Cr-1.6 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Signum Gardenia
3 BHK Apartment
Kasba,Kolkata
76.12 L-78.27 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Vriddhi Urban Heights
2, 3 BHK Apartments