Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 6, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Independent Villas for Sale in Kasba, Kolkata

Sort by:
Relevance
UB
Urban Buildtech

2, 3 BHK Villas in Kasba

2 BHK Villa
Price on Request
3 BHK Villa
Price on Request

Nearby Properties Around (Kasba)

AC
Abhijit Chakraborty
1/22
1.9 kms away
RERA
₹36.55 Cr
Avg. price: ₹30.46k/sq.ft
12000 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundPrivate Garden/TerraceClose to Delhi Public School Ruby Park K...+ More
Samya Halder
1/7
2.4 kms away
₹47.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹32.64k/sq.ft
14400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundPrivate Garden/TerraceClose to Quest MallClose to South Point High School
Dr. Puneet Manocha
Owner
1/22
3.0 kms away
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.29k/sq.ft
1700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
The Heritage School- 3.1 kmFortis Hospital, Anandapur- 1.9 kmHemanta Mukhopadhyay Metro Station- 2.7 kmArsalan Restaurant ...+ More
Dr Achintya Kumar Chowdhury
Owner
1/25
3.0 kms away
₹2.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.88k/sq.ft
4000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
INDUS VALLEY WORLD SCHOOL- 0.1 kmNarayana Hospital - RN Tagore Hospital, Mukundapur- 0.1 kmJyotirindra Nandi Metro Station- 2.1...+ More
Puja
Owner
3.3 kms away
₹1.02 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.29k/sq.ft
3100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Don Bosco School- 0.1 kmApollo Multispeciality Hospitals, Kolkata- 0.1 kmSealdah Metro Station- 3.1 kmBig Boss Restaurant-...+ More
VV
Vastu Vihar
1/3
4.3 kms away

3 BHK Villa in Tangra

3 BHK Villa
₹36 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.98k/sq.ftSizes: 1300 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Apr, 2020
Undefined
Owner
5.0 kms away
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Joseph & Mary's School- 1.5 kmBM Birla Heart Hospital | CK Birla Hospitals- 0.1 kmKalighat Metro Station- 1.3 kmArsal...+ More
KH
Kolkata Home Search
1/5
5.5 kms away

3 BHK Villa in Naktala

3 BHK Villa
₹15 L - 30 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.14 K - 2.31 K/sq.ftSizes: 700 - 1300 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2019
PR
Purti Realty
1/10
6.4 kms away

4, 6 BHK Villas in Salt Lake City

4 BHK Villa
₹5.77 Cr - 5.85 Cr
6 BHK Villa
₹9.16 Cr - 9.18 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12 K/sq.ftSizes: 4810 - 7648 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
RC
RRT Construction
5.1 kms away

5 BHK Villa in Alipore

5 BHK Villa
₹3 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.0k/sq.ftSizes: 3000 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2020
AD
Apni Dharti Developers
6.4 kms away

1, 3 BHK Villas in Kamdahari

1 BHK Villa
₹18.98 L
3 BHK Villa
₹51.25 L - 52.2 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.75 K/sq.ftSizes: 400 - 1100 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jul, 2016
SE
Sun Enterprise
Gallery Cover Pic of Sun Ashiana
1.9 kms away

4 BHK Villa in Gariahat

4 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Sizes: 4589 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2025
Rupa
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1900 Sq.ft 4 BHK Villa for sale in Gariahat for Rs. 24000000
1.9 kms away
₹2.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.63k/sq.ft
1900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
South Point High School- 0.1 kmNarayana Hospital - RN Tagore Hospital, Mukundapur- 0.1 kmKalighat Metro Station- 2.4 kmWha...+ More
KUSHAL KUMAR DEY
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2160 Sq.ft 3 BHK Villa for sale in Ballygunge for Rs. 40000000
2.4 kms away
₹4.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.52k/sq.ft
2160 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
South Point High School- 0.1 kmBM Birla Heart Hospital | CK Birla Hospitals- 0.1 kmJatin Das Park Metro Station- 2.2 kmHal...+ More
Aditya Burman
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 10000 Sq.ft 8 BHK Villa for sale in Alipore for Rs. 250000000
5.6 kms away
₹25.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹25.0k/sq.ft
10000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Lakshmipat Singhania Academy (LSA)- 1.2 kmBM Birla Heart Hospital | CK Birla Hospitals- 0.8 kmNetaji Bhavan Metro Station- 0.1 ...+ More
MR
MB Realtors
Gallery Cover Pic of Mb Realtor Floor 1
5.6 kms away

2 BHK Villa in Bansdroni

2 BHK Villa
₹33.26 L - 40.36 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.7 K - 4 K/sq.ftSizes: 899 - 1009 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2016
Arup Mukhopadhyay
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2000 Sq.ft 4 BHK Villa for sale in Garia, Sonarpur for Rs. 9000000
6.5 kms away
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.5k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Ram Krishna Mission- 0.1 kmNarayana Hospital - RN Tagore Hospital, Mukundapur- 0.1 kmKhudiram Metro Station- 1.1 kmVIP D...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Kasba, Kolkata

Ruby Park East
5,978
Avg. Price per sq.ft
14.78%
Rise in last 1 Year
Rajdanga Gardens
6,790
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.29%
Rise in last 1 Year
Bosepukur
5,706
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.42%
Rise in last 1 Year
New Ballygunge
7,609
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.13%
Fall in last 1 Year
Tagore Park
3 people rated this locality
4.58
5,556
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.97%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Kasba, Kolkata

Gallery Cover Pic of Urban Crown Villas
2, 3 BHK Villas
Kasba,Kolkata
 

Popular Locality for sale around Kasba, Kolkata

Picnic Garden
16 people rated this locality
4.65
4,247
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.39%
Fall in last 1 Year
Tiljala
6,391
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.45%
Fall in last 1 Year
Topsia
13 people rated this locality
4.35
10,552
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Gobra
5,635
Avg. Price per sq.ft
30.3%
Fall in last 1 Year
Gariahat
2 people rated this locality
4.88
11,677
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.44%
Rise in last 1 Year
Uttar Panchanna Gram
1 people rated this locality
1.5
4,872
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.28%
Rise in last 1 Year
VIP Nagar
3 people rated this locality
4.25
4,689
Avg. Price per sq.ft
15.95%
Fall in last 1 Year
Paschim Chowbaga