Reset filters
Last Updated: May 19, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 210

1 BHK for sale in Kasba, Kolkata

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 1 BHK Property in Kasba? Housing.com offers 22+ 1 BHK Flats & 1+ 1 BHK Houses. Choose from 53+ New Projects, 307+ Resale Properties and 6+ 1 BHK Flats from Owners in Kasba. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 1 BHK for sale in Kasba, Kolkata - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
1 BHK Flat (420 sq.ft)
₹35 L
Bosepukur, Kasba
1 BHK Flat (380 sq.ft)
₹20 L
Bosepukur, Picnic Garden
1 BHK Flat (460 sq.ft)
₹22 L
Bosepukur, Kasba
1 BHK Flat (550 sq.ft)
₹20 L
Bosepukur, Kasba
1 BHK Flat (450 sq.ft)
₹21.5 L
Rath Tala, Kasba
1 BHK Flat (428 sq.ft)
₹26 L
Bosepukur, Kasba
1 BHK Independent Builder Floor (450 sq.ft)
₹15 L
Rajdanga Gardens, Kasba
1 BHK Flat (381 sq.ft)
₹19.6 L
Bosepukur, Kasba
1.5 BHK Flat (500 sq.ft)
₹25.0 L
Bosepukur, Kasba
1 BHK Flat (450 sq.ft)
₹23.5 L
Bosepukur, Kasba
...Read more
MR
MMR Realty LLP
Play video
1/18
Resale
₹35 L
Avg. price: ₹8.33k/sq.ft
420 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreGood Cross ventilation
Updated
2w ago
JM
Jay Mata Di Properties
Locality Champion
1/8
Verified
Resale
₹20 L
Avg. price: ₹5.26k/sq.ft
380 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Water Supply
Updated
3w ago
DU
Dream Udyog
Locality Champion
1/9
New Booking
₹22 L
Avg. price: ₹4.78k/sq.ft
460 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantPet FriendlyClose to Grocery StoreClose to Temple
DU
Dream Udyog
Locality Champion
1/15
Resale
₹20 L
Avg. price: ₹3.64k/sq.ft
550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Pet FriendlyClose to Grocery StoreClose to Garden High SchoolDay Care Center
LP
Lokenath Property
1/9
New Booking
₹21.5 L
Avg. price: ₹4.78k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Water Supply
JN
Joy Nayak
1/9
Resale
₹26 L
Avg. price: ₹6.07k/sq.ft
428 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural Light24*7 SecurityClose to Grocery StoreGood Cross ventilation
Updated
2w ago
LP
Lokenath Property
1/5
New Booking
₹19.6 L
Avg. price: ₹5.16k/sq.ft
381 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightHigh CeilingClose to Grocery StoreClose to Narayana Hospital - RN Tagore Hospital, Mukundapur

Zero Brokerage Projects around Kasba

Gallery Cover Pic of GM Meena Galaxy
5.11 kmfrom
₹66.06 L - 1.4 Cr
GM Meena Galaxy
GM Group
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Beliaghata, Kolkata
GG
GM Group
Developer
JN
Joy Nayak
1/7
Resale
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilation24*7 SecurityClose to Grocery Store
LP
Lokenath Property
1/9
Resale
₹23.5 L
Avg. price: ₹5.22k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to K.M.C. Pumping Station Bus StopHigh CeilingNatural Light
Updated
1w ago
JM
Jay Mata Di Properties
Locality Champion
1/8
1.28 km away
Resale
₹14 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Fortis Hospital, AnandapurClose to VIP Bazar Bus StopNatural LightClose...+ More
Updated
5d ago
JN
Joy Nayak
1/6
1.84 km away
Resale
₹9 L
Avg. price: ₹2.57k/sq.ft
350 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery Store24*7 Security
Updated
1d ago
JN
Joy Nayak
1/5
1.88 km away
New Booking
₹27 L
Avg. price: ₹4.5k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery Store24*7 SecurityGood Cross ventilation
Updated
1d ago
RP
RT PROPERTIES
1/9
1.21 km away
Resale
₹14 L
Avg. price: ₹3.11k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightHigh CeilingClose to TempleClose to South Point High School
Updated
3w ago
JN
Joy Nayak
1/8
2.09 km away
Resale
₹15.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.66k/sq.ft
410 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Grocery Store24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago
PR
PEAKNEST REALTY
1/8
2.03 km away
Resale
₹17 L
Avg. price: ₹3.78k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Delhi Public School Ruby Park Kolkata Senior School- 0.1 kmNarayana Hospital - RN Tagore Hospital, Mukundapur- 0.1 kmKa...+ More
Updated
3w ago
JN
Joy Nayak
1/8
1.84 km away
Resale
₹22 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
550 sq.ft
Updated
3w ago
LP
Lokenath Property
1/5
1.39 km away
New Booking
₹21 L
Avg. price: ₹4.61k/sq.ft
456 sq.ft
Builtup area
2nd Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Ruby General HospitalClose to Siemens Bus StopClose to Kavi Sukanta Metro Station
SD
Sumanta Das
1/5
3.95 km away
Resale
Bihu Apartments
₹12.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.4k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
High CeilingNatural LightClose to Narayana Hospital - RN Tagore Hospital, MukundapurClose to Mukundapur Bus Stand
Updated
3w ago
RG
Rajiv Gupta
1/6
3.52 km away
New Booking
₹11 L
Avg. price: ₹2.44k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Calcutta Public School, Kalikapur- 0.6 kmNarayana Hospital - RN Tagore Hospital, Mukundapur- 1.3 kmJyotirindra Nandi Me...+ More
Updated
3w ago
AC
Anjan Chakraborty
Play video
1/18
3.39 km away
Verified
Resale
Ambuja Udayan
₹23 L
Avg. price: ₹6.67k/sq.ft
345 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundPark FacingGated Community
Updated
1w ago
R
RealtyQuest
Locality Champion
1/4
2.09 km away
Resale
₹30 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to AMRI Hospital DhakuriaClose to Gariahat Road-Jodhpur Drainage Pumping Station Bus...+ More
Updated
2w ago
JN
Joy Nayak
1/5
3.76 km away
Resale
₹18 L
Avg. price: ₹5.14k/sq.ft
350 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural Light24*7 SecurityGood Cross ventilationClose to Grocery Store
Updated
2d ago
PR
PEAKNEST REALTY
1/16
3.51 km away
Resale
Utsav Utsarg Housing Survey Park
₹20 L
Avg. price: ₹3.85k/sq.ft
520 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated CommunityMetro Station ProximityBusiness CenterClose to Bus Stop
Updated
2d ago
LP
Lokenath Property
1/7
1.26 km away
Resale
₹22 L
Avg. price: ₹4.91k/sq.ft
448 sq.ft
RP
RT PROPERTIES
1/10
1.21 km away
New Booking
₹19 L
Avg. price: ₹4.42k/sq.ft
430 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantPet FriendlyFalse Ceiling
Updated
2d ago
PR
PEAKNEST REALTY
1/13
2.09 km away
New Booking
₹32.4 L
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
540 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
South Point High School- 0.1 kmNarayana Hospital - RN Tagore Hospital, Mukundapur- 0.1 kmWhatsUp Cafe- 0.1 kmDaksh...+ More
G
GOLDENCY
1/3
2.91 km away
Resale
Diamond Brindavan Garden
₹58 L
Avg. price: ₹8.29k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Sep, 2028
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupSwimming PoolGated Community
Updated
3w ago
JJ
Jibon Jyati Enterprise
1/9
3.97 km away
Resale
₹18 L
Avg. price: ₹3.27k/sq.ft
550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundGood Cross ventilationClose to Railway StationNatural Light
Updated
2d ago
SC
Sayantan Chakraborty
1/4
1.88 km away
Resale
₹67 L
Avg. price: ₹8.93k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationLift
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Kasba, Kolkata

Ruby Park East
5,978
Avg. Price per sq.ft
14.78%
Rise in last 1 Year
Rajdanga Gardens
6,790
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.29%
Rise in last 1 Year
Bosepukur
5,706
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.42%
Rise in last 1 Year
New Ballygunge
7,609
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.13%
Fall in last 1 Year
Tagore Park
3 people rated this locality
4.58
5,556
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.97%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Kasba, Kolkata

Gallery Cover Pic of Primarc Aahana
4, 4.5, 5, 5.5 BHK Apartment,Duplexes
Kasba,Kolkata
4.69 Cr-4.69 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of KPC Harmony
3 BHK Apartment
Kasba,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Oxford Rudraa
3 BHK Apartment
Kasba,Kolkata
96.43 L-1.18 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Signature 18
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Kasba,Kolkata
1.29 Cr-1.74 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Megh Mani
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Kasba,Kolkata
2.76 Cr-3.34 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Anudip Grandeur
3 BHK Apartment
Kasba,Kolkata
1.5 Cr-1.89 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Aspirations Crescent
3 BHK Apartment
Kasba,Kolkata
1.59 Cr-1.6 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Griham Garden
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Kasba,Kolkata
61.76 L-1.06 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Signum Gardenia
3 BHK Apartment