Reset filters
Last Updated: May 12, 2026
No Properties

Flats for Resale in West Prantik Phase 1

Sort by:
Relevance
WP
by West Bengal Housing Board

1, 2 BHK Apartments

30

Residential project, West Prantik Phase 1 in Kolkata is offering units for sale in Thakurpukur. Check out some Apartment that suit your lifestyle and liking. Possession date of West Prantik Phase 1 is Jan, 2000. The property offers 1 BHK, 2 BHK units. As per the area plan, units are in the size range of 370.0 - 702.0 sq.ft.. This residential project was launched in March 1996. It has 832 units. There is 1 building in this project. Contact for further details. West Prantik Phase 1 is located in Thakurpukur, Joka, Kolkata.Bank financing is approved by the following financial institutions such as HDFC, Punjab National Bank .West Bengal Housing Board is a very well-known developer-firm in this real estate market. Residents and their lifestyle are at the centre of their developments.Prominent suburbs of Kolkata are close by to Thakurpukur and with several schools, hospitals, banks and offices situated in the proximity, the project is a preferred choice for home seekers....Read more
Children's Play Area
Car Parking
Landscaping & Tree Planting
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (West Prantik Phase 1)

JV
Jai Vinayak Group
+ 1 more
1/19
2.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Thakurpukur

2 BHK Flat
₹50 L
3 BHK Flat
₹60 L - 66.3 L
4 BHK Flat
₹59.8 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.99 K - ₹8.65 K/sq.ftSizes: 578 - 1329 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2030
UR
UV Realtors
+ 3 more
1/31
2.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Joka

2 BHK Flat
₹52.87 L - 53.56 L
3 BHK Flat
₹64.19 L - 77.69 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.67 K/sq.ftSizes: 925 - 1380 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
WR
Wordsmith Realty
+ 1 more
1/36
2.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Villas in Joka

3 BHK Villa
₹94.27 L - 95.39 L
4 BHK Villa
₹1.02 Cr - 1.03 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.2 K/sq.ftSizes: 1520 - 1658 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2027
EG
Eden Group
+ 2 more
1/45
3.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

4, 7 BHK Villas in Joka

4 BHK Villa
₹1.31 Cr - 1.41 Cr
7 BHK Villa
₹2.83 Cr - 2.86 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.48 K/sq.ftSizes: 1580 - 3298 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2026
N
New Age Nirman
1/43
3.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Joka

1 BHK Flat
₹24 L
2 BHK Flat
₹32 L - 42 L
3 BHK Flat
₹45 L - 53 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.05 K - ₹5.33 K/sq.ftSizes: 450 - 1050 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2024
NM
Near Me Properties Pvt Ltd
+ 2 more
1/41
4.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4, 5 BHK Flats in New Alipore

3 BHK Flat
₹2.47 Cr - 2.66 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.22 Cr - 3.87 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹4.48 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹19.87 K/sq.ftSizes: 1226 - 2284 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2031
EM
Exact Match
+ 6 more
1/36
4.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Joka

2 BHK Flat
₹58.11 L - 63.39 L
3 BHK Flat
₹74.61 L - 96.4 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.6 K/sq.ftSizes: 880 - 1460 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
SR
Somani Realtors
+ 6 more
1/37
4.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Joka

2 BHK Flat
₹52.55 L - 75.66 L
3 BHK Flat
₹67.17 L - 1.27 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.38 K/sq.ftSizes: 823 - 1996 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2028
GP
Godrej Properties Ltd.
+ 7 more
1/17
4.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in New Alipore

3 BHK Flat
₹2.27 Cr - 3.05 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.6 Cr - 4.45 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.31 K/sq.ftSizes: 1507 - 2859 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Sep, 2029
NM
Near Me Properties Pvt Ltd
+ 3 more
1/36
5.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in New Alipore

3 BHK Flat
₹2.94 Cr - 3.56 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.36 Cr - 4.21 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.19 K/sq.ftSizes: 2243 - 3170 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2032
PR
Pristine Realty
+ 1 more
1/22
5.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Narendrapur

2 BHK Flat
₹41.99 L
3 BHK Flat
₹42.06 L - 53.93 L
4 BHK Flat
₹66.52 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.13 K/sq.ftSizes: 1016 - 1615 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2030
SN
Sriji NPR realty LLP
+ 3 more
1/43
5.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Garia, Sonarpur

2 BHK Flat
₹80 L
3 BHK Flat
₹96 L - 1.09 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.32 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.15 K/sq.ftSizes: 985 - 1616 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2028
ER
Etha Realty Pvt Ltd
+ 2 more
1/35
6.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Narendrapur

2 BHK Flat
₹35.34 L - 40.77 L
3 BHK Flat
₹45.37 L - 51.26 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.8 K/sq.ftSizes: 930 - 1349 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
GG
Ganguly Group
+ 2 more
1/18
6.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Narendrapur

2 BHK Flat
₹74.3 L - 78.9 L
3 BHK Flat
₹92.9 L - 93.3 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.53 K/sq.ftSizes: 968 - 1262 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: May, 2028
SR
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
1/50
6.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Maheshtala

3 BHK Flat
₹73.92 L - 92.61 L
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftSizes: 1056 - 1323 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Oct, 2025
PC
Pabitra Constructions Pvt. Ltd
1/3
1.4 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Thakurpukur

2 BHK Flat
₹25.31 L
3 BHK Flat
₹33.1 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.8 K/sq.ftSizes: 666 - 871 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026
JG
Jain Group
1/30
4.8 kms away

3 BHK Villa in Pailan

3 BHK Villa
₹79.01 L - 82 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.29 K/sq.ftSizes: 1278 - 1283 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Nov, 2028
RA
Raj And Raj Properties
1/3
0.6 km away
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.05k/sq.ft
1682 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreLiftPower Backup
Subhadip Guha Roy
Owner
1/2
0.6 km away
No Brokerage
₹28.5 L
Avg. price: ₹4.86k/sq.ft
586 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Nov, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
GD Birla School- 0.1 kmNarayan Memorial Hospital- 0.1 kmSakher Bazar Metro Station- 2.8 kmHatari Restaurant- 0.1 km
JE
Jagannath Enterprise
1/9
1.0 km away
₹22.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.38k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated CommunityClose to TempleClose to Bus StopClose to Grocery Store
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Projects in Thakurpukur

Thakurpukur,Kolkata
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
50.0 L - 66.3 L
Thakurpukur,Kolkata
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
24.0 L - 51.0 L
Thakurpukur,Kolkata
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
49.34 L - 1.03 Cr
Thakurpukur,Kolkata
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
21.96 L - 43.05 L
Thakurpukur,Kolkata
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments

Gallery Cover Pic of BD Ganapati Apartment
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Ramchandrapur,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Mayfair Smart City Santorini
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Haridevpur Dhali Para,Kolkata
26.0 L-41.4 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Sun Nectar
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Thakurpukur,Kolkata
21.96 L-43.05 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Subhra
 
 
 
 
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Sonar Kella
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Nagerbazar,Kolkata
40.91 L-66.89 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Sthapati Sukanya
2 BHK Apartment
New Town,Kolkata
69.09 L-69.09 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Danish Sayatya CO OP HSL HIG
3 BHK Apartment
Rajarhat,Kolkata
1.1 Cr-1.1 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Rituraj Sampurna
Property
Panihati,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Balajee Plaza