Reset filters
Last Updated: May 23, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 73

Independent Houses for Sale in Mangalore

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Mangalore? Housing.com offers 27+ 2 BHK and 21+ 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Mangalore. Choose from 62+ Resale House and 48+ House from Owners in Mangalore. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Mangalore - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
3 BHK Independent House (1950 sq.ft)
₹1.19 Cr
Ashok Nagar
3 BHK Independent House (1450 sq.ft)
₹75.0 L
Bangrakuloor, Kodikal
5 BHK Independent House (2400 sq.ft)
₹1.35 Cr
Shakti Nagar, Mangalore
3.5 BHK Independent House (2000 sq.ft)
₹2.55 Cr
Kaikamba, Mangalore
4 BHK Independent House (2800 sq.ft)
₹1.5 Cr
Derebail, Mangalore
2 BHK Independent House (1350 sq.ft)
₹1.0 Cr
Bajpe
4 BHK Independent House (3500 sq.ft)
₹87.0 L
Haleyangadi, Mangalore
3 BHK Independent House (910 sq.ft)
₹47.0 L
Surathkal, Mangalore
4 BHK Independent House (2900 sq.ft)
₹1.5 Cr
Derebail, Mangalore
3 BHK Independent House (2000 sq.ft)
₹1.28 Cr
Yeyyadi, Mangalore
...Read more
K
Kishan
1/6
Resale
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.17k/sq.ft
1450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Pet FriendlyVastu CompliantSmart HomeGood Cross ventilation
Updated
1w ago
RD
Roshan Dsouza
1/3
Resale
₹2.55 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.75k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundClose to Grocery StoreClose to Pompei Matha Commercial Complex
Updated
3w ago
PD
Prasanna Dsouza
1/21
Verified
Resale
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.41k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundPark Facing
S
SuGu
New Booking
₹87.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.49k/sq.ft
3500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionPet FriendlyClose to Srinivas Hospital
Updated
4w ago
TR
Tulunad Real Estate
1/13
Resale
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.17k/sq.ft
2900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationPOP FinishingOpen Space Around
Updated
2w ago
PD
Prasanna Dsouza
1/21
New Booking
₹1.28 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.4k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to A.J. Hospital & Research Centre
Updated
3w ago
S
SuGu
New Booking
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.52k/sq.ft
2300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationCorner PropertyPet Friendly
Updated
4w ago
RD
Roshan Dsouza
1/5
Resale
₹3.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.58k/sq.ft
2850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Tejasvini HospitalClose to Bendoor Bus StopClose to Temple
Updated
2w ago
S
SuGu
New Booking
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.69k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th Aug, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Grocery StoreClose to NITK English Medium School
Updated
1d ago
S
SuGu
1/4
New Booking
₹2.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.57k/sq.ft
3500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPet FriendlyPOP FinishingPrivate Garden/Terrace
Updated
4w ago
PD
Prasanna Dsouza
1/18
Resale
₹2.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.96k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundCorner PropertyFresh ConstructionPark Facing
Updated
3w ago
TR
Tulunad Real Estate
1/3
Resale
₹2.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
4000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationPOP FinishingFalse Ceiling
Updated
4d ago
RD
Roshan Dsouza
1/9
Resale
₹2.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.43k/sq.ft
1850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationPet FriendlyClose to Grocery StoreClose to Railway Station
Updated
2w ago
Smitha Bhat
Owner
1/19
Resale
No Brokerage
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
26th Dec, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGated Community
Updated
3w ago
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale in Mangalore, Mangalore

Gallery Cover Pic of Pooja Gardens Of Delight
3 BHK Villa
Shakti Nagar,Mangalore
1.23 Cr-1.76 Cr

Popular Locality for sale in Mangalore, Mangalore

Surathkal
2 people rated this locality
5
3,371
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.99%
Fall in last 1 Year
Kadri
1 people rated this locality
5
7,554
Avg. Price per sq.ft
26.93%
Rise in last 1 Year
5,108
Avg. Price per sq.ft
68.25%
Rise in last 1 Year
5,352
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4,941
Avg. Price per sq.ft
20.21%
Rise in last 1 Year
3,954
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10.16%
Fall in last 1 Year
6,439
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5.78%
Rise in last 1 Year
3,778
Avg. Price per sq.ft
13%
Rise in last 1 Year
3,375
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6,336
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.93%
Rise in last 1 Year

Explore Regions in Mangalore

Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.