More Filters
Last Updated: May 17, 2026
Showing 1 - 21 of 21

Flats for Sale in Kottara, Mangalore

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Kottara? Housing.com offers 21+ Flats & 1+ Houses/Villas. Search from 16+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Kottara. Choose from 2+ New Projects, 8+ Resale Projects and 1+ Owner Properties for sale in Kottara. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Kottara, Mangalore - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
3 BHK Flat (1585 sq.ft)
₹60.0 L
Kottara, Mangalore
2 BHK Flat (1170 sq.ft)
₹76.0 L
Kottara
2 BHK Flat (1180 sq.ft)
₹88.5 L
Kottara, Mangalore
1 BHK Flat (639 sq.ft)
₹39.0 L
Kottara, Mangalore
3 BHK Flat (1400 sq.ft)
₹90.0 L
Kottara
Residential Plot (3920 sq.ft)
₹1.08 Cr
Kottara
2 BHK Flat (1165 sq.ft)
₹70.0 L
Kottara, Mangalore
Residential Plot (4356 sq.ft)
₹1.4 Cr
Kottara, Mangalore
4 BHK Independent House (2800 sq.ft)
₹1.35 Cr
Kottara
2 BHK Flat (1000 sq.ft)
₹75.0 L
Kottara, Mangalore
...Read more
K
Kishan
1/4
Resale
Yamuna Homes Paradise
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.79k/sq.ft
1585 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
1w ago
VK
Vijesh Kumar
1/24
Resale
Bhandary Heights
RERA
₹76.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.5k/sq.ft
1170 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationNatural LightVastu CompliantOpen Space Around
Updated
4w ago
Vaibhav
Owner
1/23
Verified
Resale
Bhandary Heights
RERA
₹88.5 L
Avg. price: ₹7.5k/sq.ft
1180 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymParkingPower Backup
Updated
2w ago
MI
Meraki Interiors And Properties
1/16
New Booking
₹39.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.1k/sq.ft
639 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupClose to Kottara Chowki Bus StopNatural Light
Updated
3w ago
K
Kishan
1/5
Resale
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.43k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundPark FacingCorner Property
J
JILU INFRATECH
New Booking
₹1.08 Cr
Avg. price: ₹2.76k/sq.ft
3920 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Podar International School Mangalore (CBSE)- 0.1 kmA.J. Hospital & Research Centre- 3.1 kmMachali- 0.1 kmCity Cent...+ More
MI
Meraki Interiors And Properties
1/14
New Booking
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.01k/sq.ft
1165 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to A.J. Hospital & Research CentreLiftPower Backup
Updated
1w ago
GK
Gurudath Kamath
New Booking
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.21k/sq.ft
4356 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
3w ago
Ambika Realestate Mangalore
1/3
New Booking
₹1.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.82k/sq.ft
2800 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Oct, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantPet FriendlyPrivate Garden/Terrace
Nikhil Nik
1/23
Resale
Bhandary Heights
RERA
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.5k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
2w ago
Bharath Kumar
1/8
Resale
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.04k/sq.ft
1290 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
4d ago
Bharath Kumar
1/10
Resale
Ace Paradise Manor
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.33k/sq.ft
1270 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
4d ago
Bharath Kumar
1/42
Resale
Bhandary Heights
RERA
₹76.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.24k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
GymParking
Updated
4d ago
BB
Bhandary Builders
1/18

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kottara, Mangalore

2 BHK Flat
₹62.7 L - 70.8 L
3 BHK Flat
₹97.8 L - 1.07 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2018
AB
Arnava Builders And Developers

Property in Kottara, Mangalore

Possession: Mar, 2027
SB
Shree Baleendra Builders And Developers
Gallery Cover Pic of Shree Baleendra Sai Ganesha

1, 2 BHK Flats in Kottara, Mangalore

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Dec, 2025
Updated
6d ago
SD
Shakthi Durga Builders And Developers
Gallery Cover Pic of Shakthi Sun City

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kottara, Mangalore

2 BHK Flat
₹41.8 L
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Feb, 2018
YH
Yamuna Homes And Design
Gallery Cover Pic of Yamuna Homes Paradise

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kottara, Mangalore

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
PH
Presidency Homes and Infrastructures
Gallery Cover Pic of Presidency Anjum Court

Property in Kottara, Mangalore

AC
Abhaya Construction
Gallery Cover Pic of Abhaya Anantha Infinity

Property in Kottara, Mangalore

Possession: Mar, 2023
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale in Kottara, Mangalore

Gallery Cover Pic of Bhandary Heights
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Kottara,Mangalore