More Filters
Last Updated: May 18, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 1090

Flats for Sale in KS Rao Nagar, Mangalore

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in KS Rao Nagar? Search from 4+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in KS Rao Nagar. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in KS Rao Nagar, Mangalore - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Residential Plot (1752 sq.ft)
₹22.0 L
Neermarga, Mangalore
2 BHK Independent House (1000 sq.ft)
₹50.0 L
Konaje, Mangalore
Udbhav Chinmaya (1715 sq.ft)
₹1.46 Cr - 1.93 Cr
Kadri, Mangalore
Allegro Aventus (1183 sq.ft)
₹73.8 L - 78.52 L
Kudroli, Mangalore
Pranaam Mythri Garden (1060 sq.ft)
₹72.03 L - 1.17 Cr
Urwa, Mangalore
Residential Plot (5000 sq.ft)
₹2.47 Cr
Marnamikatte
3 BHK Flat (1500 sq.ft)
₹1.2 Cr
Ballalbagh
2 BHK Flat (1224 sq.ft)
₹90.0 L
Attavar
4 BHK Independent House (2300 sq.ft)
₹1.5 Cr
Vasanth Vihar, Kadri
3 BHK Flat (1430 sq.ft)
₹80.0 L
Jeppinamogaru, Mangalore
...Read more
Smitha Bhat
Owner
1/19
5.79 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
26th Dec, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGated Community
Updated
3w ago
UD
UDBHAV DEVELOPERS
1/30
4.22 km away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Kadri, Mangalore

3 BHK Flat
₹1.46 Cr - 1.59 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.93 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.53 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2027
AB
Allegro Builders and Developers
1/20
5.02 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Kudroli, Mangalore

2 BHK Flat
₹73.8 L - 78.52 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.23 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
Updated
2w ago
P
PRANAAM
1/8
6.65 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Urwa, Mangalore

2 BHK Flat
₹72.03 L - 73.61 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.03 Cr - 1.17 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.7 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2029
PD
Prasanna Dsouza
1/9
2.95 km away
Resale
₹2.47 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.95k/sq.ft
5000 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Manipal School- 0.8 kmIndiana Hospital & Heart Institute (IHHI) - Mangaluru/Mangalore- 0.1 kmMachali- 0.1 kmCity C...+ More
P
Prashanth
1/17
5.11 km away
Resale
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.0k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Locality Champion
1/20
2.87 km away
New Booking
Northern City Tower C
RERA
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.35k/sq.ft
1224 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
J
JILU INFRATECH
3.84 km away
New Booking
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.52k/sq.ft
2300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationCorner PropertyPet Friendly
Updated
3w ago
Prashanth
Owner
1/7
1.44 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.59k/sq.ft
1430 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
GymLiftParkingPower Backup
Updated
4w ago
P
Prashantha
1/5
7.55 km away
New Booking
₹1.19 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.1k/sq.ft
1950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
4w ago
Pravin Menezes
Owner
1/7
4.01 km away
Resale
₹4.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.0k/sq.ft
5000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolParkingPower BackupGarden
MM
Mayuri M Nayak
1/5
1.44 km away
Resale
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.83k/sq.ft
1450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantOpen Space Around
RD
Roshan Dsouza
1/5
3.84 km away
Resale
₹3.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.58k/sq.ft
2850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Tejasvini HospitalClose to Bendoor Bus StopClose to Temple
Updated
2w ago
Vaibhav
Owner
1/23
7.13 km away
Verified
Resale
Bhandary Heights
RERA
₹88.5 L
Avg. price: ₹7.5k/sq.ft
1180 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymParkingPower Backup
Updated
2w ago
J
JILU INFRATECH
1/2
6.22 km away
New Booking
₹9.5 L
Avg. price: ₹791.00/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Mount Carmel Central School- 0.7 kmIndiana Hospital & Heart Institute (IHHI) - Mangaluru/Mangalore- 0.1 kmMadhuvan's Vi...+ More
Updated
6d ago
PD
Prasanna Dsouza
1/18
1.44 km away
Resale
₹2.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.96k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundCorner PropertyFresh ConstructionPark Facing
Updated
3w ago
MM
Mayuri M Nayak
1/6
1.27 km away
Resale
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.84k/sq.ft
1550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
MM
Mayuri M Nayak
1/6
5.18 km away
Resale
₹59.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.13k/sq.ft
1150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilation
MM
Mayuri M Nayak
1/17
6.51 km away
Resale
Land Trades Habitat One54
RERA
₹38.5 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
770 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilation
Updated
4w ago
RD
Roshan Dsouza
1/27
1.27 km away
Resale
Northern City B Block
RERA
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.53k/sq.ft
1195 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
4w ago
K
Kishan
1/8
6.27 km away
Resale
Northernsky West Point
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.76k/sq.ft
1850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingHigh CeilingPool Facing
Updated
6d ago
FW
FOUR WALLS BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS
1/5
2.7 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kadri, Mangalore

2 BHK Flat
₹97.36 L - 1 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.52 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8 K/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2027
RD
Roshan Dsouza
1/5
4.92 km away
Resale
₹64.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.25k/sq.ft
1505 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParking
Updated
2w ago
PD
Prasanna Dsouza
1/7
14.15 km away
Resale
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.72k/sq.ft
1742 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Ryan International School, Kulai, Mangalore - ICSE- 0.4 kmNMPT Hospital- 3.6 kmPanamburu Beach- 0.1 kmAbish Mall- ...+ More
Updated
3w ago
RD
Roshan Dsouza
1/14
4.14 km away
Resale
Mohtisham Siliconia
₹44.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.19k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationGated Community
Updated
1w ago
MI
Meraki Interiors And Properties
1/20
6.09 km away
Resale
₹83.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.72k/sq.ft
1450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreLiftPower BackupClose to SHARADA VIDYALAYA Kodialbail,Mangaluru
Updated
2w ago
RD
Redbricks Dwellings & Infraprojects Pvt Ltd
1/5
3.06 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kulashekara, Mangalore

2 BHK Flat
₹27.6 L - 45.6 L
3 BHK Flat
₹50.4 L - 54.8 L
Avg. Price: ₹4 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2024
MI
Meraki Interiors And Properties
1/6
7.11 km away
Verified
Resale
₹51.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.64k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to TempleLift
Updated
3d ago
P
Prashanth
1/7
3.84 km away
Resale
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.72k/sq.ft
1190 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
4w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale in KS Rao Nagar, Mangalore

Gallery Cover Pic of Guardian Cordel Cottage
Property
KS Rao Nagar,Mangalore
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Bhoomi Dhruva Residency
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
KS Rao Nagar,Mangalore
25.58 L-46.86 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Livista Livista Linea
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
KS Rao Nagar,Mangalore
 

Popular Locality for sale around KS Rao Nagar, Mangalore

Bajal Jalligudde
4,846
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kankanady
8,168
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Padil
5,278
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Pumpwell
1 people rated this locality
5
7,529
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.99%
Rise in last 1 Year
Jeppinamogaru
5,716
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Maroli
5,174
Avg. Price per sq.ft
37.05%
Rise in last 1 Year
Nandi Gudda
8,421
Avg. Price per sq.ft
23.73%
Rise in last 1 Year
Shanthi Nagar
5,294
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Netravathy Nagar
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Jeppinamogru Village
1,00,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft