Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 6, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

2 BHK for sale in Sector 71, Mohali

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in Sector 71? Housing.com offers 1+ 2 BHK Flats & 1+ 2 BHK Houses. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK for sale in Sector 71, Mohali - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Bajwa Honey Urban City (900 sq.ft)
₹19.5 L
Sector 71, Mohali
...Read more
BD
Bajwa Developers
Gallery Cover Pic of Bajwa Honey Urban City

2 BHK Flat in Sector 71

2 BHK Flat
₹19.5 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.84k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2017

Nearby Properties Around (Sector 71)

GR
Getmax Realtors
1/8
1.1 kms away
₹1.05 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.4k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationGated Community24*7 Security
H
Homemakers001
1/24
2.4 kms away
RERA
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.5k/sq.ft
1190 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationPark FacingPool Facing
AE
Anant Estate
1/25
2.4 kms away
RERA
₹1.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.51k/sq.ft
999 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingClose to Sohana HospitalClose to Fortis Hospital Mohali
DG
DAMC GROUP
1/22
2.4 kms away
RERA
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.03k/sq.ft
1661 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightLiftGated Community24*7 Security
H
Houseefy
1/7
2.6 kms away
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.8k/sq.ft
2500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundPark Facing
Joginder Singh
Owner
1/23
3.4 kms away
₹1.85 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.74k/sq.ft
1105 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Manav Mangal Smart School- 0.1 kmFortis Hospital Mohali- 0.1 kmKarthik South Indian Restaurant- 0.1 kmBestech Square Mall-...+ More
SB
Saheb BuildTech
1/37
3.5 kms away
₹79.9 L
Avg. price: ₹6.95k/sq.ft
1150 sq.ft
Builtup area
19th Nov, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFalse CeilingLiftGated Community
AE
Anant Estate
1/33
4.4 kms away
RERA
₹1.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.78k/sq.ft
1380 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundCorner PropertyClose to Sohana Hospital
MK
MANPREET KAUR JNG Engineers Consultancy
1/15
4.5 kms away
Verified
₹32.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.25k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Smart Wonders School- 0.1 kmMax Super Specialty Hospital, Mohali- 0.1 kmKFC- 0.1 kmMi Home- ...+ More
AE
Anant Estate
1/27
4.6 kms away
RERA
₹98.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.12k/sq.ft
1074 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundClose to Max Super Specialty Hospital, MohaliClose to Grocery ...+ More
H
Houseefy
1/10
4.8 kms away
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.64k/sq.ft
1401 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Smart Wonders School- 0.1 kmSohana Hospital- 0.1 kmKFC- 0.1 kmMi Home- VR Mall, Mohali- 0.1 ...+ More
DG
DAMC GROUP
1/10
4.9 kms away
₹1.14 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.5k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyVastu Compliant24*7 SecurityLift
DG
DAMC GROUP
1/10
4.9 kms away
₹1.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.58k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
27th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingVastu CompliantCorner Property
DG
DAMC GROUP
1/23
4.9 kms away
RERA
₹1.12 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.33k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityFire Fighting SystemEarthquake ResistantGated Community
DG
DAMC GROUP
1/24
5.1 kms away
RERA
₹68.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.67k/sq.ft
1455 sq.ft
Builtup area
27th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingVastu CompliantCorner Property
DG
DAMC GROUP
1/14
5.1 kms away
RERA
₹1.13 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.42k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightLiftPower BackupGated Community
DG
DAMC GROUP
1/14
5.1 kms away
RERA
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.33k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
12th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Park FacingCorner PropertyFresh ConstructionSmart Home
HR
Hinaysa Realtors
1/25
5.3 kms away
RERA
₹58.9 L
Avg. price: ₹4.98k/sq.ft
1183 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupGated Community24*7 Security
H
Houseefy
1/10
5.3 kms away
RERA
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.48k/sq.ft
1450 sq.ft
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Sector 71, Mohali

Mattaur
22,310
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Sector 71, Mohali

Residential Lands for Sale in Landchester Aero Business Park
Residential Plots
Sector 71,Mohali
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Vaneet Chandigarh Aerotown
Property
Sector 71,Mohali
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Tricity Aura Green City
Property
Sector 71,Mohali
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Sunshine Homes
3 BHK Apartment
Sector 71,Mohali
 
Residential Lands for Sale in K S Aeroland
Residential Plots
Sector 71,Mohali
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Joy Smart Homes
3 BHK Apartment
Sector 71,Mohali
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Satish Sunwise 2
Residential Plots
Sector 71,Mohali
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Imperial Homes
3 BHK Apartment
Sector 71,Mohali
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Velora Happinest
Residential Plots
Sector 71,Mohali
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Ansal Golflinks II
Residential Plots
Sector 71,Mohali
67.2 L-3.36 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Sector 71, Mohali

Sector 70
2 people rated this locality
4.8
16,740
Avg. Price per sq.ft
18.2%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 69
25,520
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0.04%
Fall in last 1 Year
Sector 77
19,188
Avg. Price per sq.ft
26%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 78
24,793
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sohana
1 people rated this locality
4
17,384
Avg. Price per sq.ft