Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 30, 2026
Showing 1 - 2 of 2

Flats for Resale in Adinath Galaxy

Sort by:
Relevance
AG
by Adinath Developers

1 RK, 1 BHK Apartments

0.1 Acres

Galaxy launched by well-known real estate firm Adinath Developers Palghar is a prime housing project located in Palghar, Mumbai. The project will be constructed on an area of 0.1 acres and is offering comfortable, spacious and well-ventilated 1 BHK apartments exclusively. Carpet area of 1 BHK apartments is in the range of 255 to 309 sq ft. Amenities available for the convenience of residents are open parking areas, landscaping and tree planting, electrical meter room, sub-station, receiving station, internal roads, regular supply of water, and other facilities are provided in the complex. All work related to solid waste management and disposal, sewerage chamber, lines, septic tank, and STP are handled in the premises. Water conservation and rainwater harvesting are done to save water. A total number of 15 apartments are launched in Galaxy. Buyers can contact Adinath Developers Palghar for owning an apartment. Housing is located in Palghar which is a popular area in Mumbai. It is located close to other well-known areas like Kelva, Satpati, Shirgaon, Tarapur, Umroli, Saphale. A number of reputed schools, educational institutes, and hospitals are established here. Restaurants, banks, and other utility shops are also located in the vicinity. Some prominent schools and institutes in the locality are Twinkle Star English High School, Anand Ashram Convent Palghar, Z. P. School Kashipada, Boisar Marathi High School, Z. P. School Savarkhand Dhangadpada, Zilla Parishad School Chilhar, Bhavani Vidya Niketan Hindi High School, Jivan Vikas High School, Anand Ashram High School, Holy Spirit English High School and others. Some renowned hospitals and medical centres in the area are Kotis Prashanu Hospital, Philia Hospital, Naniwadekar Hospital, Meghana polyclinic and day care center, Ganesh Hospital, Sharda Hospital, Kanta Hospital, Govt Hospital Palghar, Maternity Hospital near Mahim Road Behind Kalavati mandir, Tembhode, Vaishali Nursing Home and others. Palghar is well-connected to other areas by a network of road and rail transport. It provides easy access to neighboring place like Pune, Vaduj, Thane, Aurangabad, Ahmednagar, Kalyan, Alibag, Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Shirdi, Nashik and others. It is a comfortable locality to own a residential place....Read more
RERA
₹15.25 L
Avg. price: ₹3.59k/sq.ft
425 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftPower BackupPet AllowedGarden
Riddhi Agarwal
Owner
1/3
Resale
Adinath Galaxy
RERA
₹13.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.45k/sq.ft
550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftPower BackupGated CommunityWater Supply
Updated
1w ago