housing-logo
Don't Miss out! Get notified of new homes as soon as they are posted

Notifications can be turned off anytime from browser settings.

Housing.com
Buy in Hyderabad
Preferred Language
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Resale Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Housing Edge
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Research
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Preferred Language
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Lands for Sale in Guwahati
Villas for Sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Lands for Sale in Bhopal
Villas for Sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Villas for Sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Lands for Sale in Nagpur
Villas for Sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Lands for Sale in Thrissur
Villas for Sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Lands for Sale in Kozhikode
Villas for Sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Lands for Sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Lands for Sale in Haridwar
Villas for Sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Lands for Sale in Patna
Villas for Sale in Patna
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Lands for Sale in Surat
Villas for Sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Lands for Sale in Mysore
Villas for Sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Lands for Sale in Rajahmundry
Villas for Sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Lands for Sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Lands for Sale in Jamshedpur
Villas for Sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Lands for Sale in Kochi
Villas for Sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Lands for Sale in Durgapur
Villas for Sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Lands for Sale in Ranchi
Villas for Sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Lands for Sale in Udaipur
Villas for Sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Lands for Sale in Palakkad
Villas for Sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Lands for Sale in Udupi
Villas for Sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Lands for Sale in Panchkula
Villas for Sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Property in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Lands for Sale in Dehradun
Villas for Sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Lands for Sale in Jodhpur
Villas for Sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Lands for Sale in Varanasi
Villas for Sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Lands for Sale in Raipur
Villas for Sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Lands for Sale in Indore
Villas for Sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Lands for Sale in Vadodara
Villas for Sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Lands for Sale in Nashik
Villas for Sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Lands for Sale in Jaipur
Villas for Sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Property in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Lands for Sale in Lucknow
Villas for Sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Lands for Sale in Bangalore
Villas for Sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Lands for Sale in Chennai
Villas for Sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Lands for Sale in Kolkata
Villas for Sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Lands for Sale in Pune
Villas for Sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Lands for Sale in Mumbai
Villas for Sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Lands for Sale in Noida
Villas for Sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Lands for Sale in Greater Noida
Villas for Sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Lands for Sale in Hyderabad
Villas for Sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Lands for Sale in Gurgaon
Villas for Sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Lands for Sale in Ahmedabad
Villas for Sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
MPM SS Pinnacle
Nandyala Narender Reddy 2
Harika Satveda Heights
Sri Venkateshwara Sai Enclave
Excel M M Heights
RR Infra Pride
Krishna Nivas
Lahari Susheela apartment
Shriya Ambience
Meghana Brindavan Block 1
priya towers
Emarald Nirmala Nilayam
Sudha Majeti Towers
Giridhari Sai Ashray
R R Fortune Arundathi Fortune Homes
Sri Sai Deepti Castle
Shree Sycamore
EAPL Sri Tirumala Flora
Logillu Heights
Sri Sai Sadan
Resale Projects
Ventura Ramchandra Arcade
Koven Surya Park View
Sri Vayuputhra Ushodaya
Swagruha Dhruthi Villas
Suprabhat Suprabhat Township Phase 3 And 4
Nestcon Coral
Nirman Shreshta Nivas
Shree Gayatri S M Dharra Sai
SV Sai Mitra Nilayam
R V Kukuda
S S Naidu's Sumitra Kutir
VSR Vaibhav Garden Homes
Akruthi Vishnu Nivas
Namitha Palace
Royal Sun Shine
S M Plaza
HSR Tulips
Kura Sri Sai Rajendra Pinnacle
Paramount Silicon Ridge
SV Vaishnavi Lotus
Top Builders in City
Universal Groups
Kangralkar Associates
Velani Developers
Darshan Mahadev Koli
Soumen Muzumdar
Srinivasa Group
Kashmira Realtors
Akshar Reality
Seetharam Dabbu Shetty
Sky Real Estate
Ms Taj Real Estate And Land Developers
Jung Bahadur
Arvind Keshri
Sukh Sagar Group
Royal Construction Charholi
Millennium infra
cxc
Bengal Shelter Housing Development
GRCL Infrastructure
Maha Ansari
ECR Homes
Heiley Spaces
Shree Shivram Group
John
Murlidhar Buildcon
M D BuIlders
Goyal Builders
Viraj Construction
Mayfair Housing
Fortuna Projects (I) Pvt Ltd
Runwal
Skylark Mansions Pvt. Ltd
Krishna Developers
KVM Group
Shubhkamna Buildtech Pvt Ltd
Bagherwal Group
Invicon Properties
Saya Homes Pvt Ltd
Shilp Buildcon
Manasvy Developers
Axis Concept Construction Ltd
Banyan Tree Realty
Ratan Housing Development Ltd.
S R Estates
Galaxy Group
Mateshwari Constructions Pvt Ltd
Sanghvi Parsssva Group
Corporate Leisure
Builders in India
Housing Edge
Pay Rent Online
Rent Agreement
Last updated: Mar 14, 2021

Sri Balaji Sai Balaji Nilayam

Uppal Kalan, East Hyderabad, Hyderabad
1.2 Cr₹4.30 K/sq.ft
Price excludes maintenance, floor rise cost, stamp duty, registration, GST etc.See More
Gallery Cover Pic of Sri Balaji Sai Balaji NilayamGallery Cover Pic of Sri Balaji Sai Balaji Nilayam
Project Image of 0 - 2800 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in Sri Balaji Sai Balaji Nilayam
Project Image of 0 - 2800 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in Sri Balaji Sai Balaji Nilayam
+ 3 more
2 BHK Apartment
Configurations
Jun, 2024
Possession Starts
₹4.30 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
2800.00 sq.ft.
(Carpet Area)
Sizes
Overview/Home
More About Project
About Project
Floor Plan
Tour This Project
Amenities
Locality
Q&A
Frequently Asked Questions
Recommended Projects
Similar Projects

Sri Balaji Sai Balaji Nilayam Overview

Sizes
2800.00 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building - 15 units
Launch Date
Jun, 2018
Avg. Price
4.30 K/sq.ft
Possession Starts
Jun, 2024
Configurations
2 BHK Apartment
Rera IdP02500000520

About Sri Balaji Sai Balaji Nilayam

Lies in the heart of Uppal Kalan, Sri Sai Balaji Nilayam is one of the most beautiful and amazing residential projects in Hyderabad. It is an ongoing project that is being constructed by Sri Balaji Developers Hyderabad. It will be offering you the apartments having the configuration of 2BHK and having a carpet area of 2800 sq. ft. The project has been launched in June 2018 and will be under possession in June 2024. The project comprises of a total number of 15 apartments spreading over a huge area of 0.14 Acres.
You will be provided with the basic amenities too. It offers you the facilities of a closed car parking.
Uppal Kalan is situated in the Ranga Reddy District. This area has good road connectivity. The Airport and Rajiv Gandhi International Airport are located near Uppal Kalan. The completion of the ongoing metro rail construction will also be going to boost the connectivity of this place to the major parts of the city. Educational institutes, hospitals, recreational places, shopping destinations, and food courts are also easy to commute.
For more details, check out our site.
Show Less About Project

Sri Balaji Sai Balaji Nilayam Price & Floor Plan

  • 2 BHK
    Apartment
  • 2800.00 sq.ft
2 BHK
₹ 1.2 Cr
Carpet Area : 2800.00 sq.ft
Sri Balaji Sai Balaji Nilayam Floor Plan: 2 BHK Unit with Built up area of 2800 sq.ft 1
Floor Plan Unavailable
Request Floor Plan

Tour Sri Balaji Sai Balaji Nilayam: Images & Video

Gallery Cover Pic of Sri Balaji Sai Balaji Nilayam
See Project Photos
Groceries/Supermarkets Image of 0 - 2800 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in Sri Balaji Sai Balaji Nilayam
See Neighbourhood Images

Sri Balaji Sai Balaji Nilayam Amenities

Children Play Area

floorings

Living/Dining:
Master Bedroom:
Other Bedroom:
Kitchen:
Toilets:
Balcony:

fittings

Electrical:
Toilets:
Kitchen:
Doors:
Windows:
Others:

walls

Interior:
Exterior:
Kitchen:
Toilets:
View Less Amenities and Interiors

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant in Uppal
NameDistance
Chefs Patio Restaurant And Banquet Hall2.8 km
Elite Rivera400 m
Aparna Dhaba400 m
Suguna Chicken400 m
Sri Sai Durga Tiffins & Meals400 m
Healthcare
Pharmacy in Uppal
NameDistance
R R Medical & general Stores200 m
Vasavi Medical Hall2.9 km
Santhosh Medical And General Store400 m
Sri Adithya Medical & General Stores400 m
Sri Venkat Sai Medical & General Stores400 m
Hospital in Uppal
NameDistance
NEW LIFE NEURO PSYCHIATRIC CLINIC1.1 km
Aditya Hospitals1.5 km
Ankura Hospital1.9 km
Aarogya Homoeo Care Homeopathy Clinic300 m
Dr.V.Pavithra MD Balaji Poly Clinics500 m
Shopping
Mall in Uppal
NameDistance
Shehnaz boutique - Maggam works200 m
Happy Things Fancy and General Stores300 m
Srinivas Agencies700 m
Sri Balaji Kirana General Stores500 m
Wahida Collections500 m
Groceries
Grocery in Uppal
NameDistance
Poojitha Kirana General Store Ladies Tailor500 m
Devata Mini Super Market500 m
Rajalaxmi Kirana & General Stores500 m
Sai Ram Kirana & General Store600 m
Rajesh Kirana And Stationery And General Stores700 m
Commute
Railway in Uppal
NameDistance
Arts College Railway Station5.2 km
Jamai Osmania Railway Station5.4 km
Seethafal Mandi Railway Station5.4 km
lalaguda5.6 km
Malkajgiri railway station5.7 km
Bus in Uppal
NameDistance
Chilkanagar Bus Stop1000 m
Kalyanapuri Bus Stop1.3 km
Baba Bus Stop2.2 km
Ngri 1st Gate2.3 km
Airport in Uppal
NameDistance
Rajiv Gandhi International Airport24.4 km
Begumpet Airport11.1 km
Old Terminal Building12.5 km
CRPF Helipad14.2 km
DRDO Helipad11.4 km
Parks
Park in Uppal
NameDistance
Children's Park600 m
New Hemanagar Park600 m
Dwaraka Nagar Phase-2 Park600 m
Dwaraka Nagar Phase 2 Park700 m
HUDA700 m
Banks
Atm in Uppal
NameDistance
SBI ATM500 m
SBH ATM800 m
HDFC Bank ATM1.2 km
Canara Bank ATM1.4 km
State Bank Of India ATM1.5 km
Cinemas
Theatre in Uppal
NameDistance
Asian Cinesquare Multiplex (Sree Hemadurga Mall)1.3 km
Rajyalaxmi Cinema Hall 70MM2.1 km
Vyjayanthi Cinema Hall 70 Mm2.4 km
Srinivasa Cinema Hall 70 Mm1.4 km
AFENSI. THEATER300 m

Price Trends Of Uppal

 5.59%  Price Rise in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 120172825
Quarter 220172825
Quarter 320172825
Quarter 420172788
Quarter 120182735
Quarter 220182658
Quarter 320182498
Quarter 420182498
Quarter 120192498
Quarter 220192886
Quarter 320193412
Quarter 420193418
Quarter 120203515
Quarter 220203560
Quarter 320203609
Quarter 420203609
See price trends in Uppal

Questions and Answers

Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Q:

What is the rera registration number of the project?

A:

The project is registered on RERA and RERA ID for the project is P02500000520.

Q:

What is the carpet area of the flats in the project?

A:

Carpet area of 2 BHK flat starts from 2800 sqft.

Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Sri Balaji Sai Balaji Nilayam located?

The Sri Balaji Sai Balaji Nilayam is located in Uppal, Hyderabad. View all Projects in Uppal

What are the nearby projects to Sri Balaji Sai Balaji Nilayam?

What are the possession status and possession date of Sri Balaji Sai Balaji Nilayam?

The possession status of Sri Balaji Sai Balaji Nilayam is Under Construction and is available for possession in/from Jun, 2024.

How much is the area of 2 BHK in Sri Balaji Sai Balaji Nilayam?

The total area of a 2 BHK in Sri Balaji Sai Balaji Nilayam is 2800.0 sq.ft.

What is the price of 2 BHK in Sri Balaji Sai Balaji Nilayam?

The price of 2 BHK in Sri Balaji Sai Balaji Nilayam is Rs.1.2 Cr.