Reset filters
Last Updated: May 21, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 476

New Residential Projects in Tambaram, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Searching for Residential Projects in Tambaram? Housing.com offers 355+ Ready to Move, 22+ Under Construction and 93+ Resale Projects in Tambaram. Choose from 165+ new & upcoming projects in Tambaram. ✓100% Verified Projects.

Top New Residential Projects in Tambaram, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
DAC Avenue One (741 sq.ft)
₹40.75 L - 85.29 L
West Tambaram, Chennai
DAC Marshal (1164 sq.ft)
₹98.0 L - 1.25 Cr
Tambaram, Chennai
LML Sky Living (1095 sq.ft)
₹87.37 L - 1.22 Cr
Tambaram, Chennai
Casagrand Highcity (1109 sq.ft)
₹49.0 L - 67.0 L
Tambaram, Chennai
Sri Sai Kribha (1075 sq.ft)
₹69.88 L
West Tambaram, Chennai
Vivaan Villas (810 sq.ft)
₹48.22 L - 73.39 L
Tambaram, Chennai
Vivaan Serene Villa (800 sq.ft)
₹54.0 L - 86.0 L
West Tambaram, Chennai
VGK Sai Dharmik (1650 sq.ft)
₹1.3 Cr - 1.34 Cr
Tambaram, Chennai
Bharathi Sai Estelle (791 sq.ft)
₹53.38 L - 56.42 L
Tambaram, Chennai
Alankar Spectra (872 sq.ft)
₹56.68 L - 57.46 L
Tambaram, Chennai
...Read more
DD
DAC Developers
1/13
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in West Tambaram, Chennai

741 sq.ft Plot
₹40.75 L
1551 sq.ft Plot
₹85.29 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.5k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2025
DD
DAC Developers
1/33
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹98 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.42 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
Updated
3d ago
LH
LML Homes
1/30
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹87.37 L - 97.75 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.06 Cr - 1.22 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.08 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2028
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
+ 1 more
1/52
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹49 L
3 BHK Flat
₹55 L - 67 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.1 K - ₹4.42 K/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2028
Updated
1w ago
RL
Real Land Realty
1/15
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in West Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹69.88 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.5k/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2026
V
Vivaan
1/7
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Villas in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Villa
₹48.22 L - 66.2 L
3 BHK Villa
₹69.3 L - 73.39 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.03 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2026
V
Vivaan
1/8
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Villa in West Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Villa
₹54 L - 86 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.37 K - ₹6.75 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2026

Zero Brokerage Projects around Tambaram

Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Marshal
₹98.0 L - 1.25 Cr
DAC Marshal
DAC Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats Tambaram, Chennai
DD
DAC Developers
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Avittam Nayanmar
₹83.68 L - 1.22 Cr
Avittam Nayanmar
Avittam Homes
2, 3 BHK Flats Tambaram, Chennai
SH
Skyline Home
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of LML Sky Living
₹87.37 L - 1.22 Cr
LML Sky Living
LML Homes
2, 3 BHK Flats Tambaram, Chennai
LH
LML Homes
Developer
Residential Lands for Sale in Premier JJS Garden
3.16 kmfrom
₹45.5 L - 2.28 Cr
Premier JJS Garden
Premier Housing & Properties
Residential Plots Perungalathur, Chennai
PH
Premier Housing & Properties
Developer + 1 more
VB
VGK Builders Pvt. Ltd.
1/5
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Tambaram, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.3 Cr - 1.34 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.88 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2026
Updated
2w ago
IR
Imperial Realty
+ 1 more
1/4
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹53.38 L - 56.42 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.75 K/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2024
SC
Sree Chakraa
1/7
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹56.68 L - 57.46 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2026
DH
Dreamy Homes
1/5
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Irumbuliyur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹62.64 L - 64.26 L
3 BHK Flat
₹79.04 L - 1 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.75 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2025
MH
Mani Hitech
1/13
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plot, 2, 3 BHK Villas in Tambaram, Chennai

850 sq.ft Plot
₹39.95 L
960 sq.ft Plot
₹45.12 L
1100 sq.ft Plot
₹51.7 L
2 BHK Villa
₹55 L
3 BHK Villa
₹64.2 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.7k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2025
LR
Landzme Realtors
1/4
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Villas in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Villa
₹45 L - 62.01 L
3 BHK Villa
₹68 L - 76 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.63 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2024
S
shankari
1/9
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Tambaram East, Chennai

800 sq.ft Plot
₹38.22 L
950 sq.ft Plot
₹45.38 L
970 sq.ft Plot
₹46.34 L
1010 sq.ft Plot
₹48.25 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹57.32 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹71.66 L
1750 sq.ft Plot
₹83.6 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹1.15 Cr
3000 sq.ft Plot
₹1.43 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹4.78k/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2023
GF
GTK Foundations
1/27
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Tambaram, Chennai

662 sq.ft Plot
₹18.5 L
708 sq.ft Plot
₹19.78 L
721 sq.ft Plot
₹20.14 L
814 sq.ft Plot
₹22.74 L
864 sq.ft Plot
₹24.14 L
880 sq.ft Plot
₹24.59 L
885 sq.ft Plot
₹24.73 L
982 sq.ft Plot
₹27.44 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹27.94 L
1019 sq.ft Plot
₹28.47 L
1188 sq.ft Plot
₹33.19 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹33.53 L
1218 sq.ft Plot
₹34.03 L
1288 sq.ft Plot
₹35.99 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.79k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
Updated
1w ago
HH
HP HOMES
1/6
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Tambaram, Chennai

809 sq.ft Plot
₹46.11 L
885 sq.ft Plot
₹50.45 L
886 sq.ft Plot
₹50.5 L
910 sq.ft Plot
₹51.87 L
918 sq.ft Plot
₹52.33 L
924 sq.ft Plot
₹52.67 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.7k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
Updated
2w ago

Ready to Move Projects around Tambaram

Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Marshal
₹98.0 L - 1.25 Cr
DAC Marshal
by DAC Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats
Tambaram, Chennai
DD
DAC Developers
Developer
Residential Lands for Sale in Premier JJS Garden
₹45.5 L - 2.28 Cr
Premier JJS Garden
by Premier Housing & Properties
Residential Plots
Perungalathur, Chennai
PH
Premier Housing & Properties
Developer + 1 more
Residential Lands for Sale in Ruby Signature City
₹54.3 L - 2.62 Cr
Ruby Signature City
by Ruby Builders And Promoters
Residential Plots
Selaiyur, Chennai
RB
Ruby Builders And Promoters
Developer + 1 more
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
1/37
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹53 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.3k/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2026
Updated
1w ago
NB
NSquare Builders
1/3
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Villa in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Villa
₹45 L - 55 L
Avg. Price: ₹5 K - ₹7.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
GF
GTK Foundations
1/10
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Tambaram, Chennai

816 sq.ft Plot
₹24.4 L
896 sq.ft Plot
₹26.79 L
903 sq.ft Plot
₹27 L
951 sq.ft Plot
₹28.43 L
956 sq.ft Plot
₹28.58 L
960 sq.ft Plot
₹28.7 L
990 sq.ft Plot
₹29.6 L
1002 sq.ft Plot
₹29.96 L
1016 sq.ft Plot
₹30.38 L
1019 sq.ft Plot
₹30.47 L
1034 sq.ft Plot
₹30.92 L
1215 sq.ft Plot
₹36.33 L
1216 sq.ft Plot
₹36.36 L
1225 sq.ft Plot
₹36.63 L
1230 sq.ft Plot
₹36.78 L
1236 sq.ft Plot
₹36.96 L
1242 sq.ft Plot
₹37.14 L
1253 sq.ft Plot
₹37.46 L
1268 sq.ft Plot
₹37.91 L
1365 sq.ft Plot
₹40.81 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.99k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2025
VB
VGK Builders Pvt. Ltd.
1/6
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹99 L
Avg. Price: ₹8.96k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
SH
Skyline Home
1/52
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹83.68 L - 85.9 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.06 Cr - 1.22 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.68 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2026
Updated
4d ago
IR
Imperial Realty
+ 1 more
1/3
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹82.82 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.05 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.27 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.2 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2026
Updated
1d ago
C
CityLiferealty
+ 1 more
1/9
Zero Brokerage

1, 2 BHK Flats in Tambaram, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
₹47.61 L
2 BHK Flat
₹69.74 L - 85.05 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.53 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2023
SR
S Realty
1/11
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹52.73 L - 68.63 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2025
TR
TNC RAGHAVAN PROPERTY
+ 1 more
1/6
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in West Tambaram, Chennai

900 sq.ft Plot
₹54.89 L
950 sq.ft Plot
₹57.94 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹60.99 L
1100 sq.ft Plot
₹67.09 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹73.19 L
1300 sq.ft Plot
₹79.29 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹91.48 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹1.46 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.1k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2025
VH
VIKAA HOMES
1/3
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in West Tambaram, Chennai

900 sq.ft Plot
₹31.49 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹52.48 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.5k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2026
Updated
1w ago
IW
In West
1/7
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Tambaram East, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹85.9 L - 1.04 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.2 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2026
RR
Royal Realtors
1/13
Zero Brokerage
DAC Centum
RERA
4.4

2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2.5 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Avg. Price: ₹9.21k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2024
Updated
2w ago
SM
Sri Manishaa Homes
+ 1 more
1/4
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹52.85 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.5k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2025
Updated
3w ago
HK
Home Konnect
1/10
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Tambaram, Chennai

653 sq.ft Plot
₹50.93 L
723 sq.ft Plot
₹56.39 L
795 sq.ft Plot
₹62 L
883 sq.ft Plot
₹68.87 L
896 sq.ft Plot
₹69.88 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹70.19 L
908 sq.ft Plot
₹70.81 L
954 sq.ft Plot
₹74.4 L
955 sq.ft Plot
₹74.48 L
969 sq.ft Plot
₹75.57 L
973 sq.ft Plot
₹75.88 L
981 sq.ft Plot
₹76.51 L
1021 sq.ft Plot
₹79.63 L
1032 sq.ft Plot
₹80.49 L
1051 sq.ft Plot
₹81.97 L
1100 sq.ft Plot
₹85.79 L
1172 sq.ft Plot
₹91.4 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹93.59 L
1400 sq.ft Plot
₹1.09 Cr
1405 sq.ft Plot
₹1.1 Cr
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹1.17 Cr
1577 sq.ft Plot
₹1.23 Cr
1629 sq.ft Plot
₹1.27 Cr
2167 sq.ft Plot
₹1.69 Cr
3490 sq.ft Plot
₹2.72 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.8k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2022
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Tambaram, Chennai

6,004
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.65%
Fall in last 1 Year
6,691
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12,244
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5,645
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Tambaram, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Estia
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Tambaram,Chennai
55.0 L-76.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Highcity
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Tambaram,Chennai
49.0 L-67.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Mabelle
3 BHK Villa
Tambaram East, Chennai
1.64 Cr-2.34 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Aria
2 BHK Apartment
Tambaram, Chennai
53.0 L-53.0 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Urbanrise Opus 96
Residential Plots
Tambaram,Chennai
35.99 L-1.44 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Tulive Azpire
2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Mudichur, Chennai
66.82 L-74.41 L
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Marshal
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Tambaram,Chennai
98.0 L-1.25 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Ruby Horizon
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Tambaram,Chennai
60.65 L-89.57 L
Gallery Cover Pic of LML Sky Living
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Tambaram,Chennai
87.37 L-1.22 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Avittam Nayanmar
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Tambaram,Chennai
83.68 L-1.22 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Tambaram, Chennai

6,191
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Tambaram East
8 people rated this locality