housing-logo
Don't Miss out! Get notified of new homes as soon as they are posted

Notifications can be turned off anytime from browser settings.

Buy in Hyderabad
Preferred Language
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Top Builders in City
Download Apps
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Housing Edge
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Research
Looking for help or support?
Follow Us
Preferred Language
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Omaxe Ltd
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Unitech Limited
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
Nearby Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Haridwar
Patna
Goa
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Bhubaneswar
Coimbatore
Mohali
Visakhapatnam
Raigad
Vijayawada
Kanpur
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Lands for Sale in Guwahati
Villas for Sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Lands for Sale in Bhopal
Villas for Sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Villas for Sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Lands for Sale in Nagpur
Villas for Sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
Lands for Sale in Thrissur
Villas for Sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Lands for Sale in Kozhikode
Villas for Sale in Kozhikode
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Lands for Sale in Haridwar
Villas for Sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Lands for Sale in Patna
Villas for Sale in Patna
Goa
Real Estate in Goa
Builders in Goa
Flats in Goa
Price Trends in Goa
House for sale in Goa
Lands for Sale in Goa
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Lands for Sale in Surat
Villas for Sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Lands for Sale in Mysore
Villas for Sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Lands for Sale in Rajahmundry
Villas for Sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Lands for Sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Lands for Sale in Jamshedpur
Villas for Sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Lands for Sale in Kochi
Villas for Sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Lands for Sale in Durgapur
Villas for Sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Lands for Sale in Ranchi
Villas for Sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Lands for Sale in Udaipur
Villas for Sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Lands for Sale in Palakkad
Villas for Sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Lands for Sale in Udupi
Villas for Sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Lands for Sale in Panchkula
Villas for Sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Property in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Lands for Sale in Dehradun
Villas for Sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Lands for Sale in Jodhpur
Villas for Sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Lands for Sale in Varanasi
Villas for Sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Lands for Sale in Raipur
Villas for Sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Lands for Sale in Indore
Villas for Sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Lands for Sale in Vadodara
Villas for Sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Lands for Sale in Nashik
Villas for Sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Lands for Sale in Jaipur
Villas for Sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Property in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Lands for Sale in Lucknow
Villas for Sale in Lucknow
Bhubaneswar
Real Estate in Bhubaneswar
Builders in Bhubaneswar
Flats in Bhubaneswar
Price Trends in Bhubaneswar
House for sale in Bhubaneswar
Lands for Sale in Bhubaneswar
Villas for Sale in Bhubaneswar
Coimbatore
Real Estate in Coimbatore
Builders in Coimbatore
Flats in Coimbatore
Price Trends in Coimbatore
House for sale in Coimbatore
Lands for Sale in Coimbatore
Villas for Sale in Coimbatore
Mohali
Real Estate in Mohali
Builders in Mohali
Flats in Mohali
Price Trends in Mohali
House for sale in Mohali
Lands for Sale in Mohali
Villas for Sale in Mohali
Visakhapatnam
Real Estate in Visakhapatnam
Builders in Visakhapatnam
Flats in Visakhapatnam
Price Trends in Visakhapatnam
House for sale in Visakhapatnam
Lands for Sale in Visakhapatnam
Villas for Sale in Visakhapatnam
Raigad
Real Estate in Raigad
Builders in Raigad
Flats in Raigad
Price Trends in Raigad
House for sale in Raigad
Lands for Sale in Raigad
Villas for Sale in Raigad
Vijayawada
Real Estate in Vijayawada
Builders in Vijayawada
Flats in Vijayawada
Price Trends in Vijayawada
House for sale in Vijayawada
Lands for Sale in Vijayawada
Villas for Sale in Vijayawada
Kanpur
Real Estate in Kanpur
Builders in Kanpur
Flats in Kanpur
Price Trends in Kanpur
House for sale in Kanpur
Lands for Sale in Kanpur
Villas for Sale in Kanpur
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Faridabad
Ghaziabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Lands for Sale in Bangalore
Villas for Sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Lands for Sale in Chennai
Villas for Sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Lands for Sale in Kolkata
Villas for Sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Lands for Sale in Pune
Villas for Sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Lands for Sale in Mumbai
Villas for Sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Lands for Sale in Noida
Villas for Sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Lands for Sale in Greater Noida
Villas for Sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Lands for Sale in Hyderabad
Villas for Sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Lands for Sale in Gurgaon
Villas for Sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Lands for Sale in Ahmedabad
Villas for Sale in Ahmedabad
Faridabad
Real Estate in Faridabad
Builders in Faridabad
Flats in Faridabad
Price Trends in Faridabad
House for sale in Faridabad
Lands for Sale in Faridabad
Villas for Sale in Faridabad
Ghaziabad
Real Estate in Ghaziabad
Builders in Ghaziabad
Flats in Ghaziabad
Price Trends in Ghaziabad
House for sale in Ghaziabad
Lands for Sale in Ghaziabad
Villas for Sale in Ghaziabad
Nearby Cities
Vikarabad
Medak
Nagarkurnool
Jangaon
Nalgonda
Siddipet
Wanaparthy
kamareddy
Narayanpet
Suryapet
Vikarabad
Real Estate in Vikarabad
Builders in Vikarabad
Flats in Vikarabad
Price Trends in Vikarabad
House for sale in Vikarabad
Lands for Sale in Vikarabad
Villas for Sale in Vikarabad
Medak
Real Estate in Medak
Builders in Medak
Flats in Medak
Price Trends in Medak
Nagarkurnool
Real Estate in Nagarkurnool
Builders in Nagarkurnool
Flats in Nagarkurnool
Price Trends in Nagarkurnool
Jangaon
Real Estate in Jangaon
Builders in Jangaon
Flats in Jangaon
Price Trends in Jangaon
Lands for Sale in Jangaon
Nalgonda
Real Estate in Nalgonda
Builders in Nalgonda
Flats in Nalgonda
Price Trends in Nalgonda
House for sale in Nalgonda
Lands for Sale in Nalgonda
Villas for Sale in Nalgonda
Siddipet
Real Estate in Siddipet
Builders in Siddipet
Flats in Siddipet
Price Trends in Siddipet
House for sale in Siddipet
Lands for Sale in Siddipet
Wanaparthy
Real Estate in Wanaparthy
Builders in Wanaparthy
Flats in Wanaparthy
Price Trends in Wanaparthy
kamareddy
Real Estate in kamareddy
Builders in kamareddy
Flats in kamareddy
Price Trends in kamareddy
Narayanpet
Real Estate in Narayanpet
Builders in Narayanpet
Flats in Narayanpet
Price Trends in Narayanpet
Suryapet
Real Estate in Suryapet
Builders in Suryapet
Flats in Suryapet
Price Trends in Suryapet
Top New Projects
PDR Arcade Apartment
Srisairam Vasundhara Residency
Tristar Heights
Sadaat Residen
Lotus Heights
Hussaini Height Apartments
P R N residency
Sri Maha Laxmi Residency
Sree Palace
MAK Castle Apartment
Orchid Victorian Treasure
Edifice Fort View
Paramount Heights
Ali's Court
Best Airport Villas
The Monsoon Homes
BVNR Nilayam
Rahul Residency Hyderabad
Moghal Moghal Meridian
Annu Silver Towers
Top Builders in City
Shree Siddhi Developer
Jindal Technoland Pvt. ltd.
Smit Infra
Gurukrupa Developers
Rap Infrastructure
Sai Nandan Developers
Sri Vaibhav Constructions
Conceptts
Abhishek bhati
Radhika
ALIEN DEVELOPERS
Raj
Aishwarya Green Nest Properties
Mangalam Infra
Kalani Group
Shantinath Builders & Developers
Guv Holdings LLP
Suresh Kumar
Aditya Infracon
ME Developments
Proud nature buildtech private limited
Mukesh kumar sagar
Ketsun Enterprises
vikky wwx
Prakriti And Properties
shyam
Suraj Construction
Bricks & Bonds
Krushna Developers
ankit
Hira Housing Construction Co
ybt thakre
Integral Constructions
Lachhamandas Sahadadpuri
Shobha
Atmaram Raghu Naik
Manohar Developers
Dharti India
Aditya Group Vadodara
Sha Diya
balaji realities
Redundant
Shree Nath Developers
Vignaharta Corrugators
Masood Shafi Parkar
bb
Karan Builder And Developer
Builders in India
Download Apps
Download Android App for Amer Moghal Meraki in None
Download IOS App for Amer Moghal Meraki in None
Download Apps
Housing Edge
Pay Rent Online
Rent Agreement
Home Loans
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
List of all Banks
Last updated: Mar 15, 2021

Moghal Meraki

Rajendra Nagar, West Hyderabad, Hyderabad
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of Moghal MerakiGallery Cover Pic of Moghal Meraki
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Configurations
May, 2025
Possession Starts
Price on request
Avg. Price
883.00 sq.ft. - 1195.00 sq.ft.
(Saleable Area)
Sizes
Overview/Home
More About Project
About Project
Floor Plan
Tour This Project
Amenities
Locality
About Developer
Q&A
Frequently Asked Questions
Recommended Properties
Similar Projects

Moghal Meraki Overview

Project Area
0.33 Acres
Sizes
883.00 sq.ft. - 1195.00 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building - 25 units
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Starts
May, 2025
Configurations
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Rera IdP02400002553

About Moghal Meraki

Residential project, Moghal Meraki in Hyderabad is offering units for sale in Rajendra Nagar. Check out some Apartment that suit your lifestyle and liking. Possession date of Moghal Meraki is May, 2025. The property offers 2 BHK, 3 BHK units. As per the area plan, units are in the size of 883.0 sq.ft.. The project by Amer Builders is set in 0.33 Acres. It has 25 units. There is 1 building in this project. Contact for further details. Moghal Meraki is located in Rajendra Nagar.

In terms of facilities, Moghal Meraki is loaded with multiple offerings such as Power Backup. The property has Fire Protection And Fire Safety Requirements.

Moghal Meraki follows all rules as prescribed by the state RERA. All details are furnished on the RERA portal as well.ID is P02400002553.

Amer Builders is a very well-known developer-firm in this real estate market. Residents and their lifestyle are at the centre of their developments.

Prominent suburbs of Hyderabad are close by to Rajendra Nagar and with several schools, hospitals, banks and offices situated in the proximity, the project is a preferred choice for home seekers.

Show Less About Project

Moghal Meraki Price & Floor Plan

  • 2 BHK
    Apartment
  • 3 BHK
    Apartment
  • 883.00 sq.ft
  • 1163.00 sq.ft
2 BHK
Price on Request
Saleable Area : 883.00 sq.ft
Moghal Meraki Floor Plan: 2 BHK Unit with Built up area of 883 sq.ft 1
Floor Plan Unavailable
Request Floor Plan

Tour Moghal Meraki: Images & Video

Gallery Cover Pic of Moghal Meraki
See Project Photos
Groceries/Supermarkets Image of 882.64 - 1194.79 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in Moghal Meraki
See Neighbourhood Images

Moghal Meraki Amenities

Solid Waste Management And Disposal
Fire Protection And Fire Safety Requirements
Meter Room
Recreation Facilities
Landscaped Garden
Power Backup
Lift(s)

floorings

Living/Dining: Vitrified Tiles
Master Bedroom: Master Bedroom Virtified Tiles
Other Bedroom: Other Bedroom Virtified Tiles
Kitchen: Kitchen Virtified Tiles
Toilets: Anti Skid Ceramic Tiles

fittings

Electrical: Concealed copper wiring
Kitchen: Granite platform with stainless steel sink
Doors: Indian Teak Wood Frame with Threshold & Custom Designed Flush Shutter
Windows: Aluminium / UPVC / HardWood

walls

Interior: Birla / J.K. Putty with Plastic Emulsion Paint
Exterior: Exterior Paint
Kitchen: Glazed Tiles above Platform
Toilets: Glazed Tiles Dado Up to Door Height
View Less Amenities and Interiors

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Commute
Railway in Rajendra Nagar
NameDistance
Raidurg Metro Station3.5 km
Falaknuma Railway Station7.9 km
Huppuguda Railway Station8.9 km
Yakutpura Railway Station10.5 km
Nampally Railway Station10.7 km
Airport in Rajendra Nagar
NameDistance
Rajiv Gandhi International Airport9.7 km
Begumpet Airport16.1 km
Old Terminal Building16.3 km
CRPF Helipad8.2 km
DRDO Helipad10.5 km
Food and Drinks
Restaurant in Rajendra Nagar
NameDistance
Tanmai Hotel0 m
Venkata Sai Tiffins100 m
Sri Sai Swagruha Foods & Caterers100 m
Lucky Fast Food & special Hyderabad Biryani100 m
Chandra Bar and Restaurant200 m
Healthcare
Pharmacy in Rajendra Nagar
NameDistance
Srinivasa Medical & General Store100 m
Srinivasa Medical Store100 m
Kumar Medical & General Stores100 m
Med Plus100 m
SJ Pharma100 m
Hospital in Rajendra Nagar
NameDistance
Sri Sai Children's Clinic200 m
Med Plus100 m
SSH Physiotherapy Clinic100 m
NIRD&PR Health Center900 m
naarm health center1.2 km
Groceries
Grocery in Rajendra Nagar
NameDistance
Mohd Masooduddin Kirana & General Store0 m
Jameel Kirana Stores100 m
Jagadamba Super Bazar200 m
Choudhary Kirana900 m
Sajid Departmental1.6 km
Shopping
Mall in Rajendra Nagar
NameDistance
NICE PEARLS500 m
Hafsa Collection900 m
Pratap reddy complex1.2 km
Sri Durga Bhavani Jewellers1.5 km
Irfan Pan Shop1.7 km
Parks
Park in Rajendra Nagar
NameDistance
RTP Park1000 m
Mushroom Training Centre1000 m
Rural Technology Park1.2 km
Green Walk Ways1.3 km
PJTSA UNIVERSITY PARK1.8 km
Banks
Atm in Rajendra Nagar
NameDistance
Canara Bank ATM100 m
ICICI Bank ATM200 m
ICICI Bank ATM800 m

Price Trends Of Rajendra Nagar

 7.43%  Price Rise in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 120173146
Quarter 220173146
Quarter 320173146
Quarter 420173161
Quarter 120183534
Quarter 220183893
Quarter 320183838
Quarter 420183781
Quarter 120193893
Quarter 220194088
Quarter 320194414
Quarter 420194414
Quarter 120204414
Quarter 220204486
Quarter 320204742
Quarter 420204742
See price trends in Rajendra Nagar

Moghal Meraki Developer Information

AB
Amer Builders
Established In
2010
Total Projects
14
Amer Builders is a leading Real Estate company that has been serving their clients and customers with world class construction projects since inception. Their main aim is to satisfy customer and always give their best in order to provide superior quality services to their customers. Amer Builder understands the investment and provides value for money projects and all their projects are bedecked by modern amenities and luxurious facilities.
Read Less

Questions and Answers

Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Q:

How much has the project appreciated over the years?

A:

Project price has appreciated by 7.43% in last 1 year

Q:

Is the project having a registered RERA number?

A:

The project is registered on RERA and RERA ID for the project is P02400002553.

Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is the area of 3 BHK in Moghal Meraki?

The total area of a 3 BHK in Moghal Meraki ranges from 1162.5 sq.ft. to 1194.79 sq.ft.

How much is the area of 2 BHK in Moghal Meraki?

The total area of a 2 BHK in Moghal Meraki ranges from 1162.5 sq.ft. to 882.64 sq.ft.

What are the possession status and possession date of Moghal Meraki?

The possession status of Moghal Meraki is Under Construction and is available for possession in/from May, 2025.

What are the nearby projects to Moghal Meraki?

Where is Moghal Meraki located?

The Moghal Meraki is located in Rajendra Nagar, West Hyderabad. View all Projects in Rajendra Nagar

Recently Added

Resale Properties

More projects

Similar Properties to Moghal Meraki