Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

JB Hill Side County

By JB Infra Groups
Adibatla, Hyderabad
Become the first to Rate
41.22 L - 1.62 Cr₹2 K/sq.ft
Price excludes maintenance, floor rise cost, stamp duty, registration, GST etc.See More
Gallery Cover Pic of JB Hill Side CountyGallery Cover Pic of JB Hill Side County
Save
JB Hill Side County Project Tour 1
JB Hill Side County Amenities 1
+ 16 more
Residential Plots
Configuration
Ready to Move
Possession Status
₹2 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
2061 - 8100 sq.ft
Sizes
Overview/Home
Highlights
Around This Project
More About Project
Properties in JB Hill Side County
About Project
JB Hill Side County Floor Plans and Pricing
Tour This Project
Amenities
Ratings and Reviews
Price Trends
Calculator
Locality
Compare Properties
About the Developer of JB Hill Side County
Q&A
FAQs about JB Hill Side County
Similar Projects
News
JB Hill Side County

JB Hill Side County Highlights

LUXURY CLUB HOUSE WITH HIGH CLASS AMENTIES
24/7 SECURITY
HMDA & RERA APPROVED LAYOUT
UNDERGROUND DRAINAGE
UNDERGROUND ELECTRICITY
42 acres Hill area
Plots comes on the top of Hills
Hanuman temple in 5 acres and 50 feet idol placing
STREET LIGHTS
60,40,33 FEET ROADS.
FULLY ECO-FRIENDLY
ENVIRONMENTAL AREA
100% clear Title
Located near Nagarjunasagar highway road
Near By BDL, OCTOPUS, TCS, COGNIZANT, TATA AERO SPACE, TATA ADVANCE SYSTEM, TATA AERO PARK, PHARMACITY & AMAZON DATA CENTRE
10+ Educational institutions
Close to ORR & RRR
20 MINS DRIVE FROM AIRPORT
GRAND ENTERANCE
Property Location
Adibatla, Hyderabad
Around This Project
School
Sri Vamshidhar high school
6 mins
(5.3 km)
Bus Stand
Nadergul Bus Stop
5 mins
(4.9 km)
Metro Station
L.B. Nagar Metro Station
19 mins
(16.7 km)
Restaurant
MANA RUCHULU
View more on Maps

JB Hill Side County Overview

Project Units
0
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Sizes
2061 - 8100 sq.ft.
Launch Date
Jun, 2021
Avg. Price
2 K/sq.ft

Residential Plot
Posted 6 days ago
Residential Plot
300 sq.yd
Ground floorSouth facing
60.0 L
by Ranjith
Residential Plot
Posted 7 days ago
Ground floorNorth-East facing
1.2 Cr
by Ranjith
Residential Plot
Posted 9 days ago
East facingBrokerage: None
38.0 L
by Sai Kumar GM
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Vijaya Bheri Arcade
₹32.39 L - 60.43 L
Vijaya Bheri Arcade
Vijaya Bheri Realtors
2, 3 BHK Flats Adibatla, Hyderabad
VR
VijayaBheri Realtors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of SS Zenith
₹45.6 L - 53.2 L
SS Zenith
Sri Sukhadah Builders and Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats Adibatla, Hyderabad
CR
Chandrahasa Reddy
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Skyline Homes
₹57.07 L - 77.0 L
Skyline Homes
SV Constructions
2, 3 BHK Flats Adibatla, Hyderabad
K
Kalyani
Seller + 1 more
Residential Lands for Sale in Navabhoomi City Grande
₹56.25 L - 2.88 Cr
Navabhoomi City Grande
Navabhoomi Developers
Residential Plots Adibatla, Hyderabad
NR
Narsing Rao General Manager
Seller + 1 more
Residential Lands for Sale in Navabhoomi Wonder Vista
2.64 km away
₹55.81 L - 3.77 Cr
Navabhoomi Wonder Vista
Navabhoomi Developers
Residential Plots Kongara Kalan, Hyderabad
NP
Navabhoomi Properties
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Skyline Avasa
3.20 km away
₹43.58 L - 57.75 L
Skyline Avasa
Skyline Avasa And 2 Others
2, 3 BHK Flats Bongloor, Hyderabad
K
Kalyani
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Skyline Imperial
4.38 km away
₹45.15 L - 54.25 L
Skyline Imperial
Vuppala Venkatesh
2, 3 BHK Flats Bongloor, Hyderabad
K
Kalyani
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of CSR Urvi
5.24 km away
₹66.39 L - 98.28 L
CSR Urvi
CSR Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats Manneguda, Hyderabad
PI
Pragnyan Infra
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in SR Eco Park
5.63 km away
₹54.0 L - 2.14 Cr
SR Eco Park
SR Projects Nadargul
Residential Plots Nadergul, Hyderabad
N
Nandakishore
Seller

About JB Hill Side County

JB Hill Side County is a residential plot by JB Infra Projects. This plot is available for sale in Adibatla, Hyderabad. This project offers plots in various sizes. The minimum plot size is 2061.0 sq.ft. and the maximum size is 8100.0 sq.ft.. This project was launched on June 2021. The address of JB Hill Side County is Adibatla.

JB Hill Side County ensures a coveted lifestyle and offers a convenient living. It offers facilities such as Power Backup. Other provisions include access to Landscaping & Tree Planting, Storm Water Drains, Water Storage.

The firm has since then developed 22 and focuses on customer-centricity. Check out JB Hill Side County brochure for more details.

Adibatla is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project.

Show More About Project

JB Hill Side County Floor Plans and Pricing

  • Plot
    41.22 L - 1.62 Cr
  • 2061 sq.ft
  • 2250 sq.ft
  • 2350 sq.ft
  • 2700 sq.ft
  • 2997 sq.ft
₹ 41.22 L
Plot Area
2061 sq.ft
Rera ID
Rera Not Applicable
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

JB Hill Side County Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
JB Hill Side County Project Tour 1
JB Hill Side County More Images 1
JB Hill Side County Amenities 1
+15
JB Hill Side County Amenities 2

JB Hill Side County Top Amenities

Swimming Pool
Vastu Compliant
Storm Water Drains
Landscaping & Tree Planting
Internal Roads & Footpaths
Water Storage
Water Conservation, Rain water Harvesting
Power Backup
Electrification(Transformer, Solar Energy etc)

JB Hill Side County Ratings & Reviews

Adibatla
4.3/5
Project
Locality
Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

4.1/5

Connectivity

4.3/5

Neighbourhood

4.2/5

Safety

4.3/5

Livability
All resident reviews (12 reviews)View All
Ramana

Owner | 2 years ago

1 User found this review helpful

5

nice place with out pollution and good place for family members and children senior citizens can njoy the place for living the life with good environment

Kadambari Moni

Owner | 3 years ago

4

Adibatla is an emerging urban ecosystem that embraces sustainable living. The smart city initiatives, cycling tracks, and eco-friendly practices make it a model for future development. An ideal place for those who prioritize a green and tech-forward lifestyle.

Sardar Baig

Owner | 3 years ago

5

Adilabad is a calm city with good availability of resources. The living cost is much much lesser compared to other cities.

Amit Sajid

Owner | 3 years ago

4.4

Experience the synergy of progress and nature in Adibatla. The industrial growth, coupled with vast open spaces and scenic landscapes, creates a refreshing environment. A promising destination for professionals and nature lovers alike.

Sarasi Rangarathnam

Owner | 3 years ago

4.4

Adibatla mesmerizes with its blend of innovation and natural beauty. The research centres, aerospace industries, and abundant green spaces create a unique environment. A thriving hub for technology enthusiasts and nature aficionados.

View All

12 Reviews

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for JB Hill Side County

(Plot)
-76.33%
depreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for JB Hill Side County in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Project
JB Hill Side County
-76.33%
Last 1 Year
₹2.0K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - JB Hill Side County

Locality Guide
for Adibatla, Hyderabad

Share
Adibatla Feature Image
Adibatla is an locality in South Hyderabad, Hyderabad, Ranga Reddy District, Telangana, India, 501510. Nadergul (6.39 Km), Bongloor (7.76 Km), Badangpet (9.29 Km), Almasguda (9.87 Km), Turkayamjal (10.39 Km) are the nearby areas to Adibatla. Hyderabad are the nearby cities to Adibatla. Read More
Hyderabad's Outer Ring Road is exempt from GO 111
All about the Formula-E race that will take place there in 2019
KTR launches ORR Phase-II for Ibrahimpatnam
In the third and most recent version of fDI's Aerospace Cities of the Future, Hyderabad came in first place. more

What is good here

  • It has become a popular location for wealthy investors due to its proximity to the Sagar Highway, Srisailam Highway, and Outer Ring Road, which connect Bongulur, Raviryal, and Srinagarread more
  • Being close to the Bongulur, Raviryal, and Srinagar-bound Sagar, Srisailam, and Outer Ring Roads has made it a popular location for wealthy investors.read more
  • To shorten the time it takes to get to the major route, government are attempting to reinforce the roadways.read more
  • One of Adibatla's residential neighbourhoods that is safe and secure due to the area's complete coverage by CCTV camerasread more
  • To increase the safety of drivers, bikers, and pedestrians in Adibatla, street lighting has been erected.read more
  • In order to protect and keep an eye on the colony at night, the police patrolling will designate a Safe Colony Protection Squad and issue ID cards to its youth.read more
  • Adibatla's Rainbow Resort Water Park, Opera Park, and other attractions are kept up properly for visitors.read more
  • There are currently no water shortages
  • Since there are no shortages, people use electricity for things like lighting, heating, cooling, and refrigeration as well as to run machines, computers, electronics, and public transportation systems.read more
  • Plots, fields, apartments, residential homes, and villas are among the many housing possibilities given by Adibatla, a desirable area.read more
  • Apollo DRDO, Omsai Hospitals, Kamineni Hospital Offices
  • The closest highways are Sagar Highway and Srisailam Highway.

What can be better

  • The right to privacy is seriously violated
  • On expressways, expressways, and octroi, there are several checkpoints that cause traffic jams, slow down travel times, and annoy drivers.read more
  • It is the primary factor in fuel waste and air pollution.
  • Recently, Adibatla has seen a large number of reported cases.
  • There aren't enough public restrooms, so upkeep and cleanliness are crucial.
  • The most polluted city in South India is Hyderabad, according to a recent Deccan Chronicle article.read more
Plot
1485sq.yd
YBR Grandeur Space Project Images
₹26.39 L
₹1.78k/sq.yd
STATUS
Ready to Move
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2025
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Add a project to compare

About the Developer of JB Hill Side County

JI

JB Infra Groups
19
Projects

JB Infra Groups- The company aims to be expert in developing projects that are technologically complex and exhibit quality infrastructure. They are one of the highly respected realtors in the region. The designs and architecture of their residential projects are of international standards. They are known for their contemporary designs, innovation and completion of projects within the most stringent time schedule.
Read More
Possession status:
Ready to Move
In 3 years
Beyond 3 years
JB Serene Resorts Phase II
7.91 L - 1.05 Cr
JB Serene Resorts Phase II
Residential Plots
Takkallapally,Hyderabad
JB Pristine City Phase 1
20.59 L - 56.02 L
JB Pristine City Phase 1
Residential Plots
Vikarabad Town,Vikarabad
JB Serene County
52.81 L - 89.61 L
JB Euphoria City
43.5 L - 86.99 L
JB Euphoria City
Residential Plots
Adibatla,Hyderabad
JB Serene County II
39.0 L - 89.18 L
JB Serene County II
Residential Plots
Adibatla,Hyderabad

Curated Solutions

Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.