Saved
Last updated: Apr 27, 2026

SB Sanctuary

RERA
By SB Group
Uganavadi, Bengaluru
Become the first to Rate
75.6 L - 1.51 Cr₹6.5 K/sq.ft
Price excludes maintenance, floor rise cost, stamp duty, registration, GST etc.See More
Gallery Cover Pic of SB SanctuaryGallery Cover Pic of SB Sanctuary
Save
SB Sanctuary Amenities 1
SB Sanctuary Amenities 2
+ 16 more
Residential Plots
Configuration
Ready to Move
Possession Status
₹6.5 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
1163 - 2325 sq.ft

Rock Climbing Wall & Slide
Archery Range 15m Distance
Eco-friendly Rainwater Systems
Property Location
Uganavadi, Bengaluru
Around This Project
Bus Stand
Jogahalli Cross Bus Stop
3 mins
(2.2 km)
Restaurant
Sri Krishna Garden - Pure Veg Restaurant
8 mins
(6.1 km)
View more on Maps

SB Sanctuary Overview

Project Units
143
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Project Area
9.76 Acres
Sizes
1163 - 2325 sq.ft.
Project Size
143 units
Launch Date
Aug, 2022
Avg. Price
6.5 K/sq.ft
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configuration
Residential Plots
Rera Id
PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/220722/005098
Check RERA Status
Share
Save
Ask For Details

Properties in SB Sanctuary

  • buy
Residential Plot
Posted 1 month ago
Residential Plot
2200 sq.ft
East facingBrokerage: None
1.43 Cr
by VAYU INFRA BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS
Residential Plot
Posted 1 month ago
East facingBrokerage: None
1.43 Cr
by VAYU INFRA BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS
Residential Plot
Posted 1 month ago
East facingBrokerage: None
1.43 Cr
by VAYU INFRA BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS
Residential Plot
Posted 1 month ago
East facingBrokerage: None
1.56 Cr
by VAYU INFRA BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS
Residential Plot
Posted 1 month ago
East facingBrokerage: None
1.56 Cr
by VAYU INFRA BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Sattva City
2.67 km away
₹1.57 Cr - 3.57 Cr
Sattva City
Sattva Group
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Chowdenahalli, Bengaluru
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller + 9 more
Residential Lands for Sale in Arvind Greatlands
3.40 km away
₹78.0 L - 1.56 Cr
Arvind Greatlands
Arvind SmartSpaces Ltd
Residential Plots Doddacheemanahalli, Bengaluru
PM
Proptiger Marketing Services Private Limited
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Sattva Vasanta Skye
3.76 km away
₹80.18 L - 2.47 Cr
Sattva Vasanta Skye
Sattva Group
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Kannamangala - Ballari road, Bengaluru
B
Bharath Kumar Reddy
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Embassy Verde Phase 2
4.33 km away
₹63.0 L - 1.37 Cr
Embassy Verde Phase 2
Embassy Group
1, 2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats Navarathna Agrahara, Bengaluru
AR
AM Reality
Seller + 1 more
Residential Lands for Sale in SSE Pinakini Life Spaces Phase 1
6.41 km away
₹98.59 L - 3.15 Cr
SSE Pinakini Life Spaces Phase 1
SSE Projects Pvt Ltd
Residential Plots Shettigere, Bengaluru
VE
Vijay estates
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in Manyata Earthsong
₹1.25 Cr - 38.0 Cr
Manyata Earthsong
Manyata Developers Pvt Ltd
Residential Plots Uganavadi, Bengaluru
B
Bharath Kumar Reddy
Seller + 2 more
Residential Lands for Sale in Prestige Crystal Lawns
2.45 km away
₹1.35 Cr - 3.6 Cr
Prestige Crystal Lawns
Prestige Projects Pvt Ltd
Residential Plots Neraganahalli, Bengaluru
SR
Suraj Realtors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Embassy Greenshore
4.17 km away
₹1.21 Cr - 2.58 Cr
Embassy Greenshore
Embassy Group
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Navarathna Agrahara, Bengaluru
BR
Buildnest Realty Pvt Ltd
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Godrej Royale Woods
5.06 km away
₹37.28 L - 1.08 Cr
Godrej Royale Woods
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Studio, 1, 2, 3 BHK Flat,Studio Flats Boovanahalli, Bengaluru
IH
Ivy homes
Seller + 1 more
Residential Lands for Sale in Adarsh Savana
5.30 km away
₹1.13 Cr - 3.75 Cr
Adarsh Savana
Adarsh Developers
Residential Plots Navarathna Agrahara, Bengaluru
C
Chethana
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Birla Trimaya
5.95 km away
₹65.57 L - 1.53 Cr
Birla Trimaya
Birla Estates
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Yerthiganahalli, Bengaluru
H
HomeSource
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of TATA Varnam Phase 1D
6.08 km away
₹82.82 L - 2.68 Cr
TATA Varnam Phase 1D
TATA Housing Development
2, 3, 5 BHK Flat,Duplexes Shettigere, Bengaluru
H
HomeSource
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Barca At Godrej MSR City
6.32 km away
₹1.6 Cr - 2.52 Cr
Barca At Godrej MSR City
Godrej Properties Ltd.
2, 3 BHK Flats Shettigere, Bengaluru
MR
Maven Realty
Seller + 4 more

About SB Sanctuary

SB Sanctuary is a residential plot by SB Group. This plot is available for sale in Devanahalli, Bangalore. This project offers plots in various sizes. The minimum plot size is 1039.0 sq.ft. and the maximum size is 11062.0 sq.ft.. This project was launched on August 2022. There are 143 units in SB Sanctuary. The address of SB Sanctuary is IVC Road, Kempalingapura.

SB Sanctuary ensures a coveted lifestyle and offers a convenient living. It offers facilities such as Gymnasium, Power Backup.  For families with kids, there is Children's Play Area, nearby apart from Swimming Pool. Sports enthusiasts can also make the most of Cricket Pitch, Basketball Court.  The property is equipped with Fire Sprinklers. Other provisions include access to Landscaping & Tree Planting, Sewage Treatment Plant.

This residential land for sale is RERA approved. For details, check RERA ID PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/220722/005098.

The firm has since then developed 1 and focuses on customer-centricity. Check out SB Sanctuary brochure for more details.

Uganavadi is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project.

Show More About Project

SB Sanctuary Floor Plans and Pricing

  • Plot
    75.59 L - 1.51 Cr
  • 1163 sq.ft
  • 1186.51 sq.ft
  • 1270.68 sq.ft
  • 1767 sq.ft
  • 1813.61 sq.ft
₹ 75.59 L
Plot Area
1163 sq.ft
Rera ID
PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/220722/005098
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

SB Sanctuary Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
SB Sanctuary More Images 1
SB Sanctuary Amenities 1
SB Sanctuary Amenities 2
+15
SB Sanctuary Layout Plan 1

Gymnasium
24X7 Water Supply
Multipurpose Hall
+5 more

SB Sanctuary Ratings & Reviews

Uganavadi
Project
Locality
Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

5/5

Connectivity

5/5

Neighbourhood

5/5

Safety

5/5

Livability

Good things here

Top quality education
Good hospitals nearby
Easily accessible transportation

Things that need improvement

Noise pollution from vehicles
All resident reviews (1 reviews)
A P

Tenant | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

this place is one of the best place to live. Schools are highly good gor our children, top quality education,Yoou will also find good hospitals nearby. Transportation is easily accessible, you can get cabs in a few minutes. Power cut issue isvery less.read more

Things need improvement

Something which i dislike about this is that a lot of noise pollution os there. Because of movement of a lot of vehiclesread more

Is this helpful?

SB Sanctuary Official Brochure

SB Sanctuary Brochure 1
SB Sanctuary Brochure 2
SB Sanctuary Brochure 3
SB Sanctuary Brochure 4
SB Sanctuary Brochure 5
SB Sanctuary Brochure 6
SB Sanctuary Brochure 7
SB Sanctuary Brochure 8
SB Sanctuary Brochure 9
SB Sanctuary Brochure 10
SB Sanctuary Brochure 11
SB Sanctuary Brochure 12
SB Sanctuary Brochure 13
View Brochure
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - SB Sanctuary

Locality Guide
for Uganavadi, Bengaluru

Share
Uganavadi Feature Image
Uganavadi is an locality in North Bangalore, Bengaluru, Bangalore Rural District, Karnataka, India, 562110. Bengaluru are the nearby cities to Uganavadi. Read More
Plot
1200sq.ft
Siri Sirikanthi Magical Springs Project Images
RERA
₹87.95 L
₹7.33k/sq.ft
STATUS
Ready to Move
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2025
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Arvind Greatlands
Doddacheemanahalli, Bengaluru
Plot
1200sq.ft
Arvind Greatlands Project Images
RERA
₹78 L
₹6.5k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2026
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Century Seasons
Setterahally, Bengaluru
Plot
1000sq.ft
Century Seasons Project Images
RERA
₹70.41 L
₹7.04k/sq.ft
STATUS
Ready to Move
POSSESSION BY
Jan 2025
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

FAQs about SB Sanctuary

What is the pin code of SB Sanctuary?

SB Sanctuary is a residential project by SB Group located in Uganavadi, Bengaluru, Karnataka. The pin code for SB Sanctuary, Uganavadi, is 562110.

Who is the builder of the project?

SB Sanctuary is developed by SB Group.

Is SB Sanctuary RERA approved?

Yes, SB Sanctuary is registered under RERA. The RERA number for SB Sanctuary is PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/220722/005098. Buyers can verify the project details using this number on the official RERA website.

What is the price range of SB Sanctuary?

The price range of apartments in SB Sanctuary, Uganavadi, Bengaluru starts from ₹75.6 L onwards. The project offers Residential Plot flats, with prices approximately as follows:
  • Residential Plot: ₹75.6 L to ₹1.51 Cr

How many units are available in SB Sanctuary?

SB Sanctuary comprises 143 residential units. Currently, you can find around 5 rent & resale apartments in SB Sanctuary on Housing.com. These include options in Residential configurations depending on availability.

What is the total size of SB Sanctuary?

SB Sanctuary spans across 9.76 Acres of premium residential development in Uganavadi, Bengaluru. The project has essential amenities like 24X7 Water Supply, Power Backup and Sewage Treatment Plant along with recreational amenities like Gymnasium, Swimming Pool and Amphitheater.