Saved
Last updated: May 6, 2026

North Star

RERA
By North Property Developers LLP
Govandi, Mumbai Harbour, Mumbai
Become the first to Rate
62.89 L - 79.36 L₹20.35 K - 24.88 K/sq.ft
Price includes everything except stamp duty and registration.See More
Gallery Cover Pic of North StarGallery Cover Pic of North Star
Save
North Star Elevation 1
North Star Elevation 2
+ 17 more
1 BHK Apartment
Configuration
₹20.35 K - 24.88 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
309 - 319 sq.ft
North Star
1 Building
1 BHK309 - 319 sq.ft.
RERA |P51800033438
Ready to Move
North Star 2nd Phase
1 Building
1 BHK309 - 319 sq.ft.
RERA |P51800034011
Property Location
Govandi, Mumbai Harbour, Mumbai
Around This Project
School
Dhirubhai Ambani International School
Bus Stand
Deonar Police Station Bus Stop
2 mins
(1.2 km)
Hospital
Apollo Spectra Hospital - Chembur, Mumbai
3 mins
(2 km)
Mall
Phoenix Marketcity
Restaurant
The Royal Orchid
View more on Maps

North Star Overview

Project Units
0
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Project Area
1.19 Acres
Sizes
309 - 319 sq.ft.
Launch Date
Feb, 2022
Avg. Price
20.35 K - 24.88 K/sq.ft
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configuration
1 BHK Apartment
Rera Id
P51800033438
Check RERA Status
+1 more
Share
Save
Ask For Details

North Star Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 1 BHK Apartment
    62.89 L - 79.36 L
  • 309 sq.ft
  • 319 sq.ft
  • 309 sq.ft
  • 319 sq.ft
₹ 62.89 L - 63.68 L
North Star Floor Plan: 1 BHK Unit with Built up area of 309 sq.ft 1
Carpet Area
309 sq.ft
Rera ID
P51800033438
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

North Star Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
North Star More Images 1
North Star Elevation 1
North Star Elevation 2
+16
North Star Bedroom 1

North Star Top Amenities

Sub-Station
Garbage Disposal
Fire Sprinklers
Vastu Compliant
Landscaping & Tree Planting
Water Conservation, Rain water Harvesting
Water Storage
Fire Fighting System
Closed Car Parking
24X7 Water Supply
Car Parking
+16 more

North Star Ratings & Reviews

Govandi
4.5/5
Project
Locality
Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

4.6/5

Connectivity

4.7/5

Neighbourhood

4.5/5

Safety

4.4/5

Traffic congestion
All resident reviews (23 reviews)View All
Patel

Owner | 1 year ago

5

Good things here

yes sir near many hospital and school available. may government and non government school and college available. yes sir night Street light 6 pm to 6 am on .so easily walk at night with family. near school, college and malls available so easily going and buy any product and eat any fast food. nice area this.np traffic any roads.and roads Making good material. and easily connect national highway. yes 💯 safe our family in this area.read more

Things need improvement

dis like of this area is in this area many traffic signal so many time waiting some times. and late Going job ,so this is big traffic signal problem.read more

Tridip Kalita

Others | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

safe place safe for children nearby schools and hospital also nice room nice kitchen nice belkoni and very clean bathroom no water problemread more

Things need improvement

not dislike it's very beautiful apartment the owner is very good person he is friendly and helpful safe place visit pleaseread more

Piyoush Kushwah

Tenant | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

Everything is so well In this society. It is prime location closer to all good schools, hospitals, malls and local markets.It has excellent indoor and outdoor sports facilities because it has a large club house for indoor games and a large park for outdoor games and walk in morning and evening.read more

Things need improvement

This society is so amazing. This society is newly renewed. So well maintained. Not so much crowded. Everything is well maintained. There is nothing looks bad.read more

Devraj Singh

Tenant | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

This locality is best location in Govandi Mumbai. It is so convenient for schools, colleges hospitals, malls and local markets etc. I have never seen such a beautiful structured and so well designed society. So beautiful so alligant just looking like a wow.read more

Things need improvement

This society is so well maintained and fully furnished. There is nothing bad. No any type of water shortage and I have never faced any type of pollution in this locality.read more

shipra N

Owner | 2 years ago

3.5

Good things here

no specific point, just good connectivity to the other parts of Mumbai city which comes at a price. metro station to start soonread more

Things need improvement

There is a big crowd due to DMART which make the area very noisy and brings in risk as well. The major issue is PARKING within the property. Most of the cars cant fit in the allocated space so are parked in the driveway.read more

View All

23 Reviews

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for North Star vs. Govandi

(Apartments)
-28.29%
depreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for North Star in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Project
North Star
-28.29%
Last 1 Year
₹14.9K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Locality(Apartments)
Govandi
-1.34%
Last 1 Year
₹18.7 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

+
23 More
Govandi East is an locality in Mumbai Harbour, Mumbai, Mumbai Metropolitan Region, Maharashtra, India, 400088. Mankhurd (1.41 Km), Chedda Nagar (3.97 Km), Chembur (4.29 Km), Ghatkopar East (4.61 Km), Vidyavihar (4.95 Km) are the nearby areas to Govandi East. Mumbai are the nearby cities to Govandi East. Read More

What is good here

  • Govandi railway station plays a vital role in the daily commutes of thousands of people who travel to work, study, or conduct business in the city.read more
  • Clinics and hospitals can be located nearby
  • Govandi has shown resilience and adaptability. Several non-governmental organizations (NGOs) and community-based initiatives have been working tirelessly to uplift the underprivileged sections of society.read more
  • the area has seen some commercial and industrial development, contributing to local employment opportunities and economic growth. However, it still retains its residential charm, with a mix of old and new buildings, making it a unique blend of tradition and modernity.read more

What can be better

  • The local buses are usually very crowded especially during the office hours
  • Although well connected to the nearby towns and cities, there should be more roads connectivity in the localityread more
  • The streets near the market areas are too thin, and many are also broken, but the authorities make regular repairsread more
  • There are some flickering lights in some of the streets, which authorities are looking intoread more
  • There should be more patrolling in the quieter regions of the locality
  • The police and the authorities are working to reduce the crime rate of the locality activelyread more
  • Some attention needs to paid to the littering in the parks and more dustbins need to be includedread more
  • The landfills need to be covered and waste should be segregated
  • There needs to be an active initiative to reduce the pollution in the locality
  • The price of the properties keep increasing as the locality is growing in its commercial reachread more
  • With the increasing number of offices in the locality, there is a growing need for an equal number of accommodations alsoread more
  • The rental rates tend to go higher even for smaller apartments
Vikhroli East, Mumbai
1 BHK Apartment
341sq.ft
Vighnaharta Infinity Project Images
RERA
₹66.5 L
₹19.5k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2027
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Add a project to compare

About the Developer of North Star

Spearheaded by Mr. Rajan Shah as its Founder, North Constructions has a modern take on Mumbai’s real estate, that combines technology with advanced construction practices and business ethics from last 3 decades.
Read More
Possession status:
Ready to Move
In 3 years
Beyond 3 years
North Star
62.89 L - 79.36 L
North Star
1 BHK Flat
Chembur,Mumbai

Curated Solutions

Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

FAQs about North Star

What is the pin code of North Star?

North Star is a residential project by North Property Developers LLP located in Chembur, Mumbai, Maharashtra. The pin code for North Star, Chembur, is 400071. This locality has top schools like Dhirubhai Ambani International School, Kanakia International School (IB and CBSE) - Chembur, Mumbai and healthcare centers like Apollo Spectra Hospital - Chembur, Mumbai, Zynova Shalby Hospital.

Are there good hospitals in the vicinity of North Star?

Hospitals such as Apollo Spectra Hospital - Chembur, Mumbai, Zynova Shalby Hospital, Zen Multi Speciality Hospital, Chembur, Mumbai are located close to North Star, giving residents easy access to good healthcare.