Housing.com
Buy in Mumbai
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Resale Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Goa
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Goa
Real Estate in Goa
Builders in Goa
Flats in Goa
Price Trends in Goa
House for sale in Goa
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Flats in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Flats in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
Concrete Sai Samast
Shubham Trident Sundew Sunrise And Sunglow
Spenta Enclave Altavista Phase 2
Kabra Centroid A
Garodia Girivan Shivkunj
Lodha New Cuffe Parade Lodha Estrella
Neelam Solstice Phase I
Spenta Altavista Phase 3
Value Value Platinum For Rajawadi Arunoday CHSL
Niraj Naik Kakad Niwas
GHP Trinity
Paramvir La Maison
Pearl Harmony
RRB Satra Harmony
Dignity Divine
HPA Basil Residency
L And T Emerald Isle T9
Spenta Enclave Altavista Phase 1
Mahindra Vicino A3A4
Rupji Swapnapurti
Resale Projects
Swaraj Group Kalash
Regent Aangan
Spenta Palazzio
Damji Shamji Vasant Apartment
Mayfair Mystic
Kukreja Residency
Chaurang Sunshine
Vijaya Heritage
Drushti Varun
Sabari Ashville
Wadhwa W54
Sambhav Zest
Shree Krishna Eastern Winds
Mayfair Hillcrest
Ekta Oculus
Gadkari Shrushti Enclave
Rare Townships Rising City
Shree Sai Sapphire I
Nahar Yvonne
The Baya Gold Spot
Top Builders in City
Regency Builders
Chandak Group
MW Group
Bhairaav Group
P G Developers
Royal Realtors Group Of Companies
Tharwani Realty
DGS Group
Panvelkar Group
Dreamax
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
Solitaire Constructions
Sunil M Dhairyawan And Harshad D Shah
Sanghvi Parsssva Group of Companies
Tharwani Infrastructures
Vasai One Realty
Kavya Buildcon Builders
Shree Ganesh Developers
Unique Shanti Developers
L&T Realty
Qualcon
Mohan Group
Royce Developers
Sai Raj Nirmaan Realtors
A & O Realty
Supertech Limited
Nyati Group
Kuber Group
Virar Bolinj Yashwant Krupa CHSL
Kabra Group
Builders in India
Last updated: May 4, 2020

Godrej Prime

Final Plot No. CTS Nos. 53/pt And 52/pt At Kurla, Mumbai Suburban, Chembur, Mumbai, Mumbai
1.89 Cr - 2.79 Cr₹24.19 K/sq.ft
All InclusiveSee More
Gallery Cover Pic of Godrej Prime
Project Image of 715.37 - 1084.57 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in Godrej Prime
+ 20 more
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Configs
May, 2022
Possession Date
₹24.19 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
715.37 sq.ft. - 1084.57 sq.ft.
(Carpet Area)
Sizes

Godrej Prime Overview

Project Size
17 Buildings - 1032 units
Project Area
3.92 Acres
Launch Date
Oct, 2015
Rera IdP51800000519
About Property
Godrej Prime is a residential project by Godrej Properties Ltd. located at Chembur in Mumbai. The key amenities of the project include Basketball Court, Landscaped Garden, Fire Fighting Systems, Power Backup and Cycling & Jogging Track. Owing to its location, facilities such as schools, hospitals, ATMs, and markets are available at a close distance from Godrej Prime. An extensive network of public transports in the close vicinity makes the project accessible.
Read Less

Godrej Prime Price & Floor Plan

  • 2 BHK
    Apartment
  • 3 BHK
    Apartment
Carpet Area
Pricing
715.37 sq.ft
₹ 1.89 Cr
789.96 sq.ft
₹ 2.03 Cr

Godrej Prime Bank Offers (1)

Godrej Prime Amenities

Swimming Pool
Restaurant
Indoor Game Room
Children Play Area
Gym
ATM
Power Backup
Basketball Court
Skating Rink
Cycling & Jogging Track
Rainwater Harvesting
Aerobics Room
Landscaped Garden
Lift
24x7 Security
Fire Fighting Systems

floorings

Living/Dining: Vitrified Tiles
Master Bedroom: Vitrified Tiles
Other Bedroom: Vitrified Tiles
Kitchen: Vitrified Tiles
Toilets: Anti Skid Tiles
Balcony: Vitrified Tiles

fittings

Electrical: Concealed copper wiring
Toilets: CP fittings
Kitchen: Granite platform with stainless steel sink
Doors: Teak Wood Frame
Windows: Powder Coated Aluminium Sliding

walls

Interior: Oil Bound Distemper
Exterior: POP Finish
Kitchen: Designer Tiles Dado
Toilets: Ceramic Tiles Dado

Project Properties

  • buy
  • rent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
790 sq.ft
1.96 Cr
Xtreme Properties
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
850 sq.ft
1.6 Cr
Property Pro (Kawal Grover)
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
921 sq.ft
1.49 Cr
Buildscpae Infra
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
921 sq.ft
1.49 Cr
Pooja Sharma
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
1000 sq.ft
1.8 Cr
Harish Real Estate Agency
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
1108 sq.ft
2.0 Cr
Honeydew AS Pvt Ltd
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
1000 sq.ft
1.7 Cr
Bhagwan Khulkhule
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
937 sq.ft
1.69 Cr
The Green Cottage
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
1540 sq.ft
2.79 Cr
RAMESH PRAJAPATI
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Apartment
1 BHK Apartment
650 sq.ft
1.2 Cr
L B Raja Property Consultants
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Apartment
1 BHK Apartment
600 sq.ft
1.2 Cr
Suresh Jog, J Square Property Consultants
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Apartment
1 BHK Apartment
495 sq.ft
1.2 Cr
9squarerealty.com
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Apartment
1 BHK Apartment
636 sq.ft
97.0 L
DoneDeal Real Estate
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
1049 sq.ft
1.9 Cr
S K Realty
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
995 sq.ft
1.75 Cr
Property Pro (Kawal Grover)
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
950 sq.ft
1.6 Cr
Rajesh Doiphode
Agent
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
1590 sq.ft
2.45 Cr
9squarerealty.com
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
994 sq.ft
2.41 Cr
9squarerealty.com
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
763 sq.ft
1.85 Cr
9squarerealty.com
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
724 sq.ft
1.75 Cr
9squarerealty.com
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
1000 sq.ft | Unfurnished
50,000
Ajay Kumar Rajbhar
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
890 sq.ft | Unfurnished
40,000
Harish Real Estate Agency
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
1345 sq.ft | Unfurnished
65,000
Deepak Jagasia
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
1105 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
45,000
Xtreme Properties
Housing Prime Agent
1 RK Apartment
1 RK Apartment
400 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
30,000
Neelam Realtors
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
1323 sq.ft | Unfurnished
45,000
Sunny Rajpal
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
1200 sq.ft | Unfurnished
45,000
Akhilesh Kumar
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
920 sq.ft | Unfurnished
45,000
Vishal Changani
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
1050 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
40,000
Ajay Kumar Rajbhar
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
1050 sq.ft | Unfurnished
40,000
Ajay Kumar Rajbhar
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Apartment
1 BHK Apartment
600 sq.ft | Unfurnished
28,000
Ajay Kumar Rajbhar
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Apartment
1 BHK Apartment
650 sq.ft | Unfurnished
27,000
Ajay Kumar Rajbhar
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Apartment
1 BHK Apartment
600 sq.ft | Unfurnished
28,000
Ajay Kumar Rajbhar
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Apartment
1 BHK Apartment
600 sq.ft | Unfurnished
30,000
Ajay Kumar Rajbhar
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Apartment
1 BHK Apartment
670 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
30,000
Neelam Realtors
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
1181 sq.ft | Unfurnished
55,000
Harish Real Estate Agency
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
1100 sq.ft | Unfurnished
45,000
Ajay Kumar Rajbhar
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
928 sq.ft | Unfurnished
50,000
Deepak Jagasia
Housing Prime Agent
73 properties VIEW ALL 59 properties VIEW ALL

Locality

Insights Into Neighbourhood

Derived from the word “Chimboree” which means "Large Crab" in Marathi, Chembur is one of the blooming suburbs in eastern Mumbai. It is competently surrounded by the neighboring suburbs of Kurla, Deonar, Mahul, Govandi, Chunabhatti and Ghatkopar. Vast modes of public transport are available in ample; ranging from autorickshaws, taxis, BEST buses and trains. Mumbai's first monorail passes through Chembur and stretches till Wadala well connecting both the suburbs. Eastern Express Highway and Sion Panvel Highway, which are important nodes colligating Chembur to rest of Mumbai, lie in close vicinity. Also it provides an important road transit point for people traveling to Pune using Mumbai-Pune Expressway. The Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, which is located in Kurla and acts as start point to many long distance trains, is at a short driving distance. It homes several open public spaces for people meets and sports activities. Bombay Presidency Golf Club here is one of the prominent golf clubs in Mumbai. The area is rich with several industries, factory outlets, multi-product stores and a shopping mall.
Know more about Chembur

Price Trends Of Chembur

 3.81%  Price Rise in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 2201314401
Quarter 3201315205
Quarter 4201314334
Quarter 1201416107
Quarter 2201414820
Quarter 3201415437
Quarter 4201415740
Quarter 1201515729
Quarter 2201515404
Quarter 3201515380
Quarter 4201515366
Quarter 1201615160
Quarter 2201614143
Quarter 3201614361
Quarter 4201614426
Quarter 1201714464
Quarter 2201714417
Quarter 3201714680
Quarter 4201714831
Quarter 1201815359
Quarter 2201815917
Quarter 3201815927
Quarter 4201815944
See price trends in Chembur

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant
NameDistance
Navgraha Restaurant1.3 km
Hotel Stars Parade1.4 km
Aditya Restaurant And Bar2.1 km
Sai Sweety Foods200 m
Hotel Sunny200 m
Bar
NameDistance
Astrix800 m
Laxmi Barkatti Club2.1 km
Joyal Nightclub2.3 km
Smoke House Deli2.5 km
Le Bar Diamantaire - Sofitel2.6 km
Healthcare
Pharmacy
NameDistance
Jay Tirupati Chemist500 m
JAI HIND PHARMA200 m
v.care medical store200 m
ADARSH MEDICAL300 m
Bhairav Medical And General Stores300 m
Hospital
NameDistance
Surana Sethia Hospital1.2 km
Apollo Spectra Hospitals2.6 km
Shree IVF Clinic- Dr Jay Mehta2.2 km
Zen Multi Speciality Hospital900 m
Mumbai Eye Care - Multi Speciality Hospital1.9 km
Shopping
Mall
NameDistance
Cubic Mall2.3 km
Phoenix Marketcity Mall2.5 km
Ak Housing2.6 km
Phoenix Marketcity, Mumbai2.6 km
Garodia Shopping Centre2.1 km
Parks
Park
NameDistance
Sahakar R/S200 m
BMC Park200 m
Jetvan Udyan300 m
Postal Colony Garden300 m
Postal colony park300 m
Groceries
Grocery
NameDistance
Reliance Smart (Phoenix Marketcity Mall)2.6 km
Meena Stores500 m
D.L. Stores600 m
Jai Ambe Kirana And General Store600 m
Jay Mata Di Kirana Store600 m
Commute
Railway
NameDistance
Tilak Nagar Railway Station400 m
Chembur mona rail station600 m
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus_ Railway Station700 m
Chembur Railway Station900 m
Vnp And Rc Marg Mono Rail1.2 km
Bus
NameDistance
Lokmanya Tilak Vidyalaya500 m
Lokmanya Tilak Vidyalaya - Bus Stop500 m
Chembur Phatak600 m
The Fine Art Bus Stop - Chembur600 m
Fine Arts Bus Stop600 m
Airport
NameDistance
Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport4.1 km
Juhu Airport7.3 km
Kalyan Airstrip, Nevali27.1 km
INS Shikra Heliport17.9 km
ONGC Helipad22.4 km
Banks
Atm
NameDistance
HDFC Bank ATM400 m
AXIS Bank ATM500 m
ICICI Bank Tilak Nagar, Mumbai - Branch & ATM700 m
Bank Of Baroda ATM700 m
ICICI BANK ATM700 m
Cinemas
Theatre
NameDistance
Sahakar Plaza Cinema1000 m
Cinepolis Cinema (K Star Mall)1.5 km
Movie Time Cinemas (Cubic Mall)2.2 km
Natraj Cinema700 m
Sahakar plaza900 m
Explore Neighbourhood Images
We have 22 neighbourhood images around Chembur
View All
Parks Image of 715.37 - 1084.57 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in Godrej Prime
Parks Image of 715.37 - 1084.57 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in Godrej Prime
Parks Image of 715.37 - 1084.57 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in Godrej Prime
+
19 more

Godrej Prime Developer Information

GP
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Established In
1990
Total Projects
41
Developer Profile

Godrej Properties Ltd is the real estate segment of the 120-year Godrej Group. Established in 1990, the developer is known for its excellent craftsmanship in developing contemporary housing projects which cover commercial, infrastructural and residential spaces including townships. It has been accredited with over 200 awards and recognitions such as the “Real Estate Company Of The Year” at the Construction Week India Awards 2015, ‘Golden Peacock Award for Sustainability’ for the year 2015 by Institute Of Directors (IOD), “Most Reliable Builder for 2014" at the CNBC AWAAZ Real Estate Awards 2014, “Innovation Leader in Real Estate” award at the NDTV Property Awards 2014 and “Popular Choice - Developer of the Year” award by ET NOW in 2013.

Experience and Strengths

A reliable brand name in the Indian realty market, Godrej Properties Ltd. continues to evolve and abides by its philosophy of delivering world-class housing spaces for the customers. The developer has an unwavering commitment towards environmental sustainability and has built over 70 residential projects and 44 ongoing projects with cutting-edge design and technology, at par with international standards of construction. All the residential properties developed by Godrej Properties are innovative and superior products that possess designs that match every homebuyer’s lifestyle choices while reflecting the legacy of excellence and trust of Godrej Group.

The company is led by its Chairman Adi Godrej, Executive Chairman of Godrej Properties Pirojsha Godrej, and Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer, Mohit Malhotra. It has a dynamic team of talented professionals who work with the leading project management consultants, world-renowned architects and associates.

With a customer-centric approach, Godrej Properties has a passion to transform the country's urban landscape and offer a brighter and secure living experience for customers. It has the vision to foster innovation and augment work productivity and customer satisfaction while enhancing the stakeholder value through the adoption of industry best practices.

Projects

The projects by Godrej Properties Ltd are rated amongst the ‘first of its kind’ projects such as the CII-Godrej Green Building Center in Hyderabad which was the first LEED (Leadership in Energy and Environmental Design) Platinum building outside of the United States. The Godrej BKC at Bandra Kurla Complex is the only LEED Platinum rated building in India's leading commercial district.

Since its inception, the builder has successfully delivered properties spanning a total area of over 10.3 million square metres across 12 cities. Godrej Nature Plus at Sohna, Gurgaon and Godrej Emerald Vista at Thane West, Mumbai are some upcoming projects of Godrej Properties that comprise 1, 2 and 3BHK apartments equipped with a plethora of modern facilities.

Read Less

Curated Solutions

Reviews about Godrej Prime

Frequently Asked Questions about Godrej Prime

What are the other projects done by Godrej Properties Ltd. in Mumbai?
Where is Godrej Prime exactly located?
The Godrej Prime Mumbai is located in Chembur . View all Projects in Chembur
What are the nearby projects to Godrej Prime?
What are the possession status and possession date of Godrej Prime?
The possession status of Godrej Prime is active and is available for possession in/from May, 2022.
How much is the area of 2 BHK in Godrej Prime?
The total area of a 2 BHK in Godrej Prime is 789.96sq.ft..
How much is the area of 3 BHK in Godrej Prime?
The total area of a 3 BHK in Godrej Prime is 1084.57sq.ft..
What is the price of 2 BHK in Godrej Prime?
The price of 2 BHK in Godrej Prime starts at Rs. 2.03 Cr.
What is the price of 3 BHK in Godrej Prime?
The price of 3 BHK in Godrej Prime starts at Rs. 2.79 Cr.
See Less

More Projects By Godrej Properties Ltd.

Similar Properties to Godrej Prime

Better Priced

Recently Added

Resale Properties

Housing.com is only acting as a medium for providing online advertising services. Housing.com does not in any way facilitate and cannot be deemed to be facilitating sales between developers and the visitors/users of the website. The display of information on Housing.com with respect to a developer or project does not guarantee that the developer / project has registered under the Real Estate (Regulation and Development), 2016 or is compliant with the same. Before deciding to purchase or taking any other action, you are requested to exercise due caution and to independently validate and verify all information about the project.
Read disclaimer.
Share
Report