housing-logo
Don't Miss out! Get notified of new homes as soon as they are posted

Notifications can be turned off anytime from browser settings.

Buy in Mumbai
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
Seen Properties
Saved Properties
Recent Searches
My Transactions
Top Search
All cities
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
Nearby Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Haridwar
Patna
Goa
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Bhubaneswar
Coimbatore
Mohali
Visakhapatnam
Raigad
Vijayawada
Kanpur
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Haridwar
Patna
Goa
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Bhubaneswar
Coimbatore
Mohali
Visakhapatnam
Raigad
Vijayawada
Kanpur
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Faridabad
Ghaziabad
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Faridabad
Ghaziabad
Nearby Cities
Navi Mumbai
Thane
Alibag
Lonavala
Igatpuri
Umargam
Silvassa
Dapoli
Vapi
Daman
Navi Mumbai
Thane
Alibag
Lonavala
Igatpuri
Umargam
Silvassa
Dapoli
Vapi
Daman
Top Builders in City
Top Builders in City
Unsubscribe Alerts
Visit Help Center
Preferred Language
भाषा बदलें
Preferred Language
Download Housing App
Follow on
Last updated: May 5, 2022

Godrej Prime

CTS Nos. 53/Pt And 52/Pt At Kurla, Chembur, Mumbai Harbour, Mumbai
1.79 Cr - 1.88 Cr₹22.85 K/sq.ft
All Inclusive
Gallery Cover Pic of Godrej PrimeGallery Cover Pic of Godrej Prime
Save
Project Image of 715.0 - 1085.0 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in Godrej Prime
+ 28 more
2 BHK Apartment
Configuration
May, 2022
Possession Starts
₹22.85 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
715.00 sq.ft. - 1085.00 sq.ft.
(Carpet Area)
Sizes
Overview/Home
Highlights
More About Project
About Project
Recommended Properties
Floor Plan
Tour This Project
Amenities
Brochure
Bank Offers
Calculator
Locality
Project Properties
About Developer
Q&A
Frequently Asked Questions
Similar Projects

Why Godrej Prime?

Located in a prime location
Landscaped gardens, swimming pool, olympic size swimming pool, tree plantation, cycling and jogging tracks for comfortable living
Easily accessible to schools, hospitals
3 side open cross ventilation

Godrej Prime Overview

Project Area
4 Acres
Sizes
715.00 sq.ft. - 1085.00 sq.ft.
Project Size
17 Buildings - 1032 units
Launch Date
Feb, 2018
Avg. Price
22.85 K/sq.ft
Possession Starts
May, 2022
Configuration
2 BHK Apartment
Rera IdP51800000519
Share
Save

About Godrej Prime

Godrej Prime is a residential project by Godrej Properties Ltd. located at Chembur in Mumbai. The key amenities of the project include Basketball Court, Landscaped Garden, Fire Fighting Systems, Power Backup and Cycling & Jogging Track. Owing to its location, facilities such as schools, hospitals, ATMs, and markets are available at a close distance from Godrej Prime. An extensive network of public transports in the close vicinity makes the project accessible.
Show Less About Project

Godrej Prime Price & Floor Plan

  • 2 BHK
    Apartment
    1.79 Cr - 1.88 Cr
  • 705.00 sq.ft
  • 742.00 sq.ft
2 BHK
₹ 1.79 Cr
Carpet Area : 705.00 sq.ft
Carpet + Exclusive Area : 737.00 sq.ft
EMI starts at ₹88.87 K
Under Construction
Project: Godrej Nova
RERA: P51800000519
Possession Starts: May, 2022
Godrej Prime Floor Plan: 2 BHK Unit with Built up area of 705 sq.ft 1
ConfigurationAreaPrice
2 BHK Apartment705.00 sq.ft 1.79 Cr
2 BHK Apartment742.00 sq.ft 1.88 Cr

Tour Godrej Prime: Images & Video

3D Tour of Godrej Prime
Start Video Tour
Gallery Cover Pic of Godrej Prime
See Project Photos
See Locality Overview Video

Godrej Prime Amenities

Multipurpose Hall
Jacuzzi
Garbage Disposal
Entrance Lobby
Carrom
Card Room
Table Tennis
Senior Citizen Siteout
Reflexology Park
Steam Room
Reading Lounge
Mini Theatre
Bar/Chill-out Lounge
Sauna Bath
Chess Board
Billiards/Snooker Table
Banquet Hall
Sewage Treatment Plant
Amphitheater
Golf Course
Yoga/Meditation Area
Gated Community
Kid's Pool
Library
Landscaping & Tree Planting
Indoor Games
24x7 Security
Intercom
24X7 Water Supply
Club House
Spa/Sauna/Steam
Car Parking
Children's Play Area
Staff Quarter
Basketball Court
Fire Fighting System
Power Backup
Cycling & Jogging Track
Gymnasium
Swimming Pool
Lift(s)
Rain Water Harvesting
Aerobics Room
Skating Rink

floorings

Master Bedroom: Vitrified Tiles
Kitchen: Vitrified Tiles
Toilets: Anti Skid Tiles
Balcony: Vitrified Tiles

fittings

Toilets: CP fittings
Kitchen: Granite platform with stainless steel sink
Doors: Teak Wood Frame
Windows: Powder Coated Aluminium Sliding

walls

Interior: Oil Bound Distemper
Exterior: POP Finish
Kitchen: Designer Tiles Dado
Toilets: Ceramic Tiles Dado
View Less Amenities and Interiors

Godrej Prime - Brochure

Godrej Prime Brochure 1
Godrej Prime Brochure 2
Godrej Prime Brochure 3
Godrej Prime Brochure 4
Godrej Prime Brochure 5
Godrej Prime Brochure 6
Godrej Prime Brochure 7
Godrej Prime Brochure 8
Godrej Prime Brochure 9
Godrej Prime Brochure 10
Godrej Prime Brochure 11
Godrej Prime Brochure 12
Godrej Prime Brochure 13
Godrej Prime Brochure 14
Godrej Prime Brochure 15
Godrej Prime Brochure 16
Godrej Prime Brochure 17
Godrej Prime Brochure 18
Godrej Prime Brochure 19
Godrej Prime Brochure 20
Godrej Prime Brochure 21
Godrej Prime Brochure 22
Godrej Prime Brochure 23
Godrej Prime Brochure 24
Godrej Prime Brochure 25
Godrej Prime Brochure 26
Godrej Prime Brochure 27
Godrej Prime Brochure 28
Godrej Prime Brochure 29
Godrej Prime Brochure 30
Godrej Prime Brochure 31
Godrej Prime Brochure 32
Godrej Prime Brochure 33
Godrej Prime Brochure 34
Godrej Prime Brochure 35
Godrej Prime Brochure 36
Godrej Prime Brochure 37
Godrej Prime Brochure 38
Godrej Prime Brochure 39
Godrej Prime Brochure 40
Godrej Prime Brochure 41
Godrej Prime Brochure 42
Godrej Prime Brochure 43
Godrej Prime Brochure 44
Godrej Prime Brochure 45
Godrej Prime Brochure 46
Godrej Prime Brochure 47
Godrej Prime Brochure 48
Godrej Prime Brochure 49
Godrej Prime Brochure 50
View Brochure

Godrej Properties Ltd. Bank Offers (3)

Calculate Your Number

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant in Chembur
NameDistance
Navgraha Restaurant1.3 km
Hotel Stars Parade1.4 km
Aditya Restaurant And Bar2.1 km
Sai Sweety Foods200 m
Hotel Sunny200 m
Bar in Chembur
NameDistance
Astrix800 m
Laxmi Barkatti Club2.1 km
Joyal Nightclub2.3 km
Smoke House Deli2.5 km
Le Bar Diamantaire - Sofitel2.6 km
Healthcare
Pharmacy in Chembur
NameDistance
Jay Tirupati Chemist500 m
JAI HIND PHARMA200 m
v.care medical store200 m
ADARSH MEDICAL300 m
Bhairav Medical And General Stores300 m
Hospital in Chembur
NameDistance
Surana Sethia Hospital1.2 km
Apollo Spectra Hospitals2.6 km
Shree IVF Clinic- Dr Jay Mehta2.2 km
Zen Multi Speciality Hospital900 m
Mumbai Eye Care - Multi Speciality Hospital1.9 km
Shopping
Mall in Chembur
NameDistance
Cubic Mall2.3 km
Phoenix Marketcity Mall2.5 km
Ak Housing2.6 km
Phoenix Marketcity, Mumbai2.6 km
Garodia Shopping Centre2.1 km
Parks
Park in Chembur
NameDistance
Sahakar R/S200 m
BMC Park200 m
Jetvan Udyan300 m
Postal Colony Garden300 m
Postal colony park300 m
Groceries
Grocery in Chembur
NameDistance
Reliance Smart (Phoenix Marketcity Mall)2.6 km
Meena Stores500 m
D.L. Stores600 m
Jai Ambe Kirana And General Store600 m
Jay Mata Di Kirana Store600 m
Commute
Railway in Chembur
NameDistance
Tilak Nagar Railway Station400 m
Chembur mona rail station600 m
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus_ Railway Station700 m
Chembur Railway Station900 m
Vnp And Rc Marg Mono Rail1.2 km
Bus in Chembur
NameDistance
Lokmanya Tilak Vidyalaya500 m
Lokmanya Tilak Vidyalaya - Bus Stop500 m
Chembur Phatak600 m
The Fine Art Bus Stop - Chembur600 m
Fine Arts Bus Stop600 m
Airport in Chembur
NameDistance
Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport4.1 km
Juhu Airport7.3 km
Kalyan Airstrip, Nevali27.1 km
INS Shikra Heliport17.9 km
ONGC Helipad22.4 km
Banks
Atm in Chembur
NameDistance
HDFC Bank ATM400 m
AXIS Bank ATM500 m
ICICI Bank Tilak Nagar, Mumbai - Branch & ATM700 m
Bank Of Baroda ATM700 m
ICICI BANK ATM700 m
Cinemas
Theatre in Chembur
NameDistance
Sahakar Plaza Cinema1000 m
Cinepolis Cinema (K Star Mall)1.5 km
Movie Time Cinemas (Cubic Mall)2.2 km
Natraj Cinema700 m
Sahakar plaza900 m

Insights Into Neighbourhood

Locality Overview
Derived from the word “Chimboree” which means "Large Crab" in Marathi, Chembur is one of the blooming suburbs in eastern Mumbai. It is competently surrounded by the neighboring suburbs of Kurla, Deonar, Mahul, Govandi, Chunabhatti and Ghatkopar. Vast modes of public transport are available in ample; ranging from autorickshaws, taxis, BEST buses and trains. Mumbai's first monorail passes through Chembur and stretches till Wadala well connecting both the suburbs. Eastern Express Highway and Sion Panvel Highway, which are important nodes colligating Chembur to rest of Mumbai, lie in close vicinity. Also it provides an important road transit point for people traveling to Pune using Mumbai-Pune Expressway. The Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, which is located in Kurla and acts as start point to many long distance trains, is at a short driving distance. It homes several open public spaces for people meets and sports activities. Bombay Presidency Golf Club here is one of the prominent golf clubs in Mumbai. The area is rich with several industries, factory outlets, multi-product stores and a shopping mall.
Know more about Chembur

Price Trends Of Chembur

 -2.27%  Price Fall in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 1201719763
Quarter 2201719505
Quarter 3201719259
Quarter 4201719756
Quarter 1201819917
Quarter 2201820342
Quarter 3201821438
Quarter 4201821758
Quarter 1201922002
Quarter 2201922010
Quarter 3201923499
Quarter 4201923468
Quarter 1202023363
Quarter 2202023192
Quarter 3202022936
Quarter 4202022936
See price trends in Chembur

Project Properties

  • buy
  • rent
3 BHK Flat
3 BHK Flat
1150 sq.ft
2.05 Cr
REALSOURCE PROPERTIES
Housing Expert
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
980 sq.ft
1.82 Cr
Jayram Chandrakanth Mogaveera
Housing Expert
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
980 sq.ft
1.82 Cr
Jayram Chandrakanth Mogaveera
Housing Expert
3 BHK Flat
3 BHK Flat
1300 sq.ft
3.2 Cr
Manoj Sheth
Owner
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
1100 sq.ft
1.85 Cr
Murli Yadav
Housing Expert
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
1200 sq.ft
1.9 Cr
Dream Homes Property
Housing Expert
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
1050 sq.ft
1.8 Cr
ONS Services And Real Estate
Housing Expert
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
900 sq.ft
1.92 Cr
SWEET HOMES
Housing Expert
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
797 sq.ft
2.0 Cr
Deepak Jagasia
Housing Expert
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
790 sq.ft
1.88 Cr
Realtor Paras Bhojwani
Housing Expert
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
1000 sq.ft
2.1 Cr
Kawal Grover
Housing Expert
3 BHK Flat
3 BHK Flat
1650 sq.ft
2.88 Cr
Persqrfoot Realty
Housing Expert
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
800 sq.ft
2.1 Cr
Bhagwan Khulkhule
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
1250 sq.ft
1.92 Cr
Mukesh Hemdev
Housing Expert
1 BHK Flat
1 BHK Flat
550 sq.ft
1.05 Cr
Harish Real Estate Agency
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
742 sq.ft
1.6 Cr
Jalindar Pawar
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Flat
3 BHK Flat
1500 sq.ft
2.63 Cr
Rajesh
Housing Expert
3 BHK Flat
3 BHK Flat
1076 sq.ft
3.1 Cr
Sanjiv Aggarwal
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
797 sq.ft
1.7 Cr
Bhakti Dand
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
1050 sq.ft
2.08 Cr
Simplease
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
1200 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
50,000
SWEET HOMES
Housing Expert
1 BHK Flat
1 BHK Flat
500 sq.ft | Unfurnished
32,000
Rajesh
Housing Expert
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
805 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
52,000
Deepak Jagasia
Housing Expert
3 BHK Flat
3 BHK Flat
1650 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
70,000
Jayram Chandrakanth Mogaveera
Housing Expert
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
750 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
45,000
Rakesh Sharma
Housing Expert
1 BHK Flat
1 BHK Flat
496 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
30,000
Manoj Joshi
Housing Expert
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
1200 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
52,000
SWEET HOMES
Housing Expert
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
928 sq.ft | Unfurnished
50,000
Deepak Jagasia
Housing Expert
1 BHK Flat
1 BHK Flat
566 sq.ft | Fully Furnished
37,000
Harish Real Estate Agency
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
1200 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
52,000
SWEET HOMES
Housing Expert
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
1200 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
50,000
Realtor Paras Bhojwani
Housing Expert
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
1250 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
60,000
Murli Yadav
Housing Expert
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
1000 sq.ft | Unfurnished
43,000
Shivraj R Pal
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Flat
3 BHK Flat
1556 sq.ft | Unfurnished
75,000
Raju Prajapati
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
1050 sq.ft | Unfurnished
55,000
Sanjiv Aggarwal
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
750 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
55,000
Jalindar Pawar
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Flat
3 BHK Flat
1500 sq.ft | Unfurnished
90,000
Dream Homes Property
Housing Expert
56 properties VIEW ALL 86 properties VIEW ALL

Godrej Prime Developer Information

Godrej Properties Ltd is the real estate segment of the 120-year Godrej Group. Established in 1990, the developer is known for its excellent craftsmanship in developing contemporary housing projects which cover commercial, infrastructural and residential spaces including townships. It has been accredited with over 200 awards and recognitions such as the “Real Estate Company Of The Year” at the Construction Week India Awards 2015, ‘Golden Peacock Award for Sustainability’ for the year 2015 by Institute Of Directors (IOD), “Most Reliable Builder for 2014" at the CNBC AWAAZ Real Estate Awards 2014, “Innovation Leader in Real Estate” award at the NDTV Property Awards 2014 and “Popular Choice - Developer of the Year” award by ET NOW in 2013. Experience and Strengths

A reliable brand name in the Indian realty market, Godrej Properties Ltd. continues to evolve and abides by its philosophy of delivering world-class housing spaces for the customers. The developer has an unwavering commitment towards environmental sustainability and has built over 70 residential projects and 44 ongoing projects with cutting-edge design and technology, at par with international standards of construction. All the residential properties developed by Godrej Properties are innovative and superior products that possess designs that match every homebuyer’s lifestyle choices while reflecting the legacy of excellence and trust of Godrej Group.

The company is led by its Chairman Adi Godrej, Executive Chairman of Godrej Properties Pirojsha Godrej, and Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer, Mohit Malhotra. It has a dynamic team of talented professionals who work with the leading project management consultants, world-renowned architects and associates.

With a customer-centric approach, Godrej Properties has a passion to transform the country's urban landscape and offer a brighter and secure living experience for customers. It has the vision to foster innovation and augment work productivity and customer satisfaction while enhancing the stakeholder value through the adoption of industry best practices.

Projects

The projects by Godrej Properties Ltd are rated amongst the ‘first of its kind’ projects such as the CII-Godrej Green Building Center in Hyderabad which was the first LEED (Leadership in Energy and Environmental Design) Platinum building outside of the United States. The Godrej BKC at Bandra Kurla Complex is the only LEED Platinum rated building in India's leading commercial district.

Since its inception, the builder has successfully delivered properties spanning a total area of over 10.3 million square metres across 12 cities. Godrej Nature Plus at Sohna, Gurgaon and Godrej Emerald Vista at Thane West, Mumbai are some upcoming projects of Godrej Properties that comprise 1, 2 and 3BHK apartments equipped with a plethora of modern facilities.

Read More

Questions and Answers

Get answers to your un-answered questions.
For Project
Q:

Wht is the maintenance charges ?

A:

The information about maintenance charges of flats in Godrej Prime can be best disclosed by the existing owners/sellers. Get in touch with them for the exact information.

Answered 618 days ago
For Project
Q:

What is the total carpet area of units in the project?

A:

Carpet area of 2 BHK flat starts from 715.37 sqft, 3 BHK flat starts from 1084.57 sqft.

Answered 665 days ago
For Project
Q:

How old is the project?

A:

Godrej Prime was launched in May, 2015

Answered 665 days ago
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of 3 BHK in Godrej Prime?

The price of 3 BHK in Godrej Prime is Rs.2.79 Cr.

What is the price of 2 BHK in Godrej Prime?

The price of 2 BHK in Godrej Prime ranges from Rs.1.89 Cr to Rs.2.03 Cr.

How much is the area of 3 BHK in Godrej Prime?

The total area of a 3 BHK in Godrej Prime is 1085.0 sq.ft.

How much is the area of 2 BHK in Godrej Prime?

The total area of a 2 BHK in Godrej Prime ranges from 715.0 sq.ft. to 790.0 sq.ft.

What are the possession status and possession date of Godrej Prime?

The possession status of Godrej Prime is Under Construction and is available for possession in/from Nov, 2022.

What are the nearby projects to Godrej Prime?

Where is Godrej Prime located?

The Godrej Prime is located in Chembur, Mumbai. View all Projects in Chembur

What are the other projects done by Godrej Properties Ltd. in Mumbai?

The other projects done by Godrej Properties Ltd. are:

More Projects By Godrej Properties Ltd.

Recently Added

Resale Properties

More projects

Similar Properties to Godrej Prime