Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

Arvind Shambhavi

By Arvind Builders
Hongasandra, Bommanahalli, South Bangalore, Bengaluru
Become the first to Rate
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of Arvind ShambhaviGallery Cover Pic of Arvind Shambhavi
Save
Arvind Shambhavi 2D 1
Arvind Shambhavi 2D 2
+ 6 more
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Ready to Move
Possession Status
Price on request
Avg. Price
1020 - 1405 sq.ft
Property Location
Hongasandra, Bommanahalli, South Bangalore, Bengaluru
Around This Project
School
ORCHIDS The International School Schools in BTM Layout
Bus Stand
Mangammanapalya Bus Stop
4 mins
(2.7 km)

Project Units
32
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Project Area
3 Acres
Sizes
1020 - 1405 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building - 32 units
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configurations
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Share
Save
Ask For Details
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Keya Spring
2.13 km away
₹1.64 Cr - 3.45 Cr
Keya Spring
Keya Homes
2, 4 BHK Flats Arakere, Bengaluru
KH
Keya Homes
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Svamitva Soul Spring
3.09 km away
₹2.92 Cr - 5.57 Cr
Svamitva Soul Spring
Svamitva Infra Pvt. Ltd.
3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flats HSR Layout, Bengaluru
PP
PROPSPIRES PRIVATE LIMITED
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Lodha Haven
3.15 km away
₹2.31 Cr - 5.01 Cr
Lodha Haven
Lodha Group
3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flats HSR Layout, Bengaluru
H
HomeSource
Seller + 5 more
Gallery Cover Pic of CANVAS & COVE
3.53 km away
₹1.75 Cr - 2.76 Cr
CANVAS & COVE
Assetz Property Group
Studio, 3 BHK Flat,Studio Flats Begur, Bengaluru
FB
Full Basket Property
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of MERU & MEADOW
3.83 km away
₹2.65 Cr - 2.95 Cr
MERU & MEADOW
Assetz Property Group
3 BHK Flat JP Nagar, Bengaluru
AP
Assetz Property Group
Developer + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of MICROPOLIS
4.15 km away
₹2.38 Cr - 3.1 Cr
MICROPOLIS
Assetz Property Group
3, 4 BHK Flats Kudlu, Bengaluru
FB
Full Basket Property
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Sobha Infina
4.43 km away
₹4.3 Cr - 8.41 Cr
Sobha Infina
Sobha Limited
3, 4 BHK Flats Koramangala, Bengaluru
S
Siddardha
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Prestige Ferns Residency
4.99 km away
₹1.9 Cr - 4.2 Cr
Prestige Ferns Residency
Prestige Projects Pvt Ltd
2, 2.5, 3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flats Harlur, Bengaluru
SH
Skyline Home
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Jeya Green Horizon
6.13 km away
₹1.55 Cr - 2.36 Cr
Jeya Green Horizon
Jeya Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats Challaghatta, Bengaluru
JD
Jeya Developers
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Ramky Lumina
6.16 km away
₹76.0 L - 1.92 Cr
Ramky Lumina
Ramky Estates & Farms Limited
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Rayasandra, Bengaluru
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller + 6 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Prestige Park Square
6.65 km away
₹1.68 Cr - 2.8 Cr
Prestige Park Square
Prestige Projects Pvt Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Gottigere, Bengaluru
RS
ROCKWELL SHELTERS LLP
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Sattva Signet
6.76 km away
₹1.53 Cr - 2.41 Cr
Sattva Signet
Sattva Group
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats KPC Layout, Bengaluru
H
HomeSource
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of SNN Raj Bay Vista
0.88 km away
₹1.59 Cr - 3.0 Cr
SNN Raj Bay Vista
SNN Builders
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Bilekahalli, Bengaluru
PP
PROPSPIRES PRIVATE LIMITED
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Green City Eutopia
1.69 km away
₹2.01 Cr - 3.91 Cr
Green City Eutopia
Green City Constructions
3 BHK Flat BTM Layout, Bengaluru
CR
Circle Realtor
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Cornerstone Akhinta Residences
2.56 km away
₹3.75 Cr - 5.12 Cr
Cornerstone Akhinta Residences
Cornerstone Properties
3, 4 BHK Flats BTM Layout, Bengaluru
RS
ROCKWELL SHELTERS LLP
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of DLF Westend Heights
2.63 km away
₹1.13 Cr - 1.89 Cr
DLF Westend Heights
DLF
2, 3 BHK Flats Akshayanagar, Bengaluru
C
CityLiferealty
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Prestige Southern Star
2.65 km away
₹79.26 L - 3.16 Cr
Prestige Southern Star
Prestige Projects Pvt Ltd
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Akshayanagar, Bengaluru
H
HomeSource
Seller + 6 more
Gallery Cover Pic of ISR Indraprastha
2.77 km away
₹2.42 Cr - 4.36 Cr
ISR Indraprastha
ISR Constructions Pvt. Ltd.
3, 3.5 BHK Villas Begur, Bengaluru
MP
Mannajas Property consultant
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Sri Akshaya Nidhi
2.78 km away
₹73.44 L - 96.22 L
Sri Akshaya Nidhi
Sri Balaji Construction
2, 3 BHK Flats Akshayanagar, Bengaluru
CV
C V Reddy
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Lodha Azur
3.17 km away
₹2.47 Cr - 3.86 Cr
Lodha Azur
Lodha Group
3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flats Hulimavu, Bengaluru
PC
PIN CLICK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT PVT LTD.
Seller + 5 more

About Arvind Shambhavi

Looking for Apartment in Hongasandra, Bangalore?. Arvind Shambhavi is a project by Arvind Builders. The project is offering 2 BHK, 3 BHK. It is set in 3 Acres. Arvind Shambhavi is a Ready to Move residential project. There are 32 units. There is 1 building in this project. As per the area plan, units are in the size of 1020.0 sq.ft.. Arvind Shambhavi is located in Hongasandra, Bommanahalli.

Arvind Shambhavi offers a host of facilities for residents. This includes Gymnasium, Power Backup. These amenities in Arvind Shambhavi are those that every homebuyer aspires for!.

For home loans, interested buyers can seek financing from major banks like Kotak Mahindra Bank, HDFC, ICICI Bank, Punjab National Bank .

Arvind Builders is a reputed building firm with 3 projects since its inception in 2012.

Bommanahalli is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project.

Show More About Project

Arvind Shambhavi Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 2 BHK Apartment
  • 3 BHK Apartment
  • 1020 sq.ft
  • 1056 sq.ft
  • 1090 sq.ft
  • 1093 sq.ft
  • 1103 sq.ft
Price on Request
Arvind Shambhavi Floor Plan: 2 BHK Unit with Built up area of 1020 sq.ft 1
Builtup Area
1020 sq.ft
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Arvind Shambhavi Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
Arvind Shambhavi More Images 1
Arvind Shambhavi 2D 1
Arvind Shambhavi 2D 2
+5
Arvind Shambhavi 2D 3

Toilets Provision for Geyser
Kitchen Granite platform with stainless steel sink

Bommanahalli
4.1/5
Project
Locality
Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

4.3/5

Connectivity

3.9/5

Neighbourhood

4/5

Safety

4.3/5

Livability
All resident reviews (40 reviews)View All
Situ

Owner | 1 year ago

4

Good things here

The house has been made strong and it is maintained from time to time. There are good school and hospital facilities near the house. Electricity supply is good and always available. There is no problem of water shortage. There is a weekly market nearby where all the essential items are available. Parking facility is also good here. The metro station is some distance away. There is a park and garden nearby where you can go for running and yoga in the morning and evening. There is a mall and grocery store nearby.read more

Things need improvement

There are no good restaurants available nearby and the price of their food is also high. There is no good tuition institute available in this area. Garbage is thrown at many places on the side of the road.read more

Hemanth

Owner | 1 year ago

5

Good things here

Good SPACES around, no disturbance, dead end property, 1.5 kilometers to both METRO Stations. 1.5 Kms to NATIONAL HIGHWAY.read more

Things need improvement

GRAVEYARD around. Spacious roads. 1 Km MARKET, all shopping by 2 KMs. Bus stand at 0.5 Km. no BUSSES will ply in front of the apartmentread more

T H NIKHIL KUMAR

Owner | 1 year ago

5

Good things here

Discover the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and community at Residency, the newest and most sought-after residential development in BTM 4th Stage, Bengaluru. Our state-of-the-art apartments are designed to cater to your every need, offering an unparalleled living experience in the heart of the city.read more

Things need improvement

There are No Much Dislikes for the said Locality since the Locality houses Prime Apartments & Houses with Great Neighbourhood.read more

Ramesh

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

Easy access to Koramangala, BTM Layout, Metro on Bannerghatta Road and Hosur road, HSR Layout, Jayanagar, JP Nagar....read more

Things need improvement

Nothing to dislike. Silent locality with no disturbance in the night. Emergency services are accessible.read more

Cute Priy

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

This locality is very close to bus stand and metro station and there are easily accessible schools and malls in this locality. No history of crime in the neighbourhood and no water is shortage is faced. Cabs and buses or easily accessible and the street lights are also well maintained. It is even safe to walk on post tell 11 p.m. as this is the most safest locality.read more

Things need improvement

Cameras are not there in the lives which may be risky when the lift struck due to the power cut. But this cannot happen because there is very less power cut in this locality.read more

View All

40 Reviews

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Bommanahalli

(Apartments)
0.00%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Bommanahalli in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Bommanahalli
0.00%
Last 1 Year
₹9.1 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Property Registery Records of Arvind Shambhavi

Government Registered Transactions & Property Rates

See more registration records in Arvind Shambhavi

Transaction Type
15 May, 2026
View Price
-

1st    Floor-
sale
15 May, 2026
View Price
-

3rd    Floor-
sale
15 May, 2026
View Price
-

201, 2nd    Floor-
sale
15 May, 2026
View Price
-

FIRST    Floor-
sale
15 May, 2026
View Price
-

1st    Floor-
sale
Realtime Updates

Learn about new registry records in Arvind Shambhavi

Notify Me
Is this helpful?
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

+
31 More
Bommanahalli is situated in southern Bangalore and in the zones of Bruhat Bengaluru Mahanagara Palike (BBMP). It sits near national highway 44 and close to the IT hub Electronics City. Two of The Oxford Educational Institutions are located in Bommanahalli, the Oxford College of Engineering and the Oxford Dental College, Hospital and Research Center. Because of its connection with NH 44, the locality has an excellent connection with prime locations in Bangalore such as BTM Layout, HSR Layout, and Koramangala. There are several residential areas here such as the Seenappa Layout, Kodichikkanahalli, Anugraha Layout, and Virat Nagar. Bommanahalli is the preferred locality due to the good public transportation. The infrastructure is well-developed and there are several shopping avenues. This locality is also preferred by IT professionals due to its proximity to the IT hub Electronics City. Due to the good transportation connectivity and IT hub, this locality attracts a lot of property buyers. This locality again emphasizes on the good connectivity to Electronic City, Hosur Road, Bannerghatta Road, Outer Ring Road, and Koramangla. Bus stands are hardly a km away. Read More
Bommanahalli is located adjacent to Hosur Road (NH-44) which allows decent connectivity to other parts of the city more
Being proximate to the IT hub Electronics City, there are upcoming commercial projects
Metro station to be started with the locality on the yellow line

What is good here

  • Bommanahalli is located adjacent to Hosur Road (NH-44) which allows decent connectivity to other parts of the cityread more
  • Well-connected roads
  • The proposed widening of the road linking Bommanahalli and Electronic City to ease commuteread more
  • It is fairly safe locality
  • A police station is located in this locality
  • Parks are well-maintained
  • There has been a reduction in price by 1%
  • Excellent connectivity to the areas of HSR Layout Silk Board and Koramangala
  • NH 44 is nearby

What can be better

  • Due to water scarcity and traffic congestion, there are hygiene issues in Bommanahalliread more
  • Due to high traffic congestion, pollution is there
  • Water scarcity is there and residents have to depend on water tankers
  • The average rental rate is quite for everyone to afford
Request Detail
GRC Sapphire Spring Phase 1
Gottigere, Bengaluru
2 BHK Apartment
775sq.ft
GRC Sapphire Spring Phase 1 Project Images
RERA
₹1.25 Cr
₹16.13k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2030
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Arvind Skycrest
Gottigere, Bengaluru
2 BHK Apartment
742sq.ft
Arvind Skycrest Project Images
RERA
Price on Request
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Mar 2031
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Serenity Gardens
Akshayanagar, Bengaluru
2 BHK Apartment
1060sq.ft
Serenity Gardens Project Images
RERA
₹1.3 Cr
₹12.31k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Oct 2027
AMENITIES
Request Detail

About the Developer of Arvind Shambhavi

AB

Arvind Builders
2012
Year estd.
14
Projects

Arvind Builders offers a sophisticated lifestyle including state-of-art modern facilities that has revolutionized the concept of modern lifestyle. Discover the experience of a quality lifestyle with Arvind Builders They are bringing a new level of professionalism, accountability, openness, and transparency to the construction process. Creating a home out of spaces is what we strive for in each project and their belief in teamwork has only accentuated it further. The company is committed to building classic neighbourhoods with lasting design and appeal. Their main goal is happy customers in beautiful homes.
Read More
Possession status:
Ready to Move
In 3 years
Beyond 3 years
Arvind Chitravathi
40.96 L - 57.04 L
Arvind Chitravathi
2, 3 BHK Flats
Kothanur,Bengaluru
Arvind Godavari
51.26 L - 92.16 L
Arvind Godavari
2, 3 BHK Flats
Thanisandra,Bengaluru

Curated Solutions

Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.