Saved
Last updated: Apr 30, 2026

DLF Westend Heights

By DLF
Bannerghatta Road, South Bangalore, Bengaluru
4.1
Write a Review
1.13 Cr - 1.89 Cr₹10.38 K/sq.ft
Price excludes maintenance, floor rise cost, stamp duty, registration, GST etc.See More
Gallery Cover Pic of DLF Westend HeightsGallery Cover Pic of DLF Westend Heights
Save
DLF Westend Heights Project Tour 1
DLF Westend Heights Elevation 1
+ 32 more
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Mar, 2015
Possession Starts
₹10.38 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
1085 - 1820 sq.ft
Sizes
Overview/Home
Highlights
Around This Project
More About Project
About Project
DLF Westend Heights Floor Plans and Pricing
Properties in DLF Westend Heights
About the Developer of DLF Westend Heights
Q&A
FAQs about DLF Westend Heights
Similar Projects
News
DLF Westend Heights

DLF Westend Heights Highlights

Optimal Ventilation & Privacy Layout
High-quality Materials & Superior Construction
70% Open Space for Green Living
Excellent Connectivity to Bannerghatta Road
Sprawling 20,000 sq.ft. Clubhouse
24/7 Gated Security with CCTV
Sustainable Living with Rainwater Harvesting
Contemporary Facade with Visual Impact
Just 800m from Akshaya & Ekana Hospitals
Property Location
Bannerghatta Road, South Bangalore, Bengaluru
Around This Project
School
Narayana e-Techno School - Bannerghatta
Bus Stand
Hulimavu Police Station Bus Stop
4 mins
(2.3 km)

Project Units
0
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Sizes
1085 - 1820 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building
Avg. Price
10.38 K/sq.ft
Possession Starts
Mar, 2015
Configurations
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Rera Id
Rera Not Applicable
Know More
Share
Save
Ask For Details

About DLF Westend Heights

Westend Heights by DLF located at Akshaya Nagar in Bengaluru is a house meant to bring beautiful smiles and loud laughs in your lives. These stunning apartments offer you a prestigious lifestyle which is elegant with unrivaled standards of perfection. Everything from the architecture to the floorings is well done by professional and expert artisans and are well painted too. The abode has the right combination of modern and traditional living. The calm surrounding of this home is sure to mesmerize you, relive all the little joyous moments with your families. Westend Heights by DLF is the ultimate choice for a blissful life with your loved ones.
Show More About Project

DLF Westend Heights Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 2 BHK Apartment
    1.13 Cr - 1.35 Cr
  • 3 BHK Apartment
    1.4 Cr - 1.89 Cr
  • 1085 sq.ft
  • 1225 sq.ft
  • 1290 sq.ft
  • 1300 sq.ft
₹ 1.13 Cr
Super Builtup Area
1085 sq.ft
Rera ID
Rera Not Applicable
Possession Status
Mar, 2015
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

DLF Westend Heights Photos & Videos

Verified
Photos and Videos
DLF Westend Heights Living Room 1
DLF Westend Heights Bedroom One 2
DLF Westend Heights Bathroom Two 3
+2
DLF Westend Heights Bathroom One 4
Project Tour & Photos
DLF Westend Heights Project Tour 1
DLF Westend Heights More Images 1
DLF Westend Heights Elevation 1
+26
DLF Westend Heights Elevation 2

Car Parking
24X7 Water Supply
Jogging Track
+21 more

DLF Westend Heights Specifications

Floor & Counter

Living/Dining Anti Skid Ceramic Tiles
Master Bedroom Wooden flooring
Other Bedroom - TV and Telephone points in the living room and in the bedroom
Kitchen Ceramic tiles
Toilets Anti Skid Ceramic Tiles
Balcony Agglomerated Marble

Fitting

Toilets Branded CP Fittings & Sanitary Ware, Anti-Skid Tiles
Kitchen C.P Fittings of JAQUAR/ MARC or Equivalent/ Single Drain Board Sink
Doors Both Side Laminated Flush Door

Wall & Ceiling

Interior Acrylic Emulsion Paint
Exterior Acrylic Emulsion Paint
Kitchen Stone Cladding

DLF Westend Heights Ratings & Reviews

DLF Westend Heights
4.1/5
Project
Locality
Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

4.3/5

Connectivity

4/5

Maintenance

3.8/5

Construction

4/5

Social Life

4.3/5

Lack of shops within society
All resident reviews (28 reviews)View All
Hhbhbhbhb

Tenant | 1 year ago

4.2

Good things here

Our society features a meticulously maintained clubhouse, offering a venue for social gatherings and recreational pursuits. The ample parking space caters to residents and their guests, ensuring hassle-free vehicle access. Thanks to the excellent public transport connectivity, including proximity to a nearby metro station, commuting is convenient for me. Additionally, the reliable and efficient lift system within our society ensures smooth vertical transportation.read more

Things need improvement

The lack of shops within the society, limited green areas, poor road quality, non-pet-friendly policy, subpar building structure, and inadequate power backup. These are indeed important aspects that impact the overall living experience. It's crucial for the society management to address these issues to ensure residents' comfort and satisfaction.read more

Syed Yaseen

Owner | 1 year ago

3.8

Good things here

Our society shines with its impeccably maintained clubhouse and abundant parking space, catering to residents' needs. With convenient public transport options and excellent connectivity, thanks to a nearby metro station, getting around is a breeze. Plus, the quality of the lifts in our community is top-notch, ensuring smooth and hassle-free movement for all.read more

Things need improvement

I'm let down by the absence of shops within the society premises, which makes it inconvenient for daily necessities. The green spaces are limited, and the poor road quality affects both aesthetics and accessibility negatively. Moreover, the society's non-pet-friendly policy and subpar building structure and plaster quality are significant drawbacks. The unreliable power backup adds to the inconvenience during outages.read more

Aaron Mathew

Tenant | 1 year ago

3.8

Good things here

Well-kept clubhouse serves as an excellent venue for relaxation and socializing. The abundant parking space caters to both residents and guests, offering added convenience. With convenient public transport options and proximity to a nearby metro station, commuting is a breeze. Additionally, the quality of lifts in the society enhances the overall convenience of living here.read more

Things need improvement

The absence of shops within the society premises makes it inconvenient for quick purchases. Limited green space and poor road quality detract from the overall ambiance. The society's policy against pets may disappoint animal lovers. Moreover, the poor quality of plaster and building structure, coupled with inadequate power backup, are major concerns for residents.read more

Prakamat

Owner | 1 year ago

3.8

Good things here

Our society boasts a well-maintained clubhouse, perfect for hosting social gatherings. The abundance of parking space adds to the convenience for residents. With excellent connectivity, including easy access to a nearby metro station, commuting is a breeze. Plus, the reliable and efficient lifts in the building make navigating the floors a smooth experience.read more

Things need improvement

The absence of shops within the society for convenience, limited green areas, poor road quality, the society's policy against pets, subpar building structure and plaster quality, and unreliable power backup. These are valid concerns that impact the overall living experience and should be addressed by the society management.read more

Pooja Baliyan

Broker | 1 year ago

3.8

Good things here

The society offers a well-maintained clubhouse and ample parking space, enhancing its appeal. Its excellent connectivity through public transport and proximity to the metro station are significant advantages for potential buyers or renters. Additionally, the commendable quality of the lifts provides convenience to residents and increases the property's value.read more

Things need improvement

The absence of shops within the society, limited green area, poor road quality, non-pet-friendly policy, subpar building structure, and inadequate power backup are significant drawbacks that could impact the quality of life for residents and detract from the society's appeal to potential buyers or renters.read more

View All

28 Reviews

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for DLF Westend Heights vs. Akshayanagar

(Apartments)
12.33%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for DLF Westend Heights in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Project
DLF Westend Heights
12.33%
Last 1 Year
₹11.5K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Locality(Apartments)
Akshayanagar
19.85%
Last 1 Year
₹10.3 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

DLF Westend Heights Official Brochure

DLF Westend Heights Brochure 1
DLF Westend Heights Brochure 2
DLF Westend Heights Brochure 3
DLF Westend Heights Brochure 4
DLF Westend Heights Brochure 5
DLF Westend Heights Brochure 6
DLF Westend Heights Brochure 7
DLF Westend Heights Brochure 8
DLF Westend Heights Brochure 9
DLF Westend Heights Brochure 10
DLF Westend Heights Brochure 11
DLF Westend Heights Brochure 12
DLF Westend Heights Brochure 13
DLF Westend Heights Brochure 14
View Brochure
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - DLF Westend Heights

+
34 More
Akshaya Nagar is an upcoming locality in Bangalore, Karnataka. It is located in North-East part of Bangalore and comes under E3 sub division of BBMP. It is a rapidly growing suburb, adjacent to other areas such as Banaswadi, CV Raman Nagar and Krishnarajapuram. Akshaya Nagar is near the outer ring road and close to three important rail stations. Akshaya Nagar has two important main roads, 'T.C Palya main road' and 'RM Nagar main road' which are its lifeline and is well connected with the entire city in terms of transportation. Read More
Akshayanagar, Bengaluru
1 BHK Apartment
695sq.ft
Prestige Southern Star Project Images
RERA
₹79.26 L
₹11.4k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Sep 2029
AMENITIES
Request Detail
GR Floret
Begur, Bengaluru
2 BHK Apartment
1106sq.ft
GR Floret Project Images
RERA
₹1.14 Cr
₹10.3k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2026
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Serenity
Muneshwara Nagar, Bengaluru
2 BHK Apartment
1185sq.ft
Serenity Project Images
RERA
₹1.18 Cr
₹10.0k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2027
AMENITIES
Request Detail

Properties in DLF Westend Heights

  • buy
  • rent
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
1279 sq.ft
1.4 Cr
SWEEKAR ASSOCIATE
Housing Ultra
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
1279 sq.ft
1.35 Cr
PLANETS PROPERTIES
Housing Expert Pro
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
1279 sq.ft
1.35 Cr
Home Dealz Banu
Housing Ultra
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
1270 sq.ft
1.35 Cr
PLANETS PROPERTIES
Housing Expert Pro
3 BHK Flat
3 BHK Flat
1410 sq.ft
1.6 Cr
PLANETS PROPERTIES
Housing Expert Pro
2 BHK Flat
Verified
2 BHK Flat
1279 sq.ft
1.4 Cr
Pankaj Mittal
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Flat
3 BHK Flat
1412 sq.ft
1.6 Cr
TURINGCODE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Flat
Verified
3 BHK Flat
1400 sq.ft
1.65 Cr
Pankaj Mittal
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Flat
3 BHK Flat
1660 sq.ft
1.6 Cr
TURINGCODE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Flat
3 BHK Flat
1893 sq.ft
2.2 Cr
Pankaj Mittal
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Flat
3 BHK Flat
1893 sq.ft
2.35 Cr
PLANETS PROPERTIES
Housing Expert Pro
3 BHK Flat
3 BHK Flat
1660 sq.ft
1.6 Cr
TURINGCODE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Flat
3 BHK Flat
1412 sq.ft
1.6 Cr
TURINGCODE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Flat
3 BHK Flat
1412 sq.ft
1.65 Cr
PLANETS PROPERTIES
Housing Expert Pro
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
1279 sq.ft
1.35 Cr
Pankaj Mittal
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
1279 sq.ft
1.41 Cr
Kasi
Owner

About the Developer of DLF Westend Heights

D

DLF
1946
Year estd.